Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2010
8/9 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -2.8m/sec)

1 Patrick Cullinane   Jersey Spartan 14.33 Q  
2 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.43 Q  
3 Mathew Linehan   Guernsey Island 14.49 Q  
4 Jai Hatcher   City of Portsmouth 14.77 q  
5 Mitchell Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.98    
6 Ben Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.05    

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1 Luke Newman   City of Portsmouth 13.67 Q  
2 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 13.97 Q  
3 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.51 Q  
4 Marlon Fossey   Jersey Spartan 15.05 q  
5 Jack Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.78    

FINAL (Wind: -1.1m/sec)

1 Luke Newman   City of Portsmouth 13.53    
2 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 13.73    
3 Patrick Cullinane   Jersey Spartan 14.05    
4 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.14    
5 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.16    
6 Jai Hatcher   City of Portsmouth 14.80    
7 Marlon Fossey   Jersey Spartan 14.82    
8 Mathew Linehan   Guernsey Island 15.33    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 28.03 Q  
2 Patrick Cullinane   Jersey Spartan 28.07 Q  
3 Ben Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.70 Q  
- Jai Hatcher   City of Portsmouth DNS    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Luke Newman   City of Portsmouth 27.04 Q  
2 Marlon Fossey   Jersey Spartan 29.49 Q  
3 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.18 Q  
4 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 30.85 q  
5 Cameron Daley   Andover 31.32 q  

FINAL (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1 Luke Newman   City of Portsmouth 26.86    
2 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 27.78    
3 Patrick Cullinane   Jersey Spartan 28.68    
4 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.48    
5 Marlon Fossey   Jersey Spartan 30.15    
6 Ben Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.37    
- Cameron Daley   Andover DNS    
- Owen Lawrence   Southampton DNS    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 George Butler   Southampton 2:25.20 Q  
2 Jamie Abrahams   Southampton 2:28.08 Q  
3 Patrick Cullinane   Jersey Spartan 2:31.68 Q  
4 Charles McLoughlin   Winchester & District 2:32.13 q  
5 Joshua Goble   City of Portsmouth 2:39.92    
6 Lewis Bull   Southampton 2:41.22    
7 Max le Feuvre   Jersey Spartan 2:46.55    
8 George Preece   Overton Harriers 2:53.45    
9 David Raimbault   Jersey Spartan 2:54.26    

Heat 2

1 Ethan Bevis   City of Portsmouth 2:29.10 Q  
2 Jack Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.70 Q  
3 Matthew Comer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.76 Q  
4 Harry Buxton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.76 q  
5 Joseph Wales   Southampton 2:39.33    
6 Sam Maher   Jersey Spartan 2:43.40    
7 Callum Bigg   New Forest Junior 2:46.97    
8 Sam Conneely   Overton Harriers 3:01.51    
9 Robbie Dennison   Overton Harriers 3:05.29    

FINAL

1 George Butler   Southampton 2:21.82    
2 Jamie Abrahams   Southampton 2:22.49    
3 Ethan Bevis   City of Portsmouth 2:24.25    
4 Charles McLoughlin   Winchester & District 2:25.88    
5 Jack Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.64    
6 Matthew Comer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:37.50    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 George Butler   Southampton 4:46.89    
2 Jamie Abrahams   Southampton 4:51.60    
3 Ethan Bevis   City of Portsmouth 4:52.94    
4 Frankie Vetch   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:04.27    
5 Jason Haw   Winchester & District 5:12.04    
6 Sam Maher   Jersey Spartan 5:26.37    
7 Luke Newman   City of Portsmouth 5:27.04    
8 Callum Bigg   New Forest Junior 5:32.51    
9 Max le Feuvre   Jersey Spartan 5:36.78    
10 Sam McCready   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:42.36    
11 David Raimbault   Jersey Spartan 5:48.83    

75m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: -4.5m/sec)

1 Marlon Fossey   Jersey Spartan 14.80    
2 Eddie Jenkinson   Southampton 15.96    

2000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Callum Bigg   New Forest Junior 1.35    
2 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 1.25    

Pole Vault (Sat)

No competition

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Jai Hatcher   City of Portsmouth 4.30    
2 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.22    
3 Marlon Fossey   Jersey Spartan 4.13    
4 Jamie Abrahams   Southampton 4.03    
5 Joshua Goble   City of Portsmouth 3.98    
6 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 3.93    
7 Cameron Daley   Andover 3.61    

Shot (Sat)

1 Callum Bigg   New Forest Junior 5.99    

Discus (Sat)

1 Eddie Jenkinson   Southampton 19.14    
2 Ben Carter   Southampton 14.50    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Eddie Jenkinson   Southampton 30.58    
2 Robbie Shaw   New Forest Junior 27.71    
3 Ben Carter   Southampton 24.79    
4 Harry Buxton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.55    
5 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.37