South of England AA Inter-Counties 2010
28 August at Barnet Copthall, Middlesex
Results - Under 15 Boys

 Team Scores

  1 Essex   65    
  2 Middlesex   56    
  3 Kent   47    
  4 Dorset   45    
  5 Berkshire   42    
  6 Hampshire   41    
  7= Buckinghamshire   35    
  7= Surrey   35    
  9 Bedfordshire   31    
  10 Hertfordshire   30    
  11= Cambridgeshire   21    
  11= Sussex   21    
  13 Oxfordshire   17    
  14 Suffolk   11    
  15 Cornwall   4    

 Combined Scores

      Boys Girls Total  
  1 Essex 65 39.5 104.5  
  2 Kent 47 51.5 98.5  
  3 Berkshire 42 56 98  
  4 Middlesex 56 27.5 83.5  
  5 Surrey 35 30 65  
  6 Hertfordshire 30 33 63  
  7 Hampshire 41 19 60  
  8 Dorset 45 12 57  
  9 Sussex 21 31.5 52.5  
  10 Buckinghamshire 35 15 50  
  11 Oxfordshire 17 32 49  
  12 Cambridgeshire 21 24 45  
  13 Bedfordshire 31 10 41  
  14 Suffolk 11 24 35  
  15 Cornwall 4 26 30  

 100 metres

 Heat 1 (Wind: +1.7 m/sec)
  1 Zanson Plummer Surrey 11.49 Q  
  2 Lewis Taylor Bedfordshire 11.60 Q  
  3 Elliott Copperwhite Hertfordshire 11.64 Q  
  4 Richard Galloway Dorset 11.89    
  5 Tom Gowans Hampshire/Southampton 11.94    
  6 Liam Grieveson Oxfordshire 12.57    
  7 James Housman Cornwall 12.70    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +2.3 m/sec)
  1 George Perkins Essex 11.40 Q  
  2 Iftekhar Hossain Middlesex 11.60 Q  
  3 Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire 11.65 Q  
  4 Jaffer Adams Kent 11.76 q  
  5 Daniel Oderinde Buckinghamshire 11.78 q  
  6 Wesley Doyle Suffolk 11.85    
  7 Jacob Sutton Sussex 12.41    
 Final (Wind: +1.9 m/sec)
  1 Zanson Plummer Surrey 11.26 8  
  2 George Perkins Essex 11.39 7  
  3 Iftekhar Hossain Middlesex 11.49 6  
  4 Elliott Copperwhite Hertfordshire 11.52 5  
  5 Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire 11.53 4  
  6 Lewis Taylor Bedfordshire 11.57 3  
  7 Daniel Oderinde Buckinghamshire 11.69 2  
  8 Jaffer Adams Kent 11.78 1  

 200 metres

 Heat 1 (Wind: +2.9 m/sec)
  1 Myles Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.45 Q  
  2 Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire 23.47 Q  
  3 Joel Harvey Sussex 23.54 Q  
  4 Daniel Ghosh Surrey 23.74 q  
  5 Tommy Ramdhan Kent 25.18    
  6 George Johnson Suffolk 27.16    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9 m/sec)
  1 Jermaine Hamilton Essex 23.46 Q  
  2 Reece Prescod Middlesex 23.53 Q  
  3 Daniel Oderinde Buckinghamshire 24.29 Q  
  4 Richard Galloway Dorset 24.29 q  
  5 Ben Rose Hertfordshire 24.91    
  6 Liam Grieveson Oxfordshire 26.50    
 Final (Wind: +2.1 m/sec)
  1 Reece Prescod Middlesex 23.16 8  
  2 Myles Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.18 7  
  3 Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire 23.21 6  
  4 Jermaine Hamilton Essex 23.25 5  
  5 Joel Harvey Sussex 23.29 4  
  6 Daniel Ghosh Surrey 24 3  
  7 Richard Galloway Dorset 24.18 2  
  8 Daniel Oderinde Buckinghamshire 24.50 1  

 400 metres

 Heat 1
  1 Stanley Livingston Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 53.35 Q  
  2 Dereece O’Callahan Bedfordshire 53.47 Q  
  3 George Hadler Essex 54.14 Q  
  4 Luke Francis Kent 55.25 q  
  5 Shaun Cooke Surrey 57.23 q  
  6 Tom Letch Oxfordshire 57.43    
 Heat 2
  1 Wesley Doyle Suffolk 56.21 Q  
  2 Samuel Randall Berkshire 56.32 Q  
  3 George Rose Hertfordshire 56.91 Q  
  4 Joel Buckett Sussex 57.41    
  5 Omar Jackson Buckinghamshire 60.23    
  - Omar Mukhtar Middlesex DNS    
 Final
  1 Samuel Randall Berkshire 52.17 8  
  2 Dereece O’Callahan Bedfordshire 52.20 7  
  3 Stanley Livingston Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 52.94 6  
  4 George Hadler Essex 54.19 5  
  5 Wesley Doyle Suffolk 54.71 4  
  6 Luke Francis Kent 54.91 3  
  7 George Rose Hertfordshire 55.26 2  
  8 Shaun Cooke Surrey 59.12 1  

