Hampshire AA Sportshall Championships 2010
14 March at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 11 Boys

 1 Lap Hurdles

 Heats
  Q Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.7   H3 1st
  Q Jake Norris Team Southampton 13.3   H2 1st
  Q Aaron Howard Havant 13.5   H2 2nd
  Q Dylan Read Winchester & District 13.8   H3 2nd
    Owen Martin St Marks Primary School 14.0   H2 3rd
    Sean Barrie City of Portsmouth 14.1   H1 2nd
    Patrick Carden City of Portsmouth 14.1   H1 1st
    William Clark Frogmore Junior School 14.2   H3 3rd
    Tom Lane Winchester & District 14.2   H2 4th
    Benjamin Parkinson Winchester & District 14.6   H3 4th
 FINAL
  1 Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.3    
  2 Aaron Howard Havant 12.5    
  3 Dylan Read Winchester & District 13.1    
  4 Jake Norris Team Southampton 13.4    

 1 Lap

 Heats
  Q Kwesi James City of Portsmouth 11.8   H2 1st
  Q Joshua Goble City of Portsmouth 11.9   H1 1st
  Q Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.0   H4 1st
  Q Rory Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.4   H4 2nd
    Aaron Dunham Andover 12.4   H1 2nd
    Dylan Read Winchester & District 12.5   H3 1st
    Aaron Howard Havant 12.6   H2 2nd
    William Clark Frogmore Junior School 13.0   H1 3rd
    Tom Lane Winchester & District 13.0   H2 3rd
    Jake Norris Team Southampton 13.3   H3 3rd
    Benjamin Parkinson Winchester & District 13.3   H3 2nd
    Zak Harding Grange Community Junior School 13.8   H1 4th
    James Wales Alverstoke Junior School 13.9   H4 3rd
 FINAL
  1 Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.4    
  2= Rory Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.5    
  2= Joshua Goble City of Portsmouth 11.5    
  4 Kwesi James City of Portsmouth 11.9    

 3 Lap Time Trial

  1 Harry Talks Winchester & District 37.0    
  2 Owen Lawrence Team Southampton 37.4    
  3 Lewis Thomson Sarisbury Junior School 37.8    
  4= Jonathan Miller Winchester & District 39.2    
  4= Jai Woolford Mountbatten 39.2    
  6 Edward Clements Winchester & District 39.9    
  7 James Brown Team Southampton 40.2    
  8 Patrick Carden City of Portsmouth 40.6    
  9 Taylor Larkin Andover 41.0    
  10 Hayden Seaman Team Southampton 41.7    
  11 Jack Renshaw Team Southampton 43.4    

 Javelin

  1 Harry Talks Winchester & District 20.00    
  2 Jake Norris Team Southampton 18.25    
  3 Owen Lawrence Team Southampton 18.00    
  4 Owen Martin St Marks Primary School 17.25    
  5 Edward Clements Winchester & District 15.50    
  6 Dylan Read Winchester & District 15.25    
  7 Tom Lane Winchester & District 15.00    
  8 Sean Barrie City of Portsmouth 14.25   Countback:
  9 William Clark Frogmore Junior 13.00   11.00/09.25
  10 Kwesi James City of Portsmouth 13.00   10.75/10.25
  11 Jack Renshaw Team Southampton 10.75    
  12 James Brown Team Southampton 10.50    
  13 Aaron Howard Havant 10.25    
  14 Zak Harding Grange Community Junior School 9.75    

 Chest Push

  1 Joshua Goble City of Portsmouth 6.50    
  2 Edward Hill-King Winchester & District 6.25    
  3 Jonathan Miller Winchester & District 5.00    
  4 James Wales Alverstoke Junior School 4.75    
  5 Taylor Larkin Andover 4.50    
  6 Hayden Seaman Team Southampton 4.25    

 Speed Bounce

  1 Edward Clements Winchester & District 66    
  2 Harry Talks Winchester & District 56    
  3 Benjamin Parkinson Winchester & District 55    
  4 Owen Lawrence Team Southampton 54    
  5 Patrick Carden City of Portsmouth 50    
  6= Kwesi James City of Portsmouth 49    
  6= Owen Martin St Marks Primary School 49    
  8 James Brown Team Southampton 45    
  9 Jack Renshaw Team Southampton 42    
  10 James Wales Alverstoke Junior School 40    

 Balance Beam

  1 Hayden Seaman Team Southampton 60    
  2 Rory Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 59    
  3 Aaron Dunham Andover 52    
  4 Jonathan Miller Winchester & District 43    
  5 Taylor Larkin Andover 36    
  6 Edward Hill-King Winchester & District 19    

 High-Stepper

  1 Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.91    
  2 Dylan Read Winchester & District 14.01    
  3 Joshua Goble City of Portsmouth 14.46    
  4 Sean Barrie City of Portsmouth 15.08    

 Long Jump

  1 Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.06    
  2 Joshua Goble City of Portsmouth 1.99    
  3 William Clark Frogmore Junior School 1.80    
  4 Aaron Howard Havant 1.73    
  5 Jonathan Miller Winchester & District 1.65    
  6 Patrick Carden City of Portsmouth 1.59    
  7 Kwesi James City of Portsmouth 1.57    
  8 James Wales Alverstoke Junior School 1.50    
  9 James Brown Team Southampton 1.49    
  10 Jack Renshaw Team Southampton 1.34    

 Vertical Jump

  1 Harry Talks Winchester & District 52    
  2 Aaron Dunham Andover 47    
  3 Tom Lane Winchester & District 45    
  4 Taylor Larkin Andover 40    
  5 Edward Hill-King Winchester & District 39    
  6 Hayden Seaman Team Southampton 25    
    Tom Danaher Aldershot, Farnham & District      
    Lawrence Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District      

 Triple Jump

  1 Owen Lawrence Team Southampton 5.79    
  2 Rory Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.61    
  3 Edward Clements Winchester & District 5.37    
  4 Jake Norris Team Southampton 4.73    
  5 Benjamin Parkinson Winchester & District 4.48    
  6 Sean Barrie City of Portsmouth 4.26    
    Jacob Chiverton Aldershot, Farnham & District