South of England Under 13 Inter-Counties 2009
26 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Boys

 Team Scores

  1 Hampshire   376    
  2 Middlesex   353    
  3 Surrey   348.5    
  4 Essex   329    
  5 Kent   314.5    
  6 Hertfordshire   310.5    
  7 Oxfordshire   310    
  8 Berkshire   308    
  9 Sussex   303    
  10 Bedfordshire   276    
  11 Dorset   274    
  12 Norfolk   245.5    
  13 Suffolk   221.5    
  14 Buckinghamshire   195.5    

 100 metres

 A Race 1 (Wind: +0.4 m/sec)
  1 Jehoash Baliddawa Middlesex 12.41    
  2 Kieran Phillips Hampshire/Isle of Wight 12.45    
  3 George Butler Berkshire 12.69    
  4 Liam Grievson Oxfordshire 13.14    
  5 Gerald Matthew Bedfordshire 13.32    
  6 Kieran Johnstone Sussex 13.38    
 A Race 2 (Wind: -0.8 m/sec)
  1 Kenny Konrad Surrey 12.09    
  2 Callum Scutt Hertfordshire 13.13    
  3 Oliver Williams Kent 13.20    
  4 Ross Gilbert Norfolk 13.66    
  5 Marcus Brompton Dorset 13.73    
  6 Andre Oakes Essex 13.75    
  7 Kasey Hagan Suffolk 15.09    
 B Race 1 (Wind: +0.6 m/sec)
  1 Myles Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.50    
  2 Salim Muhammad Middlesex 13.06    
  3 Daniel Sheffield Essex 13.23    
  4 James Kemp Sussex 13.42    
  5 Dylan Thompson Kent 13.82    
  6 Tom Stanfield Suffolk 13.89    
  7 Ross McLachlan Norfolk 14.56    
 B Race 2 (Wind: -1.1 m/sec)
  1 Charles Grint Berkshire 13.56    
  2 Sam Hazel Bedfordshire 13.70    
  3 Gareth Halliwell Hertfordshire 13.82    
  4 Jeauvante Collins Surrey 13.92    
  5 Chinedum Echeta Oxfordshire 13.93    
  6 Marcus Christopher Dorset 15.53    

 200 metres

 A Race 1 (Wind: -0.3 m/sec)
  1 George Butler Berkshire 26.12    
  2 Alexander Law Essex 26.58    
  3 James Kemp Sussex 27.25    
  4 Marcus Brompton Dorset 27.54    
  5 Joe Clarke Kent 27.81    
  6 Tunde Adewale Bedfordshire 28.63    
  7 Harry Unwin Suffolk 30.24    
 A Race 2 (Wind: -0.7 m/sec)
  1 Kenny Konrad Surrey 24.46    
  2 Jehoash Baliddawa Middlesex 25.02    
  3 Stanley Livingston Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 26.44    
  4 Liam Grievson Oxfordshire 26.86    
  5 Callum Scutt Hertfordshire 26.94    
  6 Ross Gilbert Norfolk 28.08    
 B Race 1 (Wind: 0.0 m/sec)
  1 Charles Grint Berkshire 27.45    
  2 Tom Stanfield Suffolk 27.73    
  3 Kieran Johnstone Sussex 28.06    
  4 Jack Parris Kent 28.39    
  5 Harry Town Hertfordshire 28.78    
  6 William Moore Norfolk 31.81    
 B Race 2 (Wind: +1.2 m/sec)
  1 Myles Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.05    
  2 Lee McKinson-English Middlesex 26.13    
  3 Matthew Iley Essex 27.31    
  4 Creston Harrison Surrey 27.98    
  5 Chinedum Echeta Oxfordshire 28.25    
  6 Kyle Mirwald Bedfordshire 28.34    

