Hampshire AA Sportshall Championships 2010
14 March at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

 2 Lap Hurdles

 Heats
  Q Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 25.4   H1 1st
  Q Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 25.5   H1 2nd
  Q Devon Brimecome Havant 26.0   H1 3rd
  Q Katie Treacher City of Portsmouth 26.0   H4 1st
    Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 26.1   H3 1st
    Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 26.4   H3 2nd
    Roseanna Lane Winchester & District 26.7   H2 1st
    Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 26.7   H4 2nd
    Sam Ogilvie Mountbatten School 27.0   H3 3rd
    Lily Wardale City of Portsmouth 27.0   H4 3rd
    Lucy Hare Courtmoor School 27.1   H2 2nd
    Evie Grice City of Portsmouth 27.3   H2 3rd
    Eloise Hardy City of Portsmouth 27.8   H2 4th
    Erin Blackburn Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.2   H1 4th
Note: There was a run off to decide Q 3 & 4, but this was an error
 FINAL
  1 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 25.6    
  2 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 25.8    
  3 Katie Treacher City of Portsmouth 26.1    
  4 Devon Brimecome Havant 26.6    

 2 Lap

 Heats
  Q Maria Cassar Team Southampton 23.9   H1 1st
  Q Katie Treacher City of Portsmouth 23.9   H2 1st
  Q Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 24.3   H3 1st
  Q Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 24.6   H3 2nd
    Lily Wardale City of Portsmouth 24.7   H2 2nd
    Devon Brimecome Havant 24.8   H3 3rd
    Sam Ogilvie Mountbatten School 25.0   H2 3rd
    Roseanna Lane Winchester & District 25.1   H2 4th
    Erin Blackburn Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.2   H1 2nd
    Eloise Hardy City of Portsmouth 25.7   H1 3rd
    Lucy Hare Courtmoor School 25.9   H1 4th
 FINAL
  1 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 23.7    
  2 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 24.1    
  3 Maria Cassar Team Southampton 24.1    
  4 Katie Treacher City of Portsmouth 24.2    

 4 Lap

 Heats
  Q Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 51.3   H1 1st
  Q Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 51.7   H2 1st
  Q Rachel Salisbury Team Southampton 51.9   H2 2nd
  Q Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 52.2   H1 2nd
    Evie Grice City of Portsmouth 53.6   H1 3rd
    Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 57.4   H2 3rd
 FINAL
  1 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 50.1    
  2 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 50.6    
  3 Rachel Salisbury Team Southampton 50.6    
  4 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 51.7    

 Speed Bounce

  1 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 84    
  2 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 81    
  3 Maria Cassar Team Southampton 80    
  4 Evie Grice City of Portsmouth 78    
  5 Rachel Salisbury Team Southampton 77    
  6 Erin Blackburn Aldershot, Farnham & District 75    
  7 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 72    
  8 Katie Treacher City of Portsmouth 71    
  9 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 69    
  10 Roseanna Lane Winchester & District 68    
  11 Eloise Hardy City of Portsmouth 56    

 Vertical Jump

  1 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 46    
  2 Katie Treacher City of Portsmouth 41    

 Long Jump

  1 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 2.04    
  2 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 2.00    
  3 Maria Cassar Team Southampton 1.87    
  4 Lucy Hare Courtmoor School 1.78    
  5 Eloise Hardy City of Portsmouth 1.73    

 Triple Jump

  1 Sam Ogilvie Mountbatten School 5.95    
  2 Devon Brimecohe Havant 5.92    
  3 Evie Grice City of Portsmouth 5.84    
  4 Lily Wardale City of Portsmouth 5.65    
  5 Rachel Salisbury Team Southampton 5.42    
  6 Roseanna Lane Winchester & District 5.36    
  7 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 5.33    
  8 Erin Blackburn Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.02    
  9 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 4.38    

 Shot Put

  1 Sophie Merritt Team Southampton 10.15    
  2 Lily Wardale Portsmouth 6.33    
  3 Rachel Salisbury Team Southampton 6.25    
  4 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 6.20    
  5 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 5.35    
  6 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 4.98