Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2010
8/9 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1 Tom Gowans   Southampton 12.18 Q  
2 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.38 Q  
3 Leslie Parkes   Havant 12.75 q  
4 Jake Till   Southampton 13.01 q  
5 Sam Brown   Guernsey Island 13.27    
6 Josh Plowright   Jersey Spartan 13.99    
7 George Hayward   New Forest Junior 14.07    

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.4m/sec)

1 Kieran Phillips   Isle of Wight 12.70 Q  
2 Eben Marsh   Guernsey Island 13.05 Q  
3 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.11    
4 Rory Farrell   Southampton 13.34    
5 Jason Hull   Guernsey Island 13.52    
6 Luke Till   Southampton 14.39    
7 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.98    
8 Ben Pickup   City of Portsmouth 15.04    

Heat 3 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1 Lee Tanswell   Isle of Wight 13.09 Q  
2 James Coyle   Jersey Spartan 13.23 Q  
3 Michael Wildman   Jersey Spartan 13.27    
4 Callum Trebert   Guernsey Island 13.48    
5 Jamie Jupp   Southampton 13.61    
6 Samuel Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 14.03    
7 Jack Deery   Andover 15.40    

FINAL (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Tom Gowans   Southampton 11.98    
2 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.03    
3 Leslie Parkes   Havant 12.51    
4 Kieran Phillips   Isle of Wight 12.58    
5 Jake Till   Southampton 12.83    
6 Lee Tanswell   Isle of Wight 12.98    
7 James Coyle   Jersey Spartan 13.37    
- Eben Marsh   Guernsey Island DNS    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -2.4m/sec)

1 Tom Gowans   Southampton 24.66 Q  
2 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 25.50 Q  
3 James Coyle   Jersey Spartan 26.15 Q  
4 Sam Brown   Guernsey Island 26.59 q  
5 Jake Till   Southampton 26.66 q  
6 Lee Tanswell   Isle of Wight 26.71    
7 Callum Trebert   Guernsey Island 26.87    
8 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.46    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.58 Q  
2 Rory Farrell   Southampton 26.54 Q  
3 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.87 Q  
4 Michael Wildman   Jersey Spartan 27.40    
5 Josh Plowright   Jersey Spartan 27.79    
6 Samuel Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 27.86    
- Jason Hull   Guernsey Island DNS    

FINAL (Wind: -2.1m/sec)

1 Tom Gowans   Southampton 23.68    
2 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.14    
3 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 24.82    
4 Sam Brown   Guernsey Island 25.93    
5 James Coyle   Jersey Spartan 25.98    
6 Jake Till   Southampton 26.25    
7 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.38    
8 Rory Farrell   Southampton 26.60    

400m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 56.88 Q  
2 Jack Spencer   Southampton 58.14 Q  
3 Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58.93 Q  
4 Scott Barker   Winchester & District 61.03    
5 Jamie Jupp   Southampton 62.38    
6 Mark Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 63.18    
7 Jack Parker   City of Portsmouth 64.31    
- Sam Brown   Guernsey Island DNS    

Heat 2

1 Rory Farrell   Southampton 58.41 Q  
2 Matthew Knapp   Southampton 58.42 Q  
3 Jonah Dykes   Winchester & District 58.66 Q  
4 Callum Trebert   Guernsey Island 58.97 q  
5 Sam Butcher   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60.77 q  
6 Connor Taylor   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65.13    

FINAL

1 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 54.59    
2 Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56.93    
3 Rory Farrell   Southampton 58.06    
4 Matthew Knapp   Southampton 58.65    
5 Callum Trebert   Guernsey Island 59.34    
6 Jonah Dykes   Winchester & District 59.39    
7 Sam Butcher   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61.70    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Toby Starling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:18.35 Q  
2 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 2:18.85 Q  
3 Richard Fernando   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:19.58 Q  
4 Ben Watson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.94    
5 Tom Ward   Jersey Spartan 2:21.61    
6 Jamie Shaw   New Forest Junior 2:32.52    
7 Joshua de la Haye   Jersey Spartan 2:35.99    
8 Mark Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:36.75    
9 Sam Appleton   Winchester & District 2:38.58    

Heat 2

1 Rory Bevis   City of Portsmouth 2:13.46 Q  
2 Oliver Terry   Jersey Spartan 2:13.98 Q  
3 Daniel Robinson   Jersey Spartan 2:14.02 Q  
4 Jack Spencer   Southampton 2:16.86 q  
5 Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:19.85 q  
6 Scott Barker   Winchester & District 2:23.15    
7 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:26.67    
8 David Fisher   Southampton 2:28.95    
9 Kieran Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:35.75    
10 Samuel Brown   Jersey Spartan 2:44.05    

FINAL

1 Toby Starling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:07.54    
2 Oliver Terry   Jersey Spartan 2:07.61    
3 Daniel Robinson   Jersey Spartan 2:11.07    
4 Rory Bevis   City of Portsmouth 2:11.74    
5 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 2:13.39    
6 Richard Fernando   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:17.25    
7 Jack Spencer   Southampton 2:19.47    
8 Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:23.46    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Oliver Terry   Jersey Spartan 4:42.36 Q  
2 Matthew Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:42.41 Q  
3 Rory Bevis   City of Portsmouth 4:43.01 Q  
4 Alistair Olrog   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:43.43 Q  
5 Benjamin Broadbent   City of Portsmouth 4:44.11 q  
6 Ben Watson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:44.14    
7 Tom Ward   Jersey Spartan 4:58.77    
8 Peter Ellis   Southampton 5:03.55    
9 Oliver White   City of Portsmouth 5:10.29    
10 Joshua de la Haye   Jersey Spartan 5:13.53    
11 Samuel Brown   Jersey Spartan 5:25.47    
- Richard Allen   Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    

