Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
5 December at Popham Airfield (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 Men

Position Vet U20
1 1 S Horsfield U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:50
2 N Phillips Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:13
3 2 T Anderson U20 Winchester & District 24:25
4 G Smith Winchester & District 24:42
5 N Shrubb Poole Runners 24:45
6 3 T Carroll U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:51
7 4 M Reed U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:55
8 J Sharkey Bournemouth 24:57
9 5 A Clark U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:01
10 A Greenleaf Winchester & District 25:02
11 1 A Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton RC 25:03
12 G Klepacz Team Southampton 25:05
13 A Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:09
14 W Chenui Poole Runners 25:19
15 M Missen Southampton RC 25:31
16 J Baker Chichester Runners 25:35
17 2 S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:36
18 M Johnson Team Southampton 25:38
19 6 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 25:38
20 T Mendum Haslemere Border 25:39
21 I Habgood Bournemouth 25:43
22 J Quint Team Southampton 25:45
23 3 S Laidler M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:46
24 J Hiley Southampton RC 25:46
25 4 T Dicker M40 Fleet & Crookham 25:51
26 5 S Herring M40 City of Salisbury 25:55
27 C Bradbury Reading AC 25:58
28 7 W Newnham U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:02
29 8 D Francis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:05
30 P McCourt Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:08
31 I Cross Southampton RC 26:11
32 9 J Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 26:12
33 J Grundy Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:14
34 10 H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 26:23
35 11 D Thorne U20 Reading AC 26:29
36 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:33
37 C Folliot Team Southampton 26:34
38 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:35
39 12 M Legg U20 University of Portsmouth 26:35
40 M Prien University of Portsmouth 26:38
41 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:40
42 13 J Bradford U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:41
43 6 A Clements M50 Hamworthy Harriers 26:42
44 M Gittins Reading AC 26:51
45 R McTaggert Bournemouth 26:55
46 P Collins Southampton RC 26:55
47 S Munro Bournemouth 26:56
48 7 L Passingham M40 Alton Runners 27:00
49 14 S Reid U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:04
50 S Warner City of Portsmouth 27:06
51 8 M Hargraves M40 Bournemouth 27:10
52 9 T Munt M40 Reading AC 27:11
53 10 I Stott M40 City of Salisbury 27:13
54 R Simmons Reading AC 27:14
55 J Jones University of Portsmouth 27:15
56 M West Winchester & District 27:15
57 T Spencer Southampton RC 27:16
58 M Curson Reading AC 27:17
59 11 J McCawley M40 Camberley & District 27:17
60 M Hibberd Southampton RC 27:18
61 M Revier Winchester & District 27:18
62 12 K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:20
63 J Mann Winchester & District 27:20
64 R Osborn Team Southampton 27:22
65 13 S Jeffery M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:24
66 R Copestick Bournemouth 27:30
67 D Pavey Bournemouth 27:30
68 15 L Nicholas U20 Team Southampton 27:33
69 14 D Blackman M40 Southampton RC 27:39
70 15 M Bliss M50 Overton Harriers 27:45
71 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:49
72 16 J Gregory U20 Reading AC 27:50
73 L Tolhurst Overton Harriers 27:52
74 17 D Gueran U20 Stubbington Green Runners 27:53
75 18 S Fowler U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:59
76 M Rix Farnham Runners 27:59
77 J Del Campo Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:00
78 16 M Simcox M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:05
79 M Broderick Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:12
80 G Furley Wimborne 28:15
81 S Holmes Overton Harriers 28:16
82 17 F Young M40 Winchester & District 28:17
83 W Ewens Stubbington Green Runners 28:20
84 D McCoy Reading Roadrunners 28:23
85 18 A Tribe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:29
87 K Hooley Andover 28:34
88 D Currie Southampton RC 28:35
89 19 D Powell M40 Hardley Runners 28:36
90 20 J Osman M40 Eastleigh RC 28:36
91 W Hadley Winchester & District 28:40
92 S Pill City of Salisbury 28:40
93 21 I Howard M50 Fleet & Crookham 28:43
