Hampshire AA Sportshall Championships 2010
14 March at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 11 Girls

 1 Lap Hurdles

 Heats
  Q Millie Cavanagh City of Portsmouth 12.9   H1 1st
  Q Madison Cooper Team Southampton 13.6   H1 2nd
  Q Ellie Hodgson Team Southampton 13.6   H2 1st
  Q Isabel Gray Winchester & District 13.7   H4 1st
    Alanna Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.8   H1 3rd
    Katya Oldfield City of Portsmouth 13.9   H4 2nd
    Lizzie Payne Team Southampton 14.0   H3 1st
    Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 14.1   H2 2nd
    Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.4   H1 4th
    Sophie Laughton City of Portsmouth 14.6   H2 3rd
    Cara Upton Winchester & District 15.6   H3 2nd
    Izzie Upton Winchester & District 16.3   H3 3rd
    Julia Jones St Marks Primary School 17.0   H2 4th
    Claire West Velmead Junior School 17.2   H4 3rd
 FINAL
  1 Millie Cavanagh City of Portsmouth 12.5    
  2 Madison Cooper Team Southampton 13.5    
  3 Ellie Hodgson Team Southampton 13.5    
  4 Isabel Gray Winchester & District 13.6    

 1 Lap

 Heats
  Q Millie Cavanagh City of Portsmouth 11.8   H1 1st
  Q Grace Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.2   H2 1st
  Q Alanna Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.4   H5 1st
  Q Ellie Hodgson Team Southampton 12.5   H2 2nd
    Madison Cooper Team Southampton 12.6   H1 2nd
    Ellise Mathieson Winchester & District 12.6   H3 1st
    Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 12.6   H3 1st
    Holly Mills Andover 12.8   H4 1st
    Emma Froome Winchester & District 12.9   H2 3rd
    Nnenna Evans Andover 13.1   H1 3rd
    Charlotte Hall Winchester & District 13.1   H2 4th
    Mia Larkin Andover 13.1   H3 3rd
    Gaia Osborne City of Portsmouth 13.1   H4 2nd
    Grace Kelly City of Portsmouth 13.2   H3 4th
    Georgia Sherin Mountbatten SSP 13.4   H4 3rd
    Katie Spicer Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.5   H5 2nd
    Eloise Deacon Winchester & District 13.8   H1 4th
    Ella Taylor Andover 14.0   H5 3rd
    Claire West Velmead Junior School 15.1   H5 4th
 FINAL
  1 Millie Cavanagh City of Portsmouth 11.7    
  2 Grace Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.5    
  3 Alanna Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.5    
  4 Ellie Hodgson Team Southampton 12.8    

 3 Lap Time Trial

  1 Kira Walker City of Portsmouth 37.6   R2 1st
  2 Katya Oldfield City of Portsmouth 38.1   R1 1st
  3 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 38.4   R2 2nd
  4 Lizzie Payne Team Southampton 38.8   R3 1st
  5 Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 39.1   R2 3rd
  6 Serena Laughton City of Portsmouth 39.4   R1 2nd
  7 Sarah Brown Team Southampton 40.3   R1 3rd
  8 Hollie Garrathy Rownhams School 40.3   R1 4th
  9 Bethany Hunt City of Portsmouth 40.5   R3 2nd
  10 Mollie Renshaw Team Southampton 41.0   R3 3rd
  11 Elli-Rose Francis Team Southampton 42.0   R4 1st
  12 Cara Upton Winchester & District 42.3   R4 2nd
  13 Izzie Upton Winchester & District 42.6   R4 3rd
  14 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 44.8   R3 4th

 Javelin

  1 Kira Walker City of Portsmouth 15.00    
  2 Maisie Grice Portsmouth 13.75    
  3 Madison Cooper Team Southampton 13.25   Countback:
  4 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 12.75   11.25
  5 Mollie Renshaw Team Southampton 12.75   8.25
  6 Grace Kelly City of Portsmouth 11.75    
  7 Emma Froome Winchester & District 11.25    
  8 Ellise Mathieson Winchester & District 10.25    
  9 Sarah Brown Team Southampton 8.50    
  10 Julia Jones St Marks Primary School 7.75    
  11 Elli-Rose Francis Team Southampton 7.50    
  12 Claire West Velmead Junior School 6.75    

