Hampshire Sportshall League 2009/10
17 January at Portsmouth (Match 3)
Under 15 Girls and Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys

 Under 15 Girls

      4 Lap
time(pos)pts
Shot
dist(pos)pts
Speed Bounce
score(pos)pts
Long Jump
dist(pos)pts
Total Points
1 Fiona Brown Winchester & District 49.1(1)30 8.63(1)30 87(1)30 2.15(1)30 120
2 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 49.8(2)29 5.86(3)28 82(3)28 2.03(2=)28.5 113.5
3 Libby Nunn Team Southampton 50.0(3)28 5.47(4)27 84(2)29 2.03(2=)28.5 112.5
4 Kirsten Burley Havant 52.9(4)27 5.28(5)26 64(5)26 1.94(4)27 106
5 Rosa Tallack Winchester & District 56.4(5)26 4.29(7)24 67(4)27 1.88(5)26 103
6 Aimee-Louise Buckett Havant DNS 6.02(2)29 59(7)24 1.77(6=)24.5 77.5
7 Mollie Cook Havant DNS 4.35(6)25 60(6)25 1.77(6=)24.5 74.5

 Under 15 Girls - Overall Positions

      Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Total Points
Points Position Points Position Points Position
Gold Fiona Brown Winchester & District 117 1 110.5 3 120 1 347.5
Silver Laura Seaman Team Southampton 114 3 114.5 2 113.5 2 342
Bronze Rosa Tallack Winchester & District 96.5 7 95 6 103 5 294.5
4 Libby Nunn Team Southampton 50 9 102.5 5 112.5 3 265
5 Mollie Cook Havant 103.5 4 77 7 74.5 7 255
6 Aimee-Louise Buckett Havant 92 8 70.5 9 77.5 6 240
7 Kirsten Burley Havant 103 5 - - 106 4 209
8 Jess Maw Winchester & District 117 1 74 8 - - 191
9 Zoe Carter Team Southampton - - 115.5 1 - - 115.5
10 Emma Cowell Team Southampton - - 109.5 4 - - 109.5
11 Abi Bayes Mountbatten School 99 6 - - - - 99

 Under 15 Boys

      Shot
dist(pos)pts
Speed Bounce
score(pos)pts
4 Lap
time(pos)pts
Triple Jump
dist(pos)pts
Total Points
1 Dudley Mason Mountbatten School 8.29(3)28 78(2)29 44.6(1)30 7.37(1)30 117
2 Jack Mitchell Winchester & District 9.40(2)29 75(3)28 45.4(2)29 7.14(2)29 115
3 Alex Hill-King Winchester & District 10.97(1)30 73(4)27 49.7(6)25 6.96(4)27 109
4 Thomas Martin Team Southampton 6.95(4)27 63(5=)25.5 46.6(3=)27.5 7.09(3)28 104
5 Ivan Mabb Mountbatten School 6.93(5)26 63(5=)25.5 48.3(5)26 6.90(5)26 103.5
6 Josh Graham Mountbatten School 6.57(6)25 62(7)24 51.9(7)24 6.08(7)24 97
7 Richard Bekoe Mountbatten School DNS 82(1)30 46.6(3=)27.5 6.25(6)25 82.5

 Under 15 Boys - Overall Positions

      Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Total Points
Points Position Points Position Points Position
Gold Dudley Mason Mountbatten School 119.5 1 117 2 117 1 353.5
Silver Jack Mitchell Winchester & District 115 2 118 1 115 2 348
Bronze Alex Hill-King Winchester & District 106.5 3 110 3 109 3 325.5
4 Thomas Martin Team Southampton 104 4 106.5 4 104 4 314.5
5 Josh Graham Mountbatten School 89 10 94 7 97 6 280
6 Ivan Mabb Mountbatten School 96 7 78 8 103.5 5 277.5
7 Johnny Wilkins Team Southampton 99 6 101 5 - - 200
8 James Partner Mountbatten School 93.5 9 100.5 6 - - 194
9 Luke Hodgetts Team Southampton 103 5 - - - - 103
10 David Fisher Team Southampton 94.5 8 - - - - 94.5
11 Richard Bekoe Mountbatten School - - - - 82.5 7 82.5
12 Chris Page Aldershot, Farnham & District - - 45 9 - - 45