 800 metres

 A
  1 Harry Obrart Hertfordshire 2:16.29    
  2 Christian von Eitzen Oxfordshire 2:17.30    
  3 Alex Kidd Kent 2:19.03    
  4 Josh Haasz Surrey 2:19.84    
  5 James McCarthy Buckinghamshire 2:20.46    
  6 Thomas East Dorset 2:20.54    
  7 Jordon Williams Bedfordshire 2:21.57    
  8 William Downham Hampshire/City of Portsmouth 2:21.57    
  9 Harry Simmons Norfolk 2:26.52    
  10 Max Bennett Berkshire 2:27.27    
  11 Oladapo Afolyan Middlesex 2:28.00    
  12 Peter Bowen Essex 2:29.12    
  13 Ben Golding Sussex 2:29.91    
  14 Michael Bartrum Suffolk 2:31.45    
 B
  1 Stephen Ball Kent 2:19.21    
  2 Jamel Lewis Bedfordshire 2:22.87    
  3 James Hancock Surrey 2:23.27    
  4 Sam Jones Hertfordshire 2:23.76    
  5 Joseph Cochrane Buckinghamshire 2:30.10    
  6 Charlie Gunson Hampshire/Team Southampton 2:30.17    
  7 William Fitter Middlesex 2:32.05    
  8 Tom Poole Sussex 2:32.79    
  9 Lewis Golden Dorset 2:33.43    
  10 James Steel Norfolk 2:33.44    
  11 Callum McLarty Essex 2:33.98    
  12 Steven Seddon Berkshire 2:34.27    
  13 Nathan Grievson Oxfordshire 2:48.84    

 1500 metres

 A
  1 Calum Upton Hampshire/Winchester & District 4:42.95    
  2 Lascelles Hussey Surrey 4:47.69    
  3 Louie Kellaway Dorset 4:51.08    
  4 Billy White Sussex 4:53.51    
  5 Jamie Finnigan Middlesex 4:54.89    
  6 Tim Faes Kent 4:56.18    
  7 Tom Verbena Hertfordshire 4:57.77    
  8 George Popplewell Berkshire 4:58.48    
  9 James Lovett Bedfordshire 5:02.77    
  10 Toby Wapshire Buckinghamshire 5:04.13    
  11 Callum Charleston Essex 5:16.48    
  12 Joe Cooper Norfolk 5:18.10    
  13 Sebastian Anthony Suffolk 5:19.69    
  14 Nat Jones Oxfordshire 5:19.75    
 B
  1 Thomas Newnham Hampshire/Isle of Wight 4:52.21    
  2 Gus Cockle Surrey 4:54.01    
  3 Billy Kelsey Middlesex 4:56.78    
  4 Josh Mann Essex 4:57.81    
  5 Kieran McQue Hertfordshire 5:01.29    
  6 Adam Seymour Suffolk 5:01.62    
  7 Will Whitmore Kent 5:03.00    
  8 Tom Uden Berkshire 5:05.56    
  9 Regan Cooper Dorset 5:11.25    
  10 Andrew Stenning Buckinghamshire 5:12.48    
  11 Jonathan Janes Bedfordshire 5:15.36    
  12 Adam Davison Norfolk 5:24.12    

 75m Hurdles

 A Race 1
  1 Jordan Otu Surrey 12.28    
  2 Alexander Law Essex 12.31    
  3 Jack Kirby Middlesex 12.68    
  4 Harry Chadwick Hertfordshire 13.10    
  5 Daniel Simmonds Berkshire 13.47    
  6 Callum Reid-Jones Buckinghamshire 13.70    
  7 Nishan Brookes Dorset 14.11    
 A Race 2 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)
  1 Stanley Livingston Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 11.66   MR
  2 Ross Gilbert Norfolk 12.28    
  3 Kieran Gowan-Wade Kent 12.92    
  4 Ollie Swain Bedfordshire 13.56    
  5 Kasey Hagan Suffolk 13.70    
  6 Nathan Grievson Oxfordshire 13.97    
  7 Sam Cunningham Sussex 15.33    
 B Race 1
  1 Elthan Regis Middlesex 12.62    
  2 Anthony Pegg Essex 13.92    
  3 Ben Pickup Hampshire/City of Portsmouth 14.09    
  4 Ben Musgrave Sussex 15.06    
  5 Max Sutton Buckinghamshire 16.15    
 B Race 2
  1 Dylan Thompson Kent 13.67    
  2 William Swinbourne Hertfordshire 13.87    
  3 Lewis Golden Dorset 14.67    
  4 Philip Alderman Berkshire 16.14    

 4x100m Relay

 Race 1
  1 Stanley Livingston, Calum Upton,
Myles Richardson, Kieran Phillips
Hampshire 51.93    
  2   Surrey 52.21    
  3   Essex 54.17    
  4   Bedfordshire 55.31    
  5   Sussex 55.66    
  6   Norfolk 55.76    
  7   Dorset 58.38    
 Race 2
  1   Middlesex 51.41    
  2   Oxfordshire 53.90    
  3   Hertfordshire 54.42    
  4   Kent 54.48    
  5   Berkshire 56.47    
  6   Suffolk 58.99    