 Chest Push

  1 Millie Cavanagh City of Portsmouth 6.75   Countback:
  2 Serena Laughton City of Portsmouth 6.25   6.25/5.75
  3 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.25   5.75/5.25
  4 Hollie Garrathy Rownhams School 6.00   6.00/5.75
  5 Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.00   5.50/5.50
  6 Grace Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.75   Countback:
  7 Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 5.50   5.50/5.25
  8 Isobel Gray Winchester & District 5.50   5.25/5.00
  9 Georgia Sherin Mountbatten SSP 5.50   5.50/4.75
  10 Gaia Osborne City of Portsmouth 5.50   5.00/4.75
  11 Bethany Hunt City of Portsmouth 5.50   4.75/4.50
  12 Nnenna Evans Andover 5.25   5.35/4.75
  13 Ella Taylor Andover 5.25   5.25/5.00
  14 Eloise Deacon Winchester & District 4.75   4.75/4.50
  15 Holly Mills Andover 4.75   4.00/3.75
  16 Mia Larkin Andover 3.50   3.25/3.00

 Speed Bounce

  1 Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 62    
  2 Katya Oldfield City of Portsmouth 59    
  3 Emma Froome Winchester & District 56    
  4 Alanna Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 53    
  5 Sarah Brown Team Southampton 51    
  6 Bethany Hunt City of Portsmouth 50    
  7 Elli-Rose Francis Team Southampton 49    
  8 Ella Taylor Andover 47    
  9 Kira Walker City of Portsmouth 45    
  10 Holly Mills Andover 42    
  11 Mia Larkin Andover 41    
  12 Serena Laughton City of Portsmouth 40    
  13 Julia Jones St Marks Primary School 39    

 Balance Beam

  1 Nnenna Evans Andover 60    
  2 Katie Spicer Aldershot, Farnham & District 51    
  3 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 50    
  4 Ellie Hodgson Team Southampton 40    
  5 Cara Upton Winchester & District 38    
  6= Georgia Sherin Mountbatten SSP 34    
  6= Izzie Upton Winchester & District 34    
  8 Hollie Garrathy Rownhams School 33    
  9 Sophie Laughton City of Portsmouth 27    
  10 Grace Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 17    
  11 Claire West Velmead Junior School 11    

 High-Stepper

  1 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 14.08    
  2 Isobel Gray Winchester & District 15.02    
  3 Lizzie Payne Team Southampton 15.49    
  4 Madison Cooper Team Southampton 15.72    
  5 Gaia Osborne City of Portsmouth 15.83    
  6 Grace Kelly City of Portsmouth 16.20    
  7 Mollie Renshaw Team Southampton 16.58    
  8 Ellise Mathieson Winchester & District 17.22    
  9 Charlotte Hall Winchester & District 17.58    

 Long Jump

  1 Katya Oldfield City of Portsmouth 2.02    
  2 Ellise Mathieson Winchester & District 1.96    
  3 Ellie Hodgson Team Southampton 1.82    
  4 Hollie Garrathy Rownhams School 1.76   Countback:
  5 Georgia Sherin Mountbatten SSP 1.67   1.58/1.56
  6 Grace Kelly City of Portsmouth 1.67   1.49/1.20
  7 Katie Spicer Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.63   1.63/1.56
  8 Sarah Brown Team Southampton 1.63   1.60/NJ
  9 Gaia Osborne City of Portsmouth 1.60    
  10 Mia Larkin Andover 1.53    

 Triple Jump

  1 Millie Cavanagh City of Portsmouth 6.08    
  2 Alanna Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.37    
  3 Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 5.02    
  4 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.00    
  5 Bethany Hunt City of Portsmouth 4.91    
  6 Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.89    
  7 Emma Froome Winchester & District 4.81    
  8 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 4.73    
  9 Isobel Gray Winchester & District 4.66    
  10 Lizzie Payne Team Southampton 4.37    
  11 Elli-Rose Francis Team Southampton 4.03    

 Vertical Jump

  1 Kira Walker City of Portsmouth 52    
  2 Holly Mills Andover 44    
  3 Ella Taylor Andover 39    
  4 Grace Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 38    
  5 Cara Upton Winchester & District 37    
  6 Eloise Deacon Winchester & District 36    
  7 Charlotte Hall Winchester & District 35   Countback:
  8 Nnenna Evans Andover 33   33/33
  9 Sophie Laughton City of Portsmouth 33   31/30
  10 Mollie Renshaw Team Southampton 32   31/30
  11 Izzie Upton Winchester & District 32   32/27
  12 Julia Jones St Marks Primary School 28    
  13 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 26