South of England Under 13 Inter-Counties 2010
25 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Girls

 Team Scores

  1 Hampshire   349    
  2 Surrey   320.5    
  3 Sussex   320    
  4 Berkshire   315    
  5 Middlesex   295.5    
  6 Kent   291.5    
  7 Hertfordshire   291    
  8 Essex   265.5    
  9 Oxfordshire   256    
  10 Buckinghamshire   252.5    
  11 Dorset   192    
  12 Bedfordshire   176    
  13 Suffolk   171.5    

 100 metres

 A Race 1 (Wind: -1.2 m/sec)
  1 Lucy Bomphrey Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.20 25  
  2 Maya Bruney Surrey 13.25 23.5  
  3 Simi Fajemisin Oxfordshire 13.34 23.5  
  4 Rhiannon Wallwork Kent 14.07 18.5  
  4 Chloe McCarthy Hertfordshire 14.07 18.5  
  6 Talia Cullum Essex 14.24 16.5  
  7 Evie Muggeridge Bedfordshire 15.20 14  
 A Race 2 (manual times)
  1 Tyla Beckles Middlesex 13.0 26  
  2 Kennedy Bays Berkshire 13.8 21.5  
  2 Olivia Connor Sussex 13.8 21.5  
  4 Antonia Hancock Dorset 13.9 20  
  5 Rebecca Yeabsley Buckinghamshire 14.2 16.5  
  6 Chloe Godbold Suffolk 14.7 15  
 B Race 1 (Wind: -0.1 m/sec - manual times)
  1 Joanne Okusanya Kent 13.8 11  
  2 Elise Haworth Sussex 13.9 9.5  
  2 Ebony Carr Buckinghamshire 13.9 9.5  
  4 Alex Cross Oxfordshire 14.1 7  
  5 Jade Packet Essex 14.2 5.5  
  6 Lauren Moroney Bedfordshire 14.6 3  
  7 ? Suffolk 15.0 1  
 B Race 2 (manual times)
  1 Ji Grant Middlesex 13.6 13  
  2 Phoebe Larn-Jones Surrey 13.7 12  
  3 Isabelle Charters Berkshire 14.0 8  
  4 Bernadette Benstead Hampshire/Guernsey Island 14.2 5.5  
  5 Mollie May Baillie Hertfordshire 14.4 4  
  6 Grace Butt Dorset 14.6 2  

 200 metres

 A Race 1 (Wind: -1.7 m/sec)
  1 Kierra Barker Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.95 24  
  2 Ji Grant Middlesex 28.34 22  
  3 Jade Packer Essex 28.55 20  
  4 Molly Adams Sussex 29.04 19  
  5 Rebecca Yeabsley Buckinghamshire 29.69 17  
  6 Peggy-Mai Norman Suffolk 32.01 15  
 A Race 2 (Wind: -1.1 m/sec)
  1 Maya Bruney Surrey 26.90 26  
  2 Simi Fajemisin Oxfordshire 27.69 25  
  3 Kennedy Bays Berkshire 28.06 23  
  4 Lucy Rumgay Kent 28.40 21  
  5 Louise Phillips Hertfordshire 29.52 18  
  6 Lauren Moroney Bedfordshire 30.46 16  
 B Race 1 (Wind: -1.1 m/sec)
  1 Lucy Bomphrey Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.56 13  
  2 Kassa Sealy Surrey 28.34 11  
  3 Joanna Kalema Middlesex 28.40 10  
  4 Ebony Carr Buckinghamshire 28.90 7  
  5 Georgina Oliver Essex 31.41 4  
  6 Georgina Harvey Oxfordshire 31.64 3  
  7 ??? Suffolk 32.65 2  
 B Race 2 (Wind: -0.2 m/sec)
  1 Tia Murray Kent 28.12 12  
  2 Jessica Breach Sussex 28.53 9  
  3 Isabelle Charters Berkshire 28.72 8  
  4 Adega Edwards Bedfordshire 30.76 6  
  5 Antonia Croft Hertfordshire 31.29 5  

