South of England Under 13 Inter-Counties 2010
25 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Boys

 Team Scores

  1 Surrey   339    
  2 Middlesex   330.5    
  3 Essex   318    
  4 Hampshire   310    
  5 Hertfordshire   297    
  6 Berkshire   294    
  7 Buckinghamshire   288.5    
  8 Sussex   278.5    
  9 Oxfordshire   245.5    
  10 Kent   220    
  11 Suffolk   216    
  12 Bedfordshire   208    
  13 Dorset   160    

 100 metres

 A Race 1 (Wind: -1.5 m/sec)
  1 Ben Burton Bedfordshire 12.64 25  
  2 Thomas Tojuola Hertfordshire 12.73 24  
  3 Lathursan Vinayagamoorthy Middlesex 12.76 23  
  4 Jimmy Seacombe Sussex 13.19 22  
  5 Luke Newman Hampshire/City of Portsmouth 13.37 20  
  6 Scott Rutter Dorset 13.57 19  
  7 Benson Craum Suffolk 14.21 17  
 A Race 2 (Wind: -2.3 m/sec)
  1 Nathan Best Surrey 12.62 26  
  2 Rashuan Hector Buckinghamshire 13.21 21  
  3 C Carter-Vickers Essex 14.00 18  
  4 Alfie Rowett Oxfordshire 14.53 16  
  5 Gabriel Lake Berkshire 14.86 15  
  6 Danny Eversley Kent 16.15 14  
 B Race 1 (Wind: -0.7 m/sec)
  1 Matt Sperling Buckinghamshire 13.28 12.5  
  2 Oliver Bromby Hampshire/Southampton 13.44 11  
  3 Creston Harrison Surrey 13.46 10  
  4 Joe Rutherford Dorset 14.29 6  
  5 Matt Kettley Essex 14.31 5  
  6 Callum Dickinson-Earle Bedfordshire 14.45 4  
 B Race 2 (Wind: -0.8 m/sec)
  1 Ajibola Orilonshi Middlesex 13.28 12.5  
  2 Ryan Savery Berkshire 13.71 9  
  3 George Palmer Sussex 14.05 7.5  
  4 Ryan Craze Oxfordshire 14.05 7.5  
  5 Alex Brown Hertfordshire 14.59 3  
  6 Christy Fitzsimons Suffolk 14.84 2  

 200 metres

 A Race 1 (Wind: -1.9 m/sec)
  1 Luke Newman Hampshire/City of Portsmouth 26.2 24  
  2 Ajibola Aderemi Middlesex 26.65 22  
  3 Blessing Mutazu Essex 26.70 21  
  4 Jimmy Seacombe Sussex 26.94 20  
  5 Casey Johnson Kent 27.34 19  
  6 Justin Jack Leavers Hertfordshire 27.81 17  
  7 Ryan Savery Berkshire 28.23 16  
 A Race 2 (Wind: -0.2 m/sec)
  1 Jermaine Graham Surrey 25.12 26  
  2 Ben Burton Bedfordshire 25.43 25  
  3 Rashuan Hector Buckinghamshire 26.27 23  
  4 Scott Rutter Dorset 27.65 18  
  5 Jamie Finch Suffolk 29.50 15  
  6 Alfie Rowett Oxfordshire 30.16 14  
 B Race 1 (Wind: +2.2 m/sec)
  1 Iwan Fesnoux Surrey 26.81 11  
  2 Jonathan Gaze Berkshire 27.11 9  
  3 Jamal Lewis Bedfordshire 27.28 8  
  4 Harrison King Essex 27.71 7  
  5 Alex Lynch Kent 28.27 4  
  6 Lewis Golden Dorset 28.63 3  
  7 Ryan Craze Oxfordshire 29.28 1  
 B Race 2 (Wind: -1.8 m/sec)
  1 Lathursan Vinayagamoorthy Middlesex 25.45 13  
  2 Daniel Wong Suffolk 26.20 12  
  3 Matt Sperling Buckinghamshire 27.05 10  
  4 George Palmer Sussex 27.74 6  
  5 Oliver Bromby Hampshire/Southampton 27.86 5  
  6 Jonathan Dean Hertfordshire 28.84 2  

