Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2009
9/10 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Men

 100m (Sun)

 FINAL (Wind: -2.0m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 11.38    
  2 Sam Ratcliffe Havant 11.42    
  3 Ross Langford Team Southampton 11.50    
  4 Jordan Burton City of Portsmouth 11.58    
  5 Jon Wallace Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.01    
  6 Sam Derham Team Southampton 12.05    
  7 Alick Clark Team Southampton 12.19    
  8 Calum Bressington Winchester & District 12.40    

 200m (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 22.17 Q  
  2 Ben Parnell Team Southampton 22.84 Q  
  3 Jordan Burton City of Portsmouth 22.97 Q  
  4 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 23.83 q  
  5 Calum Bressington Winchester & District 23.95    
  6 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.97    
  7 Christopher Dennis Team Southampton 24.86    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)
  1 Sam Ratcliffe Havant 23.18 Q  
  2 Ross Langford Team Southampton 23.29 Q  
  3 Jon Wallace Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.35 Q  
  4 Sam Derham Team Southampton 23.74 q  
  5 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.01    
  6 Stan Randall Havant 25.58    
 FINAL (Wind: +2.9m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 21.78    
  2 Sam Ratcliffe Havant 22.31    
  3 Ben Parnell Team Southampton 22.65    
  4 Jordan Burton City of Portsmouth 22.80    
  5 Ross Langford Team Southampton 23.55    
  6 Jon Wallace Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.63    
  7 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 23.86    
  8 Sam Derham Team Southampton 23.91    

 400m (Sun)

 Heat 1
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 50.09 Q  
  2 Thomas Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51.40 Q  
  3 Ben Parnell Team Southampton 51.95 Q  
  4 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.91 q  
  5 Calum Bressington Winchester & District 57.05    
 Heat 2
  1 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.59 Q  
  2 Christopher Dennis Team Southampton 54.64 Q  
  3 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.86 Q  
  4 Toby Edwards Jersey Spartan 55.30 q  
  - Liam McGarrigle Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    
 FINAL
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 47.84    
  2 Ben Parnell Team Southampton 50.14    
  3 Thomas Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.95    
  4 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.88    
  5 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.44    
  6 Christopher Dennis Team Southampton 54.15    
  7 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56.05    

 800m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Andy Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.76 Q  
  2 Harry Fisher Team Southampton 2:01.91 Q  
  3 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:02.10 Q  
  4 Harry Carter City of Portsmouth 2:02.12 q  
  5 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 2:05.85    
  6 Daniel Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:14.04    
 Heat 2
  1 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:00.45 Q  
  2 Lewis Banner Stubbington Green Runners 2:00.56 Q  
  3 Tom McKellar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:00.75 Q  
  4 Toby Edwards Jersey Spartan 2:01.46 q  
  5 Peter Batten Team Southampton 2:02.70    
  6 Dan Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:03.57    
 FINAL
  1 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:57.63    
  2 Tom McKellar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:58.10    
  3 Lewis Banner Stubbington Green Runners 1:58.18    
  4 Andy Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.61    
  5 Toby Edwards Jersey Spartan 2:01.74    
  6 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:05.13    
  7 Harry Fisher Team Southampton 2:12.14    
  - Harry Carter City of Portsmouth DQ    

 1500m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Ryan Saunders Bournemouth 4:01.23    
  2 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:01.84    
  3 Jamie Knapp Winchester & District 4:03.18    
  4 Chris Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:06.51    
  5 Phillip Berntsen Winchester & District 4:07.16    
  6 William Newnham Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:07.29    
  7 Harry Carter City of Portsmouth 4:10.39    
  8 Alex Teuten City of Portsmouth 4:12.85    
  9 Max Kiralyfi Winchester & District 4:12.96    
  10 Dan Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:14.87    
  11 Harry Fisher Team Southampton 4:18.63    
  12 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 4:21.19    
  13 Stephen Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:24.03    
  14 Jonathan Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:25.68    

 3000m (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Chris Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:08.84    
  2 Alex Teuten City of Portsmouth 9:10.86    
  3 Jamie Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 9:13.05    
  4 Dominic Kiralyfi Winchester & District 9:21.47    
  5 Oliver Malpass Winchester & District 11:36.30    

 2000m Steeplechase (Sun)

No competition

 110m Hurdles (Sun)

 FINAL (Wind: -3.0m/sec)
  1 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.54    
  2 Leo Rice Guernsey Island 15.60    
  3 Matt Watson Unattached 15.89    

 400m Hurdles (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Leo Rice Guernsey Island 57.03    
  2 Alick Clark Team Southampton 59.83    
  3 Ryan Lenton City of Portsmouth 64.70    
  4 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65.13    

 3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

 High Jump (Sun)

  1 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.90    
  2 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 1.80    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

  1 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.00    
  2 Ryan Lenton City of Portsmouth 3.15    
  3 Simon Preston Team Southampton 2.85    
  4 Daniel Cleal City of Portsmouth 2.85    

 Long Jump (Sat)

  1 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 6.31 (+3.9)  
  2 Calum Bressington Winchester & District 5.75 (+2.9)  

 Triple Jump (Sun)

  1 Rory Constable Team Southampton 14.02 (-1.6)  
  2 Matt Watson Unattached 12.92 (-1.6)  
  3 Ryan Lenton City of Portsmouth 12.38 (-1.7)  
  4 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 12.14 (-1.6)  

 Shot (Sun)

  1 Tom Walsh Unattached 16.22    
  2 Fred Young Team Southampton 12.76    
  3 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.64    
  4 Christopher Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.18    

 Discus (Sun)

  1 Zane Duquemin Channel Islands 53.10   CBP
  2 Tom Walsh Unattached 47.15    
  3 Fred Young Team Southampton 44.70    
  4 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38.64    
  5 Christopher Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 16.95    

 Hammer (Sun)

  1 Callum Woon Isle of Wight 45.38    
  2 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.49    
  3 Christopher Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.10    

 Javelin (Sat)

  1 Richard Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 55.96    
  2 David Brice Aldershot, Farnham & District 43.10    
  3 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38.65    
  4 Nicholas Smaller Winchester College 27.13