Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
7 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 Men

Position Vet U20
1 T Payn Winchester & District 27:19
2 1 R Murray U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:29
3 A Harrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:34
4 N Phillips Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:58
5 M Ashton Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:02
6 B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:10
7 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:19
8 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:32
9 J Baker Chichester Runners 28:37
10 2 R Saunders U20 Bournemouth 28:43
11 S Phillips Team Southampton 28:48
12 J Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:51
13 1 A Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton RC 28:55
14 3 J Shadbolt U20 City of Portsmouth 29:05
15 S Rance Reading AC 29:16
16 N Shrubb Poole Runners 29:18
17 I Habgood Bournemouth 29:23
18 A Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:33
19 2 C Dixon M40 Havant 29:35
20 J Sharkey Bournemouth 29:42
21 G Klepacz Team Southampton 29:45
22 J Quint Team Southampton 29:48
23 4 T Traynor U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:50
24 5 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 29:59
25 M Revier Winchester & District 30:08
26 J Hiley Southampton RC 30:13
27 A Murchison Winchester & District 30:15
28 3 S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:17
29 M Missen Southampton RC 30:23
30 4 S Laidler M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:25
31 T Mendum Haslemere Border 30:27
32 6 D Thorne U20 Reading AC 30:34
33 M Prien University of Portsmouth 30:35
34 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:37
35 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:46
36 R McTaggert Bournemouth 30:52
37 P Cardy City of Portsmouth 30:53
38 D Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:56
39 5 T Dicker M40 Fleet & Crookham 30:58
40 I Cross Southampton RC 30:59
41 7 H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 30:59
42 8 J Lee U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:04
43 S Warner City of Portsmouth 31:07
44 9 M Legg U20 University of Portsmouth 31:10
45 10 W Newnham U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:12
46 11 E Vernon U20 Stubbington Green Runners 31:13
47 N Earl Reading AC 31:15
48 12 D Francis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:23
49 6 L Passingham M40 Alton Runners 31:24
50 A Grice Stubbington Green Runners 31:26
51 M Curson Reading AC 31:28
52 R Osborn Team Southampton 31:32
53 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:35
54 L Delderfield Southampton RC 31:37
55 C Scott City of Portsmouth 31:42
56 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 31:44
57 P Fotherby Southampton RC 31:46
58 13 S Reid U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:50
59 M Hibberd Southampton RC 31:54
60 7 A Clements M50 Hamworthy Harriers 31:54
61 J Baulch Poole Runners 31:59
62 8 I Stott M40 City of Salisbury 32:01
63 R Copestick Bournemouth 32:02
64 R Ward City of Portsmouth 32:03
65 P Collins Southampton RC 32:04
66 14 B Stannard U20 Winchester & District 32:11
67 15 J Bradford U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:12
68 16 L Nicholas U20 Team Southampton 32:18
69 C Payne Reading Roadrunners 32:20
70 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:22
71 17 S Fowler U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:27
72 P Davis Southampton RC 32:29
73 P Avery Haslemere Border 32:30
74 9 K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:34
75 10 R Bentley M40 Wessex Road Runners 32:39
76 11 J McCawley M40 Camberley & District 32:42
77 M Saunders Reading Roadrunners 32:49
78 S Holmes Overton Harriers 32:55
79 S Munro Bournemouth 32:55
80 18 J Share U20 Poole Runners 32:55
81 12 M Bliss M50 Overton Harriers 33:05
82 13 S Mitchell M40 Fleet & Crookham 33:06
83 14 F Young M40 Winchester & District 33:09
84 P Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:11
85 B Isaacs Southampton RC 33:12
86 15 J Osman M40 Eastleigh RC 33:13
87 G Furley Wimborne 33:16
88 P Crisp Reading Roadrunners 33:18
89 T Spencer Southampton RC 33:18
90 L Tolhurst Overton Harriers 33:26
91 J Towner Poole Runners 33:31
92 16 G England M40 Overton Harriers 33:34
