South of England AA Inter-Counties 2010
28 August at Barnet Copthall, Middlesex
Results - Under 20 Women

 Team Scores

  1 Essex   88.5    
  2 Hertfordshire   67    
  3 Middlesex   52.5    
  4 Surrey   51.5    
  5 Berkshire   46.5    
  6 Kent   41.5    
  7 Oxfordshire   35    
  8 Bedfordshire   27    
  9 Buckinghamshire   25.5    
  10 Suffolk   22    
  11 Sussex   17    
  12 Hampshire   13    
  13 Cambridgeshire   11    
  14 Dorset   3    

 Combined Scores

      Men Women Total  
  1 Essex 54 88.5 142.5  
  2 Hertfordshire 63.5 67 130.5  
  3 Surrey 62 51.5 113.5  
  4 Kent 44 41.5 85.5  
  5 Middlesex 32 52.5 84.5  
  6 Berkshire 30 46.5 76.5  
  7 Sussex 56 17 73  
  8= Buckinghamshire 35 25.5 60.5  
  8= Hampshire 47.5 13 60.5  
  10 Bedfordshire 31 27 58  
  11 Cambridgeshire 45 11 56  
  12 Oxfordshire 19 35 54  
  13 Suffolk 10 22 32  
  14 Dorset 22 3 25  
  15 Cornwall 16 0 16  
  16 Norfolk 5 0 5  

 100 metres

 Heat 1 (Wind: +2.0 m/sec)
  1 Charlotte Wingfield Hertfordshire 12.39 Q  
  2 Sharna Emmanuel Cambridgeshire 12.82 Q  
  3 Claire Paterson Hampshire/Andover 12.82 Q  
  4 Polly Davis Suffolk 12.98    
  - Marilyn Nwawulor Middlesex DNS    
  - Savannah Echel-Thomson Sussex DNS    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +3.8 m/sec)
  1 Twinelle Hopeson Surrey 11.96 Q  
  2 Georgia Lamothe Berkshire 12.10 Q  
  3 Rebecca Hussey Oxfordshire 12.57 Q  
  4 Bethanie Moore Essex 12.57 q  
  5 Ruth Onyekwe Kent 12.69 q  
  6 Danni Patmore Bedfordshire 13.35    
 Final (Wind: +1.8 m/sec)
  1 Twinelle Hopeson Surrey 11.96 8  
  2 Georgia Lamothe Berkshire 12.13 7  
  3 Charlotte Wingfield Hertfordshire 12.48 6  
  4 Bethanie Moore Essex 12.70 5  
  5 Rebecca Hussey Oxfordshire 12.72 4  
  6 Ruth Onyekwe Kent 12.79 3  
  7 Sharna Emmanuel Cambridgeshire 13.00 2  
  8 Claire Paterson Hampshire/Andover 13.25 1  

 200 metres

 Final (Wind: +1.9 m/sec)
  1 Marilyn Nwawulor Middlesex 24.81 8  
  2 Vickie Hewett Surrey 25.49 7  
  3 Rachel Dickens Kent 25.75 6  
  4 Charlotte Wingfield Hertfordshire 26.02 5  
  5 Rebecca Hussey Oxfordshire 26.08 4  
  6 Shanara Hibbert Bedfordshire 26.86 3  
  7 Grace Paterson Hampshire/Andover 26.92 2  
  8 Emily Rogers Suffolk 26.94 1  

 400 metres

 Final
  1 Jodie Williams Hertfordshire 54.33 8 CBP
  2 Sophie Wilkins Buckinghamshire 58.29 7  
  3 Hayley Maclean Essex 59.42 6  
  4 Brogan Percy Hampshire/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 60.98 5  
  5 Becky Lister Cambridgeshire 61.56 4  
  6 Rhiannon Goodman Bedfordshire 62.85 3  
  7 Katharine Smith Oxfordshire 65.88 2  

 800 metres

 Final
  1 Rachel Mcclay Berkshire 2.11.64 8  
  2 Loulou Rowlands Surrey 2.14.97 7  
  3 Sam Redgrave Essex 2.15.46 6  
  4 Katie Brown Middlesex 2.18.50 5  
  5 Holly Archer Suffolk 2.18.92 4  
  6 Phillipa Lowe Hertfordshire 2.23.76 3  
  7 Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds Sussex 2.24.40 2  
  8 Lauren Hawtin Oxfordshire 2.26.18 1  
  9 Emily Boast Cambridgeshire 2.35.53 -  
  - Revé Walcott-Nolan Bedfordshire DNS -  

 1500 metres

  1 Sophie Connor Hertfordshire 4:34.78 8  
  2 Kate Tuttlebury Essex 4:46.15 7  
  3 Pippa Woolven Buckinghamshire 4:47.92 6  
  4 Melissa Hawtin Oxfordshire 4:48.92 5  
  5 Nicole Swaffield Berkshire 4:48.51 4  
  6 Isabel Brinsden Surrey 4:58.74 3  
  7 Nathlalie Richards Cambridgeshire 5:34.10 2  
  - Katy Birb Sussex DNF -  

 100m Hurdles

 Final (Wind: 0.0 m/sec)
  1 Georgia Atkins Essex 14.41 8  
  2 Kirsty Warland Oxfordshire 14.87 7  
  3 Lisa Clarke Bedfordshire 15.57 6  
  4 Rebecca Zelec Surrey 20.04 5  
  - Michelle Longman Cambridgeshire DNS -  
  - Rachael Nakaye Middlesex DNS -  