94 22 N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 28:44
95 P Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:45
96 23 P Devoile M50 City of Portsmouth 28:46
97 24 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 28:50
98 A McDonald Reading AC 28:55
98 C Payne Reading Roadrunners 28:58
99 25 J Shield M40 Wimborne 28:59
100 C Berryman Havant 29:06
101 19 T Sycklemore U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:07
102 26 G England M40 Overton Harriers 29:08
103 27 P Sidaway M50 Eastleigh RC 29:10
104 28 J Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:11
105 J Curtis Southampton RC 29:14
106 R Johnson Southampton RC 29:14
107 29 S Wiltshire M40 City of Salisbury 29:15
108 30 D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 29:15
109 20 S Bevan U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:17
110 31 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 29:18
111 M Read Southampton RC 29:19
112 32 S Horton M40 Poole AC 29:19
113 33 D Brisco M50 Andover 29:19
114 B Isaacs Southampton RC 29:27
115 J Bennett Southampton RC 29:29
116 K O'Sullivan Southampton RC 29:31
117 34 M Clews M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:34
118 N Gavin Hamworthy Harriers 29:39
119 21 C Mugan U20 Bournemouth 29:42
120 N Davis City of Portsmouth 29:45
121 35 G Jones M40 Reading Roadrunners 29:47
122 G Bayer Fleet & Crookham 29:47
123 36 I Barnes M60 Poole Runners 29:47
124 T Sherman Southampton RC 29:50
126 37 L Birkby M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:52
127 D White University of Portsmouth 29:54
128 D Stevens Reading AC 29:55
129 T Hewitt City of Portsmouth 29:57
130 38 S Sharma M40 New Forest Runners 29:59
131 A Wylie Reading AC 30:05
132 J Langley Reading Roadrunners 30:06
133 39 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners 30:08
134 40 V Stamp M40 City of Portsmouth 30:08
135 41 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 30:10
135 42 A Bridge M40 Southampton RC 30:13
136 43 A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:17
137 22 J McAshee U20 University of Portsmouth 30:19
138 S Morton New Forest Runners 30:22
139 N Martin Overton Harriers 30:24
140 N Petrie Fleet & Crookham 30:28
141 44 D Symmonds M40 Havant 30:29
142 I Giggs Reading Roadrunners 30:31
143 45 A Waddington M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:34
144 C Mumro Stubbington Green Runners 30:37
145 46 M Renyard M60 Hardley Runners 30:38
146 47 I Richardson M50 Southampton RC 30:43
147 48 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 30:43
148 49 R Gascoyne M40 Fleet & Crookham 30:44
149 J Batchelor Reading AC 30:44
150 50 P Stoodley M40 Winchester & District 30:46
151 23 D Short U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:49
152 51 M Cole M40 City of Salisbury 30:55
153 52 D Vosser M40 Winchester & District 30:56
154 53 S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 30:57
155 54 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 31:03
156 55 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 31:07
157 56 G Whiffen M40 Wimborne 31:07
158 57 J MacInnes M40 Team Southampton 31:08
159 58 G Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:11
160 59 M Lyne M40 Winchester & District 31:15
161 K Hollis Southampton RC 31:17
162 60 J Cakebread M50 Hamworthy Harriers 31:18
163 24 R Holt U20 City of Salisbury 31:22
164 C Cary Haslemere Border 31:23
165 61 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 31:31
166 62 M Laveny M40 Havant 31:35
167 63 J Gregory M50 Reading AC 31:39
168 64 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 31:40
169 65 R Burton M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:41
170 66 M Lane M40 Andover 31:44
171 67 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:46
172 68 P Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 31:48
173 69 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 31:50
174 70 M Bell M50 Stubbington Green Runners 31:53
175 71 A Dyer M40 Hardley Runners 31:54
176 C Furness Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:55
177 72 H Long M40 Southampton RC 31:56
178 73 A Eastaugh M50 Team Southampton 31:57
179 74 P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 31:57
180 75 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:00
181 76 I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 32:15
182 77 G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:17
183 25 M Shelley U20 University of Portsmouth 32:18