93 19 J Gregory U20 Reading AC 33:37
94 17 P Devoile M50 City of Portsmouth 33:41
95 18 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 33:46
96 20 D Gueran U20 Stubbington Green Runners 33:51
97 M Fergurson Havant 33:53
98 19 A Tribe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:56
99 20 D Blackman M40 Southampton RC 33:57
100 21 S Horton M40 Poole AC 33:58
101 A McDonald Reading AC 33:59
102 21 D Short U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:02
103 22 I Howard M50 Fleet & Crookham 34:04
104 M Broderick Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:07
105 M Reynolds Poole AC 34:08
106 K Hooley Andover 34:08
107 W Ewens Stubbington Green Runners 34:10
108 23 P Sidaway M50 Eastleigh RC 34:15
109 24 K McGreal M40 Chichester Runners 34:24
110 22 T Sycklemore U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:26
111 P Watkeys Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:27
112 25 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners 34:28
113 23 R Ineson U20 Poole Runners 34:33
114 26 R Jansen M40 Andover 34:35
115 R Smout City of Portsmouth 34:35
116 27 M Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 34:38
117 N Gavin Hamworthy Harriers 34:39
118 28 S Little M50 Wimborne 34:40
119 29 N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 34:42
120 30 D Dorning M50 Chichester Runners 34:44
121 31 M Perrin M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:45
122 S Morton New Forest Runners 34:46
123 R Johnson Southampton RC 34:46
124 32 P Young M60 Isle of Wight 34:47
125 L Hine University of Portsmouth 34:48
126 33 D Vosser M40 Winchester & District 34:49
127 D Stevens Reading AC 34:49
128 34 S Sharma M40 New Forest Runners 34:49
129 35 K Toop M40 Chichester Runners 34:49
130 36 D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 34:49
131 I Gosling Reading Roadrunners 34:49
132 N Casburn Chichester Runners 34:49
133 37 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 35:01
134 W Ganley Southampton RC 35:09
135 38 J Cakebread M50 Hamworthy Harriers 35:16
136 39 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:16
137 40 L Birkby M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:16
138 J Bennett Southampton RC 35:20
139 41 V Stamp M40 City of Portsmouth 35:22
140 D Castella City of Salisbury 35:36
141 42 A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 35:37
142 N Wright Team Southampton 35:42
143 24 S Bevan U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:45
144 R Clifford Overton Harriers 35:46
145 43 G James M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:48
146 44 S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 35:54
147 45 J Shield M40 Wimborne 35:56
148 46 M Lane M40 Andover 35:57
149 47 I Richardson M50 Southampton RC 35:59
150 J Healy Chichester Runners 36:00
151 48 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 36:04
152 49 K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 36:06
153 S Underwood Southampton RC 36:08
154 N Davis City of Portsmouth 36:10
155 50 G Whiffen M40 Wimborne 36:15
156 51 H Long M40 Southampton RC 36:19
157 T Cummins Farnham Runners 36:23
158 25 L Chandler U20 Poole Runners 36:27
159 C Cary Haslemere Border 36:28
160 52 A Waddington M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:33
161 J Batchelor Reading AC 36:37
162 D Allaway Reading Roadrunners 36:39
163 C Furness Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:49
164 53 S Wiltshire M40 City of Salisbury 36:52
165 54 B Turner M50 Chichester Runners 36:52
166 55 A Gannaway M40 Winchester & District 36:54
167 56 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 36:56
168 B Kneller Chichester Runners 36:57
169 57 M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 37:01
170 C Dixon Wimborne 37:07
171 26 R Holt U20 City of Salisbury 37:07
172 58 G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:10
173 59 R Williams M50 Poole Runners 37:14
174 D Davies Wimborne 37:17
175 60 R Gascoyne M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:17
176 61 J Withey M40 Southampton RC 37:18
177 62 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 37:21
178 63 J Gregory M50 Reading AC 37:22
179 64 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:25
180 K Hollis Southampton RC 37:31
181 65 P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 37:31