 High Jump

  1 Tom Bosher Oxfordshire 1.57    
  2 Kasey Hagan Suffolk 1.57    
  3 Oliver Williams Kent 1.55    
  4 Ollie Swain Bedfordshire 1.50    
  5 Napier Brown Middlesex 1.50    
  6 Savas Kesken Berkshire 1.50    
  7 Omar Mannch Dorset 1.45    
  8 Myles Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.40 (1.20o, 1.25xo, 1.30o, 1.35o, 1.40o, 1.45xxx)
  9 Luke Wakeling Essex 1.40    
  10 Sam Gledhill Sussex 1.40    
  11 Myles Richardson Surrey 1.40    
  12 Callum Reid-Jones Buckinghamshire 1.40    
  13 James Steel Norfolk 1.35    
  14 William Swinbourne Hertfordshire 1.25    

 Long Jump

 A
  1 George Butler Berkshire 5.06    
  2 Tom Bosher Oxfordshire 5.04    
  3 Kobe Griffiths Sussex 5.02    
  4 Lee McKinson Middlesex 5.00    
  5 Stanley Livingston Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 4.91 (4.91/+0.5, 4.77/+1.2, 4.82/+1.7)
  6 Aaron Adekoya Surrey 4.79    
  7 Lewis Church Kent 4.77    
  8 Kyle Mirwald Bedfordshire 4.60    
  9 Marcus Christopher Dorset 4.43    
  10 Ross McLachlan Norfolk 4.42    
  11 Anthony Pegg Essex 4.35w    
  12 Harry Chadwick Hertfordshire 4.14    
  13 Tom Ayoola Suffolk 4.05    
  14 Samuel Fulford Buckinghamshire 3.46    
 B
  1 Chidinma Odiaka Middlesex 5.11w    
  2 Harry Simmons Norfolk 4.84    
  3 Charlie Gunson Hampshire/Team Southampton 4.50 (4.39/+0.6, 4.16/+1.1, 4.50/+1.6)
  4 Sam Hazel Bedfordshire 4.49    
  5 Kyler Adote Kent 4.47w    
  6 Harry Town Hertfordshire 4.45    
  7 Joe Rutherford Dorset 4.37    
  8 Christian von Eitzen Oxfordshire 4.34    
  9 Jamie Hill Berkshire 4.27    
  10 Josh Haasz Surrey 4.15w    
  11 Alex Valeri Sussex 4.11    
  12 Peter Brown Essex 4.03    
  13 Seb Anthony Suffolk 2.73w    

 Shot

 A
  1 Matthew Iley Essex 10.61    
  2 Anthony House Dorset 9.62    
  3 Simi Obi-Adewole Surrey 9.06    
  4 Brandon Ayling Berkshire 8.49    
  5 Joe Millman Kent 8.44    
  6 Jehoash Baliddawa Middlesex 7.91    
  7 Conor Dolan Hertfordshire 7.82    
  8 Phil Collins Oxfordshire 7.66    
  9 Woody Cox Sussex 7.61    
  10 Daniel Harrison Bedfordshire 7.48    
  11 Max Sutton Buckinghamshire 7.41    
  12 Mark Flitcroft Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.37 (NP, 6.37, 6.35)
  13 William Dore Norfolk NT    
 B
  1 Lee McKinson Middlesex 9.74    
  2 Redford Curtis Oxfordshire 9.49    
  3 Dylan Calloghan Essex 9.40    
  4 Kieran Phillips Hampshire/Isle of Wight 8.58 (7.80, 8.14, 8.58)
  5 Sam Gledhill Sussex 8.54    
  6 Kyle Mirwald Bedfordshire 8.36    
  7 Kiall Marshall Surrey 7.77    
  8 Sam Green Norfolk 7.36    
  9 Charles Grant Berkshire 7.12    
  10 Harry Hughes Suffolk 7.05    
  11 Ashton Kerley Dorset 6.96    
  12 Andrew Ridgway Hertfordshire 6.71    
  13 Joe Clark Kent 6.17    

