Hampshire AA Multi-Events Championships 2010
3 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls, also Family Trophy

 SENIOR WOMEN

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
  No competition              
                 

 UNDER 20 WOMEN

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
  No competition              
                 

 UNDER 17 WOMEN

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Becky Curtis-Harris result: 12.54 10.65 1.55 5.57 2:40.73  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 729 572 678 720 565 3264
2 Megan Fry result: 14.03 6.99 1.06 4.55 3:05.07  
  Southampton points: 565 334 188 441 320 1848

 UNDER 15 GIRLS

  Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Emma Cowell result: 4.70 12.84 7.54 1.64 3:03.91  
  Southampton points: 479 584 370 783 330 2546
2 Jenny Helyar result: 3.87 13.94 7.36 1.25 2:33.95  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 279 480 358 359 644 2120
3 Michelle Bigg result: 3.99 14.37 7.55 1.40 2:59.60  
  New Forest Junior points: 306 446 670 512 369 2003
4 Helen Jones result: 3.28 18.51 5.36 1.22 2:45.98  
  Southampton points: 157 175 231 331 506 1400
5 Laura Kenyon result: 2.82 17.89 3.90 No ht 3:00.49  
  Halterworth Harriers points: 78 212 140 0 361 791

 UNDER 13 GIRLS

  Name
Club
event: LJ 70mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Kierra Barker result: 4.01 11.37 6.97 1.46 2:45.86  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 310 633 333 577 508 2361
2 Devon Brimecome result: 4.11 12.33 6.10 1.34 2:52.73  
  Havant points: 333 536 278 449 436 2032
3 Olivia Hazlitt result: 3.44 15.94 4.91 1.22 2:41.38  
  Winchester & District points: 188 263 203 331 557 1542
4 Evie Grice result: 3.44 15.89 6.38 1.13 2:48.91  
  City of Portsmouth points: 188 269 295 248 475 1475
5 Georgina Ulysses result: 3.41 13.3* 5.26 1.22 3:11.58  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 182 454 225 331 265 1457
6 Libby Bundock result: 3.41 12.90 6.49 1.16 3:24.44  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 182 489 302 275 172 1420
7 Rebecca Hughes result: 2.33 16.4* 4.18 1.01 3:20.86  
  Western Primary School points: 15 240 157 149 196 757
8 Alex Matthews result: 2.48 16.4* 4.63 No ht 3:17.69  
  Winchester & District points: 31 240 185 0 218 674
DNF Jessamie Waldon-Day result: 3.66 13.5* 7.70 No ht DNS  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 233 438 380 0 - 1051

 FAMILY TROPHY

  Name
Club - Age Group
event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Michelle Bigg
NFJun - U15G
points: 306 446 370 512 369  
  Callum Bigg
NFJun - U13B
points: 148 208 149 129 194 2831
2 Myles Richardson
BMH - U15B
points: 387 366 350 381 318  
  Owen Richardson
BMH - U13B
points: 283 206 159 150 68 2668
3 David Kenyon
Halt - M45
points: 199 107 305 0 470  
  Laura Kenyon
Halt - U15G
points: 78 212 140 0 361 1872
4 Ben Roe
Ports - U15B
points: 92 186 68 86 154  
  Toby Roe
Ports - U13B
points: 85 117 76 152 147 1163