Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
13 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:17
2 H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:28
3 F Bailey Poole AC 16:54
4 R Horton Poole AC 17:06
5 A Sloane Poole AC 17:08
6 C Neil Andover 17:23
7 T Brimecome City of Portsmouth 17:26
8 D Lewis Reading AC 17:26
9 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:28
10 T Bennett Andover 17:34
11 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 18:00
12 A Sampson Poole AC 18:23
13 M Campbell Team Southampton 18:31
14 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 18:34
15 C Adams Andover 18:37
16 S Campbell Team Southampton 18:48
17 L Bisson Guernsey Island 19:04
18 E Stockdale Reading AC 19:20
19 A Toomay Andover 19:34
20 C Tollit City of Portsmouth 20:03
21 J Lacey-Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:10
22 A Walrond Bournemouth 21:20
23 J Rafferty Poole AC 22:42
24 M Capel Fleet & Crookham 23:51
25 A Clark Isle of Wight 23:57

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 16 2 30 3 17 2 - - 12 1 75 8
2 Andover 25 3 45 4 35 3 - - 31 2 136 12
3 City of Portsmouth 47 4 27 2 51 4 - - 32 3 157 13
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 11 1 6 1 - -        
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53 5 47 5 69 5 - -        
6 Reading AC     73 6     - -        
7 Camberley & District         80 6 - -        

 Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 3 - 1 3  
2 H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 1 - 2 5  
3 F Bailey Poole AC 4 3 4 - 3 10  
4 R Horton Poole AC 3 7 7 - 4 14  
5 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 6 4 5 -   15  
6 A Sloane Poole AC 9   6 - 5 20  
7 T Bennett Andover 7 11 10 - 10 27  
8= T Brimecome City of Portsmouth 18 5   - 7 30  
8= C Neil Andover 14 13 11 - 6 30  
10 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 12 10 13 - 11 33  

 U15 Boys

1 B Westhenry Poole AC 12:56
2 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:11
3 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:11
4 B Wilson Poole Runners 13:21
5 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:24
6 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 13:25
7 J Warren City of Portsmouth 13:46
8 J Grose Bournemouth 13:47
9 D Breed Reading AC 13:47
10 D Brooks Reading AC 13:50
11 W Lovitt Reading AC 13:50
12 B Priddle Reading AC 13:53
13 J Walker Winchester & District 13:55
14 O Harvey New Forest Runners 14:04
15 D Toth Bournemouth 14:18
16 T Stroud Team Southampton 14:24
17 A Ruggles Team Southampton 14:26
18 J Court Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:27
19 A Bow Reading AC 14:29
20 B Stone Bournemouth 14:36
21 N Meridith Reading AC 14:40
22 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:49
23 S Parker Poole Runners 14:52
24 C Kennedy Wimborne 14:56
25 N Holt Team Southampton 15:05
26 D Fisher Team Southampton 15:07
27 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:15
28 B Kirkton Bournemouth 15:21
29 D Thompson Camberley & District 15:23
30 S Simpson New Forest Junior 15:25
31 J Parker City of Portsmouth 15:35
32 A Jansen Andover 15:42
33 S Appleton Winchester & District 15:44
34 O White City of Portsmouth 15:46
35 S Lane Andover 16:01
36 D Bond Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:18
37 P Warn Team Southampton 18:01
38 M Brain City of Portsmouth 18:42
39 K Crittell Team Southampton 18:42

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 1 24 1 23 1 - - 26 1 98 4
2 Reading AC 45 3 44 3 26 2 - - 30 2 145 10
3 Team Southampton 44 2 43 2 35 3 - - 58 6 180 13
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78 7 67 5 64 4 - - 51 5 260 21
5 City of Portsmouth 63 4 93 8 80 5 - - 44 4 280 21
6 Bournemouth 70 6 96 9 90 6 - - 43 3 299 24
7 Wimborne 101 9 92 7 97 7 - -        
8 Winchester & District 68 5 98 10     - -        
9 New Forest Junior 122 10 141 11     - -        
10 Poole Runners     57 4     - -        
11 Chichester Runners     91 6     - -        
12 Camberley & District 82 8         - -        
13 Andover         102 8 - -        

 Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 B Westhenry Poole AC 1 1 2 - 1 3  
2 J Davies Reading AC 2 2 1 -   5  
3= M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4 8 - 3 11  
3= T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 7 6 - 2 11  
5 D Mason Team Southampton 5 5 4 -   14  
6 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 8 5 - 5 18  
7 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 6 11 9 - 6 21  
8 J Walker Winchester & District 13 9 12 - 13 34  
9 B Priddle Reading AC 19 16 14 - 12 42  
10= D Breed Reading AC 26 26 11 - 9 46  
10= O Harvey New Forest Runners 22 15 17 - 14 46  

 U13 Boys

There are no times for the Under 13 Boys' race, due to a timing hardware failure.

