Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
10 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:15
2 H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:28
3 R Horton Poole AC 19:32
4 F Bailey Poole AC 19:59
5 K Lymn Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:07
6 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 20:24
7 T Bennett Andover 20:34
8 C Berntsen Andover 20:40
9 A Sloane Poole AC 20:44
10 A Rudge Andover 20:57
11 N Tauwhare Poole Runners 21:00
12 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 21:02
13 J Puttock Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:11
14 C Neal Andover 21:16
15 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:19
16 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:22
17 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 21:27
18 T Brimecome City of Portsmouth 21:41
19 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:52
20 C Spinks Havant 21:56
21 F Cook Poole AC 22:07
22 S Blunt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:11
23 M Campbell Team Southampton 22:19
24 C Phillips-Hart Camberley & District 22:21
25 A Sampson Poole AC 22:23
26 L Sylvester Winchester & District 22:50
27 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:53
28 S Campbell Team Southampton 23:00
29 M Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:07
30 C Adams Andover 23:16
31 D Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:18
32 C Tollit City of Portsmouth 23:36
33 L Makaree Camberley & District 23:45
34 A Provost Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:05
35 M Rees Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:13
36 A Walrond Bournemouth 24:26
37 C Denison Poole Runners 25:47
38 B Stonier Winchester & District 26:49
39 M Capel Fleet & Crookham 27:37
40 J Wright Poole AC 27:48
41 A Clark Isle of Wight 28:20

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1                 8 1
2 Poole AC 16 2                 16 2
3 Andover 25 3                 25 3
4 City of Portsmouth 47 4                 47 4
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53 5                 53 5

 U15 Boys

1 B Westhenry Poole AC 12:39
2 J Davies Reading AC 12:39
3 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:48
4 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:10
5 D Mason Team Southampton 13:12
6 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 13:13
7 S McCallum Winchester & District 13:13
8 H Curling Isle of Wight 13:14
9 S Wyllie Camberley & District 13:15
10 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:16
11 R Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:17
12 B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:44
13 J Walker Winchester & District 13:45
14 A Van Dyck City of Salisbury 13:45
15 A Brain Poole Runners 13:47
16 B Rovell Team Southampton 13:51
17 J Grose Bournemouth 13:52
18 L Buckland Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:55
19 B Priddle Reading AC 13:58
20 J Warren City of Portsmouth 14:01
21 S Parker Poole Runners 14:02
22 O Harvey New Forest Runners 14:03
23 T Stroud Team Southampton 14:09
24 A Bow Reading AC 14:12
25 D Toth Bournemouth 14:14
26 D Breed Reading AC 14:19
27 R Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:26
28 B Stone Bournemouth 14:31
29 D Thompson Camberley & District 14:32
30 S Simpson New Forest Junior 14:36
31 T Gee Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:39
32 C Kennedy Wimborne 14:42
33 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:44
34 J Snook Wimborne 14:50
35 L Murphy-Parry Wimborne 14:56
36 B Kirkton Bournemouth 15:03
37 G Denton City of Portsmouth 15:05
38 N Holt Team Southampton 15:10
39 J Fox Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:14
40 K Ayling City of Portsmouth 15:20
41 N Meridith Reading AC 15:23
42 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:28
43 F Leigh New Forest Junior 15:30
44 C Bateman Camberley & District 15:33
45 D Fisher Team Southampton 15:33
46 M Knapp Team Southampton 15:43
47 P Warn Team Southampton 15:44
48 S Appleton Winchester & District 15:44
49 M Leigh New Forest Junior 16:08
50 T Proctor Isle of Wight 16:18
51 A Jansen Andover 16:38
52 J Andrews New Forest Runners 16:41
53 J Parker City of Portsmouth 16:45
54 O White City of Portsmouth 17:02
55 M Read New Forest Junior 17:32
56 E Naish City of Salisbury 17:35
57 K Crittell Team Southampton 17:56
58 M Burns City of Portsmouth 18:01

