South of England AA Inter-Counties 2010
28 August at Barnet Copthall, Middlesex
Results - Under 20 Men

 Team Scores

  1 Hertfordshire   63.5    
  2 Surrey   62    
  3 Sussex   56    
  4 Essex   54    
  5 Hampshire   47.5    
  6 Cambridgeshire   45    
  7 Kent   44    
  8 Buckinghamshire   35    
  9 Middlesex   32    
  10 Bedfordshire   31    
  11 Berkshire   30    
  12 Dorset   22    
  13 Oxfordshire   19    
  14 Cornwall   16    
  15 Suffolk   10    
  16 Norfolk   5    

 Combined Scores

      Men Women Total  
  1 Essex 54 88.5 142.5  
  2 Hertfordshire 63.5 67 130.5  
  3 Surrey 62 51.5 113.5  
  4 Kent 44 41.5 85.5  
  5 Middlesex 32 52.5 84.5  
  6 Berkshire 30 46.5 76.5  
  7 Sussex 56 17 73  
  8= Buckinghamshire 35 25.5 60.5  
  8= Hampshire 47.5 13 60.5  
  10 Bedfordshire 31 27 58  
  11 Cambridgeshire 45 11 56  
  12 Oxfordshire 19 35 54  
  13 Suffolk 10 22 32  
  14 Dorset 22 3 25  
  15 Cornwall 16 0 16  
  16 Norfolk 5 0 5  

 100 metres

 Heat 1 (Wind: +2.8 m/sec)
  1 Sam Watts Essex 10.76 Q  
  2 Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire 10.83 Q  
  3 Jacob Wilson Oxfordshire 10.95 Q  
  4 James Lelliott Dorset 11.24 q  
  5 Tom Da’Mant Berkshire 11.87    
  6 Leon Holmes Suffolk 12.17    
  - Reece Noonan Middlesex DNS    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +1.4 m/sec)
  1 Oweka Wanogho Surrey 10.93 Q  
  2 Andre Wright Kent 11.02 Q  
  3 Alex Mcnally Cambridgeshire 11.17 Q  
  4 Calum Bressington Hampshire/Southampton 11.67 q  
  5 George Grainger Sussex 11.68    
  6 Jordan Smallin Bedfordshire 11.86    
 Final (Wind: 0.0 m/sec)
  1 Oweka Wanogho Surrey 10.87 8  
  2 Sam Watts Essex 10.91 7  
  3 Jacob Wilson Oxfordshire 10.99 6  
  4 Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire 11 5  
  5 Andre Wright Kent 11.03 4  
  6 Alex Mcnally Cambridgeshire 11.28 3  
  7 James Lelliott Dorset 11.42 2  
  8 Calum Bressington Hampshire/Southampton 11.91 1  

 200 metres

 Heat 1 (Wind: +1.4 m/sec)
  1 Cameron Webb Hertfordshire 22.62 Q  
  2 Ashley Watson Cambridgeshire 22.99 Q  
  3 Kieran Daly Kent 23.02 Q  
  4 Scott Parsons Bedfordshire 23.52 q  
  5 Liam Macdevitt Berkshire 23.82 q  
  6 Tom Powell Suffolk 23.96    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +2.6 m/sec)
  1 Simeon Ramsey-Graham Surrey 22.28 Q  
  2 Tom Evans Buckinghamshire 23.04 Q  
  3 Gwilym Cooper Sussex 23.22 Q  
  4 David Bolton Hampshire/Southampton 24.08    
  5 Nathan Rocket Oxfordshire 25.70    
  - Jordan Kirby-Pilodore Essex DNS    
 Final (Wind: +1.9 m/sec)
  1 Simeon Ramsey-Graham Surrey 21.82 8  
  2 Cameron Webb Hertfordshire 22.36 7  
  3 Kieran Daly Kent 22.81 6  
  4 Tom Evans Buckinghamshire 22.82 5  
  5 Ashley Watson Cambridgeshire 23.00 4  
  6 Gwilym Cooper Sussex 23.09 3  
  7 Liam Macdevitt Berkshire 23.64 2  
  8 Scott Parsons Bedfordshire 23.65 1  

 400 metres

 Final
  1 David Eames Berkshire 49.57 8  
  2 Lewis Keeble Hertfordshire 50.05 7  
  3 Matthew Dorrington Sussex 50.08 6  
  4 Darrellon Holding Cambridgeshire 51.03 5  
  5 Thomas Syckelmore Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51.28 4  
  6 Scott Parsons Bedfordshire 51.66 3  
  7 Peter Barnshaw Oxfordshire 52.40 2  
  8 Tim Byford Suffolk 53.24 1  

