Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
7 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:25
2 H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:32
3 F Bailey Poole AC 15:35
4 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 15:45
5 T Brimecome City of Portsmouth 15:59
6 N Tauwhare Poole Runners 16:01
7 R Horton Poole AC 16:19
8 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:31
9 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:35
10 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 16:37
11 T Bennett Andover 16:43
12 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 16:46
13 C Neil Andover 16:52
14 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:53
15 C Spinks Havant 16:54
16 J Puttock Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:56
17 D Lewis Reading AC 17:13
18 C White Southampton RC 17:18
19 C Phillips-Hart Camberley & District 17:25
20 A Sampson Poole AC 17:29
21 C Adams Andover 17:31
22 M Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:31
23 F Cook Poole AC 17:51
24 D Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:52
25 M Campbell Team Southampton 18:03
26 J Roberts Reading AC 18:07
27 M Rees Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:21
28 B Weeks Camberley & District 18:30
29 S Campbell Team Southampton 18:38
30 E Stockdale Reading AC 18:44
31 S Bryan Chichester Runners 18:47
32 M Gordon Havant 18:47
33 C Tollit City of Portsmouth 18:48
34 T Fricker Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:02
35 R Clarkson Winchester & District 19:11
36 M Heame Guernsey Island 20:28
37 L Cooper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:29
38 A Clark Isle of Wight 20:34

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 11 1             19 2
2 Poole AC 16 2 30 3             46 5
3 City of Portsmouth 47 4 27 2             74 6
4 Andover 25 3 45 4             70 7
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53 5 47 5             100 10
6 Reading AC     73 6                

 Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1  
2 H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2       2  
3 F Bailey Poole AC 4 3       3  
  R Horton Poole AC 3 7       3  
5 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 6 4       4  
6 T Brimecome City of Portsmouth 18 5       5  
  K Lymn Aldershot, Farnham & District 5         5  
8 N Tauwhare Poole Runners 11 6       6  
9 T Bennett Andover 7 11       7  
10 C Berntsen Andover 8         8  
  T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 8       8  

 U15 Boys

1 B Westhenry Poole AC 14:31
2 J Davies Reading AC 14:46
3 B Wilson Poole Runners 15:00
4 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:05
5 D Mason Team Southampton 15:08
6 H Curling Isle of Wight 15:10
7 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:19
8 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:36
9 J Walker Winchester & District 15:40
10 G Mason Guernsey Island 15:46
11 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 15:46
12 L Buckland Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:47
13 A Van Dyck City of Salisbury 15:48
14 A Brain Poole Runners 15:53
15 O Harvey New Forest Runners 15:56
16 B Priddle Reading AC 16:00
17 R Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:04
18 B Rovell Team Southampton 16:10
19 D Toth Bournemouth 16:14
20 T Stroud Team Southampton 16:16
21 S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:22
22 C Kennedy Wimborne 16:23
23 A Ruggles Team Southampton 16:23
24 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:29
25 D Ayres Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:33
26 D Breed Reading AC 16:39
27 B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:41
28 O Pickersgill Chichester Runners 16:41
29 J Warren City of Portsmouth 16:50
30 D Fisher Team Southampton 16:53
31 G Smith Chichester Runners 16:56
32 D Roaby Chichester Runners 17:02
33 J Snook Wimborne 17:03
34 S McCallum Winchester & District 17:03
35 B Stone Bournemouth 17:06
36 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:06
37 L Murphy-Parry Wimborne 17:09
38 A Bow Reading AC 17:09
39 N Holt Team Southampton 17:18
40 S Parker Poole Runners 17:23
41 L Williams Team Southampton 17:32
42 B Kirkton Bournemouth 17:33
43 D Thompson Camberley & District 17:42
44 S Simpson New Forest Junior 17:44
45 F Leigh New Forest Junior 17:46
46 T Proctor Isle of Wight 17:46
47 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:50
48 S Towel Reading AC 18:05
49 J Wooton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:19
50 P Batin City of Salisbury 18:29
51 A Jansen Andover 18:36
52 M Leigh New Forest Junior 18:43
53 O White City of Portsmouth 18:55
54 D Bond Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:01
55 S Appleton Winchester & District 19:25
56 M Read New Forest Junior 20:29
57 M Burns City of Portsmouth 21:15
58 S Shepperd Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:53

