Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
13 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 Men

Position Vet U20
1 B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:29
2 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:53
3 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:05
4 T Payn Winchester & District 29:08
5 S Way Bournemouth 29:37
6 N Phillips Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:48
7 1 R Saunders U20 Bournemouth 30:10
8 2 T Clark U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:12
9 J Baker Chichester Runners 30:25
10 M Revier Winchester & District 30:30
11 J Savage Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:34
12 J Hiley Southampton RC 30:37
13 G Klepacz Team Southampton 30:41
14 W Chenui Poole Runners 30:50
15 1 A Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton RC 30:51
16 L Rodriguez Poole Runners 30:52
17 M Missen Southampton RC 30:56
18 I Habgood Bournemouth 30:57
19 G Miller Poole Runners 30:59
20 2 C Dixon M40 Havant 31:10
21 3 M Kiralyfi U20 Winchester & District 31:22
22 J Sharkey Bournemouth 31:25
23 M West Winchester & District 31:27
24 C Bradbury Reading AC 31:29
25 M Johnson Team Southampton 31:33
26 3 S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:36
27 4 T Dicker M40 Fleet & Crookham 31:36
28 T Mendum Haslemere Border 31:39
29 D Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:45
30 J Quint Team Southampton 31:55
31 5 M Grist M40 Poole Runners 32:04
32 M Hibberd Southampton RC 32:16
33 4 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 32:26
34 C Folliot Team Southampton 32:27
35 6 A Clements M50 Hamworthy Harriers 32:37
36 7 P Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 32:51
37 J Mann Winchester & District 32:54
38 S Munro Bournemouth 32:56
39 S Warner City of Portsmouth 33:02
40 8 M Bliss M50 Overton Harriers 33:05
41 5 J Bradford U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:07
42 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:10
43 T Johnson Team Southampton 33:21
44 P Davis Southampton RC 33:23
45 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 33:24
46 R Osborn Team Southampton 33:26
47 P Collins Southampton RC 33:31
48 L Tolhurst Overton Harriers 33:43
49 9 J McCawley M40 Camberley & District 34:11
50 R Kinnersley Reading AC 34:21
51 I Berry Winchester & District 34:26
52 G Furley Wimborne 34:31
53 S Holmes Overton Harriers 34:37
54 10 J Shield M40 Wimborne 34:48
55 6 L Nicholas U20 Team Southampton 34:49
56 C Scott City of Portsmouth 34:50
57 11 F Young M40 Winchester & District 34:52
58 12 J Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:55
59 P Merritt Southampton RC 35:00
60 13 A Driver M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:05
61 S Morton New Forest Runners 35:10
62 14 S Wiltshire M40 City of Salisbury 35:12
63 J Bennett Southampton RC 35:14
64 N Rollerson Hamworthy Harriers 35:15
65 15 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 35:18
66 C Berryman Havant 35:19
67 N Gavin Hamworthy Harriers 35:36
68 16 N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 35:37
69 7 D Gueran U20 Stubbington Green Runners 35:38
70 W Clarkson Winchester & District 35:39
71 S Pill City of Salisbury 35:44
72 N Willson Southampton RC 35:47
73 17 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 35:50
74 M Read Southampton RC 35:51
75 J Todd Southampton RC 35:55
76 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:01
77 18 A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:02
78 19 R Jansen M40 Andover 36:03
79 D Stevens Reading AC 36:05
80 8 R Ineson U20 Poole Runners 36:09
81 20 P Sidaway M50 Eastleigh RC 36:13
82 9 T Sycklemore U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:21
83 21 D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 36:29
84 N Wright Team Southampton 36:31
85 10 P Green U20 Poole Runners 36:32
86 22 A McDonald M40 Reading AC 36:44
87 23 M Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 36:46
88 24 K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 36:54
89 25 S Little M50 Wimborne 37:03
90 26 I Barnes M60 Poole Runners 37:04
91 27 M Lane M40 Andover 37:08
92 N Martin Overton Harriers 37:14
93 11 D Short U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:16
94 28 M Renyard M60 Hardley Runners 37:17
95 29 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners 37:18
96 30 D Symmonds M40 Havant 37:26
97 31 M Cole M40 City of Salisbury 37:34
98 32 J Ketteringham M40 New Forest Runners 37:41
99 33 S Crockford M60 Poole Runners 37:46
100 34 S Hayter M50 Poole Runners 37:48
101 J Batchelor Reading AC 37:54
102 35 J Cakebread M50 Hamworthy Harriers 38:02
103 36 S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 38:12
104 12 L Chandler U20 Poole Runners 38:21
105 37 M Laveny M40 Havant 38:41
106 38 P Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 38:42
107 39 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 38:42
108 40 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 38:47
109 41 J MacInnes M40 Team Southampton 38:58
110 J Wright Romsey Road Runners 39:03
111 42 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 39:09
112 43 D Ransom M60 Hardley Runners 39:30
113 44 G Whiffen M40 Wimborne 39:38
114 45 C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:39
115 46 M Bell M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:44
116 47 M Lyne M40 Winchester & District 39:46
117 48 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:50
118 A Paton City of Salisbury 39:57
119 49 P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 40:02
120 50 D Ozanne M50 Poole Runners 40:03
121 51 N Groves M50 Eastleigh RC 40:05
122 52 J Hunt M60 New Forest Runners 40:08
123 53 M Neil M40 Andover 40:09
124 54 D Smith M50 Winchester & District 40:12
125 55 M Smith M60 Hardley Runners 40:14
126 56 C Elderfield M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:24
127 57 T Bennett M40 Andover 40:30
128 D Davies Wimborne 40:34
129 58 I Leedham M50 Winchester & District 40:35
130 59 G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:36
131 60 J Gueran M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:39
132 61 D McEchenny M50 Hardley Runners 40:44
133 62 R Savage M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:47
134 63 M Phillips M50 City of Salisbury 40:55
135 S Sear Fleet & Crookham 40:57
136 64 M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 40:59
137 65 M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:03
138 66 T Greenwood M50 Liss Runners 41:10
139 67 A Paton M40 Liss Runners 41:20
140 13 S Farrell U20 Fleet & Crookham 41:26
141 68 A Cullen M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:30
142 R Raymond Haslemere Border 41:34
142 C Brown Romsey Road Runners 41:36
143 69 P Woodhouse M40 City of Salisbury 41:37
144 70 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 41:46
145 71 J Dickenson M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:50
145 72 G Hagger M40 Hamworthy Harriers 42:26
146 14 T Roberts U20 University of Portsmouth 42:33
149 73 P Hine M40 Wimborne 42:36
150 C Armstrong Southampton RC 42:57
151 S Snutch Southampton RC 43:15
152 74 I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:17
153 D Murray Totton RC 43:23
154 75 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers 43:34
155 76 I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 43:37
156 77 D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 43:41
157 78 G Pike M40 City of Salisbury 43:53
158 79 L Adams M40 Andover 44:09
159 P Wilkinson Stubbington Green Runners 44:22
160 80 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 44:28
161 81 S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 44:32
162 82 G Hutchings M50 Wimborne 45:05
163 R Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 45:27
164 83 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 45:57
165 84 N Harding M50 Poole AC 46:04
166 15 J Flitcroft U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:27
167 85 G Foden M60 Victory 47:02
168 86 K Whitaker M60 Stubbington Green Runners 48:09
169 M Williams Havant 48:52
170 87 P Wiggins M50 Winchester & District 49:08
171 88 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 49:11
172 89 J Barber M60 Hardley Runners 50:26
173 90 D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50:28
174 91 G Wright M40 Poole AC 55:20

 Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34 1 20 1 25 1 - - 28 1 107 4
2 Bournemouth 125 3 146 2 172 5 - - 90 2 533 12
3 Winchester & District 46 2 202 7 134 3 - - 99 3 481 15
4 Southampton RC 170 5 162 4 127 2 - - 120 4 579 15
5 Team Southampton 144 4 174 5 153 4 - - 145 5 616 18
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 213 7 186 6 226 7 - - 197 6 822 26
7 Reading AC 239 8 238 8 212 6 - - 340 7 1029 29
8 Fleet & Crookham 476 10 616 10 528 9 - - 507 8 2127 37
9 City of Portsmouth 181 6 159 3 231 8 - -        
10 Reading Roadrunners 441 9 496 9 577 10 - -        
Division 2
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 347 1 361 2 616 4 - - 160 1 1484 8
2 Stubbington Green Runners 372 2 355 1 631 5 - - 485 6 1843 14
3 Overton Harriers 757 8 485 3 465 2 - - 321 2 2028 15
4 Wimborne 545 4 677 5 757 6 - - 436 3 2415 18
5 Eastleigh RC 792 9 631 4 563 3 - - 461 5 2447 21
6 Havant 616 6 773 6 820 8 - - 456 4 2665 24
7 Hardley Runners 522 3 852 7 766 7 - - 545 7 2685 24
8 University of Portsmouth 584 5     398 1 - -        
9 Farnham Runners 750 7         - -        
10 Alton Runners 924 10         - -        
Division 3
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Hamworthy Harriers 273 1 312 3 323 2 - - 166 1 1074 7
2 City of Salisbury 366 3 366 5 171 1 - - 230 3 1133 12
3 Haslemere Border 345 2 263 2 409 5 - - 328 4 1345 13
4 New Forest Runners 454 6 345 4 365 3 - - 224 2 1388 15
5 Andover 393 4 368 6 370 4 - - 302 5 1433 19
6 Wessex Road Runners 503 7 497 8 1160 8 - - 446 7 2606 30
7 Liss Runners 605 8     632 7 - - 438 6    
8 Poole AC 627 10 457 7 609 6 - -        
9 Chichester Runners 448 5 238 1     - -        
10 Victory 621 9 638 9     - -        
11 Totton RC 725 11 649 10     - -        

 Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 67 3 16 1 17 1 - - 33 1 133 6
2 Eastleigh RC 95 5 57 3 69 3 - - 57 2 278 13
3 Fleet & Crookham 75 4 40 2 74 5 - - 89 4 278 15
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 100 6 174 7 74 4 - - 158 6 506 23
5 Hardley Runners 112 7 124 5 104 7 - - 100 5 440 24
6 Poole Runners 140 8 215 8 267 8 - - 64 3 686 27
7 Southampton RC 36 1 68 4 57 2 - -        
8 City of Portsmouth 51 2 160 6 104 6 - -        
- Reading AC             - -        
- Reading Roadrunners             - -        
Division 2
    10/10/09 07/11/09 05/12/09 16/01/10 13/02/10 Aggregate
1 Winchester & District 77 2 84 2 98 3 - - 75 3 334 10
2 Overton Harriers 124 5 77 1 89 2 - - 70 2 360 10
3 Wimborne 67 1 123 4 189 6 - - 79 4 458 15
4 City of Salisbury 87 3 140 7 44 1 - - 108 7 379 18
5 Andover 101 4 149 9 181 5 - - 99 6 530 24
6 Hamworthy Harriers 150 8 130 5 146 4 - - 112 8 538 25
7 Havant 149 7 183 10 190 7 - - 69 1 591 25
8 Stubbington Green Runners 133 6 138 6 199 8 - - 161 10 631 30
9 Wessex Road Runners 287 13 188 12 319 12 - - 213 11 1007 48
10 Bournemouth     146 8     - - 129 9    
11 Alton Runners 172 9 188 11     - -        
12 Poole AC 284 12     290 10 - -        
13 Liss Runners         293 11 - - 214 12    
14 Victory 255 11 234 13     - -        
15 Totton RC 317 14 286 14     - -        
16 Chichester Runners     89 3     - -        
17 New Forest Runners             - - 98 5    
18 Team Southampton         242 9 - -        
19 Farnham Runners 185 10         - -        
- Camberley & District             - -        
- Isle of Wight             - -        
- Lordshill Road Runners             - -        
- University of Portsmouth             - -        
- Romsey Road Runners             - -        

 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Payn Winchester & District 2 1   - 4 7  
2 N Phillips Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 2 - 6 12  
3 R Saunders Bournemouth 13 10   - 7 30  
4 A Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 8 13 11 - 15 32  
5 J Baker Chichester Runners   9 16 - 9 34  
6 G Klepacz Team Southampton 11 21 12 - 13 36  
7 J Sharkey Bournemouth 18 20 8 - 22 46  
8 I Habgood Bournemouth 15 17 21 - 18 50  
9 C Dixon Havant 19 19   - 20 58  
10 M Missen Southampton RC 34 29 15 - 17 61  

 Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 A Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 1 1 1 - 1 3  
2 C Dixon Havant 2 2   - 2 6  
3 S Smith-Bannister Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3 2 - 3 8  
4 T Dicker Fleet & Crookham 3 5 4 - 4 11  
5= A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 7 7 6 - 6 19  
5= L Passingham Alton Runners 6 6 7 -   19  
7 J McCawley Camberley & District 10 11 11 - 9 30  
8 I Stott City of Salisbury 13 8 10 -   31  
9 M Bliss Overton Harriers   12 15 - 8 35  
10 F Young Winchester & District 12 14 17 - 11 37  

 U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 R Saunders Bournemouth 4 2   - 1 7  
2 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 6 5 6 - 4 15  
3 D Thorne Reading AC 8 6 10 -   24  
4 M Legg University of Portsmouth 10 9 11 -   30  
5= J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 15 12 - 5 32  
5= D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 12 8 -   32  
7 L Nicholas Team Southampton 13 16 14 - 6 33  
8 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16 13 13 -   42  
9 D Gueran Stubbington Green Runners 22 20 16 - 7 43  
10 R Ineson Poole Runners 14 23   - 8 45