Hampshire Sportshall League 2009/10
1 November at Winchester (Match 1)
Under 13 Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 15 Girls and Boys

 Under 13 Boys

 Shot Put
1   Quantae Ramdin 6.05, Rory Farrell 8.80 Mountbatten School 14.85 10
2   Tim Plummer 6.29, Stan Jeffrey 5.60 City of Portsmouth 11.89 9
3   Tom Young 6.60, Tim Arthur 4.84 Team Southampton 11.44 8
4   Eddie Amos 5.02, Toby Sylvester 4.72 Winchester & District 9.74 7
5   Leslie Parkes 8.88 Havant 8.88 6
6   Tim Snook 4.17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.17 5
 2 Lap
1   Duane Campbell 22.9, Christopher Hurley 23.6 Team Southampton 46.5 10
2   Jai Hatcher 23.1, Tim Plummer 24.3 City of Portsmouth 47.4 9
3   Eddie Amos 23.5, Toby Sylvester 24.1 Winchester & District 47.6 8
4   Leslie Parkes 22.9, Devon Garvey 25.3 Havant 48.2 7
5   Quantae Ramdin 23.1, Elliott Hammond 25.2 Mountbatten School 48.3 6
 4 Lap
1=   John Comer 52.7, Harry Cutbill 53.4 Mountbatten School 1:46.1 9.5
1=   Luke Stace 53.4, Ben Pickup 52.7 City of Portsmouth 1:46.1 9.5
3   Charlie Maw 50.8, Isaac Tallack 56.8 Winchester & District 1:47.6 8
4   Dan Williams 52.8, penalty 57.21 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:50.01 7
5   Bradley Apps 57.2, Robert Felstead 55.2 Team Southampton 1:52.4 6
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   Callum Upton 1:15.8, Douglas Hamilton 1:29.0 Winchester & District 2:44.8 10
2   Rory Farrell 1:18.5, Daniel Cooke 1:31.9 Mountbatten School 2:50.4 9
3   George Butler 1:19.5, Tim Arthur 1:34.8 Team Southampton 2:54.3 8
4   Stan Jeffrey 1:36.0, Callum Bowman 1:38.8 City of Portsmouth 3:14.8 7
5   Tim Snook 1:38, penalty 1:38.81 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3:16.81 6
 Long Jump
1   Ben Pickup 1.98, Jai Hatcher 2.07 City of Portsmouth 4.05 10
2   Daniel Cooke 1.58, Douglas Hardman 2.11 Mountbatten School 3.69 9
3   Charlie Maw 1.88, Isaac Tallack (No Result) Winchester & District 1.88 8
4=   Tim Snook 1.60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.60 6.5
4=   Devon Garvey 1.60 Havant 1.60 6.5
 Triple Jump
1   Rory Farrell 6.67, Elliott Hammond 5.34 Mountbatten School 12.01 10
2   Ben Pickup 5.88, Luke Stace 4.74 City of Portsmouth 10.62 9
3   Bradley Apps 5.44, Robert Felstead 5.16 Team Southampton 10.60 8
4   Eddie Amos 5.18, Isaac Tallack 5.24 Winchester & District 10.42 7
5   Dan Williams 6.39 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.39 6
6   Leslie Parkes 6.37 Havant 6.37 5
 Vertical Jump
1   Tim Plummer 46, Luke Stace 45 City of Portsmouth 91 10
2   John Comer 43, Harry Cutbill 46 Mountbatten School 89 9
3   Toby Sylvester 45, Douglas Hamilton 38 Winchester & District 83 8
4   Devon Garvey 32 Havant 32 7
 Speed Bounce
1   Bradley Apps 65, George Butler 62 Team Southampton 127 10
2   Edward Warman-Johnston 56, Daniel Cooke 62 Mountbatten School 118 9
3   Stan Jeffrey 59, Jai Hatcher 42 City of Portsmouth 101 8
4   Dan Williams 71 Aldershot, Farnham & District 71 7
5   Callum Upton 67 Winchester & District 67 6
 8 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Charlie Maw, Callum Upton Winchester & District 1:40.1 10
2   John Comer, Rory Farrell Mountbatten School 1:43.5 9
3   Duane Campbell, Christopher Hurley Team Southampton 1:45.3 8
4   Tim Plummer, Stan Jeffrey City of Portsmouth 1:50.2 7
5   Dan Williams, Tim Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:54.7 6
 4x2 Lap Relay
1   Eddie Amos, Douglas Hamilton, Toby Sylvester, Isaac Tallack Winchester & District 1:40.9 10
2   Quantae Ramdin, Daniel Cooke, Douglas Hardman, Edward Johnston Mountbatten School 1:42.2 9
3   Bradley Apps, George Butler, Tom Young, Robert Felstead Team Southampton 1:43.0 8
-   Jai Hatcher, Luke Stace, Ben Pickup, Callum Bowman City of Portsmouth no result -
 MATCH
1   Mountbatten School   89.5 10
2   Winchester & District   82 9
3   City of Portsmouth   78.5 8
4   Team Southampton   66 7
5   Aldershot, Farnham & District   43.5 6
6   Havant   31.5 5