Heat 2

1 Thomas Newnham   Isle of Wight 4:34.99 Q  
2 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 4:35.15 Q  
3 Daniel Robinson   Jersey Spartan 4:35.17 Q  
4 Will Downham   City of Portsmouth 4:35.23 Q  
5 George Mason   Guernsey Island 4:35.56 q  
6 Matt Smith   City of Portsmouth 4:41.16 q  
7 Finlay Wright   Guernsey Island 4:42.13 q  
8 Jordan Warren   City of Portsmouth 4:45.83    
9 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:52.13    
10 Tom Cully   New Forest Junior 5:02.45    
11 David Fisher   Southampton 5:02.78    
12 Daniel Ayers   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:07.01    

FINAL

1 Oliver Terry   Jersey Spartan 4:29.04    
2 Rory Bevis   City of Portsmouth 4:30.40    
3 Will Downham   City of Portsmouth 4:31.14    
4 Thomas Newnham   Isle of Wight 4:31.73    
5 Daniel Robinson   Jersey Spartan 4:37.30    
6 George Mason   Guernsey Island 4:37.80    
7 Alistair Olrog   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:38.21    
8 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 4:41.10    
9 Finlay Wright   Guernsey Island 4:44.22    
10 Matthew Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:45.95    
11 Matt Smith   City of Portsmouth 4:46.90    
12 Benjamin Broadbent   City of Portsmouth 4:46.99    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Stuart McCallum   Winchester & District 9:37.76    
2 Matthew Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:42.14    
3 Thomas Newnham   Isle of Wight 9:44.23    
4 Alexander Ruggles   Southampton 9:52.42    
5 Will Downham   City of Portsmouth 9:52.86    
6 George Mason   Guernsey Island 9:56.18    
7 Finlay Wright   Guernsey Island 10:04.74    
8 Jordan Warren   City of Portsmouth 10:05.48    
9 Matt Smith   City of Portsmouth 10:07.28    
10 Oliver White   City of Portsmouth 11:23.66    
11 Sam Appleton   Winchester & District 11:43.34    
- Oliver Butler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNF    

80m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: -2.5m/sec)

1 Jonah Dykes   Winchester & District 12.65    
2 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 13.00    
3 Samuel Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 13.28    
4 Ben Brearley   New Forest Junior 14.58    
5 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.07    
6 Ben Pickup   City of Portsmouth 16.15    
7 Tristan Swart   Southampton 16.71    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Rory Farrell   Southampton 1.50    
2 Samuel Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 1.45    
3 Charlie Maw   Winchester & District 1.45    
4 George Hayward   New Forest Junior 1.40    
5 Tristan Swart   Southampton 1.30    
6 Tom Cully   New Forest Junior 1.15    

Pole Vault (Sat)

1 Charlie Maw   Winchester & District 2.10    
2 Tom Farres   City of Portsmouth 2.00    
3 Samuel Bass-Cooper   Southampton 1.90    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Samuel Adams   Winchester & District 5.34    
2 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 5.26    
3 Rory Farrell   Southampton 5.02 w  
4 Ben Brearley   New Forest Junior 4.60    
5 Leslie Parkes   Havant 4.60    
6 Charlie Maw   Winchester & District 4.31    
7 Michael Wildman   Jersey Spartan 4.28    
8 James Coyle   Jersey Spartan 4.17    
9 Josh Plowright   Jersey Spartan 3.90    
10 Jamie Shaw   New Forest Junior 3.80    
11 Kieran Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.26    

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Samuel Adams   Winchester & District 12.37 w CBP
2 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 11.05    
3 Samuel Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 9.86    
4 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 9.20    
5 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.08    
6 Tristan Swart   Southampton 8.56 w  

Shot (Sat)

1 Jamie Barry   Andover 10.77    
2 Leslie Parkes   Havant 8.84    
3 Rory Farrell   Southampton 8.74    
4 Joseph Marchant   Winchester & District 8.45    
5 Ben Brearley   New Forest Junior 8.11    
6 Tom Young   Southampton 7.12    
7 Mark Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.15    

Discus (Sat)

1 Joseph Marchant   Winchester & District 26.50    
2 Michael Mann   Guernsey Island 25.17    
3 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.03    
4 Jamie Barry   Andover 23.59    
5 Tom Young   Southampton 19.56    
6 Matthew Anthony   Aldershot, Farnham & District 18.24    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Kieran Phillips   Isle of Wight 46.73    
2 Joseph Marchant   Winchester & District 29.96    
3 Michael Mann   Guernsey Island 24.30    
4 Mark Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.91    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Jamie Barry   Andover 35.66    
2 Michael Mann   Guernsey Island 35.36    
3 Matthew Anthony   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33.39    
4 Andrew Collins   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33.03    
5 Benjamin Ninnim   Southampton 31.75    
6 Tom Young   Southampton 25.59