 Discus

 A
  1 Alex Law Essex 30.34    
  2 Kieran Phillips Hampshire/Isle of Wight 28.91 (20.82, NT, 28.91)
  3 Simi Obi-Adewole Surrey 26.43    
  4 Woody Cox Sussex 24.66    
  5 Redford Curtis Oxfordshire 24.27    
  6 Emma Dolan Hertfordshire 24.19    
  7 Harry Hughes Suffolk 22.32    
  8 William Grimsey Middlesex 21.98    
  9 Anthony House Dorset 21.10    
  10 Sam Green Norfolk 20.89    
  11 Max Sutton Buckinghamshire 20.78    
  12 Sam Simkins Bedfordshire 19.94    
  13 Keenan Morris Berkshire 18.48    
  14 Harry Chatburn Kent 14.23    
 B
  1 Aaron Gilfinnian Surrey 25.96    
  2 Mathew Iley Essex 23.44    
  3 Brandon Ayling Berkshire 20.73    
  4 Gavin Browlee Sussex 20.59    
  5 Andrew Collins Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 20.15 (18.45, 19.76, 20.15)
  6 Bobby Crybben Kent 20.07    
  7 Jed Wallace Dorset 19.70    
  8 Harvey O'Brant Hertfordshire 19.64    
  9 Johnathan Tomes Norfolk 19.43    
  10 Phil Collins Oxfordshire 16.69    
  11 David Coutinhi Middlesex 16.00    

 Javelin

 A
  1 Redford Curtis Oxfordshire 39.33    
  2 Harry Hughes Suffolk 39.19    
  3 Sam Marsden Sussex 32.35    
  4 Andrew Collins Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.52 (29.52, 28.39, 27.75)
  5 Will King Essex 29.49    
  6 Jonathan Tomes Norfolk 28.80    
  7 Nick Pritchard Surrey 28.52    
  8 Tom Dalton Bedfordshire 27.36    
  9 David Carr Kent 27.19    
  10 Jed Wallis Dorset 25.44    
  11 Max Samuels Berkshire 25.05    
  12 Tim Ashby Hertfordshire 24.69    
  13 Samuel Fulford Buckinghamshire 23.96    
  14 Daniel Coutinho Middlesex 21.76    
 B
  1 Nathan Grieveson Oxfordshire 30.72    
  2 George Hayward Hampshire/New Forest Junior 29.11 (25.84, 29.11, 23.96)
  3 Matthew Mardle Hertfordshire 28.74    
  4 Charlie Stovell Sussex 27.06    
  5 Callum Reid-Jones Buckinghamshire 25.17    
  6 Jack Halliwell Norfolk 24.98    
  7 Charlie Little Essex 23.41    
  8 Liam Miles Surrey 22.45    
  9 Philip Alderman Berkshire 21.36    
  10 Nicholas Franke Middlesex 21.29    
  11 Harry Chatburn Kent 20.79    
  12 Ashton Kerley Dorset 19.95    

 Non-scoring Track Events

 100 metres Race 1 (Wind: +0.1 m/sec)
  1 Chidinma Odiaka Middlesex 13.52    
  2 Creston Harrison Surrey 13.64    
  3 Ryan Gondoh Surrey 13.92    
  4 Jamie Hill Berkshire 14.12    
  5 Ben Pickup Hampshire/City of Portsmouth 14.23    
  6 Harry Unwin Suffolk 14.60    
  7 William Moore (?) Norfolk 14.78    
 100 metres Race 2 (manual times)
  1 Jordan Otu Surrey 13.6    
  2 Luke Dorrell Surrey 13.8    
  3 Connor Dolan Hertfordshire 14.0    
  4 Kyler Addye Kent 14.2    
  5 Daniel Simmons Berkshire 14.3    
  6 Tom Knight Suffolk 14.5    
  7 Sam Cunningham Sussex 14.7    
 800 metres
  1 Ben Brunswick Surrey 2:24.87    
  2 Brogan McCawley Surrey 2:25.90    
  3 Andrew Lomax Surrey 2:25.91    
  4 Rian McCawley Surrey 2:28.34    
  5 Shaun Cooke Surrey 2:36.19    
  6 Josh Bartholomew Surrey 2:37.39    
  7 Philip Alderman Berkshire 2:42.20    
  8 Tom Pitman Bedfordshire 2:42.81    
  9 Mark Flitcroft Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:45.63    
  10 Craig Rawlings Surrey 2:46.59