 800 metres

 Heat 1
  1 Liam Dee Hertfordshire 2.09.15 Q  
  2 Patrick Taylor Buckinghamshire 2.09.88 Q  
  3 Jonny White Sussex 2.11.11 Q  
  4 Tom Watson Essex 2.11.77 q  
  5 Declan Toth Dorset 2.15.61    
  6 Alex Cooper Oxfordshire 2.22.14    
 Heat 2
  1 Nick Armstrong Kent 2.09.16 Q  
  2 Scott Halsted Berkshire 2.09.30 Q  
  3 Patrick Lucas Surrey 2.09.37 Q  
  4 Toby Starling Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.09.50 q  
  5 Cameron Mckie Suffolk 2.16.05    
  6 Kieran Rowe Cornwall 2.23.23    
 Final
  1 Liam Dee Hertfordshire 2.02.76 8  
  2 Patrick Taylor Buckinghamshire 2.05.52 7  
  3 Patrick Lucas Surrey 2.06.71 6  
  4 Nick Armstrong Kent 2.06.85 5  
  5 Scott Halsted Berkshire 2.07.99 4  
  6 Jonny White Sussex 2.09.02 3  
  7 Toby Starling Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.11.95 2  
  - Tom Watson Essex DNS -  

 1500 metres

  1 Billy Hutton Middlesex 4.15.90 8  
  2 George Duggan Kent 4.16.07 7  
  3 Christian Von Eitzen Oxfordshire 4.17.33 6  
  4 Jack Crabtree Surrey 4.19.14 5  
  5 Joshua Nevin Dorset 4.24.80 4  
  6 Oliver Terry Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 4.25.31 3  
  7 Nicholas Doyle Hertfordshire 4.28.30 2  
  8 Rob Frith Essex 4.30.99 1  
  9 Ben Priddle Berkshire 4.33.20 -  
  10 Ben Sutherland Buckinghamshire 4.33.38 -  
  11 Ross Tennant Suffolk 4.34.57 -  
  12 Ryan Isaacson Bedfordshire 4.37.87 -  
  13 Chris Allison Cambridgeshire 4.45.93 -  

 80m Hurdles

 Heat 1 (Wind: +1.5 m/sec)
  1 Euan Dickson Earle Bedfordshire 11.75 Q  
  2 Jack Hatton Berkshire 11.91 Q  
  3 James Bell Middlesex 11.95 Q  
  4 Jonah Dykes Hampshire/Winchester & District 12.11 q  
  5 Francis Lammas Kent 12.12 q  
 Heat 2 (Wind: +2.9 m/sec)
  1 Nicholas Hunt Dorset 11.68 Q  
  2 Matthew Scott Essex 11.75 Q  
  3 Scott Thomas Surrey 11.9 Q  
  4 Ryan Spivey Sussex 12.61    
  5 Callum Low Hertfordshire 13.24    
 Final (Wind: +4.1 m/sec)
  1 Euan Dickson Earle Bedfordshire 11.36 8  
  2 Nicholas Hunt Dorset 11.38 7  
  3 Matthew Scott Essex 11.76 6  
  4 Jack Hatton Berkshire 11.83 5  
  5 Francis Lammas Kent 11.90 4  
  6 Jonah Dykes Hampshire/Winchester & District 11.97 3  
  7 James Bell Middlesex 12.03 2  
  - Scott Thomas Surrey DNS -  

 High Jump

  1 Matthew Aldridge Dorset 1.80 8  
  2 Max Paulin Essex 1.80 7  
  3 Reece Barnet Surrey 1.70 6  
  4= Drew Tate Buckinghamshire 1.65 4  
  4= Michael Holland Cambridgeshire 1.65 4  
  4= James Housman Cornwall 1.65 4  
  7 Josh Conroy Bedfordshire 1.65 2  
  8 Hored Makabukdi Middlesex 1.65 1  
  9 Luke Quinn Berkshire 1.60 -  
  10= William Ridgway Hertfordshire 1.60 -  
  10= Lewis Church Kent 1.60 -  
  12 Michael Papanicola Sussex 1.60 -  
  13 Kasey Hagan Suffolk 1.50 -  

 Pole Vault

  1 Samuel Bass-Cooper Hampshire/Southampton 3.20 8 2.60o, 2.70-, 2.80o, 2.90o, 3.00o, 3.10xo, 3.20o, 3.25xxx
  2 Max Woodward Sussex 3.10 7  
  3 Matthew Curtis Dorset 3.10 6  
  4 Robert Sutherland Buckinghamshire 2.90 5  
  5 Perry Osborne Essex 2.90 4  
  6 James Weller Hertfordshire 2.50 3  
  7 Jacob Lane Kent 2.50 2  