 800 metres

 A
  1 Lianne Lafreniere Surrey 2:26.71 26  
  2 Hannah McClay Berkshire 2:28.36 25  
  3 Isobel Ives Essex 2:30.44 24  
  4 Sophie Mansfield Sussex 2:32.65 23  
  5 Rebecca O'Hara Kent 2:33.27 22  
  6 Amalia Edwards Bedfordshire 2:34.36 21  
  7 Alice Wright Buckinghamshire 2:35.00 20  
  8 Abbie Fisher Hampshire/Southampton 2:35.82 19  
  9 Natassja Allin Middlesex 2:35.90 18  
  10 Beth Mulvany Oxfordshire 2:38.72 17  
  11 Laura Edwards Hertfordshire 2:40.88 16  
  12 Alexandra Philips Dorset 2:41.65 15  
  13 Jasmine Mallett Suffolk 3:09.12 14  
 B
  1 Lauren Russell Bedfordshire 2:27.63 13  
  2 Lauren Callaghan Sussex 2:28.35 12  
  3 Keauna Phillips-Darko Surrey 2:28.93 11  
  4 Tilly Compton-Stewart Berkshire 2:34.11 10  
  5 Katherine Watts Essex 2:35.46 9  
  6 Georgia Bingham Buckinghamshire 2:35.79 8  
  7 Georgie Harvey Oxfordshire 2:35.95 7  
  8 Gemma Gothard Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 2:37.33 6  
  9 Besirat Tesfu Middlesex 2:40.41 5  
  10 Melissa Doran Hertfordshire 2:42.30 4  
  11 Sophie Rogers Dorset 2:55.78 3  

 1500 metres

 A
  1 Grace Cook Sussex 4:50.48 26  
  2 Elisabeth Hood Dorset 4:56.50 25  
  3 Hope Goddard Berkshire 4:59.84 24  
  4 Katherine Shiel-Rankin Surrey 5:01.07 23  
  5 Millie Smith Essex 5:07.52 22  
  6 Lucy Rochford Hampshire/Winchester & District 5:09.63 21  
  7 Sarah Keir Bedfordshire 5:10.35 20  
  8 Despina Aslam Middlesex 5:13.02 19  
  9 Hannah Morton Hertfordshire 5:14.78 18  
  10 Anna Weston Kent 5:16.02 17  
  11 Emma Delgado Buckinghamshire 5:19.52 16  
  12 Amy Moseley Oxfordshire 5:26.28 15  
  13 Chloe Godbold Suffolk 5:53.07 14  
 B
  1 Rosa Prideaux Essex 5:00.02 13  
  2 Siannah Rayment Berkshire 5:00.06 12  
  3 Catherine Billington Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 5:05.27 11  
  4 Molly Pocock Surrey 5:05.31 10  
  5 Abbie West Hertfordshire 5:11.71 9  
  6 Louise Nash Sussex 5:12.38 8  
  7 Hannah Thear Buckinghamshire 5:12.86 7  
  8 Abbi Hine Dorset 5:20.25 6  
  9 Ellen Whitehead Kent 5:21.87 5  
  10 Elisha Evans Oxfordshire 5:25.26 4  
  11 Eve Goodhart Middlesex 5:30.85 3  
  12 Courtney Hunter Bedfordshire 5:36.87 2  

 70m Hurdles

 A Race 1 (Wind: -1.7 m/sec)
  1 Kierra Barker Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.57 26  
  2 Natasha Carlisle Kent 12.76 20  
  3 Siobhan Fitzsimmons Suffolk 13.09 18  
  4 Alex Cross Oxfordshire 13.10 17  
  5 Holly Neale Berkshire 13.37 16  
  6 Hester Griffin Dorset 24.86 15  
 A Race 2 (Wind: -2.3 m/sec)
  1 Taylor Campbell Surrey 12.02 25  
  2 Katie Ellis Essex 12.05 24  
  3 Millie Sandell Hertfordshire 12.15 23  
  4 Vicki Oyesola Middlesex 12.23 22  
  5 Rebecca Yeabsley Buckinghamshire 12.45 21  
  6 Ruby Whyte-Wilding Sussex 12.80 19  
 B Race 1 (Wind: -0.8 m/sec)
  1 Lianne Lafreniere Surrey 12.33 13  
  2 Joanna Kalema Middlesex 12.81 10.5  
  2 Emma Delgado Buckinghamshire 12.81 10.5  
  4 Robyn McKay Sussex 12.87 9  
  5 Jessica Robinson Hertfordshire 13.22 7  
  6 Hannah Nanton Berkshire 13.53 5  
 B Race 2 (Wind: 0.0 m/sec)
  1 Laura Armorgie Essex 12.37 12  
  2 Georgina Ulysses Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.89 8  
  3 Chanda Lamb Kent 13.46 6  
  4 Sam Phillips Oxfordshire 13.56 4  
  5 Georgina Sexton Bedfordshire 19.79 3  