 800 metres

 A
  1 Jamel Lewis Bedfordshire 2:15.53 26  
  2 Harry Sutherland Buckinghamshire 2:16.48 25  
  3 Nathan Inkester Surrey 2:16.99 24  
  4 Mahad Awes Middlesex 2:21.15 23  
  5 Toby Ralph Kent 2:21.48 22  
  6 Alex McCullum Berkshire 2:23.23 21  
  7 Jamie Abrahams Hampshire/Southampton 2:23.83 20  
  8 Mark Smith Oxfordshire 2:24.47 19  
  9 Lewis Golden Dorset 2:25.36 18  
  10 Max Jones Essex 2:28.82 17  
  11 Jamie Finch Suffolk 2:29.39 16  
  12 Mathew Boxall Sussex 2:31.40 15  
  13 Rory Glass Hertfordshire 2:34.39 14  
 B
  1 Charlton Keter Buckinghamshire 2:19.07 13  
  2 Charlie Wyllie Surrey 2:25.01 12  
  3 Adam Foster Essex 2:25.22 11  
  4 Charles McLaughlin Hampshire/Winchester & District 2:26.67 10  
  5 Theo Passmore Suffolk 2:28.21 9  
  6 Jonty Wager-Leigh Hertfordshire 2:31.69 8  
  7 Louis Hollow Berkshire 2:34.73 7  
  8 Hugh Ireland Dorset 2:36.03 6  
  9 Luke Cooper Sussex 2:36.57 5  
  10 Harry Lander Bedfordshire 2:37.36 4  
  11 Liam Holbrook Middlesex 2:38.08 3  
  12 T J McClimont Oxfordshire 2:38.80 2  

 1500 metres

 A
  1 George Elliott Essex 4:33.17 26  
  2 George Butler Hampshire/Southampton 4:40.30 25  
  3 Jamie Dee Hertfordshire 4:46.20 24  
  4 Stephen Ferroni Sussex 4:48.31 23  
  5 Bill Hughes Buckinghamshire 4:54.76 22  
  6 Matthew Lee Poidevin Suffolk 4:55.66 21  
  7 Michael Fabes Oxfordshire 4:57.23 20  
  8 Piers Copeland Dorset 4:58.42 19  
  9 Youcef Harizi Middlesex 5:02.62 18  
  10 Ryan McCawley Surrey 5:04.55 17  
  11 Nathan McNally Kent 5:08.24 16  
  12 Sam Steventon Berkshire 5:08.98 15  
  13 Conner Trudghill Bedfordshire 5:09.17 14  
 B
  1 Lawrence Willmore Essex 4:44.13 13  
  2 Jack Gentle Hertfordshire 4:47.04 12  
  3 Alexander Machin-Paley Middlesex 4:49.59 11  
  4 Ethan Bevis Hampshire/City of Portsmouth 4:49.85 10  
  5 Archie Davis Sussex 5:03.74 9  
  6 Owen Seamark Buckinghamshire 5:05.48 8  
  7 Luke Harris Berkshire 5:09.08 7  
  8 Robbie Crowther Oxfordshire 5:11.33 6  
  9 Paul Burgess Surrey 5:23.38 5  
  10 Ben Charles Suffolk 6:18.12 4  

 75m Hurdles

 A Race 1 (Wind: -1.8 m/sec)
  1 Luke Smith Hertfordshire 12.70 26  
  2 Garfield Francis Surrey 12.73 25  
  3 Luke Batup Berkshire 12.84 24  
  4 George Vaughan Middlesex 13.11 23  
  5 Lewis Shepherd Dorset 13.17 22  
  6 Harvey Thompson Hampshire/Winchester & District 13.67 18  
  7 Andrew Cowie Sussex 13.85 17  
 A Race 2 (Wind: -1.8 m/sec)
  1 Nathan Grieveson Oxfordshire 13.22 21  
  2 Joshua Parry Buckinghamshire 13.27 20  
  3 Cameron Carter-Vickers Essex 13.38 19  
  4 Kane Osborne-Walker Bedfordshire 13.89 16  
  5 Danny Eversley Kent 16.17 15  
  6 Peter Elsden-Dean Suffolk 18.51 14  
 B Race 1 (Wind: -1.4 m/sec)
  1 David Bishop Surrey 13.08 12  
  2 Harry Ballantyne Sussex 13.63 11  
  3 Stuart Howlett Oxfordshire 13.69 10  
  4 Jai Hatcher Hampshire/City of Portsmouth 14.12 9  
  5 Callum Dickson-Earle Bedfordshire 14.13 8  
  6 Nick Park Berkshire 15.07 4  
 B Race 2 (Wind: -1.6 m/sec)
  1 Josh Harvey Essex 12.52 13  
  2 Emanuel Odanike Middlesex 14.18 7  
  3 Hector Chadwick Hertfordshire 14.55 6  
  4 Regan Cooper Dorset 14.93 5  