 800 metres

 Heat 1
  1 Mitch White Berkshire 1:57.81 Q  
  2 Josh Moss Hertfordshire 1:57.92 Q  
  3 Aaron Bennett Hampshire/Southampton 1:58.37 Q  
  4 Achruf Charkagus Middlesex 1:59.15 q  
  5 Connor Vine Surrey 2:04.09    
  - Paul Green Dorset DNS    
  - Andy Constable Suffolk DNS    
 Heat 2
  1 Andrew Sheridan Kent 2:01.78 Q  
  2 John Mcdonnel Bedfordshire 2:01.86 Q  
  3 Stuart Ferguson Oxfordshire 2:02.21 Q  
  4 Joseph Gill Essex 2:02.27 q  
  5 Jordan Gillbanks Cambridgeshire 2:03.05    
  - Mick Lingley Buckinghamshire DNS    
 Final
  1 Josh Moss Hertfordshire 1:57.31 8  
  2 Andrew Sheridan Kent 1:57.93 7  
  3 Mitch White Berkshire 1:58.24 6  
  4 John Mcdonnel Bedfordshire 1:58.82 5  
  5 Aaron Bennett Hampshire/Southampton 2:02.06 4  
  6 Joseph Gill Essex 2:03.82 3  
  7 Stuart Ferguson Oxfordshire 2:06.92 2  
  - Achruf Charkagus Middlesex DNS -  

 1500 metres

  1 Tom Frith Essex 3:58.46 8  
  2 Chad Lambert Buckinghamshire 4:00.45 7  
  3 Matt Bergin Bedfordshire 4:02.16 6  
  4 James Taylor Kent 4:05.82 5  
  5 Michael Callegari Hertfordshire 4:07.33 4  
  6 Jamie Knapp Hampshire/Winchester & District 4:08.99 3  
  7 Chris Wright Cambridgeshire 4:12.75 2  
  8 Finn Mcnally Sussex 4:13.58 1  
  9 Andrew Revell Suffolk 4:17.25 -  
  10 Michael Randall Berkshire 4:26.49 -  

 110m Hurdles

 Final (Wind: +2.1 m/sec)
  1 Matthew Walcott Surrey 14.27 8  
  2 James Mclean Essex 14.40 7  
  3 Ben Kelk Cambridgeshire 14.68 6  
  4 Matthew Hewitt Sussex 15.11 5  
  5 Anthony Ekundayo Middlesex 16.04 4  
  6 Jordan Smallin Bedfordshire 16.21 3  
  7 Mark Cryer Kent 16.92 2  
  8 Daniel Harkin Oxfordshire 22.07 1  

 400m Hurdles

 Heat 1
  1 Isaac Ogunlade Essex 57.67 Q  
  2 George Grainger Sussex 59.64 Q  
  3 Peter Barnshaw Oxfordshire 60.39 Q  
  4 Scott Parsons Bedfordshire 61.72 q  
  5 Luke Daniel Hertfordshire 62.94    
 Heat 2
  1 Chris Marshall Norfolk 57.89 Q  
  2 Adam Smith Buckinghamshire 58.64 Q  
  3 Mark Cryer Kent 59.09 Q  
  4 Calum Rowe Hampshire/Southampton 61.44 q  
  - Gavin Barclay Middlesex DNS    
 Final
  1 Isaac Ogunlade Essex 56.14 8  
  2 Adam Smith Buckinghamshire 56.80 7  
  3 George Grainger Sussex 57.50 6  
  4 Chris Marshall Norfolk 57.64 5  
  5 Mark Cryer Kent 58.44 4  
  6 Peter Barnshaw Oxfordshire 60.87 3  
  7 Calum Rowe Hampshire/Southampton 61.56 2  
  8 Scott Parsons Bedfordshire 64.69 1  

 2000m Steeplechase

  1 Haran Abdi Essex 5:55.71 8 CBP
  2 Jack Partridge Dorset 6:06.35 7  
  3 James Mccarthy Sussex 6:10.56 6  
  4 Elliot Winter Buckinghamshire 6:16.77 5  
  5 Jack Perry-Williams Middlesex 6:24.70 4  
  6 Dan Woodgate Bedfordshire 6:28.49 3  
  7 Nathan Ditton Surrey 6:28.54 2  
  8 Ross Fawcett Suffolk 6:37.94 1  
  9 Tom Cox Kent 6:45.38 -  
  10 David Lewis Berkshire 6:46.73 -  
  11 Chris Berntsen Hampshire/Andover 6:49.95 -  
  - Khalid Al Abaidy Hertfordshire DNS -  

 High Jump

  1 Tom Gardner Sussex 1.96 8  
  2 Matthew Watson Hampshire/Southampton 1.96 7 1.90o, 1.96xxo, 1.99xxx
  3 Kariym Irvine Surrey 1.85 6  
  4 Mervyn Glover Middlesex 1.85 5  
  5 Ben Kelk Cambridgeshire 1.85 4  
  6 Justin Lakey Berkshire 1.80 3  
  7 Daniel Alexander Kent 1.80 2  
  8 Daniel Harkin Oxfordshire 1.80 1  

