Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
10 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 Men

Position Vet U20
1 T Lambert Winchester & District 27:42
2 T Payn Winchester & District 27:45
3 B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:11
4 M Ashton Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:48
5 S Rees-Jones Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:56
6 N Phillips Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:57
7 1 P Bernsten U20 Winchester & District 29:16
8 1 A Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton RC 29:30
9 2 J Morwood U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:36
10 3 T Anderson U20 Winchester & District 29:52
11 G Klepacz Team Southampton 30:02
12 J Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:10
13 4 R Saunders U20 Bournemouth 30:20
14 J Foreshew Chichester Runners 30:22
15 I Habgood Bournemouth 30:28
16 5 J Shadbolt U20 City of Portsmouth 30:32
17 M Bennet Team Southampton 30:41
18 J Sharkey Bournemouth 30:43
19 2 C Dixon M40 Havant 30:47
20 K Russell Reading Roadrunners 30:48
21 R McTaggert Bournemouth 30:50
22 M Pearson Fleet & Crookham 30:52
23 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:00
24 6 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 31:03
25 3 T Dicker M40 Fleet & Crookham 31:06
26 7 M Kiralyfi U20 Winchester & District 31:10
27 J Quint Team Southampton 31:11
28 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:16
29 4 J Starling M40 Southampton RC 31:20
30 M Revier Winchester & District 31:24
31 C Bradbury Reading AC 31:26
32 8 D Thorne U20 Reading AC 31:31
33 T Mendum Haslemere Border 31:33
34 M Missen Southampton RC 31:42
35 9 A Flynn U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:44
36 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:46
37 5 S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:48
38 A Grice Stubbington Green Runners 31:49
39 M Johnson Team Southampton 31:53
40 S Warner City of Portsmouth 31:58
41 6 L Passingham M40 Alton Runners 32:00
42 L Delderfield Southampton RC 32:09
43 7 A Clements M50 Hamworthy Harriers 32:13
44 N Shrubb Poole Runners 32:16
45 8 S Bishop M40 City of Portsmouth 32:19
46 10 M Legg U20 University of Portsmouth 32:23
47 9 S Jeffery M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:25
48 M Gittins Reading AC 32:26
49 E Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 32:26
50 R Osborn Team Southampton 32:34
51 J Mann Winchester & District 32:35
52 M Curson Reading AC 32:38
53 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 32:39
54 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:40
55 10 J McCawley M40 Camberley & District 32:50
56 P Cardy City of Portsmouth 32:52
57 P Davis Southampton RC 32:55
58 R Copestick Bournemouth 32:58
59 P Fotherby Southampton RC 33:03
60 C Payne Reading Roadrunners 33:07
61 11 J Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 33:08
62 11 C Read M40 Wimborne 33:10
63 C Folliot Team Southampton 33:11
64 P Ashley Hardley Runners 33:14
65 12 D Francis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:18
66 13 L Nicholas U20 Team Southampton 33:22
67 14 R Ineson U20 Poole Runners 33:26
68 15 J Bradford U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:30
69 C Scott City of Portsmouth 33:34
70 M Saunders Reading Roadrunners 33:39
71 16 S Reid U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:42
72 17 J Share U20 Poole Runners 33:43
73 J Baulch Poole Runners 33:46
74 M Hibberd Southampton RC 33:52
75 P Collins Southampton RC 33:56
76 18 J Gregory U20 Reading AC 34:01
77 R Harris Hardley Runners 34:04
78 S Munro Bournemouth 34:05
79 G Furley Wimborne 34:06
80 12 F Young M40 Winchester & District 34:07
81 13 I Stott M40 City of Salisbury 34:12
82 J Del Campo Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:16
83 14 K King M40 Hardley Runners 34:18
84 C Berryman Havant 34:19
85 P Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:25
86 19 S Fowler U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:28
87 M Prien University of Portsmouth 34:29
88 P Bennett Wessex Road Runners 34:31
89 15 J Osman M40 Eastleigh RC 34:34