182 66 P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 37:48
183 67 M Laveny M40 Havant 37:53
184 68 M Lyne M40 Winchester & District 37:55
185 D Turner Chichester Runners 37:59
186 69 S Hayter M50 Poole Runners 38:04
187 J Reading Haslemere Border 38:10
188 70 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 38:14
189 71 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:16
190 72 C Elderfield M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:19
191 73 T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 38:24
192 74 J Gueran M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:32
193 75 I Graham M60 Bournemouth 38:44
194 76 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 38:51
195 K Molone Reading Roadrunners 38:54
196 77 M Neil M40 Andover 39:07
197 78 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 39:09
198 79 P Woodhouse M40 City of Salisbury 39:11
199 80 A Maynard M40 Chichester Runners 39:13
200 N Foskett Victory 39:16
201 81 R House M40 Wimborne 39:17
202 82 D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 39:21
203 B Hay Overton Harriers 39:39
204 83 C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:43
205 J Kumbula Chichester Runners 39:48
206 84 M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:52
207 85 G Hagger M40 Hamworthy Harriers 39:53
208 86 T Bennett M40 Andover 39:59
209 87 D Ozanne M50 Poole Runners 40:16
210 88 R Savage M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:18
211 J Harris Alton Runners 40:18
212 89 C Harley M50 Chichester Runners 40:30
213 90 A Dominey M60 Poole Runners 40:42
214 91 G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:45
215 C Armstrong Southampton RC 40:50
216 92 M Ball M40 Overton Harriers 41:10
217 93 J Dickenson M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:18
218 94 C Clement M50 Victory 41:34
219 95 R Pearson M60 Southampton RC 41:36
220 96 R Mitchell M60 Victory 41:39
221 97 I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:40
222 98 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:40
223 B Green Haslemere Border 41:58
224 99 P Burgess M50 Wimborne 42:03
225 100 P Haynes M60 Team Southampton 42:08
226 101 A Smerdon M40 Fleet & Crookham 42:10
227 102 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 42:12
228 103 K Whitaker M60 Stubbington Green Runners 42:19
229 104 P Wilcox M50 Victory 42:32
230 27 M McNamara U20 Havant 42:38
231 105 I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 42:47
232 106 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 42:48
233 107 D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 43:20
234 28 J Flitcroft U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:41
235 108 E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 43:47
236 109 G Foden M60 Victory 44:03
237 110 N Jarvis M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:20
238 111 A Dally M40 Team Southampton 45:17
239 112 E Beck M40 Stubbington Green Runners 45:20
240 113 M Hay M50 Victory 45:21
241 H Lewis Poole Runners 45:45
242 R Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 45:47
243 114 P Western M60 Havant 46:13
244 115 L Adama M40 Alton Runners 46:19
245 116 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 46:39
246 M Williams Havant 47:25
247 117 J Barber M50 Hardley Runners 47:31
248 118 L Davis M50 Totton RC 48:17
249 119 S Snook M40 Wimborne 48:38
250 120 J Timms M60 Totton RC 50:03
251 121 D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50:55
252 122 G Wright M40 Poole AC 52:43

 Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34 1 20 1             54 2
2 Bournemouth 125 3 146 2             271 5
3 Winchester & District 46 2 202 7             248 9
4 Team Southampton 144 4 174 5             318 9
5 Southampton RC 170 5 162 4             332 9
6 City of Portsmouth 181 6 159 3             340 9
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 213 7 186 6             399 13
8 Reading AC 239 8 238 8             477 16
9 Reading Roadrunners 441 9 496 9             937 18
10 Fleet & Crookham 476 10 616 10             1092 20
Division 2
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 347 1 361 2             708 3
2 Stubbington Green Runners 372 2 355 1             727 3
3 Wimborne 545 4 677 5             1222 9
4 Hardley Runners 522 3 852 7             1374 10
5 Overton Harriers 757 8 485 3             1242 11