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 1                 25 1
2 Team Southampton 44 2                 44 2
3 Reading AC 45 3                 45 3
4 City of Portsmouth 63 4                 63 4
5 Winchester & District 68 5                 68 5
6 Bournemouth 70 6                 70 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78 7                 78 7
8 Camberley & District 82 8                 82 8
9 Wimborne 101 9                 101 9
10 New Forest Junior 122 10                 122 10

 U13 Boys

1 t Newnham Isle of Wight 10:05
2 C Upton Winchester & District 10:12
3 W Downham City of Portsmouth 10:14
4 C Gregory Reading AC 10:23
5 L Kellaway Poole AC 10:29
6 T East Poole Runners 10:35
7 G Butler Team Southampton 10:43
8 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:47
9 R Walbridge Wimborne 10:50
10 N Mapperley Camberley & District 10:51
11 M Smith City of Portsmouth 10:55
12 M Hastings Camberley & District 10:57
13 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:01
14 G Dempster Chichester Runners 11:01
15 J Shaw New Forest Junior 11:02
16 C McLaughlin Winchester & District 11:03
17 B Timson Camberley & District 11:03
18 D Eeles Chichester Runners 11:03
19 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:05
20 O Leatherdale Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:07
21 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:08
22 B McCawley Camberley & District 11:12
23 T Cully New Forest Junior 11:17
24 C Gunson Team Southampton 11:19
25 R Cooper Poole Runners 11:19
26 B Stott City of Salisbury 11:27
27 W Stafford Winchester & District 11:28
28 B Dunford Winchester & District 11:30
29 C Norton New Forest Runners 11:31
30 J Abrahams Team Southampton 11:33
31 F Vetch Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:35
32 C Maw Winchester & District 11:37
33 H Buxton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:49
34 S Barker Winchester & District 11:50
35 K Furniss Camberley & District 11:51
36 J Wales Team Southampton 11:54
37 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:55
38 H Mitchell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:55
39 R McCallum Winchester & District 11:56
40 J Pearson Team Southampton 11:57
41 P Alderman Reading AC 11:58
42 M Patel Fleet & Crookham 12:00
43 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:03
44 R McCawley Camberley & District 12:06
45 E Forster Camberley & District 12:06
46 N Adams Andover 12:08
47 B Taylor Team Southampton 12:10
48 T Verney City of Portsmouth 12:11
49 E Hancock Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:18
50 T Morgan New Forest Junior 12:21
51 C Brewer Team Southampton 12:25
52 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:28
53 A Diment Wimborne 12:29
54 M Ineson Poole Runners 12:30
55 J Symington Wimborne 12:32
56 J Kent Poole Runners 12:33
57 J Gobel City of Portsmouth 12:39
58 T Kenyon Reading AC 12:45
59 E Wise Reading AC 12:45
60 G Preece Overton Harriers 12:51
61 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:52
62 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:53
63 L Black Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:55
64 H George Wimborne 12:59
65 A Brewer Chichester Runners 13:01
66 T Whitehead Winchester & District 13:02
67 S O'Shea City of Portsmouth 13:06
68 D Rowe Poole Runners 13:17
69 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 13:21
70 J Baker Winchester & District 13:32
71 S Paterson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:32
72 A Prinsep Team Southampton 13:33
73 A Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:34
74 S Conneely Overton Harriers 13:37
75 A Tobin New Forest Runners 13:39
76 R Beaumont Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:52
77 N Williams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:56
78 R Dennison Overton Harriers 13:59
79 J Woollett Winchester & District 14:01
80 C Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:13
81 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:47
82 G Walker Poole AC 15:08
83 L Tatum Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:07

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 33 1                 33 1
2 Camberley & District 39 2                 39 2
3 Winchester & District 45 3                 45 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54 4                 54 4
5 Team Southampton 61 5                 61 5
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 72 6                 72 6
7 Poole Runners 85 7                 85 7
8 New Forest Junior 88 8                 88 8
9 Chichester Runners 97 9                 97 9
10 Reading AC 103 10                 103 10
11 Wimborne 117 11                 117 11
12 Overton Harriers 212 12                 212 12