Hampshire Cross Country League 2010/11
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
9 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     M Mashford   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:08
2     J Hutchins   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:19
3     M Ashton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:52
4   1 J Hay U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:54
5   2 A Clark U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:56
6     S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:00
7     N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:07
8   3 I Bailey U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:21
9     N Shrubb   Poole Runners 33:34
10     A Conway   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:45
11     M Bennet   Southampton 34:01
12     C Williams   Winchester & District 34:06
13     A Flynn   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:32
14   4 F Bailey U20 Poole AC 34:41
15   5 W Newnham U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:49
16 1   C Dixon M40 Havant 34:53
17 2   M Hargraves M50 Bournemouth 34:57
18     D Fry   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:05
19   6 J Grace U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:15
20     P Bernsten   Winchester & District 35:17
21     J Sharkey   Bournemouth 35:18
22     A Murchison   Winchester & District 35:31
23     C Bradbury   Reading AC 35:36
24   7 A Sloan U20 Poole AC 35:52
25     D Thorne   Reading AC 36:03
26     C Scott   City of Portsmouth 36:08
27     T Mendum   Haslemere Border 36:14
28     S Munro   Bournemouth 36:19
29   8 R Horton U20 Poole AC 36:23
30     M Roberts   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:25
31     B Wake   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:28
32 3   I White M40 Bournemouth 36:31
33     M Hibberd   Southampton 36:35
34     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:41
35 4   T Dicker M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:46
36   9 C Berntsen U20 Andover 36:48
37   10 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 36:49
38     N Bates   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:05
39   11 S Reid U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:08
40 5   S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:12
41     R Kinnersley   Reading AC 37:15
42     M Revier   Winchester & District 37:21
43   12 J Gregory U20 Reading AC 37:22
44     T Tica   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:29
45     R Osborn   Southampton 37:36
46 6   J Perry M40 Winchester & District 37:40
47 7   T Munt M40 Reading AC 37:42
48     A Omar   Andover 37:55
49     K Haddon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:56
50   13 R Thomas U20 City of Portsmouth 37:59
51     R Batchelor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:01
52     J Mann   Winchester & District 38:08
53 8   K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:11
54     I Cross   Southampton 38:12
55 9   J McCawley M40 Camberley & District 38:14
56     S Warner   City of Portsmouth 38:25
57     T Muddiman   Southampton 38:40
58     S Holmes   Overton Harriers 38:50
59   14 D Lewis U20 Reading AC 38:52
60     S Fowler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:56
61     P Crisp   Reading Roadrunners 38:57
62 10   P Stoodley M40 Winchester & District 38:57
63     W Harding   Winchester & District 38:58
64 11   P Devoile M50 City of Portsmouth 39:06
65     P Fotherby   Southampton 39:09
66 12   M Simcox M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:11
67   15 A Sampson U20 Poole AC 39:13
68 13   B Isaacs M40 Southampton 39:14
69   16 J Espie U20 Winchester & District 39:22
70 14   C Hall M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:23
71 15   T Roddis M40 Chichester Runners 39:29
72     T Lauer   Reading AC 39:32
73     D Gueran   Stubbington Green Runners 39:34
74     C Payne   Reading Roadrunners 39:37
75     D McCoy   Reading Roadrunners 39:52
76   17 D Carr U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:52
77     A Blinkinsopp   Reading Roadrunners 40:01
78   18 J Partridge U20 Poole Runners 40:06
79 16   S Horton M40 Poole AC 40:08
80     M Broderick   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:10
81 17   S Morton M40 New Forest Runners 40:13
82     J Ketteringham   New Forest Runners 40:16
83   19 C Adams U20 Andover 40:17
84     N Risby   Winchester & District 40:22
85 18   M Clews M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:23
86     M Hegesippe   Fleet & Crookham 40:27
87     T Willson   Liss Runners 40:31
88     D Stevens   Reading AC 40:33
89 19   J Bigg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:35
90 20   I Banks M50 Hardley Runners 40:37
91 21   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 40:49
92 22   J Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:49
93 23   D Blackman M40 Southampton 40:50
94 24   J Desborough M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:08
95 25   D Brisco M40 Andover 41:08
96     E Morgan   Southampton 41:20
97     D Woolough   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:22
98     M Walker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:25
99 26   M Silvey M50 Reading Roadrunners 41:27
100   20 A Young U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:29
101 27   S Wiltshire M40 City of Salisbury 41:32
102 28   A Driver M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:34
103 29   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 41:45
104     P Merritt   Southampton 41:58
105 30   C Dewey M40 Andover 42:02
106   21 T Sycklemore U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:07
107     W Clarkson   Winchester & District 42:10
