Hampshire Sportshall League 2009/10
6 December at Eastleigh (Match 2)
Under 13 Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 15 Girls and Boys

 Under 13 Boys

 2 Lap
1   Luke Newman 22.1, Jai Hatcher 22.2 City of Portsmouth 44.3 10
2   Quantae Ramdin 21.3, Tristan Smart 24.0 Mountbatten School 45.3 9
3   Shane McCullough 24.0, Toby Sylvester 22.3 Winchester & District 46.3 8
 4 Lap
1   Ben Pickup 48.5, Tim Plummer 48.7 City of Portsmouth 1:37.2 10
2   John Comer 48.6, Harry Cutbill 50.3 Mountbatten School 1:38.9 9
3   Charlie Maw 47.5, Issac Tallack 52.2 Winchester & District 1:39.7 8
4   Bradley Apps 51.6, Robert Felstead 50.8 Team Southampton 1:42.4 7
5   Dan Williams 50.6, Penalty 52.21 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:42.81 6
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   Rory Farrell 71.8, Elliott Hammond 82.5 Mountbatten School 2:34.3 10
2   Douglas Hamilton 80.5, Eddie Amos 75.5 Winchester & District 2:36.0 9
3   Stan Jeffery 82.4, Tim Plummer 78.1 City of Portsmouth 2:40.5 8
4   Jamie Abrahams 76.8, Penalty 89.01 Team Southampton 2:45.81 7
5   Tim Snook 89, Penalty 89.01 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:58.01 6
 TRIPLE JUMP
1   Rory Farrell 7.00, Tristan Smart 6.41 Mountbatten School 13.41 10
2   Shane McCullough 6.18, Eddie Amos 6.46 Winchester & District 12.64 9
3   Ben Pickup 5.88, Tim Plummer 5.47 City of Portsmouth 11.35 8
4   Bradley Apps 5.74, Robert Felstead 5.29 Team Southampton 11.03 7
5   Dan Williams 6.24 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.24 6
 LONG JUMP
1   Jai Hatcher 2.10, Ben Pickup 2.04 City of Portsmouth 4.14 10
2   Jamie Abrahams 1.84, Bradley Apps 1.96 Team Southampton 3.80 9
3   Douglas Hardman 1.94, Elliott Hammond 1.78 Mountbatten School 3.72 8
4   Issac Tallack 1.90, Douglas Hamilton 1.58 Winchester & District 3.48 7
5   Tim Snook 1.68 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.68 6
 Vertical Jump
1   Harry Cutbill 47, John Comer 48 Mountbatten School 95 10
2   Toby Sylvester 47, Shane McCullough 38 Winchester & District 85 9
3   Luke Newman 36, Stan Jeffery 34 City of Portsmouth 70 8
 Shot Put
1   Quantae Ramdin 5.82, Rory Farrell 8.92 Mountbatten School 14.74 10
2   Charlie Maw 6.47, Toby Sylvester 5.08 Winchester & District 11.55 9
3   Luke Newman 4.76, Stan Jeffery 5.56 City of Portsmouth 10.32 8
4   Tim Snook 2.68 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.68 7
 Speed Bounce
1=   Jamie Abrahams 69, Robert Felstead 68 Team Southampton 137 9.5
1=   Eddie Amos 70, Charlie Maw 67 Winchester & District 137 9.5
3   Dan Cook 62, Quantae Ramdin 73 Mountbatten School 135 8
4   Jai Hatcher 54, Tim Plummer 56 City of Portsmouth 110 7
5   Dan Williams 61 Aldershot, Farnham & District 61 6
 8 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   John Comer, Rory Farrell Mountbatten School 1:30.2 10
2   Douglas Hamilton, Charlie Maw Winchester & District 1:36.3 9
3   Jai Hatcher, Ben Pickup City of Portsmouth 1:37.4 8
4   Dan Williams, Tim Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:48.1 7
 4x2 Lap Relay
1   Quantae Ramdin, Harry Cutbill, Douglas Hardman, Dan Cook Mountbatten School 1:31.9 10
2   Eddie Amos, Toby Sylvester, Issac Tallack, Shane McCullough Winchester & District 1:33.0 9
 MATCH
1   Mountbatten School   94 10
2   Winchester & District   86.5 9
3   City of Portsmouth   77 8
4   Aldershot, Farnham & District   44 7
5   Team Southampton   39.5 6

 LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Mountbatten School 10 + 10 20  
2   Winchester & District 9 + 9 18  
3   City of Portsmouth 8 + 8 16  
4=   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 + 7 13  
4=   Team Southampton 7 + 6 13  
6   Havant 5 + 0 5