90 16 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 34:40
91 17 G Jex M50 Poole Runners 34:41
92 B Isaacs Southampton RC 34:42
93 18 G England M40 Overton Harriers 34:45
94 19 P Devoile M50 City of Portsmouth 34:51
95 M Broderick Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:54
96 20 I Howard M50 Fleet & Crookham 34:55
97 A Bailey Team Southampton 34:55
98 20 B Stannard U20 Winchester & District 34:59
99 21 D Brisco M50 Andover 35:00
100 D Currie Southampton RC 35:04
101 21 T Sycklemore U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:06
102 J Burnett Reading AC 35:14
103 22 J Shield M40 Wimborne 35:22
104 D Stevens Reading AC 35:24
105 P Merritt Southampton RC 35:27
106 N Gavin Hamworthy Harriers 35:30
107 T Spencer Southampton RC 35:31
108 L Hine University of Portsmouth 35:32
109 W Ewens Stubbington Green Runners 35:32
110 W Harding Winchester & District 35:36
111 W Clarkson Winchester & District 35:40
112 M Fergurson Havant 35:43
113 E Morgan Team Southampton 35:44
114 S Loughnane Farnham Runners 35:45
115 23 N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 35:47
116 24 V Stamp M40 City of Portsmouth 35:50
117 M Read Southampton RC 35:55
118 R Johnson Southampton RC 36:00
119 S Morton New Forest Runners 36:03
120 25 M Clews M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:05
121 S Axon Southampton RC 36:09
122 26 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 36:10
123 22 D Gueran U20 Stubbington Green Runners 36:13
124 N Rollerson Hamworthy Harriers 36:13
125 27 L Birkby M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:13
126 D Smith Farnham Runners 36:14
127 R Clifford Overton Harriers 36:20
128 28 J Cakebread M50 Hamworthy Harriers 36:21
129 23 L Chandler U20 Poole Runners 36:24
130 29 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 36:25
131 W Hannington Liss Runners 36:26
132 P Crisp Reading Roadrunners 36:27
133 30 S Horton M40 Poole AC 36:28
134 31 A Bridge M40 Southampton RC 36:28
135 32 S Wiltshire M40 City of Salisbury 36:28
136 33 S Bond M50 Reading AC 36:29
137 34 S Little M50 Wimborne 36:30
138 T Sherman Southampton RC 36:30
139 35 J Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:32
140 36 M Lane M40 Andover 36:34
141 R Raymond Haslemere Border 36:43
142 37 A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:44
143 38 C Hall M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:47
144 39 H Long M40 Southampton RC 36:49
145 24 S Bevan U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:51
146 40 R Kendall M40 Hardley Runners 36:53
147 M Jobson Southampton RC 36:53
148 41 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 36:55
149 42 G James M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:56
150 43 M Cole M40 City of Salisbury 37:05
151 J Bennett Southampton RC 37:18
152 M Darcy Hardley Runners 37:20
153 S Williams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:24
154 44 R Jansen M40 Andover 37:34
155 45 A Waddington M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:39
156 L Davis University of Portsmouth 37:51
157 D Castella City of Salisbury 37:56
158 46 P Grigoliet M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:59
159 P Miskell Reading Roadrunners 38:03
160 47 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 38:04
161 R Smout City of Portsmouth 38:06
162 48 A Gannaway M40 Winchester & District 38:07
163 N Petrie Fleet & Crookham 38:09
164 C Dixon Wimborne 38:09
165 49 S Murphy M40 Farnham Runners 38:10
166 T Cummins Farnham Runners 38:12
167 J Batchelor Reading AC 38:14
168 50 I Richardson M50 Southampton RC 38:18
169 51 K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 38:20
170 52 N Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 38:21
171 C Cary Haslemere Border 38:23
172 53 E McGrath M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:26
173 54 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 38:37
174 N Davis City of Portsmouth 38:39
175 55 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 38:40
176 56 M Laveny M40 Havant 38:51
177 57 V McKeown M40 Eastleigh RC 38:55
178 58 M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 38:59
179 59 N Hill M40 Farnham Runners 39:01