108 31   A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 42:11
109 32   A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:13
110 33   S Hayter M50 Poole Runners 42:17
111     J Batchelor   Reading AC 42:19
112     R Clifford   Overton Harriers 42:24
113 34   M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:25
114 35   G Bath M50 City of Salisbury 42:26
115 36   D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:28
116 37   R Gascoyne M40 Fleet & Crookham 42:30
117     a Burnet   Southampton 42:33
118 38   R Kendall M40 Hardley Runners 42:35
119 39   D Symmonds M40 Havant 42:36
120     M O'Reilly   Wessex Road Runners 42:39
121 40   R Halsey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:48
122   22 C Tollett U20 City of Portsmouth 42:54
123     D Allaway   Reading Roadrunners 42:55
124     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:58
125     G Gray   Haslemere Border 43:03
126   23 P Green U20 Poole Runners 43:18
127 41   A Waddington M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:20
128 42   A Gannaway M40 Winchester & District 43:26
129 43   I Donally M40 Wimborne 43:28
130     J Woodward   Chichester Runners 43:30
131 44   G Phillips M40 Poole Runners 43:31
132 45   M Neil M40 Andover 43:39
133 46   M West M50 Winchester & District 43:43
134 47   C Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 43:46
135     M Darcy   Hardley Runners 43:53
136 48   R House M40 Wimborne 43:55
137     R Johnstone   Southampton 43:56
138 49   K Hollis M40 Southampton 44:16
139 50   I Duncan M40 Fleet & Crookham 44:16
140 51   W Purchase M40 Liss Runners 44:21
141 52   D Ardley M40 Eastleigh RC 44:26
142     I Hardcastle   Winchester & District 44:31
143 53   P Carter M40 Havant 44:41
144 54   P Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 44:43
145 55   A Dyer M40 Hardley Runners 44:54
146     M Jerrade   Eastleigh RC 44:59
147 56   T Bennett M40 Andover 45:07
148 57   P Allan M40 Hardley Runners 45:10
149 58   D Lopez M40 New Forest Runners 45:16
150 59   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 45:20
151 60   I Graham M50 Bournemouth 45:24
152 61   K Parrish M40 Alton Runners 45:25
153 62   I Whitcher M50 Totton RC 45:28
154 63   T Fowler M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:47
155 64   R Williams M50 Poole Runners 45:55
156 65   T Greenwood M50 Liss Runners 46:00
157   24 S Farrell U20 Fleet & Crookham 46:00
158 66   I Leedham M50 Winchester & District 46:03
159 67   D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 46:04
160 68   N Hotson M50 Southampton 46:11
161 69   G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:16
162 70   T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 46:22
163     S Carson-Jones   Stubbington Green Runners 46:28
164 71   M Laveny M40 Havant 46:43
165     S Sear   Fleet & Crookham 46:45
166 72   D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 46:47
167 73   D Gould M40 Hardley Runners 46:49
168 74   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 46:58
169 75   C Agate M50 Alton Runners 47:00
170 76   R Gears M40 New Forest Runners 47:13
171 77   D Ozanne M50 Poole Runners 47:16
172 78   C Clement M50 Victory 47:18
173 79   J Gueran M50 Stubbington Green Runners 47:20
174 80   M Perrin M50 Reading Roadrunners 47:23
175 81   A Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 47:32
176   25 J Hutchings U20 Wimborne 47:33
177 82   G Whiffen M40 Wimborne 47:48
178 83   I Wilson M40 Winchester & District 48:09
179 84   A Dominey M60 Poole Runners 48:10
180     C Cary   Haslemere Border 48:12
181 85   M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 48:19
182 86   G Hutchings M60 Wimborne 48:21
183   26 J Flitcroft U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48:22
184 87   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 48:23
185   27 L Cooper U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48:24
186 88   J Hinsley M40 Wimborne 48:30
187 89   J Tilt M40 Southampton 48:32
188 90   P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 48:40
189 91   N Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 48:43
190 92   R Coates M40 Fleet & Crookham 48:44
191     R Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 48:49
192 93   C Wrapson M50 Havant 49:06
193 94   S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 49:08
194 95   T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 49:26
195 96   M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 49:38
196 97   G Pike M40 City of Salisbury 49:45
197 98   D Murray M40 Totton RC 49:51
198 99   P Hine M40 Wimborne 50:24
199 100   J Price M40 Winchester & District 50:27
200 101   P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 50:41
201 102   M Smith M60 Hardley Runners 50:50
202 103   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 51:00
203 104   I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51:10
204     D Root   Southampton 51:24
205 105   L Adams M40 Andover 51:36
206     C Armstrong   Southampton 51:53
207 106   J Blackburn M40 Poole Runners 51:54
208 107   R Francis M50 Overton Harriers 51:55
209 108   A Salter M40 Fleet & Crookham 52:17
210 109   P Lindsell M60 Hardley Runners 53:12
211 110   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 53:33
212 111   A Williams M50 Guernsey Island 53:48
213 112   P Western M60 Havant 53:55
214 113   M Hay M50 Victory 54:21
215 114   D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 54:57
216 115   M Mills M60 Totton RC 55:24
217     E Kerry   Haslemere Border 55:36
218 116   G Foden M60 Victory 56:31
219 117   J Barber M50 Hardley Runners 58:12
220     M Williams   Havant 58:59
221     D McAdam   Aldershot, Farnham & District 60:18
222 118   J Timms M60 Totton RC 60:24
223 119   G Wiltshire M60 City of Salisbury 63:56