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 1 24 1             49 2
2 Team Southampton 44 2 43 2             87 4
3 Reading AC 45 3 44 3             89 6
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78 7 67 5             145 12
5 City of Portsmouth 63 4 93 8             156 12
6 Winchester & District 68 5 98 10             166 15
7 Bournemouth 70 6 96 9             166 15
8 Wimborne 101 9 92 7             193 16
9 New Forest Junior 122 10 141 11             263 21
10 Poole Runners     57 4                
11 Chichester Runners     91 6                
12 Camberley & District 82 8                    

 Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 B Westhenry Poole AC 1 1       1  
2 J Davies Reading AC 2 2       2  
3 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 7       3  
  B Wilson Poole Runners   3       3  
5 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4       4  
6 D Mason Team Southampton 5 5       5  
7 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 6 11       6  
  H Curling Isle of Wight 8 6       6  
9 S McCallum Winchester & District 7 34       7  
10 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 8       8  

 U13 Boys

1 T Newnham Isle of Wight 10:35
2 W Downham City of Portsmouth 10:40
3 C Upton Winchester & District 11:04
4 M Smith City of Portsmouth 11:09
5 C Gregory Reading AC 11:11
6 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:14
7 M Hastings Camberley & District 11:24
8 R Walbridge Wimborne 11:26
9 T East Poole Runners 11:30
10 H Leleu Chichester Runners 11:32
11 E Hicks Poole Runners 11:36
12 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:38
13 C McLaughlin Winchester & District 11:42
14 W Stafford Winchester & District 11:48
15 L Golden Bournemouth 11:52
16 R Cooper Poole Runners 11:52
17 F Vetch Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:57
18 J Abrahams Team Southampton 12:01
19 K Phillips Poole Runners 12:02
20 J Montgomery Fleet & Crookham 12:03
21 R McCawley Camberley & District 12:05
22 C Scully-King Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:05
23 J Raby Camberley & District 12:06
24 J Shaw New Forest Junior 12:09
25 C Norton New Forest Runners 12:11
26 B Stott City of Salisbury 12:16
27 A Stewart Guernsey Island 12:17
28 M Robin Guernsey Island 12:18
29 J Symington Wimborne 12:19
30 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:20
31 P Alderman Reading AC 12:21
32 K Furniss Camberley & District 12:23
33 C Maw Winchester & District 12:28
34 H Lyne Chichester Runners 12:29
35 A Diment Wimborne 12:37
36 E Gerwat Chichester Runners 12:40
37 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:41
38 T Verney City of Portsmouth 12:42
39 A Lenthall Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:46
40 B Taylor Team Southampton 12:47
41 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:50
42 J Wales Team Southampton 12:52
43 J Brown Andover 13:03
44 T Dicker Fleet & Crookham 13:06
45 M Ineson Poole Runners 13:07
46 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:15
47 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:16
48 J Gobel City of Portsmouth 13:17
49 L Black Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:24
50 M Patel Fleet & Crookham 13:29
51 A Prinsep Team Southampton 13:33
52 O O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:36
53 G Labaguara Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:37
54 W Kalloway Chichester Runners 13:38
55 S McCready Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:45
56 S Paterson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:52
57 A Tobin New Forest Runners 13:52
58 T Roe City of Portsmouth 14:01
59 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 14:03
60 R Beaumont Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:08
61 R Dennison Overton Harriers 14:08
62 S Conneely Overton Harriers 14:13
63 J Shepperd Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:14
64 C Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:22
65 B Roe City of Portsmouth 14:22
66 B Hollingsworth City of Portsmouth 14:40
67 A Coffin Team Southampton 14:40
68 R Boulton New Forest Runners 14:46
69 M Tucker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:01
70 L Tatum Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:11

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 33 1 18 1             51 2
3 Winchester & District 45 3 30 2             75 5
2 Camberley & District 39 2 51 4             90 6
7 Poole Runners 85 7 36 3             121 10
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54 4 77 6             131 10
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 72 6 78 7             150 13
5 Team Southampton 61 5 100 9             161 14
9 Wimborne 117 11 72 5             189 16
8 Chichester Runners 97 9 80 8             177 17
10 New Forest Junior 88 8                    
11 Reading AC 103 10                    
12 Fleet & Crookham     114 10                
13 New Forest Runners     150 11                
14 Overton Harriers 212 12                    

 Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Newnham Isle of Wight 1 1       1  
2 W Downham City of Portsmouth 3 2       2  
  C Upton Winchester & District 2 3       2  
4 C Gregory Reading AC 4 5       4  
  M Smith City of Portsmouth 11 4       4  
6 L Kellaway Poole AC 5         5  
7 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 6       6  
  T East Poole Runners 6 9       6  
9 G Butler Team Southampton 7         7  
  M Hastings Camberley & District 12 7       7