184 78 D Ransom M60 Hardley Runners 32:21
185 D Lindsell Hardley Runners 32:22
186 79 P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 32:26
187 80 G Lissenbrg M50 Hamworthy Harriers 32:27
188 81 T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:30
189 82 T Bennett M40 Andover 32:38
190 83 D Smith M50 Winchester & District 32:40
191 84 P Carter M40 Havant 32:44
192 85 D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 32:47
193 86 P Symington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:56
194 87 G Locke M40 Fleet & Crookham 33:03
195 88 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 33:09
196 89 M Phillips M50 City of Salisbury 33:11
197 90 A Paton M40 Liss Runners 33:14
198 91 S McNair M40 Overton Harriers 33:17
199 92 M Neil M40 Andover 33:19
200 D Davies Wimborne 33:23
201 93 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 33:24
202 94 P Woodhouse M40 City of Salisbury 33:24
203 S Sear Fleet & Crookham 33:25
204 95 M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:27
205 J Harris Alton Runners 33:36
206 96 A Cullen M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:38
207 K Malone Reading Roadrunners 33:39
208 97 R Savage M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:47
209 98 T Greenwood M50 Liss Runners 33:53
210 99 G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:58
211 B Hay Overton Harriers 33:59
212 100 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 34:02
213 26 S Carson-Jones U20 Stubbington Green Runners 34:04
214 101 G Hagger M40 Hamworthy Harriers 34:06
215 102 D Gould M40 Hardley Runners 34:07
216 103 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 34:13
217 104 D McEchenny M50 Hardley Runners 34:19
218 105 A Dominey M60 Poole Runners 34:22
219 106 C Clement M50 Victory 34:26
220 107 S Oliver M40 Winchester & District 34:29
221 108 I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 34:37
222 27 M McNamara U20 Havant 34:45
223 109 I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:51
224 110 M Fleck M50 Hamworthy Harriers 34:58
225 111 D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 34:59
226 R Jolly Liss Runners 35:00
227 112 P Haynes M60 Team Southampton 35:18
228 113 P Hine M40 Wimborne 35:19
229 114 S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 35:23
230 115 R Skripek M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:33
231 116 A Smerdon M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:45
232 28 N Casey-Mitchell U20 University of Portsmouth 36:05
233 117 K Whitaker M60 Stubbington Green Runners 36:13
234 29 J Flitcroft U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:17
235 118 J Dickenson M40 Fleet & Crookham 36:21
236 119 K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 36:49
237 D Keep Reading Roadrunners 36:55
238 120 J Gueran M50 Stubbington Green Runners 37:12
239 D Dougherty Stubbington Green Runners 37:23
240 121 C Hughes M70 Havant 37:30
241 R Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:35
241 122 N Moss M40 Andover 37:36
242 123 R Hoare M50 Wessex Road Runners 38:04
243 124 K Hardcastle M60 Winchester & District 38:11
245 125 M Hughes M50 Poole AC 38:13
246 126 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 38:29
247 127 R Francis M40 Overton Harriers 38:56
248 128 S Snook M40 Wimborne 39:08
249 129 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 39:19
250 M Williams Havant 39:44
251 130 R Widdop M60 Wessex Road Runners 40:00
252 131 G Wright M40 Poole AC 41:58
253 132 L Davis M50 Totton RC 42:01
254 133 J Timms M60 Totton RC 42:16
255 134 D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:34
256 R Pepper Poole Runners 45:44

 Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34 1 20 1 25 1         79 3
2 Bournemouth 125 3 146 2 172 5         443 10
3 Southampton RC 170 5 162 4 127 2         459 11
4 Winchester & District 46 2 202 7 134 3         382 12
5 Team Southampton 144 4 174 5 153 4         471 13
6 City of Portsmouth 181 6 159 3 231 8         571 17
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 213 7 186 6 226 7         625 20
8 Reading AC 239 8 238 8 212 6         689 22
9 Reading Roadrunners 441 9 496 9 577 10         1514 28
10 Fleet & Crookham 476 10 616 10 528 9         1620 29
Division 2
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 347 1 361 2 616 4         1324 7
2 Stubbington Green Runners 372 2 355 1 631 5         1358 8
3 Overton Harriers 757 8 485 3 465 2         1707 13