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1                 19 1
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 122 2                 122 2
3 Winchester & District 142 3                 142 3
4 Reading AC 179 4                 179 4
5 Southampton 200 5                 200 5
6 City of Portsmouth 233 6                 233 6
7 Bournemouth 249 7                 249 7
8 Poole Runners 454 8                 454 8
9 Fleet & Crookham 600 9                 600 9
10 Stubbington Green Runners 667 10                 667 10

Division 2

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 386 1                 386 1
2 Overton Harriers 583 2                 583 2
3 Hardley Runners 596 3                 596 3
4 Havant 634 4                 634 4
5 Wimborne 768 5                 768 5
- City of Salisbury                        
- Eastleigh RC                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        

Division 3

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 67 1                 67 1
2 Andover 167 2                 167 2
3 New Forest Runners 312 3                 312 3
4 Haslemere Border 332 4                 332 4
5 Chichester Runners 363 5                 363 5
6 Liss Runners 383 6                 383 6
7 Alton Runners 416 7                 416 7
8 Wessex Road Runners 535 8                 535 8
9 Totton RC 566 9                 566 9
10 Victory 604 10                 604 10

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1                 17 1
2 Winchester & District 58 2                 58 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65 3                 65 3
4 Hardley Runners 89 4                 89 4
5 Southampton 103 5                 103 5
6 Fleet & Crookham 114 6                 114 6
7 Poole Runners 140 7                 140 7
8 Overton Harriers 153 8                 153 8
- Eastleigh RC                        
- City of Portsmouth                        

Division 2

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 64 1                 64 1
2 Havant 92 2                 92 2
3 Andover 100 3                 100 3
4 Wimborne 149 4                 149 4
5 New Forest Runners 149 5                 149 5
6 Reading Roadrunners 152 6                 152 6
7 City of Salisbury 157 7                 157 7
8 Chichester Runners 177 8                 177 8
9 Stubbington Green Runners 180 9                 180 9
10 Liss Runners 206 10                 206 10
11 Alton Runners 228 11                 228 11
12 Totton RC 270 12                 270 12
13 Victory 302 13                 302 13
- Reading AC                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Wessex Road Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- Farnham Runners                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Romsey Road Runners