 400m Hurdles

 Final
  1 Emily Barrett Middlesex 67.74 8  
  2 Georgia Green Muid Essex 69.73 7  
  - Michelle Longman Cambridgeshire DNS -  

 High Jump

  1 Moe Sasegbon Hertfordshire 1.70 8  
  2= Philippa Rogan Berkshire 1.65 6.5  
  2= Sam Moodie Essex 1.65 6.5  
  4= Sophie Wilkins Buckinghamshire 1.60 4.5  
  4= Deborah Martin Kent 1.60 4.5  
  6= Georgia Nwawulor Middlesex 1.55 2.5  
  6= Sarah Abrams Surrey 1.55 2.5  
  8 Emma Houghton Cambridgeshire 1.50 1  
  9 Sophie Millett Sussex 1.45 -  

 Pole Vault

  1 Ellie Besford Essex 3.40 8  
  2 Anne Rees Hertfordshire 3.30 7  
  3 Laura-Ann Henderson Kent 3.30 6  
  4 Beth Grimsey Middlesex 3.20 5  
  5 Sophie Millett Sussex 2.80 4  

 Long Jump

  1 Sophie Wilkins Buckinghamshire 5.63/+2.9 8  
  2 Rebekah Wiltshire Middlesex 5.48/+2.8 7  
  3 Shanara Hibbert Bedfordshire 5.44/+1.2 6  
  4 Anne Rees Hertfordshire 5.07/+2.0 5  
  5 Sophie Ayre Kent 4.79/+0.3 4  
  6 Jessica Crissell Suffolk 4.76/+1.4 3  
  7 Charlotte Gorman Berkshire 4.50/+2.4 2  
  8 Rosie Kingston Oxfordshire 4.32/+1.1 1  
  9 Devon Spencer Cambridgeshire 4.31/+3.3 -  
  10 Aleash Kiddle Essex 4.09/+0.7 -  

 Triple Jump

  1 Sarah Abrams Surrey 11.48/+2.3 8  
  2 Rachel Dean Essex 11.12/+1.5 7  
  3 Shakira Francis Bedfordshire 10.89/+2.5 6  
  4 Symone Keisha Middlesex 10.85/+3.7 5  
  5 Louise Brown Oxfordshire 10.48/+2.2 4  
  6 Tori Coltart Dorset 10.30/+3.4 3  
  7 Jessica Crissell Suffolk 10.25/+4.2 2  
  8 Alex Gates Hertfordshire 10.23/+2.7 1  
  9 Tess Martin Sussex 10.17/+4.6 -  
  10 Taylor Parrott Buckinghamshire 9.96/+4.5 -  
  11 Devon Spencer Cambridgeshire 9.80/+2.0 -  
  12 Mary-Jane Thompson Berkshire 9.69/+2.3 -  

 Shot

  1 Anesa Wanogho Kent 12.04 8  
  2 Chelsea Coker Essex 10.27 7  
  3 Holly Stroud Surrey 9.90 6  
  4 Simisola Oyesanya Middlesex 9.53 5  
  5 Hannah Bright Hertfordshire 9.16 4  
  6 Evie Castle Suffolk 9.13 3  
  7 Charlotte Webb Berkshire 9.01 2  
  8 Anna Stevens Hampshire/Southampton 8.82 1 8.68, 8.82, 8.58, 8.81
  9 Emma Kirk-Odunubi Sussex 8.60 -  
  10 Aislinn Baird Oxfordshire 8.38 -  
  11 Amy Lyons Bedfordshire 8.28 -  
  12 Hayley Sayer Cambridgeshire 8.17 -  

 Discus

  1 Sam Milner Suffolk 38.12 8  
  2 Chelsea Coker Essex 37.02 7  
  3 Emma Kirk-Odunubi Sussex 35.04 6  
  4 Laura James Berkshire 33.53 5  
  5 Ellie Duffy-Penny Kent 31.67 4  
  6 Anna Stevens Hampshire/Southampton 29.97 3 29.11, 29.97, 28.79, 28.38
  7 Beccy Knapp Hertfordshire 29.16 2  
  8 Aislinn Baird Oxfordshire 26.50 1  
  9 Hayley Sayer Cambridgeshire 16.24 -  

 Hammer

  1 Helen Broadbridge Berkshire 48.11 8  
  2 Amy Clemens Middlesex 44.58 7  
  3 Chelsea Coker Essex 41.40 6  
  4 Rebecca Baines Sussex 37.85 5  
  5 Chloe Slater Kent 37.67 4  
  6 Beccy Knapp Hertfordshire 35.46 3  
  7 Hayley Sayer Cambridgeshire 34.75 2  
  8 Sarah Osgood Hampshire/Havant 34.69 1 33.57, 31.54, 34.58, 34.69
  9 Katie Bland Bedfordshire 34.15 -  
  10 Sam Milner Suffolk 27.14 -  
  - Aislinn Baird Oxfordshire NT -  

 Javelin

  1 Kike Oniwinde Essex 45.65 8  
  2 Eloise Meakins Hertfordshire 42.98 7  
  3 Danielle Anderson Oxfordshire 42.06 6  
  4 Holly Stroud Surrey 34.94 5  
  5 Hannah Johnson Berkshire 34.16 4  
  6 Amy Lyons Bedfordshire 31.60 3  
  7 Jodie Shaw Kent 28.91 2  
  8 Evie Castle Suffolk 27.53 1  
  9 Nicole Cara Middlesex 23.40 -  
  10 Anna Stevens Hampshire/Southampton 17.24 - 16.67, 17.24, -, -
  11 Hayley Sayer Cambridgeshire 12.06 -