Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
Women's and Girls' Individual Aggregates after 5 matches

see also:   Veteran Women
Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women
Under 15 Girls
Under 13 Girls
   

 Senior Women

        Matches    
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Louise Small U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 1 - 4 12  
2 Ceri Mitchell   Team Southampton 7 7 2 3 - 19  
3 Michaela McCallum Vet Winchester & District 8 9 - 4 9 30  
4 Sarah Holliday U20 Winchester & District 22 16 11 12 11 50  
5 Ariane Pritchard   Reading AC 17 14 7 - 17 55  
6 Jackie Copitch Vet Reading Roadrunners 18 22 16 9 14 57  
7 Cath Wheeler Vet Overton Harriers 24 19 12 11 20 62  
8 Beth Hubbard U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 15 13 - 22 66  
9 Christine Thomas Vet Poole Runners 21 18 15 13 25 67  
10 Susan Francis Vet Reading AC 20 38 20 18 24 82  
11 Jo Jefferies   Winchester & District 27 29 18 - 30 104  
12 Lucy Daniels   Reading AC 39 37 24 34 33 128  
13 Janice Palmer Vet Poole Runners 40 46 25 26 - 137  
14 Sophie Smith U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34 41 33 40 31 138  
15 Sam Prier U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49 32 26 - 34 141  
16 Rachel Phillips   Reading AC 75 54 36 38 35 163  
17 Jane Georghiou Vet Farnham Runners 47 63 32 37 - 179  
18 Sonia Rushby Vet Eastleigh RC 56 61 42 47 41 186  
19 Daveena Tweed Vet Poole Runners 60 76 44 45 40 189  
20 Vicki Cronin U20 Team Southampton 46 48 61 - 45 200  
21= Donna Tew   Eastleigh RC 55 58 49 39 - 201  
21= Caroline Stevens Vet Reading AC 73 66 31 31 - 201  
23 Andrea Curson   Reading AC 69 84 50 43 42 204  
24 Ali Sloane Vet City of Salisbury 58 71 - 48 44 221  
25 Sarah Rhimes Vet Eastleigh RC - 79 54 46 47 226  
26 Jane Morgan Vet Hardley Runners 67 75 - 44 43 229  
27 Madeline Vosser Vet Winchester & District 79 - 57 49 53 238  
28 Margaret Pritchard Vet Stubbington Green Runners 95 89 63 58 52 262  
29 Alex Davoile Vet City of Portsmouth - 95 66 56 50 267  
30 Sophie Dundovic U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 96 - 64 59 56 275  
31 Toni McQueen Vet Reading Roadrunners 85 86 56 51 - 278  
32 Evelyn Farrell Vet Fleet & Crookham 109 94 69 65 59 287  
33 Lynne Massey Vet Southampton RC - 97 74 64 60 295  
34 Margaret Smith Vet Andover 102 - 77 61 57 297  
35 Nicky Roe   Wimborne 107 90 - 60 49 306  
36 Amanda Godfrey Vet Victory 101 99 73 - 58 331  
37 Monique Van Nueten Vet Overton Harriers 103 103 - 71 61 338  
38 Laura Turner   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 114 82 77 76 349  
39 Isobel Straw U20 Havant 117 112 90 80 69 351  
40 Tracy Rees-Clark Vet Fleet & Crookham 132 121 91 85 77 374  
41 Caroline Freeman Vet Farnham Runners 123 116 87 78 - 404  

 Veteran Women

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Michaela McCallum Winchester & District 1 1 - 1 2 5  
2 Jackie Copitch Reading Roadrunners 2 4 3 2 3 10  
3 Cath Wheeler Overton Harriers 5 3 1 3 4 11  
4 Christine Thomas Poole Runners 4 2 2 4 6 12  
5 Susan Francis Reading AC 3 5 4 6 5 17  
6 Janice Palmer Poole Runners 9 9 7 9 - 34  
7 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 12 14 10 14 - 50  
8 Sonia Rushby Eastleigh RC 15 12 12 19 11 50  
9 Daveena Tweed Poole Runners 18 20 13 17 10 58  
10 Caroline Stevens Reading AC 23 16 9 11 - 59  
11= Ali Sloane City of Salisbury 16 18 - 20 13 67  
11= Jane Morgan Hardley Runners 20 19 - 16 12 67  
13 Sarah Rhimes Eastleigh RC - 23 18 18 14 73  
14 Madeline Vosser Winchester & District 27 - 20 21 18 86  
15 Margaret Pritchard Stubbington Green Runners 37 28 22 26 17 93  
16 Alex Davoile City of Portsmouth - 33 24 25 16 98  
17 Toni McQueen Reading Roadrunners 31 27 19 22 - 99  
18 Evelyn Farrell Fleet & Crookham 46 32 27 30 22 111  
19 Lynne Massey Southampton RC - 34 29 29 23 115  
20 Margaret Smith Andover 42 - 31 27 20 120  
21 Amanda Godfrey Victory 41 36 28 - 21 126  
22 Monique Van Nueten Overton Harriers 43 38 - 33 24 138  
23 Tracy Rees-Clark Fleet & Crookham 57 48 40 43 34 165  
24 Caroline Freeman Farnham Runners 54 44 38 37 - 173  