180 S Sear Fleet & Crookham 39:02
181 60 E Davies M50 Poole Runners 39:08
182 61 P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:20
183 62 J Gueran M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:22
184 63 R Williams M50 Poole Runners 39:23
185 64 P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 39:25
186 65 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:30
187 25 M Shelley U20 University of Portsmouth 39:30
188 J Towner Poole Runners 39:32
189 66 T Fowler M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:34
190 C Furness Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:38
191 D Davies Wimborne 39:39
192 67 C Agate M50 Alton Runners 39:40
193 68 P Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 39:42
194 69 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 39:43
195 B Hay Overton Harriers 39:43
196 70 M Neil M40 Andover 39:44
197 J Boyd Reading AC 39:47
198 71 I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 39:50
199 26 D Short U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:51
200 72 D Ransom M60 Hardley Runners 39:59
201 73 M Bell M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:02
202 S Underwood Southampton RC 40:05
203 74 D Ozanne M50 Poole Runners 40:05
204 75 G Whiffen M40 Wimborne 40:09
205 76 D Carter M50 Southampton RC 40:16
206 77 T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 40:19
207 D Lock Poole Runners 40:25
208 R Spandley Haslemere Border 40:26
209 78 M Lyne M40 Winchester & District 40:29
210 79 D Holdway M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:30
211 T Bruce-Eagles University of Portsmouth 40:31
212 80 M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:32
213 81 B Rumary M50 Eastleigh RC 40:38
214 82 S Martin M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:40
215 83 D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 40:41
216 84 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:44
217 85 M Dennison M40 Overton Harriers 40:47
218 86 T Bennett M40 Andover 40:48
219 87 D Armstrong M50 Farnham Runners 41:06
220 88 S McNair M40 Overton Harriers 41:11
221 89 R House M40 Wimborne 41:16
222 R Harvey Reading Roadrunners 41:21
223 27 S Farrell U20 Fleet & Crookham 41:24
224 90 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 41:27
225 91 D Symmonds M40 Havant 41:32
226 A Bangert Victory 41:35
227 D Lindsell Hardley Runners 41:36
228 92 T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 41:39
229 M Gilbert Poole AC 41:46
230 93 A Paton M40 Liss Runners 41:56
231 94 C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:00
232 C Whitfield Team Southampton 42:05
233 95 I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 42:06
234 96 R Savage M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:09
235 97 J Hutchison M60 Hardley Runners 42:21
236 98 P Hine M40 Wimborne 42:29
237 99 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 42:40
238 28 N Casey-Mitchell U20 University of Portsmouth 42:52
239 100 J Capel M40 Fleet & Crookham 43:00
240 29 J Hutchings U20 Wimborne 43:09
241 101 G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:11
242 102 C Cramp M40 Farnham Runners 43:19
243 103 M Ball M40 Overton Harriers 43:23
244 104 S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 43:28
245 P Forkan New Forest Runners 43:30
246 C Armstrong Southampton RC 43:31
247 105 G Foden M60 Victory 43:46
248 106 A Smerdon M40 Fleet & Crookham 44:02
249 107 D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 44:08
250 108 I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:12
251 109 P Wilcox M50 Victory 44:14
252 110 B Cammell M40 Victory 44:18
253 111 R Francis M40 Overton Harriers 44:25
254 112 G Coleman M50 Victory 44:30
255 113 R Hoare M50 Wessex Road Runners 44:33
256 114 E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 44:41
257 115 M Hughes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 44:46
258 116 P Haynes M60 Team Southampton 44:50
259 117 C Hughes M70 Havant 44:59
260 118 J Read M40 Alton Runners 45:09
261 119 P Western M60 Havant 45:40
262 30 J Flitcroft U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:55
263 120 R Ciesuk M50 Farnham Runners 46:21