4 Wimborne 545 4 677 5 757 6         1979 15
5 Eastleigh RC 792 9 631 4 563 3         1986 16
6 Hardley Runners 522 3 852 7 766 7         2140 17
7 Havant 616 6 773 6 820 8         2209 20
8 University of Portsmouth 584 5     398 1            
9 Farnham Runners 750 7                    
10 Alton Runners 924 10                    
Division 3
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 City of Salisbury 266 1 366 5 171 1         803 7
2 Hamworthy Harriers 273 2 312 3 323 2         908 7
3 Haslemere Border 382 3 263 2 409 5         1054 10
4 Andover 393 4 368 6 370 4         1131 14
5 Poole AC 627 10 457 7 609 6         1693 17
6 New Forest Runners 454 6 345 4 365 3         1164 18
7 Wessex Road Runners 503 7 497 8 1160 8         2160 25
8 Chichester Runners 448 5 238 1                
9 Liss Runners 605 8     632 7            
10 Victory 621 9 638 9                
11 Totton RC 725 11 649 10                
- Camberley & District                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        

 Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 67 3 16 1 17 1         100 5
2 Southampton RC 36 1 68 4 57 2         161 7
3 Fleet & Crookham 75 4 40 2 74 5         189 11
4 Eastleigh RC 95 5 57 3 69 3         221 11
5 City of Portsmouth 51 2 160 6 104 6         315 14
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 100 6 174 7 74 4         348 17
7 Hardley Runners 112 7 124 5 104 7         340 19
8 Poole Runners 140 8 215 8 267 8         622 24
- Reading AC                        
- Reading Roadrunners                        
Division 2
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Winchester & District 77 2 84 2 98 3         259 7
2 Overton Harriers 124 5 77 1 89 2         290 8
3 City of Salisbury 87 3 140 7 44 1         271 11
4 Wimborne 67 1 123 4 189 6         379 11
5 Hamworthy Harriers 150 8 130 5 146 4         426 17
6 Andover 101 4 149 9 181 5         431 18
7 Stubbington Green Runners 133 6 138 6 199 8         470 20
8 Havant 149 7 183 10 190 7         522 24
9 Wessex Road Runners 287 13 188 12 319 12         794 37
10 Alton Runners 172 9 188 11                
11 Poole AC 284 12     290 10            
12 Victory 255 11 234 13                
13 Totton RC 317 14 286 14                
14 Chichester Runners     89 3                
15 Bournemouth     146 8                
16 Team Southampton         242 9            
17 Farnham Runners 185 10                    
18 Liss Runners         293 11            
- Camberley & District                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        

 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Payn Winchester & District 2 1       3  
2 N Phillips Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 2     6  
3 M Ashton Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5       9  
4 T Anderson Winchester & District 10   3     13  
5 A Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 8 13 11     19  
6 N Shrubb Poole Runners 44 16 5     21  
7= G Klepacz Team Southampton 11 21 12     23  
7= R Saunders Bournemouth 13 10       23  
9 J Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 12       24  
10 J Baker Chichester Runners   9 16     25  

 Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 A Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 1 1 1     2  
2 C Dixon Havant 2 2       4  
3 S Smith-Bannister Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3 2     5  
4= T Dicker Fleet & Crookham 3 5 4     7  
4= S Laidler Aldershot, Farnham & District 135 4 3     7  
6 L Passingham Alton Runners 6 6 7     12  
7 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 7 7 6     13  
8 I Stott City of Salisbury 13 8 10     18  
9= K Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District   9 12     21  
9= J McCawley Camberley & District 10 11 11     21  

 U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Anderson Winchester & District 3   2     5  
2 R Saunders Bournemouth 4 2       6  
3 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 5 3       8  
4 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 6 5 6     11  
5 D Thorne Reading AC 8 6 11     14  
6= H Carter City of Portsmouth   7 10     17  
6= W Newnham Aldershot, Farnham & District   10 7     17  
8 M Legg University of Portsmouth 10 9 12     19  
9 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 12 8     20  
10 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 12   9     21