Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
7 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

 U17 Women

1 Katie Hickson Team Southampton 16:52
2 Amy Rochford Winchester & District 17:07
3 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 17:38
4 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 17:45
5 Daisy Harper-Brown Bournemouth 17:47
6 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 17:50
7 Hayley Randall Reading AC 17:57
8 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 18:04
9 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 18:31
10 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 18:43
11 Rachel Weager Team Southampton 19:37
12 Grace Crumplin Isle of Wight 20:34
13 Gemma Donovan City of Portsmouth 20:46
14 Mary Jane Thompson Reading AC 21:10
15 Amy Banning Reading AC 22:36
16 Nicole Woodage Reading AC 25:14
17 Saskia Plumbly Reading AC 26:01

 U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Team Southampton 1 4 6 11  
2   Winchester & District 2 3 8 13  
3   Reading AC 7 9 14 30  
-   City of Portsmouth 10 13 - -  
-   Bournemouth 5 - - -  
-   Isle of Wight 12 - - -  

 U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Total  
1 Team Southampton 12 1 11 1             2  
2 Winchester & District 21 2 13 2             4  
3 Reading AC 26 3 30 3             6  

 U15 Girls

1 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 14:34
2 Susan Shiel-Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:51
3 Emily Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:28
4 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:32
5 Beki Taylor Reading AC 15:35
6 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 15:45
7 Roseanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:48
8 Georgia Morris Winchester & District 15:53
9 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 16:00
10 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:15
11 Jade Busby-Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:17
12 Ellie Walton Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:22
13 Claire Heaume Guernsey Island 16:29
14 Cerys Aitken Reading AC 16:32
15 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:49
16 Georgina Warner Chichester Runners 16:51
17 Mollie Haines Reading AC 16:55
18 Ellie West Reading AC 17:05
19 Danielle Burry Poole AC 17:07
20 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 17:15
21 Florence Powell City of Salisbury 17:15
22 Alice Chissell Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:18
23 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 17:21
24 Emma Taylor Reading AC 17:28
25 Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 17:29
26 Bethan Tayler Reading AC 17:30
27 Jamie Poulston Reading AC 17:30
28 Lizzie Harris Poole Runners 17:32
29 Frances Arnott Team Southampton 17:38
30 Lydia Woollard Poole Runners 17:40
31 Victoria Lowry Andover 17:44
32 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 17:49
33 Carla Roberts Isle of Wight 17:51
34 Isobel Brown Chichester Runners 17:58
35 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 18:16
36 Nicole Dally Team Southampton 18:37
37 Emily Stone Reading AC 18:43
38 Sophie Skeet City of Portsmouth 18:50
39 Natasha Harris-White Reading AC 18:58
40 Penny Churchill Isle of Wight 19:31
41 Becky Mrowiec Reading AC 20:33
42 Amy Sturgess Reading AC 20:35
43 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:25
44 Abbie Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:48
45 Mollie Cook Havant 25:45

 U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 4 9  
2   Winchester & District 1 8 23 32  
3   Reading AC 5 14 17 36  
4   City of Salisbury 6 21 25 52  
5   Team Southampton 9 20 29 58  
6   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 15 43 68  
-   Chichester Runners 16 34 - -  
-   Poole Runners 28 30 - -  
-   Isle of Wight 33 40 - -  
-   Guernsey Island 13 - - -  
-   Poole AC 19 - - -  
-   Andover 31 - - -  
-   City of Portsmouth 38 - - -  
-   Havant 45 - - -  

 U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 9 1             2  
2 Winchester & District 28 2 32 2             4  
3 Reading AC 36 3 36 3             6  
4= Team Southampton 38 4 58 5             9  
4= City of Salisbury 61 5 52 4             9  
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 72 6 68 6             12  

 U13 Girls

1 Katie Rowe Guernsey Island 11:27
2 Leigh Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:38
3 Katie Shiel-Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:43
4 Lucy Rochford Winchester & District 11:58
5 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 12:03
6 Emma Butterworth Poole AC 12:13
7 Abbie Fisher Team Southampton 12:30
8 Elisabeth Hood Poole AC 12:36
9 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:47
10 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 12:47
11 Phoebe Kalik Team Southampton 12:54
12 Beth Saunders Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:57
13 Becky Chissell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:58
14 IImogen Emmett Winchester & District 12:59
15 Alexandra Phillips Poole Runners 13:05
16 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 13:05
17 Georgia Walton Reading AC 13:09
18 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 13:10
19 Kathleen Rafferty Poole AC 13:16
20 Holly Beaton Chichester Runners 13:18
21 Emma Maynard Chichester Runners 13:23
22 Rachel Salisbury Team Southampton 13:23
23 Rebecca Warrington Poole AC 13:25
24 Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:34
25 Lois Meredith Reading AC 13:34
26 Anna Lever City of Salisbury 13:35
27 Elise Bisson Guernsey Island 13:35
28 Georgie Lavery Havant 13:37
29 Charlotte Reading Chichester Runners 13:45
30 Beth Hunt City of Portsmouth 13:47
31 Chloe Roaf Poole Runners 13:52
32 Lauren Herrington Reading AC 13:53
33 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 13:56
34 Alice Milsom Reading AC 14:00
35 Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 14:03
36 Lily Wardale City of Portsmouth 14:04
37 Georgia Miles Chichester Runners 14:04
38 Vicky Grinham Andover 14:06
39 Ella Neil Andover 14:06
40 Katherine West Reading AC 14:14
41 Alana Spiers Team Southampton 14:15
42 Lucy Brain Poole Runners 14:16
43 Katrina Heard Camberley & District 14:17
44 Lucy Ellis Chichester Runners 14:17
45 Abbie Hine Wimborne 14:23
46 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:24
47 Evie Grice City of Portsmouth 14:31
48 Verity Hayter Poole Runners 14:31
49 Madeline Angell Chichester Runners 14:41
50 Nicola Mead Chichester Runners 14:50
51 Georgina Dean Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:54
52 Abigail Froud Reading AC 14:59
53 Rachel Chaffey City of Portsmouth 15:06
54 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 15:12
55 Grace Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:15
56 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 15:18
57 Sophie Wright Chichester Runners 15:22
58 Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:32
59 Grace Tompkins Camberley & District 15:44
60 Emma Redfern Team Southampton 16:23
61 Georgia Curd City of Portsmouth 16:59

 U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 12 17  
2   Team Southampton 5 7 11 23  
3   Winchester & District 4 10 14 28  
4   Poole AC 6 8 19 33  
5   Chichester Runners 20 21 29 70  
6   Reading AC 17 25 32 74  
7   Poole Runners 15 31 42 88  
8   City of Portsmouth 30 33 35 98  
-   Guernsey Island 1 27 - -  
-   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 51 - -  
-   Wimborne 16 45 - -  
-   Andover 38 39 - -  
-   Camberley & District 43 59 - -  
-   City of Salisbury 26 - - -  
-   Havant 28 - - -  
-   Isle of Wight 56 - - -  

 U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Total  
1 Team Southampton 10 1 23 2             3  
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39 3 17 1             4  
3 Winchester & District 16 2 28 3             5  
4 Reading AC 47 4 74 6             10  
5 Chichester Runners 77 6 70 5             11  
6 Poole Runners 80 7 88 7             14  
7 City of Portsmouth 114 8 98 8             16