264 121 R Noke M50 Hardley Runners 46:41
265 122 M Hughes M50 Poole AC 47:00
266 S Snutch Southampton RC 47:02
268 123 K Whitaker M60 Stubbington Green Runners 47:14
269 124 A Dally M40 Team Southampton 47:30
269 125 N Moss M40 Andover 47:40
270 126 M Hagan M40 Victory 47:55
271 127 R Widdop M60 Wessex Road Runners 48:22
272 128 S Snook M40 Wimborne 48:35
273 129 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 49:42
274 130 L Davis M50 Totton RC 50:21
275 M Williams Havant 50:46
276 131 D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 52:04
277 132 G Wright M40 Poole AC 53:37
278 133 J Hayes M50 Totton RC 54:44

 Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34 1                 34 1
2 Winchester & District 46 2                 46 2
3 Bournemouth 125 3                 125 3
4 Team Southampton 144 4                 144 4
5 Southampton RC 170 5                 170 5
6 City of Portsmouth 181 6                 181 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 213 7                 213 7
8 Reading AC 239 8                 239 8
9 Reading Roadrunners 441 9                 441 9
10 Fleet & Crookham 476 10                 476 10
Division 2
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 347 1                 347 1
2 Stubbington Green Runners 372 2                 372 2
3 Hardley Runners 522 3                 522 3
4 Wimborne 545 4                 545 4
5 University of Portsmouth 584 5                 584 5
6 Havant 616 6                 616 6
7 Farnham Runners 750 7                 750 7
8 Overton Harriers 757 8                 757 8
9 Eastleigh RC 792 9                 792 9
10 Alton Runners 924 10                 924 10
Division 3
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 City of Salisbury 266 1                 266 1
2 Hamworthy Harriers 273 2                 273 2
3 Haslemere Border 382 3                 382 3
4 Andover 393 4                 393 4
5 Chichester Runners 448 5                 448 5
6 New Forest Runners 454 6                 454 6
7 Wessex Road Runners 503 7                 503 7
8 Liss Runners 605 8                 605 8
9 Victory 621 9                 621 9
10 Poole AC 627 10                 627 10
11 Totton RC 725 11                 725 11
12= Camberley & District                     0 0
12= Isle of Wight                     0 0
12= Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
12= Romsey Road Runners                     0 0

 Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Southampton RC 36 1                 36 1
2 City of Portsmouth 51 2                 51 2
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 67 3                 67 3
4 Fleet & Crookham 75 4                 75 4
5 Eastleigh RC 95 5                 95 5
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 100 6                 100 6
7 Hardley Runners 112 7                 112 7
8 Poole Runners 140 8                 140 8
9= Reading AC                     0 0
9= Reading Roadrunners                     0 0
Division 2
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Wimborne 67 1                 67 1
2 Winchester & District 77 2                 77 2
3 City of Salisbury 87 3                 87 3
4 Andover 101 4                 101 4
5 Overton Harriers 124 5                 124 5
6 Stubbington Green Runners 133 6                 133 6
7 Havant 149 7                 149 7
8 Hamworthy Harriers 150 8                 150 8
9 Alton Runners 172 9                 172 9
10 Farnham Runners 185 10                 185 10
11 Victory 255 11                 255 11
12 Poole AC 284 12                 284 12
13 Wessex Road Runners 287 13                 287 13
14 Totton RC 317 14                 317 14
15= Bournemouth                     0 0
15= Camberley & District                     0 0
15= Chichester Runners                     0 0
15= Isle of Wight                     0 0
15= Liss Runners                     0 0
15= Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
15= New Forest Runners                     0 0
15= University of Portsmouth                     0 0
15= Romsey Road Runners                     0 0
15= Team Southampton                     0 0