Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2010
8/9 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Zoe Carter   Southampton 13.89 Q  
2 Mollie Cook   Havant 14.08 Q  
3 Tilly Edwards   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.24 q  
4 Holly Thornton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.26 q  
5 Isabelle Bougeard   Jersey Spartan 14.29    
6 Lucy Armstrong   Southampton 14.89    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Libbie Nunn   Southampton 13.58 Q  
2 Brionni-Grace Simmons   Southampton 14.13 Q  
3 Hannah Bolton   Jersey Spartan 14.33    
4 Anna Burningham   City of Portsmouth 14.63    
5 Maria Cassar   Southampton 14.80    
6 Gemma Wardle   City of Portsmouth 15.05    
7 Kiera Stevenson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.61    

Heat 3 (Wind: -1.7m/sec)

1 Tayler Canning   Isle of Wight 13.65 Q  
2 Rachel Salisbury   Southampton 14.22 Q  
3 Charlotte Hurrell   Winchester & District 14.55    
4 Hannah le Tissier   Guernsey Island 14.59    
5 Emily Finch   City of Portsmouth 14.72    
6 Lily Wardale   City of Portsmouth 15.23    

FINAL (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Libbie Nunn   Southampton 13.49    
2 Zoe Carter   Southampton 13.61    
3 Tayler Canning   Isle of Wight 13.62    
4 Brionni-Grace Simmons   Southampton 13.66    
5 Mollie Cook   Havant 14.03    
6 Rachel Salisbury   Southampton 14.17    
7 Tilly Edwards   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.30    
8 Holly Thornton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.50    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -3.9m/sec)

1 Libbie Nunn   Southampton 28.09 Q  
2 Zoe Carter   Southampton 28.49 Q  
3 Stephanie Bottell   Southampton 29.97    
4 Holly Thornton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.60    
5 Elise Bisson   Guernsey Island 31.44    
6 Daisy Letch   Jersey Spartan 31.87    
7 Emily Boulter   Jersey Spartan 32.27    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1 Brionni-Grace Simmons   Southampton 28.27 Q  
2 Hannah Bolton   Jersey Spartan 29.01 Q  
3 Emily Finch   City of Portsmouth 29.33 q  
4 Lauren Lowe   Jersey Spartan 30.71    
5 Dannii Ward   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.82    
6 Rosie Upton   Winchester & District 30.82    

Heat 3 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)

1 Polly Hopper   Isle of Wight 27.85 Q  
2 Anna Burningham   City of Portsmouth 28.92 Q  
3 Mollie Cook   Havant 29.03 q  
4 Isabelle Bougeard   Jersey Spartan 29.51    
5 Gemma Wardle   City of Portsmouth 30.81    
6 Holly van Driel   City of Portsmouth 31.57    

FINAL (Wind: -4.3m/sec)

1 Zoe Carter   Southampton 27.46    
2 Brionni-Grace Simmons   Southampton 27.64    
3 Libbie Nunn   Southampton 27.70    
4 Polly Hopper   Isle of Wight 27.72    
5 Hannah Bolton   Jersey Spartan 29.14    
6 Anna Burningham   City of Portsmouth 29.41    
7 Emily Finch   City of Portsmouth 29.73    
8 Mollie Cook   Havant 30.69    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Jenny Helyar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:27.96 Q  
2 Emily Jenkinson   Southampton 2:28.58 Q  
3 Rebecca Howard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.65 Q  
4 Phoebe Rochford   Winchester & District 2:32.61 q  
5 Georgina Lavery   Havant 2:37.48    
6 Elise Bisson   Guernsey Island 2:42.33    
7 Frances Arnott   Southampton 2:44.87    
8 Helen Jones   Southampton 2:46.40    
9 Emily Boulter   Jersey Spartan 2:47.51    

Heat 2

1 Rosanna Stewart   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.18 Q  
2 Rosie Upton   Winchester & District 2:29.83 Q  
3 Sophie Kalik   Southampton 2:30.19 Q  
4 Bryony Osbourn   Southampton 2:31.03 q  
5 Lauren Lowe   Jersey Spartan 2:36.96    
6 Jessica Wotherspoon   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:43.32    
7 Annabelle Marsh   Isle of Wight 2:44.62    
8 Josephine Ruggles   Southampton 2:58.54    
9 Victoria Grinham   Andover 3:00.85    

