Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
10 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

 U17 Women

1 Katie Hickson Team Southampton 14:25
2 Amy Rochford Winchester & District 14:34
3 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 14:52
4 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 15:04
5 Julia Henderson Reading AC 15:07
6 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 15:13
7 Daisy Harper-Brown Bournemouth 15:19
8 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 15:29
9 Rachel Sykes Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:33
10 Hayley Randall Reading AC 15:36
11 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 15:51
12 Christie Woodford Andover 15:51
13 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 16:11
14 Alyx Gregory Reading AC 16:25
15 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 16:28
16 Siobhan Addison Reading AC 17:06
17 Mary Jane Thompson Reading AC 19:27
18 Gabriella Oliver Winchester & District 19:42
19 Nicole Woodage Reading AC 21:29
20 Saskia Plumbly Reading AC 23:49

 U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Team Southampton 1 3 8 12  
2   Winchester & District 2 6 13 21  
3   Reading AC 5 10 11 26  
-   City of Portsmouth 4 15 - -  
-   Bournemouth 7 - - -  
-   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 - - -  
-   Andover 12 - - -  

 U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Total  
1 Team Southampton 12 1                 1  
2 Winchester & District 21 2                 2  
3 Reading AC 26 3                 3  

 U15 Girls

1 Susan Shiel-Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:35
2 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 10:44
3 Emily Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:50
4 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:04
5 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 11:15
6 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 11:19
7 Beki Taylor Reading AC 11:26
8 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:30
9 Georgia Morris Winchester & District 11:31
10 Roseanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:42
11 Emily Kalik Team Southampton 11:51
12 Ellie Walton Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:55
13 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:01
14 Mollie Haines Reading AC 12:02
15 Cerys Aitken Reading AC 12:09
16 Ellie Parker City of Portsmouth 12:12
17 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District 12:14
18 Sian Wakerley Reading AC 12:16
19 Natasha Harris-White Reading AC 12:16
20 Lizzie Harris Poole Runners 12:18
21 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 12:19
22 Victoria Lowry Andover 12:19
23 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 12:20
24 Emma Taylor Reading AC 12:20
25 Ellie Kemp Reading AC 12:24
26 Florence Powell City of Salisbury 12:31
27 Fiona Clarke Camberley & District 12:32
28 Hannah Jennings Winchester & District 12:32
29 Nicole Dally Team Southampton 12:34
30 Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 12:34
31 Mae Hudson Winchester & District 12:36
32 Frances Arnott Team Southampton 12:37
33 Alexandra Vaughan-Johncey Wimborne 12:38
34 Bethan Tayler Reading AC 12:46
35 Lois Beattie Camberley & District 12:53
36 Yasmin Capel Fleet & Crookham 12:56
37 Carla Roberts Isle of Wight 13:03
38 Lydia Woollard Poole Runners 13:10
39 Emily Stone Reading AC 13:18
40 Ellie Martin City of Portsmouth 13:24
41 Bridget Maume Camberley & District 13:27
42 Lianna Price Team Southampton 13:30
43 Amelia Templeton City of Portsmouth 13:31
44 Lottie Lord Team Southampton 13:35
45 Kayleigh Furgason Reading AC 13:39
46 Sophie Skeet City of Portsmouth 13:41
47 Becky Lord Team Southampton 13:44
48 Amber Acres-McGuigan Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:59
49 Amy Sturgess Reading AC 14:40
50 Georgina Thompson Reading AC 15:01
51 Abbie Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:09
52 Becky Mrowiec Reading AC 15:46

 U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 4 8  
2   Winchester & District 2 9 17 28  
3   Reading AC 7 14 15 36  
4   Team Southampton 6 11 21 38  
5   City of Salisbury 5 26 30 61  
6   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 13 51 72  
7   City of Portsmouth 16 40 43 99  
8   Camberley & District 27 35 41 103  
-   Poole Runners 20 38 - -  
-   Andover 22 - - -  
-   Wimborne 33 - - -  
-   Fleet & Crookham 36 - - -  
-   Isle of Wight 37 - - -  

