Hampshire AA Multi-Events Championships 2010
3 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys

 SENIOR MEN

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Dean Showler-Davis result: 6.80 49.21 22.28 34.95 4:45.11  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 767 577 855 563 648 3410
2 Colin Kirby result: 5.07 33.84 26.20 23.53 5:26.03  
  Portsmouth Triathletes points: 396 354 508 339 419 2016
3 Benjamin Parnell result: 5.11 38.11 23.45 23.74 DNF  
  Southampton points: 404 415 743 343 0 1905
4 John Dickinson (M45) result: 4.62 27.71 27.12 19.35 5:24.10  
  Fleet & Crookham points: 312 267 439 260 429 1707
5 Geoff Butler (M40) result: 4.37 27.78 28.52 21.42 5:07.83  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 267 268 342 299 515 1691
6 Darryn Campbell result: 4.53 17.62 23.68 15.85 DNF  
  Bournemouth points: 295 130 722 195 0 1342
7 David Kenyon (M45) result: 3.96 15.93 29.10 NT 5.16.16  
  Halterworth Harriers points: 199 107 305 0 470 1081

 UNDER 20 MEN

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Keno Mario-Ghae result: 5.86 37.00 23.76 32.20 5:04.43  
  Isle of Wight points: 556 399 715 508 534 2712
2 Callum Bressington result: 6.15 29.45 23.68 14.75 5:08.95  
  Southampton points: 619 291 722 175 509 2316
3 Tim Broadhurst result: 5.50 35.34 24.50 19.52 5:59.07  
  Winchester & District points: 481 375 649 263 268 2036
4 Matthew Cone result: 5.36 28.28 26.22 26.74 5:36.89  
  Winchester & District points: 453 275 507 401 366 2002

 UNDER 17 MEN

  Name
Club
event: 100mH LJ HJ SP 1500m Total
1 Jack Templeman result: 16.73 5.32 1.51 7.52 5:04.72  
  Andover points: 519 445 396 338 533 2231
2 Luke Holman result: 17.34 5.13 1.51 6.83 4:43.13  
  Andover points: 464 407 396 297 661 2225
3 Calum Rowe result: 17.02 4.90 1.49 7.49 5:09.66  
  Southampton points: 493 363 381 336 505 2078

 UNDER 15 BOYS

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP LJ HJ 800m Total
1 Rory Farrell result: 13.91 9.49 4.85 1.46 2:22.92  
  Southampton points: 514 455 354 360 412 2095
2 Jonah Dykes result: 12.62 7.75 5.11 1.40 2:27.37  
  Winchester & District points: 641 352 404 317 354 2068
3 Benjamin Broadbent result: 14.96 8.30 4.82 1.31 2:18.00  
  City of Portsmouth points: 420 384 348 257 480 1889
4 Myles Richardson result: 15.35 8.00 4.83 1.49 2:30.37  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 387 366 350 381 318 1802
5 Ben Brearley result: 15.25 8.25 4.34 1.37 2:33.69  
  New Forest Junior points: 396 381 262 297 279 1615
6 Luca Chiossone result: 16.19 6.96 4.20 1.25 2:22.13  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 321 305 239 218 422 1505
7 Charlie Maw result: 16.26 6.45 4.21 1.43 2:40.83  
  Winchester & District points: 316 275 240 338 205 1374
8 Jonty Davison result: 16.27 5.48 3.78 1.31 2:25.83  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 315 219 171 257 374 1336
9 Tristan Swart result: 16.48 5.90 3.87 1.31 2:42.17  
  Southampton points: 299 243 185 257 192 1176
10 Ben Roe result: 20.04 4.91 3.02 1.01 2:46.41  
  City of Portsmouth points: 92 186 68 86 154 586

 UNDER 13 BOYS

  Name
Club
event: 75mH SP DT LJ 800m Total
1 Owen Richardson result: 15.71 5.26 13.85 3.64 2:58.30  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 283 206 159 150 68 866
2 Callum Bigg result: 17.87 5.30 13.25 3.49 2:41.98  
  New Forest Junior points: 148 208 149 129 194 822
3 Thomas Whitehead result: 16.65 5.09 11.69 3.31 2:53.58  
  Winchester & District points: 219 196 121 104 99 739
4 Samuel Paterson result: 16.46 5.32 12.54 3.32 3:00.75  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 232 209 136 106 55 738
5 Toby Roe result: 19.20 3.70 9.02 3.65 2:47.29  
  City of Portsmouth points: 85 117 76 152 147 577
6 Lewis Bull result: 16.87 3.89 6.74 3.03 2:49.28  
  Southampton points: 206 128 39 69 130 572