 4x100m Relay

 Race 1 (manual times)
  1 Surrey   51.3 26  
  2 Middlesex   51.6 25  
  3 Kent   54.4 19  
  4 Berkshire   54.8 18  
  5 Oxfordshire   55.3 16  
  6 Dorset   55.8 15  
  7 Suffolk   57.8 14  
 Race 2 (manual times)
  1 Essex   52.3 24  
  2 Hertfordshire   52.4 23  
  3 Buckinghamshire   52.5 22  
  4 Hampshire Luke Newman, Oliver Bromby, Harrison Smith, JJ Crookes 53.6 21  
  5 Bedfordshire   54.3 20  
  6 Sussex   54.8 17  

 High Jump

  1 Josh Parry Buckinghamshire 1.45 26  
  2 Ben Stanbury Kent 1.45 25  
  3 Mahad Awes Middlesex 1.45 24  
  4 James Brownles Berkshire 1.45 23  
  5 Callum Bigg Hampshire/New Forest Junior 1.45 22  
  6 Jack Longhurst Essex 1.40 21  
  7 Thomas Tweed Sussex 1.40 20  
  8 Lee Johnson Bedfordshire 1.40 19  
  9 Sid Walters Surrey 1.35 18  
  10 Nathen Gardener Hertfordshire 1.35 17  
  11 T J McClimont Oxfordshire 1.20 16  

 Long Jump

 A
  1 Kobe Griffiths Sussex 4.97 26  
  2 Joseph Rutherford Dorset 4.86 25  
  3 Mack Rahman Middlesex 4.83 24  
  4 JJ Crookes Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.80w 23  
  5 David Bishop Surrey 4.73 22  
  6 Luke Smith Hertfordshire 4.66 21  
  7 Gabriel Lake Berkshire 4.63 20  
  8 Josh Harvey Essex 4.50w 19  
  9 Dylan Moss Buckinghamshire 4.49 18  
  10 Benson Craven Suffolk 4.40 17  
  11 Alfie Howlett Oxfordshire 4.27 16  
  12 Ben Stanbury Kent 4.26 15  
 B
  1 Casey Johnson Kent 4.79 13  
  2 Matt Ketley Essex 4.73 12  
  3 Liam Holbrook Middlesex 4.65 11  
  4 Stuart Howlett Oxfordshire 4.59 10  
  5 Jemaine Graham Surrey 4.55 9  
  6 Jai Hatcher Hampshire/City of Portsmouth 4.45 8  
  7 Daniel Cruise Bedfordshire 4.41 7  
  8 Jack Denton Buckinghamshire 4.26w 6  
  9 Justin Leavers Hertfordshire 4.24 5  
  10 Lewis Shepherd Dorset 4.09 4  
  11 Nick Park Berkshire 4.01 3  
  12 Harry Ballantyne Sussex 3.90 2  
  13 Alex Martin Suffolk 3.39 1  

 Shot

 A
  1 Nathan Best Surrey 11.78 26  
  2 Harry Sutherland Buckinghamshire 11.00 25  
  3 Harrison King Essex 10.86 24  
  4 Dean Hull Berkshire 10.15 23  
  5 Colin Bugg Hertfordshire 10.04 22  
  6 Ramaar Morgan Middlesex 9.32 21  
  7 Harrison Smith Hampshire/Isle of Wight 9.21 20  
  8 David Thomas Sussex 8.61 19  
  9 Ben Phillips Kent 7.87 18  
  10 Evan McKie Suffolk 6.39 17  
  11 David O'Hara Oxfordshire 6.12 16  
 B
  1 Junior Klutse Hertfordshire 10.70 13  
  2 Ajibola Adeiemi Middlesex 9.45 12  
  3 Cameron Carter-Vivker Essex 9.39 11  
  4 Iwan Fesnouux Surrey 8.52 10  
  5 Harry Hughes Suffolk 8.34 9  
  6 Khalid Omar Berkshire 7.75 8  
  7 Joshua Erhabor Kent 7.55 7  
  8 Luke Walsh Bedfordshire 6.93 6  
  9 Alfie Howlett Oxfordshire 6.75 5  
  10 Charles McLoughlin Hampshire/Winchester & District 6.70 4  
  11 Daniel Adu Sussex 6.64 3  

