Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2010
8/9 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Men

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -3.3m/sec)

1 Jordan Gilvear   Guernsey Island 12.34 Q  
2 Matthew Partner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.38 Q  
3 Ben Till   Southampton 12.45 Q  
4 Matthew Bartlett   City of Portsmouth 12.63 q  
5 Jack Templeman   Andover 12.82    
6 Jonathan le Grange   Jersey Spartan 13.30    

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)

1 Robbie Stenhouse   Jersey Spartan 12.26 Q  
2 Joshua Kelly   Havant 12.45 Q  
3 Thomas Morgan   Jersey Spartan 12.54 Q  
4 Will Hodgetts   Southampton 12.55 q  
5 Luke Hodgetts   Southampton 12.92    

FINAL (Wind: -2.6m/sec)

1 Robbie Stenhouse   Jersey Spartan 11.86    
2 Jordan Gilvear   Guernsey Island 12.10    
3 Matthew Partner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.35    
4 Joshua Kelly   Havant 12.37    
5 Thomas Morgan   Jersey Spartan 12.41    
6 Matthew Bartlett   City of Portsmouth 12.52    
7 Ben Till   Southampton 12.55    
8 Will Hodgetts   Southampton 13.28    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Ryan Tanswell   Isle of Wight 23.64 Q  
2 Matthew Partner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.45 Q  
3 Ben Till   Southampton 24.49 Q  
4 Michael Palubicki   Southampton 24.55 q  
5 Jordan Gilvear   Guernsey Island 24.57 q  
6 Matthew Bartlett   City of Portsmouth 24.87    
7 Thomas Morgan   Jersey Spartan 25.21    
8 Robert Corfe   Jersey Spartan 25.68    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)

1 Ross Hanley   Guernsey Island 23.87 Q  
2 Declan Leach   Isle of Wight 24.10 Q  
3 Robbie Stenhouse   Jersey Spartan 24.31 Q  
4 Will Hodgetts   Southampton 24.95    
5 Jack Mitchell   Winchester & District 25.54    
6 Phillip Browne   City of Portsmouth 25.63    
7 Jonathan le Grange   Jersey Spartan 26.66    

FINAL (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Ryan Tanswell   Isle of Wight 23.36    
2 Ross Hanley   Guernsey Island 23.38    
3 Robbie Stenhouse   Jersey Spartan 23.68    
4 Declan Leach   Isle of Wight 24.15    
5 Michael Palubicki   Southampton 24.41    
6 Ben Till   Southampton 24.55    
7 Matthew Partner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.66    
8 Jordan Gilvear   Guernsey Island 24.70    

400m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Christopher Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.50 Q  
2 Ryan Tanswell   Isle of Wight 52.95 Q  
3 Nick Murray   Winchester College 54.12 Q  
4 Robert Corfe   Jersey Spartan 55.45 q  
5 Matthew Bartlett   City of Portsmouth 57.91    
6 Henry St Leger-Davey   Winchester College 58.96    

Heat 2

1 Ross Hanley   Guernsey Island 54.18 Q  
2 Declan Leach   Isle of Wight 54.71 Q  
3 Calum Rowe   Southampton 55.49 Q  
4 Phillip Browne   City of Portsmouth 57.38 q  
5 Jack Nunn   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.79    
6 Adam Johnson   Jersey Spartan 62.58    

FINAL

1 Ryan Tanswell   Isle of Wight 52.33    
2 Christopher Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.67    
3 Ross Hanley   Guernsey Island 52.80    
4 Nick Murray   Winchester College 54.75    
5 Robert Corfe   Jersey Spartan 55.34    
6 Declan Leach   Isle of Wight 56.04    
7 Calum Rowe   Southampton 56.13    
8 Phillip Browne   City of Portsmouth 57.23    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Christopher Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:09.75 Q  
2 Dudley Mason   Southampton 2:09.86 Q  
3 Harrison Curling   Isle of Wight 2:10.14 Q  
4 Martin Campbell   Southampton 2:10.38    
5 Luke Holman   Andover 2:12.20    
6 Adam Johnson   Jersey Spartan 2:31.56    

