UK Inter-Counties Cross Country 2010
13 March at Cofton Park, Birmingham
Women and Girls

see also:   Men and Boys
   

 Senior Women (8km) (individual Hampshire performances)

2 Stephanie Twell (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 27:30
23 Emma Pallant (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 29:33
73 Becky Gough (Winchester & District) 31:18
79 Polly Keen (Havant) 31:27
83 Nicola Blandford (Southampton RC) 31:35
90 Sarah Mercier (Guernsey Island) 31:45
184 Jo Jeffries (Winchester & District) 34:00
193 Sue True (Winchester & District) 34:09
(265 finished)

 Senior Women - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total  
1   North East 7 18 25 33 35 36 154  
2   Yorkshire 9 17 20 26 29 74 175  
3   Essex 3 8 10 28 92 109 250  
4   Scotland East 1 22 49 59 61 68 260  
5   Surrey 16 27 53 58 60 72 286  
6   Hampshire 2 23 73 79 83 90 350  
7   Leicestershire 4 11 81 95 102 124 417  
8   Middlesex 21 57 70 85 107 169 509  
9   Gloucestershire 5 86 88 114 143 179 615  
10   Warwickshire 6 64 98 119 136 208 631  
    (27 teams finished)                

 Under 20 Women (6km) (individual Hampshire performances)

9 Louise Webb (Team Southampton) 22:03
83 Claire Arnold (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 25:50
90 Laura Connolly (Team Southampton) 26:07
113 Katie Smith (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 27:23
(138 finished)

 Under 20 Women - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Surrey 1 8 11 20 40  
2   Lancashire 16 18 21 32 87  
3   Avon & Somerset 6 15 45 74 140  
4   Cheshire 10 36 57 59 162  
5   Staffordshire 29 38 50 60 177  
6   Essex 25 39 48 78 190  
7   Yorkshire 42 47 51 52 192  
8   Sussex 28 31 65 70 194  
9   North East 7 46 61 80 194  
10   Kent 17 77 89 93 276  
11   Lincolnshire 34 49 92 107 282  
12   Leicestershire 40 75 82 88 285  
13   Hampshire 9 83 90 113 295  
    (20 teams finished)            

 Under 17 Women (5km) (individual Hampshire performances)

11 Jess Chen (City of Portsmouth) 19:43
25 Louisa Warwick (Winchester & District) 20:14
33 Katie Hickson (Team Southampton) 20:25
37 Jessica Andrews (Isle of Wight) 20:28
65 Jenny Beckingham (Team Southampton) 20:56
66 Emma Gilmore (City of Portsmouth) 20:58
125 Amy Rochford (Winchester & District) 21:48
130 Jade Bowling (Winchester & District) 21:51
(265 finished)

 Under 17 Women - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Buckinghamshire 3 23 29 43 98  
2   Surrey 15 18 24 45 102  
3   Hampshire 11 25 33 37 106  
4   Yorkshire 8 35 36 40 119  
5   Staffordshire 1 27 50 100 178  
6   Hertfordshire 12 32 70 96 210  
7   Worcestershire 20 46 76 108 250  
8   Essex 51 57 71 81 260  
9   Norfolk 7 78 86 90 261  
10   Lancashire 41 59 72 95 267  
    (39 teams finished)            

 Under 15 Girls (4km) (individual Hampshire performances)

2 Rebecca Knapton (Winchester & District) 15:11
17 Rebecca Howard (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 16:03
69 Georgia Morris (Winchester & District) 16:43
73 Rosanna Stewart (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 16:45
103 Daena Bennett (Team Southampton) 17:01
133 Charlotte Chalwin (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 17:19
(297 finished)

 Under 15 Girls - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Surrey 3 11 21 22 57  
2   Yorkshire 7 9 31 58 105  
3   Bedfordshire 10 14 48 55 127  
4   Lancashire 6 29 51 56 142  
5   Hampshire 2 17 69 73 161  
6   Cheshire 16 33 64 70 183  
7   Kent 36 37 49 62 184  
8   Scotland East 18 25 85 87 215  
9   North East 38 40 53 86 217  
10   Essex 1 4 96 127 228  
    (41 teams finished)            

 Under 13 Girls (3km) (individual Hampshire performances)

1 Katie Rowe (Guernsey Island) 11:19
38 Caitlin Stewart (Team Southampton) 11:55
47 Hannah Knapton (Winchester & District) 11:58
98 Sophie Kalik (Team Southampton) 12:18
106 Rosie Upton (Winchester & District) 12:21
136 Abbie Fisher (Team Southampton) 12:33
151 Gemma Wildash (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 12:40
(305 finished)

 Under 13 Girls - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Essex 2 21 23 26 72  
2   North East 13 19 28 41 101  
3   Leicestershire 20 22 29 36 107  
4   Surrey 7 10 12 97 126  
5   Berkshire 5 16 70 79 170  
6   Hampshire 1 38 47 98 184  
7   Greater Manchester 33 45 48 61 187  
8   Yorkshire 4 46 72 82 204  
9   Sussex 3 56 77 93 229  
10   Cornwall 44 51 53 85 233  
    (40 teams finished)