 Discus

 A
  1 Max Staggs Essex 28.89 26  
  2 Hamish Owen Surrey 26.29 25  
  3 Michael Harvey Middlesex 25.51 24  
  4 Eddie Jenkinson Hampshire/Southampton 24.57 23  
  5 Jamie Kufanel Berkshire 23.49 22  
  6 Nicholas Isiekwe Hertfordshire 22.83 21  
  7 Andrew Cowie Sussex 18.45 20  
  8 Rohan Pandya Buckinghamshire 17.21 19  
  9 David O'Hara Oxfordshire 16.33 18  
 B
  1 Sama Anwan Middlesex 25.86 13  
  2 Harry Hughes Suffolk 25.46 12  
  3 Dean Hull Berkshire 25.46 11  
  4 Luke Walsh Bedfordshire 21.77 10  
  5 Josh Brown Hertfordshire 20.60 9  
  6 Craig Rawlings Surrey 18.16 8  
  7 Max Farnell Kent 17.89 7  
  8 Ben Carter Hampshire/Southampton 17.28 6  
  9 Darien Lamb Essex 17.24 5  
  10 Daniel Adu Sussex 18.69 4  
  11 Robbie Crowther Oxfordshire 16.45 3  
  ns Ben Phillips Kent 21.93 -  

 Javelin

 A
  1 Ben Wilson Berkshire 39.22 26  
  2 Harry Hughes Suffolk 37.42 25  
  3 Charlie Stovell Sussex 35.20 24  
  4 Nathan Grieveson Oxfordshire 32.82 23  
  5 Eddie Jenkinson Hampshire/Southampton 32.60 22  
  6 Connor Peralta Essex 31.65 21  
  7 Gus Rees Hertfordshire 30.97 20  
  8 Max Farnell Kent 27.89 19  
  9 Josh Parry Buckinghamshire 25.45 18  
  10 Emmanuel Aboola Middlesex 22.97 17  
  11 Oliver O'dell Bedfordshire 21.58 16  
  12 Louis Rossi-Jones Surrey 17.09 15  
 B
  1 James Robinson Berkshire 33.45 13  
  2 Kain Furniss Surrey 29.60 12  
  3 Euan McKie Suffolk 29.20 11  
  4 Gregory Goddard Hertfordshire 29.09 10  
  5 Robbie Shaw Hampshire/New Forest Junior 28.38 9  
  6 Jack Milnthorpe Sussex 28.05 8  
  7 Daniel Steadman Kent 24.33 7  
  8 David O'Hara Oxfordshire 22.99 6  
  9 Tom Joslin Essex 17.27 5  
  10 Emmanuel Odunaike Middlesex 17.16 4  

 Non-scoring Track Events

 100 metres Race 1 (Wind: -1.6 m/sec)
  1 Ronan Henry Surrey 13.28 -  
  2 Emmanuel Agboola Middlesex 14.27 -  
  3 Daniel Cruise Bedfordshire 14.89 -  
  4 Sam Steventon Berkshire 15.28 -  
  5 Nick Park Berkshire 15.43 -  
  6 Ben Charles Suffolk 16.65 -  
  7 ? Bedfordshire 17.24 -  
 100 metres Race 2 (Wind: -0.3 m/sec)
  1 Daniel Wong Suffolk 12.78 -  
  2 Harrison Smith Hampshire/Isle of Wight 13.56 -  
  3 Khalid Omar Berkshire 13.58 -  
  4 Kobi Griffiths Sussex 13.76 -  
  5 Louis Hollow Berkshire 14.5 -  
  6 Harry Ballentine Sussex 15.03 -  
  7 ? Suffolk 17.81 -  
 100 metres Race 3 (Wind: -0.7 m/sec)
  1 Ryan Claudio Essex 12.92 -  
  2 Junior Klutse Hertfordshire 13.2 -  
  3 Sean Rafique Surrey 13.24 -  
  4 James Robinson Berkshire 13.44 -  
  5 Ademakinwa Rahaman Middlesex 13.5 -  
  6 Luke Batup Berkshire 14.74 -  
  7 Robbie Crowther Oxfordshire 15.27 -  
  8 Alex Martin Suffolk 16.83 -