1 C Upton Winchester & District -
2 F Wright Guernsey Island -
3 M Smith City of Portsmouth -
4 W Downham City of Portsmouth -
5 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
6 G Butler Team Southampton -
7 L Kellaway Poole AC -
8 M Thornton Guernsey Island -
9 R Walbridge Wimborne -
10 M Hastings Camberley & District -
11 N Mapperley Camberley & District -
12 B Dunford Winchester & District -
13 T Cully New Forest Junior -
14 E Bevis City of Portsmouth -
15 B McCawley Camberley & District -
16 W Stafford Winchester & District -
17 S Winchcombe Andover -
18 R McCawley Camberley & District -
19 J Symington Wimborne -
20 C Norton New Forest Runners -
21 S Barker Winchester & District -
22 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District -
23 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District -
24 A Allen Team Southampton -
25 L Golden Bournemouth -
26 J Shaw New Forest Junior -
27 A Thackray Winchester & District -
28 M Robin Guernsey Island -
29 A Diment Wimborne -
30 T Coleman City of Portsmouth -
31 A Lenthall Aldershot, Farnham & District -
32 A Harris-White Reading AC -
33 J Domoney City of Salisbury -
34 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
35 M Comer Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
36 T McDougall Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
37 T Kenyon Reading AC -
38 H Buxton Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
39 R Shaw New Forest Junior -
40 C Way Guernsey Island -
41 A Bourne Poole AC -
42 C McLaughlin Winchester & District -
43 C Rigden Winchester & District -
44 J Keaveney Winchester & District -
45 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners -
46 K Furniss Camberley & District -
47 B Stott City of Salisbury -
48 T Verney City of Portsmouth -
49 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
50 A Prinsep Team Southampton -
51 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
52 E Forster Camberley & District -
53 A Gardner Andover -
54 B Welsman Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
55 S McCready Aldershot, Farnham & District -
56 B Roe City of Portsmouth -
57 T Roe City of Portsmouth -
58 L Mair Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
59 T Whitehead Winchester & District -
60 M South Winchester & District -
61 M Whitehead Winchester & District -
62 G Verney City of Portsmouth -
63 R Boulton New Forest Runners -
64 N Williams Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
65 A Tobin New Forest Runners -
66 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
67 R Beaumont Basingstoke & Mid Hants -
68 L Tatum Basingstoke & Mid Hants -

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 33 1 18 1 26 2 - - 21 1 98 5
2 Winchester & District 45 3 30 2 23 1 - - 29 2 127 8
3 Camberley & District 39 2 51 4 49 4 - - 36 3 175 13
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54 4 77 6 53 5 - - 74 6 258 21
5 Team Southampton 61 5 100 9 74 6 - - 80 9 315 29
6 Poole Runners 85 7 36 3 39 3 - -        
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 72 6 78 7     - - 76 7    
8 Wimborne 117 11 72 5     - - 57 5    
9 Chichester Runners 97 9 80 8     - -        
10 New Forest Runners     150 11 172 7 - - 150 10    
11 Overton Harriers 212 12     188 8 - -        
12 New Forest Junior 88 8         - - 78 8    
13 Guernsey Island             - - 38 4    
14 Reading AC 103 10         - -        
15 Fleet & Crookham     114 10     - -        

 Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Newnham Isle of Wight 1 1 1 -   3  
2 C Upton Winchester & District 2 3 2 - 1 5  
3 W Downham City of Portsmouth 3 2 3 - 4 8  
4= C Gregory Reading AC 4 5 6 -   15  
4= M Smith City of Portsmouth 11 4 8 - 3 15  
6 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 6 5 - 5 16  
7 T East Poole Runners 6 9 4 -   19  
8= G Butler Team Southampton 7   11 - 6 24  
8= R Walbridge Wimborne 9 8 7 - 9 24  
10 L Kellaway Poole AC 5   13 - 7 25