 4x100m Relay

 Race 1
  1 Middlesex   53.07 26  
  2 Berkshire   54.49 24  
  3 Hampshire Lucy Bomfrey, Kierra Barker, Bernadette Benstead, Holly Widdowson 55.60 21  
  4 Kent   57.08 19  
  5 Suffolk   58.90 16  
  - Bedfordshire   DQ 0  
  - Surrey   DQ 0  
 Race 2
  1 Sussex   53.74 25  
  2 Hertfordshire   55.12 23  
  3 Buckinghamshire   55.34 22  
  4 Oxfordshire   56.14 20  
  5 Essex   57.61 18  
  6 Dorset   58.51 17  

 High Jump

  1= Alex Crass Oxfordshire 1.47 25.5  
  1= Laura Armorgia Essex 1.47 25.5  
  3 Megan Houska Surrey 1.38 24  
  4 Shelley Morris-Zammit Kent 1.35 23  
  5 Grace Mee Middlesex 1.35 22  
  6 Lucy Milnthorpe Sussex 1.30 21  
  7= Rebecca Pickard Hertfordshire 1.30 19.5  
  7= Beth Keswick Suffolk 1.30 19.5  
  9 Georgina Sexton Bedfordshire 1.30 18  
  10= Holly Widdowson Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 1.25 16.5  
  10= Hannah McClay Berkshire 1.25 16.5  

 Long Jump

 A
  1 Simi Fajemisin Oxfordshire 4.81 26  
  2 Kierra Barker Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.80w 25  
  3 Rhiannon Wallwork Kent 4.66w 24  
  4 Talia Cullum Essex 4.61 23  
  5 Maya Bruney Surrey 4.59 22  
  6 Libby Connor Sussex 4.55 21  
  7 Megan Roberts Bedfordshire 4.44 20  
  8 Jessica Robinson Hertfordshire 4.08 19  
  9 Isabelle Charters Berkshire 4.08w 18  
  10 Antonia Hancock Dorset 4.02 17  
  11 Valentina Granata Middlesex 3.87 16  
  12 Rachel Goodwin Buckinghamshire 3.69 15  
 B
  1 Olive Curran Hertfordshire 4.25 13  
  2 Molly Adams Sussex 4.19 12  
  3 Holly Widdowson Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 4.19 11  
  4 Besirat Tesfu Middlesex 4.13 10  
  5 Emma Delgado Buckinghamshire 4.12 9  
  6 Beth Mulvany Oxfordshire 4.08 8  
  7 Phoebe Larn-Jones Surrey 4.08 7  
  8 Nadia Wisham Berkshire 4.04w 6  
  9 Emma Carpenter Dorset 3.99 5  
  10 Natasha Carlise Kent 3.78 4  
  11 Georgina Wright Suffolk 3.78 3  

 Shot

 A
  1 Sophie Merritt Hampshire/Southampton 11.72 26 MBP
  2 Amy Harrington Berkshire 8.83 25  
  3 Klair Osuji Hertfordshire 8.79 24  
  4 Jennifer Stevens Kent 8.35 23  
  5 Sophie Mace Surrey 8.30 22  
  6 Sophie Rogers Dorset 7.85 21  
  7 Emily Harmond Sussex 6.93 20  
  8 Ellie Jackson Buckinghamshire 6.88 19  
  9 Ji Grant Middlesex 6.12 18  
  10 Kate Procter Oxfordshire 6.68 17  
  11 Amalia Edwards Bedfordshire 6.26 16  
 B
  1 Lucy Bomphrey Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.25 13  
  2 Nadya Wisham Berkshire 8.24 12  
  3 Joanne Okusanya Kent 8.20 11  
  4 Bethany Cole Sussex 7.87 10  
  5 Vicki Oyesola Middlesex 7.87 9  
  6 Peggy-May Norman Suffolk 7.86 8  
  7 Danielle Garden Oxfordshire 7.47 7  
  8 Ashleigh Power Dorset 7.44 6  
  9 Kate McRoy Hertfordshire 6.92 5  
  10 Katie Barrow Surrey 6.89 4  
  11 Olivia Bullis Essex 6.54 3  
  12 Paige Barnes Buckinghamshire 6.35 2  
  ns Lauren Gibbs Suffolk 5.90 0  