 Pole Vault

  1 Jordan Henwood Cornwall 4.20 8  
  2 Jack Phipps Surrey 4.20 7  
  3 Charlie Smith Berkshire 4.10 6  
  4= Richard Humby Hampshire/Southampton 4.00 4.5 4.00o, 4.10 -, 4.20xxx
  4= Connor Winters Hertfordshire 4.00 4.5  
  6 Matthew Baker Sussex 3.50 3  

 Long Jump

  1 Kadeem Greenidge-Smith Hertfordshire 7.41/+2.2 8  
  2 Ben Kelk Cambridgeshire 6.79/+1.3 7  
  3 James Lelliott Dorset 6.70/+1.3 6  
  4 Craig Andrew Bedfordshire 6.62/+3.8 5  
  5 Cale Edmunds Surrey 6.60/+2.6 4  
  6 Harry Dalton Buckinghamshire 6.58/+1.7 3  
  7 Tom French Sussex 6.56/+2.3 2  
  8 Matthew Plumb Berkshire 6.47/+3.9 1  
  9 Ogo Anochirionye Middlesex 6.44/+2.0 -  
  10 Jay Hill Cornwall 6.39/+5.5 -  
  11 Calum Bressington Hampshire/Southampton 6.08/+2.0 - NJ, 6.08/+2.0, 5.50/+1.6, Ret

 Triple Jump

  1 Bradley Pike Hertfordshire 14.15/+0.8 8  
  2 Matthew Watson Hampshire/Southampton 13.89/+1.9 7 13.19/+1.1, 13.89/+1.9, 13.29/+0.8, 12.89/+0.2
  3 Tom French Sussex 13.85/+3.0 6  
  4 Peter Kirabo Essex 13.82/+1.8 5  
  5 Jeffson Odemezoe Bedfordshire 13.58/+2.2 4  
  6 Shola Olono Surrey 13.49/+3.3 3  
  7 Oscar Borton Dorset 13.45/+1.2 2  
  8 Chuko Cribb Buckinghamshire 13.24/+1.6 1  
  9 Ben Kelk Cambridgeshire 12.95/+2.2 -  

 Shot

  1 Zane Duquemin Hampshire/Channel Islands 17.96 8 17.12, NT, 17.96, NT
  2 Michael Wheeler Surrey 16.84 7  
  3 Tom Peacock Middlesex 13.91 6  
  4 Jonathan Edwards Cambridgeshire 13.68 5  
  5 Ashley Ralph Hertfordshire 13.61 4  
  6 Tim Billings Kent 13.13 3  
  7 Laurence Goodacre Essex 12.85 2  
  8 Matthew Gue Sussex 11.97 1  
  9 Jackson Curtis Oxfordshire 11.77 -  
  10 Harry Dalton Buckinghamshire 11.77 -  
  11 Jay Hill Cornwall 11.61 -  
  12 Alan Sydee Bedfordshire 8.52 -  

 Discus

  1 Lawrence Okeye Surrey 58.64 8  
  2 Zane Duquemin Hampshire/Channel Islands 53.44 7 52.23, 53.44, NT, NT
  3 Ryan Barrett Middlesex 44.68 6  
  4 Luke Braiden Sussex 43.79 5  
  5 Ashley Ralph Hertfordshire 43.76 4  
  6 Jonathan Edwards Cambridgeshire 42.88 3  
  7 Sam Ridgway Buckinghamshire 40.09 2  
  8 Craig Lacy Kent 38.53 1  
  9 Matti Mortimore Suffolk 38.18 -  
  10 Jackson Curtis Oxfordshire 38.02 -  
  11 Lee Doran Berkshire 36.16 -  
  12 James Lelliott Dorset 35.06 -  
  13 Jay Hill Cornwall 33.79 -  
  14 Alan Sydee Bedfordshire 31.80 -  

 Hammer

  1 Jay Hill Cornwall 60.79 8  
  2 Dempsey Mcguigan Middlesex 57.36 7  
  3 Jonathan Edwards Cambridgeshire 55.04 6  
  4 Sam Ridgeway Buckinghamshire 53.56 5  
  5 Matt Lasis Sussex 52.95 4  
  6 Jake Haylock Kent 52.80 3  
  7 Mark White Berkshire 47.38 2  
  8 Ashley Ralph Hertfordshire 42.78 1  
  9 Joseph Flitcroft Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.44 - NT, 31.45, 33.44, NT
  10 Theo Moore Suffolk 24.48 -  
  - Alan Sydee Bedfordshire NT -  

 Javelin

  1 Matti Mortimore Suffolk 65.98 8  
  2 Craig Lacy Kent 58.47 7  
  3 Bradley Burr Essex 57.99 6  
  4 James Lelliott Dorset 52.83 5  
  5 Jackson Curtis Oxfordshire 49.56 4  
  6 Jonathan Constantinou Hertfordshire 46.51 3  
  7 Thomas Kingston Berkshire 45.83 2  
  8 David Simmonds Surrey 44.84 1  
  9 David Thurlow Bedfordshire 31.98 -