Hampshire Sportshall League 2009/10
1 November at Winchester (Match 1)
Under 13 Girls

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

 Under 13 Girls

 2 Lap
1   Emily Finch 24.2, Amy Yates 24.3 City of Portsmouth 1 48.5 10
2   Sophie Merritt 24.3, Rachel Salisbury 24.4 Team Southampton 48.7 9
3   Maria Cassar 24.3, Charlotte Barber 24.9 Mountbatten School 49.2 8
4   Claire Wills 24.1, Roseanna Lane 25.4 Winchester & District 49.5 7
5   Abi Harrington 25.4, Erin Blackburn 24.4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49.8 6
6   Sophie Barrie 26.2, Leona Godden 25.7 City of Portsmouth 2 51.9 5
7   Katherine Stevens 29.3, Jennifer Kelly 31.6 Havant 60.9 4
 4 Lap
1   Devon Brimcome 51.3, Lois Rice 52.1 Havant 1:43.4 10
2   Holly Van Driel 51.2, Lily Wardale 53.1 City of Portsmouth 1 1:44.3 9
3   Stephanie Bottell 51.1, Rebecca Horley 56.7 Mountbatten School 1:47.8 8
4   ? 56.0, ? 55.2 City of Portsmouth 2 1:51.2 7
5   Lauren Golley 54.9, Harriet Spelman 58.8 Winchester & District 1:53.7 6
6   Alice Jenkins 52.8, Penalty 64.61 Team Southampton 1:57.41 5
7   Annie Male 64.6, Sophie Rayment 56.5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:01.1 4
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   Evie Grice 1:25.1, Eleanor Mills 1:28.2 City of Portsmouth 1 2:53.3 10
2   Kate Horley 1:28.1, Charlotte Barber 1:28.9 Mountbatten School 2:57.0 9
3   Abbie Fisher 1:22.2, Penalty 1:35.71 Team Southampton 2:57.91 8
4   Rosie Upton 1:26.7, Rebecca Hall 1:34.8 Winchester & District 3:01.5 7
5   Kathryn Picknett 1:28.9, Sarah Gaylard 1:34.0 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3:02.9 6
6   Georgina Curd 1:33.2, Chloe Lammas 1:32.5 City of Portsmouth 2 3:05.7 5
7   Katherine Stevens 1:35.7, Alice Rorke 1:34.3 Havant 3:10.0 4
 Vertical Jump
1   Lily Wardale 39, Emily Finch 49 City of Portsmouth 1 88 10
2   Lauren Golley 45, Claire Wills 40 Winchester & District 85 9
3   Abi Harrington 49, Sarah Gaylard 35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 84 8
4   Maria Cassar 41, Kate Horley 40 Mountbatten School 81 7
5   Lois Rice 45, Katherine Stevens 30 Havant 75 6
6   Alice Jenkins 38 Team Southampton 38 5
7   Olivia Webb 35 City of Portsmouth 2 35 4
 Triple Jump
1   Rachel Salsibury 5.64, Sophie Merritt 6.03 Team Southampton 11.67 10
2   Charlotte White 5.59, Sam Ogilvie 5.85 Mountbatten School 11.44 9
3   Devon Brimcome 6.23, Jennifer Kelly 4.41 Havant 10.64 8
4   Evie Grice 5.54, Lily Wardale 5.08 City of Portsmouth 1 10.62 7
5   Georgina Curd 5.25, Rachel Chaffey 4.58 City of Portsmouth 2 9.83 6
6   Kathryn Picknett 5.18, Sophie Rayment 4.47 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.65 5
7   Roseanna Lane 4.86, Harriet Spelman 4.38 Winchester & District 9.24 4
 Long Jump
1   Abbie Fisher 1.91, Rachel Salisbury 1.83 Team Southampton 3.74 10
2   Stephanie Bottell 1.86, Maria Cassar 1.84 Mountbatten School 3.70 9
3   Holly Van Driel 1.96, Eleanor Mills 1.67 City of Portsmouth 1 3.63 8
4   Annie Male 1.88, Erin Blackburn 1.74 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.62 7
5   Claire Wills 1.76, Rebecca Hall 1.62 Winchester & District 3.38 6
6   Olivia Webb 1.78, Rachel Chaffey 1.46 City of Portsmouth 2 3.24 5
7   Katherine Stevens 1.41, Alice Rorke 1.52 Havant 2.93 4
 Speed Bounce
1   Emily Finch 80, Holly Van Driel 81 City of Portsmouth 1 161 10
2   Abi Harrington 74, Erin Blackburn 67 Aldershot, Farnham & District 141 9
3   Devon Brimcome 80, Alice Rorke 58 Havant 138 8
4   Megan Cornish 67, Charlotte Barber 69 Mountbatten School 136 7
5   Chloe Lammas 69, Sophie Barrie 61 City of Portsmouth 2 130 6
6   Harriet Spelman 56, Roseanna Lane 63 Winchester & District 119 5
7   Abbie Fisher 79 Team Southampton 79 4
 Shot Put
1   Sophie Merritt 10.31, Alice Jenkins 5.52 Team Southampton 15.83 10
2   Rebecca Horley 6.71, Charlotte White 6.50 Mountbatten School 13.21 9
3   Chloe Lammas 5.60, Georgina Curd 6.24 City of Portsmouth 2 11.84 8
4   Jennirer Kelly 6.18, Lois Rice 5.52 Havant 11.70 7
5   Amy Yates 5.99, Evie Grice 4.68 City of Portsmouth 1 10.67 6
6   Sarah Gaylard 4.34, Kathryn Picknett 4.54 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.88 5
7   Rebecca Hall 4.20, Lauren Golley 3.99 Winchester & District 8.19 4
 4x2 Lap Relay
1   Stephanie Bottell, Charlotte White, Sam Ogilvie, Maria Cassar Mountbatten School 1:37.1 10
2   Alice Jenkins, Sophie Merritt, Abbie Fisher, Rachel Salisbury Team Southampton 1:38.6 9
3   Evie Grice, Lily Wardale, Eleanor Mills, Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 1 1:41.7 8
4   Lauren Golley, Roseanna Lane, Claire Wills, Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 1:44.2 7
5   Erin Blackburn, Sarah Gaylard, Annie Male, Sophie Rayment Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:48.8 6
 8 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Holly Van Driel, Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 1 1:40.2 10
2   Devon Brimcome, Lois Rice Havant 1:40.8 9
3   Abi Harrington, Kathryn Picknett Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:45.4 8
4   Sam Ogilvie, Megan Cornish Mountbatten School 1:48.0 7
5   Sophie Barrie, Leona Godden City of Portsmouth 2 1:49.3 6
6   Rebecca Hall, Rosie Upton Winchester & District 1:53.5 5
 MATCH
1   City of Portsmouth 1   88 10
2   Mountbatten School   83 9
3   Team Southampton   70 8
4   Aldershot, Farnham & District   64 7
5=   Havant   60 5.5
5=   Winchester & District   60 5.5
7   City of Portsmouth 2   52 4