 Under 20 Women

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 1 - 2 8  
2 Sarah Holliday Winchester & District 13 6 6 6 6 24  
3 Beth Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 5 7 - 8 31  
4 Sophie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 14 12 10 11 47  
5 Sam Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 12 11 - 12 56  
6 Vicki Cronin Team Southampton 20 16 19 - 13 68  
7 Sophie Dundovic Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28 - 20 13 15 76  
8 Isobel Straw Havant 31 25 25 15 17 82  

 Under 17 Women

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 1 1 1 1 1 4  
2 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 2 2 2 - 2 8  
3 Julia Henderson Reading AC 6 4 3 2 - 15  
4 Jenny Buckingham Team Southampton 3 7 4 6 3 16  
5 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 8 5 5 4 4 18  
6 Fenella Langridge Winchester & District 5 6 - 3 5 19  
7 Christie Woodford Andover 13 8 6 5 7 26  
8 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 10 11 7 8 36  
9 Hayley Randall Reading AC 16 13 - 8 6 43  
10 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 21 14 14 11 10 49  
11 Holly Light Winchester & District 17 12 12 13 - 54  
12 Charlotte Brown Andover 19 16 - 12 11 58  
13 Maddy Vaughan-Johncey Wimborne 23 - 13 15 9 60  

 Under 15 Girls

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Emelia Gorecka Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1 - 1 4  
2 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 6 - 3 1 2 12  
3 Amy Rochford Winchester & District 18 7 6 3 8 24  
4 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 14 8 4 4 - 30  
5 Beki Taylor Reading AC 13 15 5 9 6 33  
6 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 11 - 7 7 11 36  
7 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 13 10 8 13 44  
8 Ellora Milsom Andover 27 16 17 12 19 64  
9 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 29 12 - 10 14 65  
10 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 21 20 20 - 18 79  
11 Jemma Bawa Poole Runners 39 17 12 - 17 85  
12 Emma Taylor Reading AC 32 22 18 - 23 95  
13 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 42 32 24 13 27 96  
14= Bethan Taylor Reading AC 36 29 30 15 29 103  
14= Amy Bream Havant 43 25 29 19 30 103  
16 Sophie Horne Winchester & District 34 30 - 16 25 105  
17 Laura Seaman Team Southampton - 34 26 23 28 111  
18 Fiona Clarke Camberley & District 48 26 23 - 24 121  
19 Leana Price Team Southampton 49 - 37 31 35 152  
20 Amy Sturgess Reading AC 59 - 40 32 41 172  
21 Nicole Woodage Reading AC 64 52 45 34 42 173  
22 Niamh Stott City of Salisbury 61 38 44 - 37 180  
23 Abby Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 62 48 39 - 40 189  

 Under 13 Girls

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Leigh Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 1 1 - 3 10  
2 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 1 - 3 1 8 13  
3 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 - 2 4 1 15  
4 Sophie Kalik Team Southampton 4 - 5 6 6 21  
5 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 7 4 7 7 25  
6 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 10 4 7 - 9 30  
7 Mollie Haines Reading AC 7 - 9 8 14 38  
8= Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 14 9 11 - 10 44  
8= Georgia Morris New Forest Junior 13 6 17 12 13 44  
10 Katie Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 5 10 - 15 47  
11= Rosie Upton Winchester & District 18 10 - 9 17 54  
11= Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25 11 14 11 18 54  
13 Mae Hudson Winchester & District 15 12 15 14 16 56  
14 Emma Butterworth Bournemouth 26 13 16 - 23 78  
15 Emily Stone Reading AC 24 8 - 28 25 85  
16 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 29 17 23 - 31 100  
17 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 31 32 27 22 37 112  
18 Emily Murray Aldershot, Farnham & District 35 - 31 21 32 119  
19= Georgie Lavery Havant 47 27 36 26 33 122  
19= Katherine West Reading AC 37 36 24 25 39 122  
21 Devon Brimecome Havant 50 28 38 33 35 134  
22 Rhiannon Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 34 35 31 40 140  
23 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 55 29 29 - 34 147  
24 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45 33 37 39 54 154  
25 Abigail Froud Reading AC 48 31 - 30 48 157  
26 Fiona Campbell Team Southampton 42 37 - 36 46 161  
27 Macadie Amoroso New Forest Junior 52 41 - 34 43 170  
28 Alix Trennary New Forest Junior 65 45 42 41 55 183  
29 Ashleigh Holmes Camberley & District 59 40 41 - 52 192