Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2009
9/10 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

 100m (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)
  1 Becky Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.22 Q  
  2 Joanne Bottell Team Southampton 13.13 Q  
  3 Zoe Macpherson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.19 Q  
  4 Samantha Birch Havant 13.36 q  
  5 Megan Carter City of Portsmouth 13.63    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)
  1 Claire Paterson Andover 12.63 Q  
  2 Susannah Collins Team Southampton 12.96 Q  
  3 Laura Collins City of Portsmouth 13.26 Q  
  4 Emma Le Conte Guernsey Island 13.57 q  
  5 Beth Sharpe Team Southampton 13.64    
 FINAL (Wind: +2.5m/sec)
  1 Becky Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.19    
  2 Claire Paterson Andover 12.48    
  3 Susannah Collins Team Southampton 12.86    
  4 Laura Collins City of Portsmouth 13.18    
  5 Joanne Bottell Team Southampton 13.22    
  6 Zoe Macpherson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.41    
  7 Samantha Birch Havant 13.53    
  8 Emma Le Conte Guernsey Island 13.68    

 200m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -2.6m/sec)
  1 Claire Paterson Andover 26.81 Q  
  2 Joanne Bottell Team Southampton 27.71 Q  
  3 Susannah Collins Team Southampton 28.44 Q  
  4 Emma Le Conte Guernsey Island 28.90    
  5 Samantha Birch Havant 29.10    
  6 Gemma Donovan City of Portsmouth 30.02    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -3.2m/sec)
  1 Becky Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.19 Q  
  2 Grace Paterson Andover 27.91 Q  
  3 Deanna Giddings City of Portsmouth 28.01 Q  
  4 Melody Young Team Southampton 28.37 q  
  5 Zoe Macpherson Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.50 q  
 FINAL (Wind: -0.4m/sec)
  1 Becky Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.74    
  2 Claire Paterson Andover 26.12    
  3 Joanne Bottell Team Southampton 26.74    
  4 Grace Paterson Andover 27.09    
  5 Susannah Collins Team Southampton 27.73    
  6 Melody Young Team Southampton 27.84    
  7 Deanna Giddings City of Portsmouth 28.25    
  8 Zoe Macpherson Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.69    

 300m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Melody Young Team Southampton 44.97 Q  
  2 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 45.79 Q  
  3 Gemma Donovan City of Portsmouth 46.72 Q  
  4 Charlotte Brown Andover 47.87    
 Heat 2
  1 Claire Paterson Andover 42.56 Q  
  2 Deanna Giddings City of Portsmouth 44.07 Q  
  3 Lavinia Nkomo Team Southampton 44.45 Q  
  4 Beth Sharpe Team Southampton 44.64 q  
  5 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 46.45 q  
 FINAL
  1 Claire Paterson Andover 41.61    
  2 Melody Young Team Southampton 43.60    
  3 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 44.61    
  4 Lavinia Nkomo Team Southampton 44.62    
  5 Deanna Giddings City of Portsmouth 44.97    
  6 Beth Sharpe Team Southampton 45.14    
  7 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 46.63    
  8 Gemma Donovan City of Portsmouth 46.98    

 800m (Sun)

 Heat 1
  1 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.93 Q  
  2 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Channel Islands 2:33.92 Q  
  3 Joanna Hay Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:36.80 Q  
  4 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 2:41.03    
  5 Nicole Petit Guernsey Island 2:44.05    
  6 Leah Griffin Team Southampton 2:44.17    
  7 Charlie Carter City of Portsmouth 2:49.78    
 Heat 2
  1 Amy Rochford Winchester & District 2:29.09 Q  
  2 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 2:29.19 Q  
  3 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 2:29.96 Q  
  4 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 2:30.82 q  
  5 Jessica Andrews Isle of Wight 2:31.11 q  
  6 Grace Crumplin Isle of Wight 2:46.22    
  - Charlotte Brown Andover DNF    
 FINAL
  1 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 2:15.49    
  2 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:16.76    
  3 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 2:18.56    
  4 Amy Rochford Winchester & District 2:19.95    
  5 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Channel Islands 2:22.96    
  6 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 2:28.21    
  7 Jessica Andrews Isle of Wight 2:31.10    
  8 Joanna Hay Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:35.72    

 1500m (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:36.90    
  2 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Channel Islands 4:41.80    
  3 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 4:52.20    
  4 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:06.35    
  5 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 5:17.57    
  6 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:20.16    
  7 Amy Bream Havant 5:27.41    
  8 Nicole Petit Guernsey Island 5:36.34    
  9 Grace Crumplin Isle of Wight 5:46.00    
  10 Charlie Carter City of Portsmouth 5:48.20    
  11 Jessica Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:01.28    

 3000m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Channel Islands 10:02.47    
  2 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 10:29.51    
  3 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 11:08.51    
  4 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:24.69    
  5 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 11:25.64    
  6 Nicole Petit Guernsey Island 11:58.22    
  7 Liberty Pritchard Team Southampton 12:28.01    
  8 Sarah Johnson Havant 12:36.10    

 2000m Steeplechase (Sat)

No competition

 80m Hurdles (Sat)

 FINAL (Wind: +3.1m/sec)
  1 Becky Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.51    
  2 Emma Buckett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.01    
  3 Jessica Sandwell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.31    
  4 Danni Horner Andover 12.72    
  5 Laura Collins City of Portsmouth 12.97    
  6 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 13.23    
  7 Gabriella Oliver Winchester & District 13.47    

 300m Hurdles (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Laura Collins City of Portsmouth 49.28    
  2 Gabriella Oliver Winchester & District 51.25    
  3 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 54.49    

 3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

 High Jump (Sat)

  1 Isobel Pooley Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.70    
  2= Lucy Giles Havant 1.55    
  2= Emma Buckett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55    
  4 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 1.50    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

  1 Susannah Collins Team Southampton 1.80    

 Long Jump (Sun)

  1 Becky Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.39 (+2.1)  
  2 Emma Buckett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.21 (+1.3)  
  3 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 4.36 (+1.6)  
  4 Erin Shee Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.19 (+2.9)  
  5 Gemma Donovan City of Portsmouth 4.13 (+2.3)  

 Triple Jump (Sun)

  1 Erin Shee Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.46 (+0.7)  
  2 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 9.40 (+2.4)  
  3 Grace Crumplin Isle of Wight 8.72 (+1.6)  

 Shot (Sat)

  1 Kathryn Rothwell Channel Islands 10.95    
  2 Emily Varcoe Team Southampton 9.57    
  3 Emma Buckett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.41    
  4 Jessica Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.95    

 Discus (Sat)

  1 Kathryn Rothwell Channel Islands 38.59   CBP
  2 Phoebe Dowson Bournemouth 36.19    
  3 Lizzy Lovegrove Isle of Wight 29.52    
  4 Megan Carter City of Portsmouth 26.83    
  5 Emily Varcoe Team Southampton 24.30    
  6 Georgia Queripel Guernsey Island 20.60    

 Hammer (Sun)

  1 Emily Varcoe Team Southampton 23.81    
  2 Georgia Queripel Guernsey Island 19.74    

 Javelin (Sun)

  1 Freya Jones Team Southampton 43.57   CBP
  2 Taylor Langford-Smith Portsmouth Grammar School 31.99    
  3 Emma Buckett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.49    
  4 Grace Crumplin Isle of Wight 24.40    
  5 Georgia Queripel Guernsey Island 20.36