Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2010
8/9 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

100m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: -2.3m/sec)

1 Claire Paterson   Andover 13.04    
2 Faith Norster   Isle of Wight 13.29    
3 Grace Paterson   Andover 13.38    
4 Zoe Macpherson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.33    

200m (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: -1.7m/sec)

1 Claire Paterson   Andover 25.95    
2 Christina Parsons   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.64    
3 Grace Paterson   Andover 26.78    

400m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Gemma Dawkins   Channel Islands 58.91    
2 Brogan Percy   Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets 59.34    
3 Grace Paterson   Andover 61.00    
4 Chloe Campbell   City of Portsmouth 62.81    
5 Melody Young   Southampton 63.20    
6 Eve Gunter   City of Portsmouth 64.76    
7 Shannen Higgins   Guernsey Island 66.83    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Jenny Beckingham   Southampton 2:17.59    
2 Jessica Andrews   Isle of Wight 2:20.20    
3 Chloe Campbell   City of Portsmouth 2:28.34    
4 Christie Woodford   Andover 2:30.08    
5 Laura Connolly   Southampton 2:33.27    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Felicity Johnson-Deeley   Channel Islands 4:36.29    
2 Louise Webb   Southampton 4:44.17    
3 Jessica Andrews   Isle of Wight 4:47.66    
4 Claire Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:08.16    
5 Emma Stevens   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:16.46    
6 Sarah Johnson   Havant 5:43.70    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Felicity Johnson-Deeley   Channel Islands 9:56.14    
2 Claire Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:54.63    
3 Jennifer McLachlan   Winchester & District 11:35.70    

2000m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Claire Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:14.35   CBP
2 Christie Woodford   Andover 8:26.28    

100m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: -3.0m/sec)

1 Emma Buckett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.66    
- Jessica Shuttleworth   City of Portsmouth DNF    

400m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Jessica Shuttleworth   City of Portsmouth 67.39    
2 Claire Netley   City of Portsmouth 70.10    
3 Danielle Horner   Andover 70.51    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Isobel Pooley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.75   =CBP
2 Emma Buckett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.65    
3 Shannen Higgins   Guernsey Island 1.35    

Pole Vault (Sat)

No competition

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Emma Buckett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.63    
2 Erin Shee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.57 w  
3 Shannen Higgins   Guernsey Island 3.79    

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Erin Shee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.33    
2 Shannen Higgins   Guernsey Island 9.41    
3 Amber Perry   City of Portsmouth 8.68    

Shot (Sat)

1 Kathryn Rothwell   Channel Islands 12.85   CBP
2 Anna Stevens   Southampton 10.11    
3 Emma Buckett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.44    
4 Amber Perry   City of Portsmouth 8.24    

Discus (Sat)

1 Kathryn Rothwell   Channel Islands 43.75    
2 Anna Stevens   Southampton 30.03    
3 Lizzy Lovegrove   Isle of Wight 29.25    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Sarah Osgood   Havant 33.32    
2 Anna Stevens   Southampton 32.82    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Amber Perry   City of Portsmouth 32.25    
2 Emma Broadey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.74    
3 Sarah Wantock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.25    
4 Emma Buckett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.50