 Long Jump

  1 Nicholas Hunt Dorset 6.26/1.1 8  
  2 Elliott Copperwhite Hertfordshire 5.85/2.2 7  
  3 Francis Lammas Kent 5.70/3.2 6  
  4 Joseph Dewar Essex 5.69/1.4 5  
  5 Ethan Regis Middlesex 5.68/2.8 4  
  6 Reece Barnet Surrey 5.66/1.2 3  
  7 George Butler Berkshire 5.64/0.9 2  
  8 Matthew Warren Sussex 5.33/1.9 1  
  9 Jonah Dykes Hampshire/Winchester & District 5.24/1.6 - 5.11/1.9, 4.89/0.7, 5.24/1.6, -
  10 Drew Tate Buckinghamshire 5.10/0.0 -  
  11 Alex Ingham Bedfordshire 5.02/0.4 -  
  12 Errol Thompson Suffolk 4.81/1.1 -  

 Triple Jump

  1 Aaron Scardifield Berkshire 12.30 8  
  2 Finlay Hudson Suffolk 12.01 7  
  3 Alex Law Essex 11.82 6  
  4 Aswad Martin Middlesex 11.71 5  
  5 Tobi Abeniyi Kent 11.55 4  
  6 Tom O’Callaghan Hertfordshire 11.36 3  
  7 Matt Aldridge Dorset 11.25 2  
  8 Robert Sutherland Buckinghamshire 11.11 1  
  9 Ryan Spivey Sussex 11.01 -  
  10 Alex Ingham Bedfordshire 10.91 -  
  11 Stanley Livingston Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 10.85 - 10.75/1.0, 10.85/2.3,NJ, -
  12 Cameron Murray Oxfordshire 9.39 -  

 Shot

  1 Kai Jones Middlesex 14.54 8  
  2 Lewis Barnes Buckinghamshire 14.48 7  
  3 Khai Riley-Laborde Essex 13.41 6  
  4 Chris George Berkshire 12.97 5  
  5 Kelchy Moulton Bedfordshire 12.97 4  
  6 Matt Blandford Kent 12.96 3  
  7 Daniel Ghosh Surrey 12.93 2  
  8 Tomasz Napiorkowski Oxfordshire 12.83 1  
  9 Finlay Hudson Suffolk 12.16 -  
  10 Stuart Parker Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.11 - 11.11, 10.51, 10.86, 10.40,
  11 Aaron Pryce Hertfordshire 11.07 -  
  12 Ellis Lockwood Sussex 10.99 -  
  13 Morgan Young Cambridgeshire 10.51 -  
  14 Matthew Curtis Dorset 10.51 -  

 Discus

  1 Nicholas Hunt Dorset 42.55 8  
  2 Joe Lascaris Essex 42.31 7  
  3 Lewis Barnes Buckinghamshire 36.85 6  
  4 Tomasz Napiorkowski Oxfordshire 35.57 5  
  5 Matt Blandford Kent 35.22 4  
  6 Lewis James Bedfordshire 34.65 3  
  7 Dominic Palmer-Leandre Middlesex 34.16 2  
  8 Ellis Lockwood Sussex 33.50 1  
  9 Morgan Young Cambridgeshire 32.92 -  
  10 Kevin Brown Hertfordshire 30.95 -  
  11 Stuart Parker Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.94 - 27.63, 27.70, 28.94, 26.54
  12 Chris George Berkshire 25.90 -  

 Hammer

  1 Rafal Morawski Middlesex 62.34 8  
  2 Taylor Campbell Berkshire 53.24 7  
  3 Kieran Phillips Hampshire/Isle of Wight 50.98 6 NT, 43.22, 50.47, 50.98,
  4 James Lasis Sussex 49.94 5  
  5 Thomas Head Essex 47.70 4  
  6 Jamie Potton-Burrel Bedfordshire 44.92 3  
  7 Lewis Barnes Buckinghamshire 41.59 2  
  8 Matthew Szepietowski Surrey 36.82 1  
  9 Tomasz Napiorkowski Oxfordshire 36.64 -  
  10 Luke Nightingale Cambridgeshire 34.44 -  
  11 Dean Graham Hertfordshire 13.03 -  

 Javelin

  1 Matt Blandford Kent 56.02 8  
  2 Morgan Young Cambridgeshire 55.21 7  
  3 Joseph Brown Hampshire/Southampton 48.95 6 46.28, 47.42, 48.95, 44.62
  4 Redford Curtis Oxfordshire 47.54 5  
  5 David Jerzykowski Middlesex 44.68 4  
  6 Luke Angell Berkshire 40.66 3  
  7 Charlie Crow Essex 39.36 2  
  8 Alex Ingham Bedfordshire 38.52 1  
  9 Connor Swan Cornwall 38.23 -  
  10 Denzil Guy Dorset 36.81 -  
  11 Devan Graham Hertfordshire 34.07 -  
  12 Alan Martin Buckinghamshire 28.65 -  
  - Cameron Mckie Suffolk NT -  
  - Matthew Szepietowski Surrey NT -