Hampshire Cross Country League 2010/11
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
9 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

U17 Men

1 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 16:16
2 B Westhenry Poole AC 16:32
3 N Tauwhare Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:44
4 A Rudge Andover 16:48
5 A Provost Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:53
6 H Curling Isle of Wight 16:54
7 C Neil Andover 16:55
8 T Bennett Andover 17:05
9 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:16
10 J Davies Reading AC 17:25
11 S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:36
12 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:40
13 M Campbell Southampton 17:44
14 D Breed Reading AC 17:58
15 J Roberts Reading AC 18:00
16 T Austin Poole AC 18:10
17 C White Southampton 18:17
18 M Rees Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:24
19 J Grose Bournemouth 18:28
20 O Harvey New Forest Runners 18:49
21 D Long Wimborne 18:57
22 M Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:03
23 E Stockdale Reading AC 19:13
24 S Adams Southampton 19:19
25 J Walker Winchester & District 19:22
26 L Buckland Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:24
27 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 19:35
28 C Kennedy Wimborne 19:38
29 A Walrond Bournemouth 19:59
30 A Row Reading AC 20:07
31 J Aron Winchester & District 20:08
32 T Power New Forest Runners 20:14
33 L Makaree Camberley & District 20:16
34 P Batin City of Salisbury 22:22

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Andover 19 1                 19 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 2                 19 2
3 Reading AC 39 3                 39 3
4 Bournemouth 49 4                 49 4
5 Southampton 54 5                 54 5
- Poole AC                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants                        
- Camberley & District                        

U15 Boys

1 B Wilson Poole Runners 14:41
2 T Newnham Isle of Wight 14:47
3 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:09
4 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:11
5 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 15:15
6 J Nevin Bournemouth 15:18
7 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:27
8 M Smith City of Portsmouth 15:30
9 G Mason Guernsey Island 15:33
10 C Upton Winchester & District 15:35
11 G Downie City of Salisbury 15:38
12 S McCallum Winchester & District 15:40
13 C Gregory Reading AC 15:45
14 T East Poole Runners 15:51
15 A Ruggles Southampton 15:58
16 W Downham City of Portsmouth 16:02
17 N Holt Southampton 16:06
18 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:08
19 S Parker Poole Runners 16:12
20 J Warren City of Portsmouth 16:16
21 D Toth Bournemouth 16:17
22 N Meridith Reading AC 16:17
23 T Cully New Forest Junior 16:19
24 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:29
25 M Knapp Southampton 16:32
26 A Olrog Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:33
27 B McCawley Camberley & District 16:39
28 M Hastings Camberley & District 16:40
29 R Walbridge Wimborne 16:41
30 S Simpson New Forest Junior 16:46
31 K Phillips Poole Runners 16:48
32 S Barker Winchester & District 16:57
33 J Shaw New Forest Junior 17:02
34 D Fisher Southampton 17:06
35 S Walrond Bournemouth 17:13
36 J Arundel Bournemouth 17:14
37 J Mass Winchester & District 17:15
38 B Kirkton Bournemouth 17:16
39 J Lynch Southampton 17:18
40 C Norton Bournemouth 17:20
41 T Gee Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:26
42 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 17:27
43 B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:39
44 O White City of Portsmouth 17:53
45 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:58
46 A Diment Wimborne 18:07
47 L Clements Southampton 18:26
48 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:33
49 J Symington Wimborne 18:36
50 M Davis Camberley & District 18:38
51 C Maw Winchester & District 18:39
52 T Dicker Camberley & District 18:41
53 B Roe City of Portsmouth 18:49
54 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners 18:51
55 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:56
56 C Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:00
57 S Appleton Winchester & District 19:06
58 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:59
59 T Chapman New Forest Runners 20:08
60 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:22
61 A Prinsep Southampton 20:27
62 D Begbour New Forest Junior 20:43
63 O Morris Winchester & District 27:30

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 29 1                 29 1
2 Poole Runners 34 2                 34 2
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 48 3                 48 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49 4                 49 4
5 Winchester & District 54 5                 54 5
6 Southampton 57 6                 57 6
7 Bournemouth 62 7                 62 7
8 New Forest Junior 86 8                 86 8
9 Camberley & District 105 9                 105 9
10 Wimborne 124 10                 124 10
- Reading AC                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Andover                        

U13 Boys

1 G Butler Southampton 10:54
2 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:23
3 R McCawley Camberley & District 11:23
4 M Comer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:32
5 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:33
6 P Copeland Wimborne 11:34
7 K O'Neil Isle of Wight 11:41
8 J Abrahams Southampton 11:43
9 R Cooper Poole Runners 11:44
10 C Campbell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:45
11 I Farnworth Reading AC 11:46
12 J Raby Camberley & District 11:48
13 B Timson Camberley & District 11:52
14 J Domoney City of Salisbury 11:56
15 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 12:00
16 C McLaughlin Winchester & District 12:09
17 W Stafford Winchester & District 12:11
18 H Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:14
19 A Thackray Winchester & District 12:17
20 R McCallum Winchester & District 12:20
21 L Golden Bournemouth 12:21
22 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:24
23 J Wales Southampton 12:28
24 R Shaw New Forest Junior 12:30
25 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:31
26 O Morton Reading AC 12:31
27 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:28
28 B Miller Southampton 12:38
29 O Brown City of Salisbury 12:40
30 O Lawrence Southampton 12:43
31 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 12:46
32 T Boulton Wimborne 12:48
33 S McCready Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:49
34 S Pockne Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:52
35 K Furniss Camberley & District 12:59
36 C Brewer Southampton 13:01
37 T Roe City of Portsmouth 13:02
38 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:03
39 C Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:05
40 J Braish Wimborne 13:09
41 E Jenkinson Southampton 13:12
42 A Bradburn City of Salisbury 13:14
43 J Golde Winchester & District 13:15
44 C Lopez New Forest Runners 13:19
45 A Martin City of Salisbury 13:24
46 W Angel Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:24
47 T Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:32
48 B Wall New Forest Junior 13:36
49 H Richardson New Forest Junior 13:39
50 W Kalloway Chichester Runners 13:47
51 T Hesketh Reading AC 13:49
52 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 13:51
53 R Beaumont Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:52
54 S Conneely Overton Harriers 13:53
55 R Dennison Overton Harriers 13:53
56 B Welsman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:58
57 B Lock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:00
58 D Ringrose-Boase Winchester & District 14:03
59 A Tobin New Forest Runners 14:08
60 A Rahman Winchester & District 14:10
61 E Green Winchester & District 14:15
62 A Dunham Andover 14:38
63 J Moore Winchester & District 14:39
64 M South Winchester & District 14:56
65 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:59
66 R Boulton New Forest Runners 15:02
67 J Webber Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:05
68 J Boulton New Forest Runners 15:10
69 R Cousins Winchester & District 15:13
70 S Sears New Forest Runners 15:30
71 D Hurrell Winchester & District 15:43
72 A Howard Havant 15:52
73 O Allen Overton Harriers 16:06

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 1                 25 1
2 Camberley & District 28 2                 28 2
3 Southampton 32 3                 32 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39 4                 39 4
5 Winchester & District 52 5                 52 5
6 City of Portsmouth 74 6                 74 6
7 Wimborne 78 7                 78 7
8 City of Salisbury 85 8                 85 8
9 Reading AC 88 9                 88 9
10 New Forest Junior 121 10                 121 10
11 New Forest Runners 169 11                 169 11
12 Overton Harriers 182 12                 182 12
- Chichester Runners                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Guernsey Island                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Poole Runners