FINAL

1 Emily Jenkinson   Southampton 2:15.92    
2 Rebecca Howard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:23.68    
3 Rosanna Stewart   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.31    
4 Sophie Kalik   Southampton 2:27.57    
5 Rosie Upton   Winchester & District 2:28.14    
6 Jenny Helyar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.79    
7 Bryony Osbourn   Southampton 2:32.66    
8 Phoebe Rochford   Winchester & District 2:33.72    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Rosanna Stewart   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:45.56    
2 Rebecca Howard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:52.67    
3 Phoebe Rochford   Winchester & District 5:04.38    
4 Rosie Upton   Winchester & District 5:04.59    
5 Caitlin Stewart   Southampton 5:05.42    
6 Charlotte Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:05.45    
7 Joanne Dean   New Forest Junior 5:24.28    
8 Georgina Lavery   Havant 5:24.57    
9 Elise Bisson   Guernsey Island 5:32.76    
10 Gemma Wildash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:37.24    
11 Frances Arnott   Southampton 5:39.90    
12 Imogen Emmett   Winchester & District 5:41.28    
- Bryony Osbourn   Southampton DNS    

75m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)

1 Tayler Canning   Isle of Wight 12.28 Q  
2 Poppy Barker   Guernsey Island 12.81 Q  
3 Tilly Edwards   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.92 Q  
4 Lauren Marlow   Andover 12.93 q  
5 Emily Finch   City of Portsmouth 16.92    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1 Emma Cowell   Southampton 12.66 Q  
2 Victoria Mould   Southampton 12.75 Q  
3 Rosie Hill   Jersey Spartan 14.12 Q  
4 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 14.33 q  
5 Gemma Wardle   City of Portsmouth 17.63    

FINAL (Wind: -3.1m/sec)

1 Emma Cowell   Southampton 12.49    
2 Tayler Canning   Isle of Wight 12.59    
3 Victoria Mould   Southampton 12.74    
4 Poppy Barker   Guernsey Island 12.91    
5 Lauren Marlow   Andover 12.96    
6 Tilly Edwards   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.22    
7 Rosie Hill   Jersey Spartan 14.10    
8 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 14.67    

2500m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Megan Chapple   Guernsey Island 17:42.29    
- Daisy Letch   Jersey Spartan 17:35.59   DQ

High Jump (Sat)

1 Emma Cowell   Southampton 1.57    
2 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 1.35    
3 Lily Wardale   City of Portsmouth 1.30    
4 Holly Thornton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.20    

Pole Vault (Sat)

1 Georgia Parker   Southampton 2.20   CBP
2 Claire Humby   Southampton 2.10    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Emma Cowell   Southampton 4.83    
2 Tilly Edwards   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.69    
3 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 4.59 w  
4 Victoria Mould   Southampton 4.58    
5 Fiona Brown   Winchester & District 4.30    
6 Isabelle Bougeard   Jersey Spartan 4.24 w  
7 Hannah le Tissier   Guernsey Island 4.23    
8 Rosie Hill   Jersey Spartan 4.02 w  
9 Dannii Ward   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.92    
10 Holly van Driel   City of Portsmouth 3.92    
11 Stephanie Bottell   Southampton 3.88 w  
12 Maria Cassar   Southampton 3.88    
13 Poppy Barker   Guernsey Island 3.71    
14 Lauren Marlow   Andover 3.57    
15 Megan Chapple   Guernsey Island 3.41 w  
16 Hannah Bolton   Jersey Spartan 3.14 w  
17 Daisy Letch   Jersey Spartan 3.04    

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Rosie Hill   Jersey Spartan 9.06    
2 Hannah le Tissier   Guernsey Island 9.04 w  
3 Isabelle Bougeard   Jersey Spartan 8.89    
4 Megan Chapple   Guernsey Island 8.75 w  
5 Poppy Barker   Guernsey Island 8.65    
6 Alexandra Higgins   Guernsey Island 7.73    

Shot (Sun)

1 Fiona Brown   Winchester & District 8.77    
2 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 7.26    
3 Emma Cowell   Southampton 7.17    
4 Hannah le Tissier   Guernsey Island 6.73    
5 Holly Thornton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.41    

Discus (Sun)

1 Hannah Johnson   Jersey Spartan 20.43    
2 Helen Jones   Southampton 17.37    
3 Olivia Beuzeval   Jersey Spartan 17.11    
4 Alexandra Higgins   Guernsey Island 13.94    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Chloe Padley   City of Portsmouth 24.30    
2 Katy Archdale   City of Portsmouth 23.00    
3 Olivia Beuzeval   Jersey Spartan 23.00    
4 Megan Chapple   Guernsey Island 18.22    
5 Hannah Johnson   Jersey Spartan 18.20    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Hannah Johnson   Jersey Spartan 25.02    
2 Leanne Davies   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.29    
3 Emily Gunn   Southampton 23.87    
4 Alexandra Higgins   Guernsey Island 22.63    
5 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 21.40    
6 Megan Chapple   Guernsey Island 18.21    
7 Amy Chalke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 17.38    
8 Olivia Beuzeval   Jersey Spartan 13.78