 U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1                 1  
2 Winchester & District 28 2                 2  
3 Reading AC 36 3                 3  
4 Team Southampton 38 4                 4  
5 City of Salisbury 61 5                 5  
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 72 6                 6  
7 City of Portsmouth 99 7                 7  
8 Camberley & District 103 8                 8  

 U13 Girls

1 Sophie Kalik Team Southampton 8:44
2 Leigh Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:50
3 Lucy Rochford Winchester & District 8:52
4 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 8:55
5 Abbie Fisher Team Southampton 8:57
6 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 8:59
7 Phoebe Rochford Winchester & District 9:03
8 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 9:13
9 Emma Butterworth Poole AC 9:16
10 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 9:17
11 Tamara Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:18
12 Phoebe Kalik Team Southampton 9:18
13 Andi Vietz Reading AC 9:21
14 Lauren Herrington Reading AC 9:21
15 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:21
16 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:21
17 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 9:23
18 Rose Ellis Chichester Runners 9:28
19 Alexandra Phillips Poole Runners 9:36
20 Katherine West Reading AC 9:39
21 Holly Beaton Chichester Runners 9:42
22 Georgia Walton Reading AC 9:43
23 Jess Wotherspoon Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:45
24 Lois Meredith Reading AC 9:46
25 Jody Penny Reading AC 9:48
26 Beth Saunders Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:49
27 Chloe Roaf Poole Runners 9:51
28 Devon Brimecome Havant 9:56
29 Briallen Taylor Team Southampton 9:56
30 Anna Lever City of Salisbury 9:56
31 Vicky Grinham Andover 10:01
32 Georgie Lavery Havant 10:01
33 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 10:03
34 Sophie Rogers Poole Runners 10:05
35 Abigail Froud Reading AC 10:05
36 Ella Saunders Reading AC 10:05
37 Abbie Hine Wimborne 10:05
38 Charlotte Reading Chichester Runners 10:10
39 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 10:10
40 Alana Spiers Team Southampton 10:10
41 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 10:10
42 Milly Cavanagh City of Portsmouth 10:10
43 Katrina Heard Camberley & District 10:10
44 Becky Chissell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:23
45 Helen Jones Team Southampton 10:28
46 Lucy Brain Poole Runners 10:29
47 Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:33
48 Rhiannon Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:34
49 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 10:41
50 Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:47
51 Pip Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:51
52 Katya Oldfield City of Portsmouth 10:55
53 Ella Neil Andover 11:05
54 Alix Trennary New Forest Junior 11:07
55 Abigail O'Mahoney Camberley & District 11:08
56 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:09
57 Holly Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:09
58 Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 11:11
59 Lucy Ellis Chichester Runners 11:33
60 Tyler Scott Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:36
61 Grace Tompkins Camberley & District 11:38
62 Georgia Curd City of Portsmouth 11:40
63 Josie Levy New Forest Runners 11:40
64 Becky Andrews New Forest Runners 11:42
65 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 11:42
66 Maddie Parnell Camberley & District 11:47
67 Arhain Davies Poole Runners 11:50
68 Ashleigh Holmes Camberley & District 11:54

 U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Team Southampton 1 4 5 10  
2   Winchester & District 3 6 7 16  
3   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 11 26 39  
4   Reading AC 13 14 20 47  
5   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 16 23 54  
6   Chichester Runners 18 21 38 77  
7   Poole Runners 19 27 34 80  
8   City of Portsmouth 33 39 42 114  
9   Camberley & District 43 55 61 159  
-   Wimborne 8 37 - -  
-   Havant 28 32 - -  
-   Andover 31 53 - -  
-   New Forest Runners 63 64 - -  
-   Poole AC 9 - - -  
-   City of Salisbury 30 - - -  
-   Isle of Wight 49 - - -  
-   New Forest Junior 54 - - -  

 U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Total  
1 Team Southampton 10 1                 1  
2 Winchester & District 16 2                 2  
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39 3                 3  
4 Reading AC 47 4                 4  
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54 5                 5  
6 Chichester Runners 77 6                 6  
7 Poole Runners 80 7                 7  
8 City of Portsmouth 114 8                 8  
9 Camberley & District 159 9                 9