Hampshire Cross Country League 2010/11
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
9 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

U17 Women

1 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 18:57
2 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 19:50
3 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 20:07
4 Grace Howie Poole AC 20:37
5 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Southampton 20:39
6 Beki Taylor Reading AC 21:01
7 Katie Hickson Southampton 21:12
8 Daena Bennett Southampton 21:40
9 Cerys Aitken Reading AC 21:57
10 Megan Edwards Poole AC 22:04
11 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District 22:09
12 Nicole Petit Guernsey Island 22:46
13 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 22:56
14 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 22:56
15 Emma Taylor Reading AC 23:06
16 Sarah Lawson Winchester & District 23:09
17 Laura Seaman Southampton 23:59
18 Alyx Gregory Reading AC 24:17
19 Alex Sykes Reading AC 24:41
20 Becky Lord Southampton 25:10
21 Sophie Allen Poole AC 25:12
22 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:16
23 Amy Boulton New Forest Runners 28:30
24 Becky Mrowiec Reading AC 30:41

U17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 2 11 14
2 Southampton 5 7 8 20
3 Reading AC 6 9 13 28
4 Poole AC 4 10 21 35
- City of Portsmouth 3 - - -
- Guernsey Island 12 - - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 - - -
- New Forest Runners 23 - - -

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Total
1 Winchester & District 14 1                 1
2 Southampton 20 2                 2
3 Reading AC 28 3                 3
4 Poole AC 35 4                 4

U15 Girls  

1 Leigh Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:49
2 Georgia Morris Winchester & District 16:52
3 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:54
4 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 17:33
5 Caitlin Stewart Southampton 17:37
6 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:43
7 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 18:04
8 Georgina Warner Chichester Runners 18:13
9 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:21
10 Emily Stoodley Winchester & District 18:22
11 Helen Jones Southampton 18:25
12 Mollie Haines Reading AC 18:31
13 Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 18:32
14 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:56
15 Ellie Bollons Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:58
16 Frances Arnott Southampton 19:14
17 Chloe Morris Wimborne 19:17
18 Izzy Wallace Winchester & District 19:22
19 Carrie Miller New Forest Junior 19:26
20 Ella Saunders Reading AC 19:29
21 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 19:29
22 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 19:35
23 Katherine West Reading AC 19:41
24 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 19:49
25 Elise Bisson Guernsey Island 20:01
26 Molly Sharples Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:11
27 Rebecca Warrington Poole AC 20:11
28 Olivia Horne Winchester & District 20:44
29 Nicola Mead Chichester Runners 20:45
30 Natasha Harris-White Reading AC 20:58
31 Lucy Ellis Chichester Runners 21:00
32 Amber Acres-McGuigan Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:10
33 Alex Weager Camberley & District 21:14
34 Rhiannon Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:24
35 Andi Vietz Reading AC 21:39
36 Amy Bilson Poole Runners 22:02
37 Anna Birmingham City of Portsmouth 22:20
38 Emma Davis Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:29
39 Georgie Lavery Havant 22:38
40 Annabelle Marsh Isle of Wight 22:58
41 Charlotte Moore Reading AC 23:02
42 Holly Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:04
43 Emily Stone Reading AC 23:16
44 Hannah Jennings Winchester & District 23:43
45 Abigail Froud Reading AC 24:03
46 Abigail O'Mahoney Camberley & District 24:15
47 Chloe Powell Guernsey Island 27:09

U15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
=1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 15 19
=1 Winchester & District 2 7 10 19
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 9 14 29
4 Southampton 5 11 16 32
5 Reading AC 12 20 23 55
6 Chichester Runners 8 29 31 68
- City of Salisbury 4 13 - -
- Wimborne 17 24 - -
- Guernsey Island 25 47 - -
- Camberley & District 33 46 - -
- New Forest Junior 19 - - -
- Poole AC 27 - - -
- Poole Runners 36 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 37 - - -
- Havant 39 - - -
- Isle of Wight 40 - - -

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Total
=1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1                 1
=1 Winchester & District 19 1                 1
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29 3                 3
4 Southampton 32 4                 4
5 Reading AC 55 5                 5
6 Chichester Runners 68 6                 6

U13 Girls

1 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 11:38
2 Elisabeth Hood Poole AC 11:40
3 Tamara Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:28
4 Alana Spiers Southampton 12:34
5 Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:45
6 Abbie Hine Wimborne 12:53
7 Lizzie Payne Southampton 12:54
8 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:57
9 Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:59
10 Peony Myall Camberley & District 13:03
11 Olivia Hazlitt Winchester & District 13:05
12 Anna Lever City of Salisbury 13:05
13 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 13:06
14 Zoe Jennings Winchester & District 13:08
15 Rose Ellis Chichester Runners 13:12
16 Sarah Heddle Camberley & District 13:15
17 Holly Beaton Chichester Runners 13:33
18 Georgia Walton Reading AC 13:34
19 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:37
20 Briallen Taylor Southampton 13:39
21 Chloe Nelson Reading AC 13:41
22 Esme Arkinstall Reading AC 13:43
23 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:47
24 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 13:56
25 Lois Meredith Reading AC 14:03
26 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 14:04
27 Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 14:12
28 Verity Hayter Poole Runners 14:20
29 Kelsey Mosquerra Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:35
30 Katie McKim Reading AC 14:42
31 Ella Jane Brammer New Forest Junior 14:43
32 Hannah Smith New Forest Junior 14:49
33 Rhian Edwards Poole AC 14:50
34 Claudia Downie City of Salisbury 14:52
35 Stevey-May Biles Southampton 14:55
36 Katya Oldfield City of Portsmouth 14:46
37 Sophie Rogers Poole Runners 15:01
38 Holly Mills Andover 15:12
39 Milly Cavanagh City of Portsmouth 15:12
40 Ella Neil Andover 15:15
41 Georgina Ullysses Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:31
42 Charlotte West Reading AC 15:32
43 Mia Alamo Camberley & District 15:36
44 Rachel Chaffey City of Portsmouth 15:38
45 Nakita Brades Andover 15:40
46 Jo-Anne Stapley Guernsey Island 15:42
47 Molly Brown Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:32
48 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 16:52
49 Lauren McCabe Southampton 16:58
50 Anne Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:59
51 Tegan Gears New Forest Runners 18:32
52 Emma Redfern Southampton 18:52

U13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 9 17
2 Winchester & District 1 11 13 25
3 Southampton 4 7 20 31
4 Reading AC 18 21 22 61
5 Camberley & District 10 16 43 69
6 City of Portsmouth 24 26 27 77
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 29 41 78
8 Andover 38 40 45 123
- Chichester Runners 15 17 - -
- Poole AC 2 33 - -
- City of Salisbury 12 34 - -
- New Forest Junior 31 32 - -
- Poole Runners 28 37 - -
- Wimborne 6 - - -
- Guernsey Island 46 - - -
- New Forest Runners 51 - - -

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1                 1
2 Winchester & District 25 2                 2
3 Southampton 31 3                 3
4 Reading AC 61 4                 4
5 Camberley & District 69 5                 5
6 City of Portsmouth 77 6                 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78 7                 7
8 Andover 123 8                 8