6 Havant 616 6 773 6             1389 12
7 Eastleigh RC 792 9 631 4             1423 13
8 University of Portsmouth 584 5                    
9 Farnham Runners 750 7                    
10 Alton Runners 924 10                    
Division 3
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Hamworthy Harriers 273 2 312 3             585 5
2 Haslemere Border 382 3 263 2             645 5
3 City of Salisbury 266 1 366 5             632 6
4 Chichester Runners 448 5 238 1             686 6
5 Andover 393 4 368 6             761 10
6 New Forest Runners 454 6 345 4             799 10
7 Wessex Road Runners 503 7 497 8             1000 15
8 Poole AC 627 10 457 7             1084 17
9 Victory 621 9 638 9             1259 18
10 Totton RC 725 11 649 10             1374 21
11 Liss Runners 605 8                    
- Camberley & District                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        

 Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 67 3 16 1             83 4
2 Southampton RC 36 1 68 4             104 5
3 Fleet & Crookham 75 4 40 2             115 6
4 Eastleigh RC 95 5 57 3             152 8
5 City of Portsmouth 51 2 160 6             211 8
6 Hardley Runners 112 7 124 5             236 12
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 100 6 174 7             274 13
8 Poole Runners 140 8 215 8             355 16
- Reading AC                        
- Reading Roadrunners                        
Division 2
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Winchester & District 77 2 84 2             161 4
2 Wimborne 67 1 123 4             190 5
3 Overton Harriers 124 5 77 1             201 6
4 City of Salisbury 87 3 140 7             227 10
5 Stubbington Green Runners 133 6 138 6             271 12
6 Andover 101 4 149 9             250 13
7 Hamworthy Harriers 150 8 130 5             280 13
8 Havant 149 7 183 10             332 17
9 Alton Runners 172 9 188 11             360 20
10 Victory 255 11 234 13             489 24
11 Wessex Road Runners 287 13 188 12             475 25
12 Totton RC 317 14 286 14             603 28
13 Chichester Runners     89 3                
14 Bournemouth     146 8                
15 Farnham Runners 185 10                    
16 Poole AC 284 12                    
- Camberley & District                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Team Southampton                        

 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Lambert Winchester & District 1         1  
  T Payn Winchester & District 2 1       1  
3 R Murray Aldershot, Farnham & District   2       2  
4 A Harrell Aldershot, Farnham & District   3       3  
  B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District 3         3  
6 M Ashton Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5       4  
  N Phillips Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4       4  
8 S Rees-Jones Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5         5  
9 B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District   6       6  
10 P Bernsten Winchester & District 7         7  
  S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District   7       7  

 Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 A Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 1 1       1  
2 C Dixon Havant 2 2       2  
3 T Dicker Fleet & Crookham 3 5       3  
  S Smith-Bannister Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3       3  
5 S Laidler Aldershot, Farnham & District   4       4  
  J Starling Southampton RC 4         4  
7 L Passingham Alton Runners 6 6       6  
8 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 7 7       7  
9 S Bishop City of Portsmouth 8         8  
  I Stott City of Salisbury 13 8       8  

 U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 P Bernsten Winchester & District 1         1  
  R Murray Aldershot, Farnham & District   1       1  
3 J Morwood Aldershot, Farnham & District 2         2  
  R Saunders Bournemouth 4 2       2  
5 T Anderson Winchester & District 3         3  
  J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 5 3       3  
7 T Traynor Aldershot, Farnham & District   4       4  
8 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 6 5       5  
9 D Thorne Reading AC 8 6       6  
10 H Carter City of Portsmouth   7       7  
  M Kiralyfi Winchester & District 7         7