Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
5 December at Popham Airfield (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:40
2 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:42
3 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:43
4 F Bailey Poole AC 14:02
5 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 14:06
6 A Sloane Poole AC 14:18
7 R Horton Poole AC 14:27
8 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:38
9 C Spinks Havant 14:43
10 T Bennett Andover 14:48
11 C Neil Andover 14:56
12 D Lewis Reading AC 14:58
13 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 15:04
14 C Berntsen Andover 15:15
15 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 15:17
16 F Cook Poole AC 15:28
17 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:32
18 C Adams Andover 15:32
19 M Rees Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:35
20 D Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:36
21 M Campbell Team Southampton 15:46
22 S Campbell Team Southampton 15:46
23 G Walker City of Portsmouth 15:47
24 B Placidi City of Portsmouth 15:47
25 C Phillips-Hart Camberley & District 15:57
26 M Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:59
27 A Harmsworth Camberley & District 16:03
28 B Weeks Camberley & District 16:10
29 E Stockdale Reading AC 16:38
30 C Tollit City of Portsmouth 16:41
31 A Walrond Bournemouth 17:16
32 T Searle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:59
33 C Denison Poole Runners 18:14
34 L Cooper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:58
35 A Clark Isle of Wight 19:24
36 D White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:10

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 11 1 6 1         25 3
2 Poole AC 16 2 30 3 17 2         63 7
3 Andover 25 3 45 4 35 3         105 10
4 City of Portsmouth 47 4 27 2 51 4         125 10
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53 5 47 5 69 5         169 15
6 Reading AC     73 6                
7 Camberley & District         80 6            

 Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 3     2  
2 H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 1     3  
3 F Bailey Poole AC 4 3 4     7  
4 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 6 4 5     9  
5 R Horton Poole AC 3 7 7     10  
6 A Sloane Poole AC 9   6     15  
7 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 8 8     16  
8= T Bennett Andover 7 11 10     17  
8= N Tauwhare Poole Runners 11 6       17  
10= C Berntsen Andover 8   14     22  
10= R Thomas City of Portsmouth 12 10 13     22  

 U15 Boys

1 J Davies Reading AC 11:11
2 B Westhenry Poole AC 11:17
3 S Wyllie Camberley & District 11:25
4 D Mason Team Southampton 11:29
5 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:35
6 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:36
7 S McCallum Winchester & District 11:37
8 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:43
9 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:48
10 R Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:55
11 D Breed Reading AC 11:57
12 J Walker Winchester & District 11:58
13 S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:00
14 B Priddle Reading AC 12:07
15 A Ruggles Team Southampton 12:08
16 B Rovell Team Southampton 12:15
17 O Harvey New Forest Runners 12:16
18 B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:16
19 A Brain Poole Runners 12:18
20 L Holman Andover 12:21
21 J Warren City of Portsmouth 12:23
22 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:27
23 D Toth Bournemouth 12:27
24 S Parker Poole Runners 12:27
25 D Ayres Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:31
26 J Court Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:35
27 C Kennedy Wimborne 12:38
28 N Meridith Reading AC 12:39
29 S Simpson New Forest Junior 12:42
30 L Williams Team Southampton 12:49
31 A Bow Reading AC 12:50
32 J Snook Wimborne 12:52
33 B Stone Bournemouth 12:54
34 S Walrond Bournemouth 12:59
35 D Fisher Team Southampton 13:02
36 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:02
37 J Gardham Andover 13:05
38 L Murphy-Parry Wimborne 13:11
39 J Gould New Forest Runners 13:20
40 B Kirkton Bournemouth 13:29
41 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:32
42 D Long Bournemouth 13:33
43 T Proctor Isle of Wight 13:34
44 J Fox Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:37
45 A Jansen Andover 13:53
46 E Naish City of Salisbury 13:55
47 S Towel Reading AC 14:08
48 S Lane Andover 14:14
49 P Warn Team Southampton 14:55
50 O White City of Portsmouth 15:41
51 M Burns City of Portsmouth 16:42

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 1 24 1 23 1         72 3
2 Team Southampton 44 2 43 2 35 3         122 7
3 Reading AC 45 3 44 3 26 2         115 8
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78 7 67 5 64 4         209 16
5 City of Portsmouth 63 4 93 8 80 5         236 17
6 Bournemouth 70 6 96 9 90 6         256 21
7 Wimborne 101 9 92 7 97 7         290 23
8 Winchester & District 68 5 98 10                
9 New Forest Junior 122 10 141 11                
10 Poole Runners     57 4                
11 Chichester Runners     91 6                
12 Camberley & District 82 8                    
13 Andover         102 8            

 Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 B Westhenry Poole AC 1 1 2     2  
2 J Davies Reading AC 2 2 1     3  
3 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4 8     8  
4= D Mason Team Southampton 5 5 4     9  
4= T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 7 6     9  
6 S Wyllie Camberley & District 9   3     12  
7 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 8 5     13  
8= H Curling Isle of Wight 8 6       14  
8= S McCallum Winchester & District 7 34 7     14  
10 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 6 11 9     15  

 U13 Boys

1 T Newnham Isle of Wight 8:28
2 C Upton Winchester & District 8:33
3 W Downham City of Portsmouth 8:34
4 T East Poole Runners 8:46
5 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:47
6 C Gregory Reading AC 8:53
7 R Walbridge Wimborne 8:55
8 M Smith City of Portsmouth 8:56
9 J Haw Winchester & District 8:59
10 M Hastings Camberley & District 9:02
11 G Butler Team Southampton 9:04
12 B Dunford Winchester & District 9:07
13 L Kellaway Poole AC 9:13
14 N Mapperley Camberley & District 9:13
15 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 9:15
16 E Hicks Poole Runners 9:15
17 C McLaughlin Winchester & District 9:18
18 T Cully New Forest Junior 9:20
19 R Cooper Poole Runners 9:21
20 R McCallum Winchester & District 9:23
21 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:23
22 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:24
23 W Stafford Winchester & District 9:24
24 J Abrahams Team Southampton 9:24
25 R McCawley Camberley & District 9:26
26 T Pate Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:31
27 C Norton New Forest Runners 9:33
28 O Leatherdale Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:34
29 B Timson Camberley & District 9:36
30 B Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:39
31 B McCawley Camberley & District 9:45
32 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:45
33 B Stott City of Salisbury 9:47
34 S Barker Winchester & District 9:48
35 C Maw Winchester & District 9:53
36 A Stewart Guernsey Island 9:54
37 E Gerwat Chichester Runners 9:56
38 M Robin Guernsey Island 9:57
39 J Wales Team Southampton 10:02
40 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:03
41 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 10:04
42 K Furniss Camberley & District 10:05
43 H Buxton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:05
44 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:07
45 J Symington Wimborne 10:09
46 P Alderman Reading AC 10:11
47 M Ineson Poole Runners 10:16
48 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:18
49 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 10:19
50 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners 10:20
51 N Adams Andover 10:26
52 T Roe City of Portsmouth 10:29
53 A Coffin Team Southampton 10:33
54 O O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:34
55 C Brewer Team Southampton 10:34
56 C Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:35
57 G Preece Overton Harriers 10:38
58 J Gobel City of Portsmouth 10:39
59 G Labaguara Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:42
60 A Prinsep Team Southampton 10:44
61 C Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:45
62 L Black Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:50
63 A Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:52
64 M South Winchester & District 10:54
65 S Conneely Overton Harriers 11:00
66 R Dennison Overton Harriers 11:02
67 N Williams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:05
68 S Paterson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:08
69 B Roe City of Portsmouth 11:09
70 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 11:11
71 A Tobin New Forest Runners 11:12
72 M Tucker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:16
73 N Ennis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:25
74 R Boulton New Forest Runners 11:29
75 G Forster Winchester & District 11:37
76 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:56
77 L Tatum Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:59

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 33 1 18 1 26 2         77 4
2 Winchester & District 45 3 30 2 23 1         98 6
3 Camberley & District 39 2 51 4 49 4         139 10
4 Poole Runners 85 7 36 3 39 3         160 13
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54 4 77 6 53 5         184 15
6 Team Southampton 61 5 100 9 74 6         235 20
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 72 6 78 7                
8 Wimborne 117 11 72 5                
9 Chichester Runners 97 9 80 8                
10 New Forest Runners     150 11 172 7            
11 Overton Harriers 212 12     188 8            
12 New Forest Junior 88 8                    
13 Reading AC 103 10                    
14 Fleet & Crookham     114 10                

 Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Newnham Isle of Wight 1 1 1     2  
2 C Upton Winchester & District 2 3 2     4  
3 W Downham City of Portsmouth 3 2 3     5  
4 C Gregory Reading AC 4 5 6     9  
5 T East Poole Runners 6 9 4     10  
6 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 6 5     11  
7 M Smith City of Portsmouth 11 4 8     12  
8 R Walbridge Wimborne 9 8 7     15  
9 M Hastings Camberley & District 12 7 10     17  
10= G Butler Team Southampton 7   11     18  
10= L Kellaway Poole AC 5   13     18