 Discus

 A
  1 Sophie Merritt Hampshire/Southampton 38.87 26 MBP
  2 Tara Morawska Middlesex 24.61 25  
  3 Jennifer Stevens Kent 24.59 24  
  4 Sophie Mace Surrey 24.22 23  
  5 Lucie Fry Dorset 23.17 22  
  6 Kanre Osuji Hertfordshire 20.41 21  
  7 Ellis Jackson Buckinghamshire 19.58 20  
  8 Livvy Connor Sussex 19.02 19  
  9 Lauren Gibbs Suffolk 17.97 18  
  10 Amy Herring Berkshire 17.79 17  
  11 Olivia Bullis Essex 17.76 16  
  - Danielle Garden Oxfordshire NT 0  
 B
  1 Emily Green Hampshire/Southampton 28.84 13  
  2 Fiona McQuine Hertfordshire 21.13 12  
  3 Bethany Cole Sussex 18.19 11  
  4 Georgie Taylor Berkshire 17.57 10  
  5 Alyssa Sumun Essex 17.27 9  
  6 Lydia Gallyer-Barnet Kent 16.10 8  
  7 Besirat Tesfu Middlesex 14.28 7  
  8 Jade Asagba Surrey 13.87 6  
  9 Peggy-Mai Norman Suffolk 13.33 5  
  10 Paige Barnes Buckinghamshire 12.87 4  
  11 Eloise Graham Oxfordshire 11.13 3  
  - Ashleigh Power Dorset NT 0  

 Javelin

 A
  1 Emily Green Hampshire/Southampton 36.00 26  
  2 Katie Berrow Surrey 29.93 25  
  3 Adeya Edwards Bedfordshire 28.90 24  
  4 Georgia Allen Suffolk 27.20 23  
  5 Chloe Nelson Berkshire 25.23 22  
  6 Phoebe McMurray Hertfordshire 21.92 21  
  7 Helen Carter-Roberts Buckinghamshire 21.92 20  
  8 Danielle Garden Oxfordshire 21.43 19  
  9 Emma Carpenter Dorset 20.73 18  
  10 Victoria Blincoe Kent 17.92 17  
  11 Karys Paton Essex 16.83 16  
  12 Stephanie Shackel Sussex 16.77 15  
  13 Tara Morawska Middlesex 3.71 14  
 B
  1 Sophie Merritt Hampshire/Southampton 36.50 13 MBP
  2 Amy Herrington Berkshire 20.10 12  
  3 Fiona McQuire Hertfordshire 20.02 11  
  4 Nancy Harman Sussex 18.57 10  
  5 Georgina Dean Buckinghamshire 18.45 9  
  6 Abbey Cottam Oxfordshire 17.98 8  
  7 Caitlin Maguire Surrey 16.95 7  
  8 Jennifer Stevens Kent 15.86 6  
  9 Fenella Astley Essex 14.38 5  

 Non-scoring Track Events

 100 metres Race 1 (Wind: -2.0 m/sec)
  1 Katrina Francis Surrey 13.76 -  
  2 Jessica Breach Sussex 14.11 -  
  3 Robyn Mackay Sussex 14.15 -  
  4 Valentina Granata Middlesex 14.49 -  
  5 Hannah Nanton Berkshire 14.52 -  
  6 Sophie Mace Surrey 15.17 -  
 100 metres Race 2 (Wind: -0.9 m/sec)
  1 Ugo Emeruwa Surrey 14.01 -  
  2 Millie Cable Sussex 14.10 -  
  3 Elena Tuson Surrey 14.66 -  
  4 Megan Roberts Bedfordshire 14.82 -  
  5 Elisha Evans Oxfordshire 15.51 -  
  6 Abbey Cottam Oxfordshire 16.53 -  
 100 metres Race 3 (Wind: -0.9 m/sec)
  1 Stephanie Sharkel Sussex 14.34 -  
  2 Vicki Oyesola Middlesex 14.51 -  
  3 Ruby Whyte-Wilding Sussex 14.83 -  
  4 Georgina Ulysses Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.58 -  
  5 Lulu Stanford Suffolk 15.62 -  
 800 metres (Boys and Girls)
  1 Jamie Brown Surrey 2:22.22 -  
  2 Will Parkin Buckinghamshire 2:26.47 -  
  3 Alex Barbour Berkshire 2:32.95 -  
  4 Charlotte Robinson Surrey 2:35.00 -  
  5 Alessia Russo Kent 2:38.21 -  
  6 Nadia Allen Surrey 2:38.56 -  
  7 Hannah Willis Berkshire 2:42.43 -  
  8 Katie Barrow Surrey 2:48.57 -  
  9 Victoria Blincoe Kent 2:50.30 -  
  10 Oliver O'Dell Bedfordshire 2:58.94 -  
  11 Grace Mee Middlesex 3:10.70 -