Heat 2

1 Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:05.22 Q  
2 Elliott Dorey   Jersey Spartan 2:05.49 Q  
3 Christopher Spinks   Havant 2:05.62 Q  
4 Nick Thorn   City of Portsmouth 2:07.23 q  
5 Aaron Turmel   Jersey Spartan 2:08.25 q  
6 Simon Campbell   Southampton 2:09.01    
7 Amarpal Gill   Southampton 2:33.71    

FINAL

1 Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:55.38   CBP
2 Dudley Mason   Southampton 1:57.29    
3 Elliott Dorey   Jersey Spartan 1:59.88    
4 Christopher Spinks   Havant 2:01.98    
5 Nick Thorn   City of Portsmouth 2:05.08    
6 Harrison Curling   Isle of Wight 2:07.43    
7 Christopher Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:08.50    
8 Aaron Turmel   Jersey Spartan 2:09.20    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:00.84    
2 Elliott Dorey   Jersey Spartan 4:15.08    
3 Tom Bennett   Andover 4:16.06    
4 Alex Rudge   Andover 4:19.52    
5 Harrison Curling   Isle of Wight 4:22.51    
6 Nick Thorn   City of Portsmouth 4:23.48    
7 Chris Neil   Andover 4:23.77    
8 Martin Campbell   Southampton 4:26.45    
9 Simon Campbell   Southampton 4:35.29    
10 Aaron Turmel   Jersey Spartan 4:36.23    
11 Tobias Smith   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:37.66    
12 Luke Bisson   Guernsey Island 4:43.19    
13 Robert Leach   Winchester College 4:47.95    
14 Ian Scogings   City of Portsmouth 5:06.08    
15 Amarpal Gill   Southampton 5:12.95    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Alex Rudge   Andover 9:12.96    
2 Chris Neil   Andover 9:36.28    
3 Tobias Smith   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:39.53    
4 Luke Bisson   Guernsey Island 10:06.41    
5 Christopher Mills   Winchester College 10:34.43    

1500m Steeplechase (Sun)

FINAL

1 Luke Bisson   Guernsey Island 5:20.18    

100m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: -3.7m/sec)

1 William Yates   Isle of Wight 15.04    
2 Hugo Barette   Jersey Spartan 15.41    
3 Sam Deery   Andover 16.06    
4 Jack Templeman   Andover 16.58    
5 Calum Rowe   Southampton 17.01    

400m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL

1 Sean Adams   Southampton 56.96    
2 Hugo Barette   Jersey Spartan 60.41    
3 Luke Holman   Andover 61.05    
4 Calum Rowe   Southampton 61.31    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Daniel Miller   Southampton 1.78    
2 Jack Mitchell   Winchester & District 1.65    
3 Isaac Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.65    

Pole Vault (Sat)

1 Luke Hodgetts   Southampton 2.90    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Ross Hanley   Guernsey Island 6.16    
2 Jack Templeman   Andover 5.81    
3 Thomas Morgan   Jersey Spartan 5.73    
4 Hugo Barette   Jersey Spartan 5.38    
5 Joshua Kelly   Havant 5.35    

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Ross Hanley   Guernsey Island 13.08    
2 Hugo Barette   Jersey Spartan 12.12    
3 Jordan Twigg   Andover 11.76    
4 Jack Templeman   Andover 11.23    
5 Thomas Morgan   Jersey Spartan 10.97    

Shot (Sat)

1 Joshua Kelly   Havant 13.69    
2 Nicholas Percy   Isle of Wight 12.62    
3 Luke Harper   Andover 9.56    
4 Josh McGowan   Jersey Spartan 8.16    

Discus (Sat)

1 Nicholas Percy   Isle of Wight 44.69    
2 Jordan Gilvear   Guernsey Island 21.31    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Nicholas Percy   Isle of Wight 57.59   CBP
2 Daniel Avery   Southampton 43.73    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Perry Patterson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 49.39    
2 Bradlee Cook   City of Portsmouth 46.82    
3 Michael Muckelt   City of Portsmouth 43.03    
4 Roland Barter   Andover 40.38    
5 Josh McGowan   Jersey Spartan 39.65