Hampshire Cross Country League 2010/11
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
13 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

U17 Men

1 H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:10
2 C Neil Andover 15:39
3 A Provost Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:48
4 A Rudge Andover 15:51
5 J Davies Reading AC 15:51
6 H Curling Isle of Wight 16:11
7 T Bennett Andover 16:14
8 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:17
9 M Campbell Southampton 16:26
10 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:31
11 S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:35
12 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:42
13 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:44
14 M Rees Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:08
15 D Mason Southampton 17:14
16 J Roberts Reading AC 17:15
17 A Hulin Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:20
18 D Breed Reading AC 17:22
19 L Bisson Guernsey Island 17:25
20 C White Southampton 17:30
21 J Court Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:32
22 C Spinks Havant 17:41
23 J Grose Bournemouth 17:42
24 J Moore Chichester Runners 17:49
25 M Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:51
26 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 17:54
27 L Holman Andover 18:02
28 C Hough Southampton 18:08
29 E Stockdale Reading AC 18:10
30 O Smith Chichester Runners 18:12
31 D Long Wimborne 18:18
32 J Walker Winchester & District 18:26
33 C Kennedy Wimborne 19:02
34 L Makaree Camberley & District 19:08
35 T Proctor Isle of Wight 19:09
36 O Pickersgill Chichester Runners 19:50
37 A Bow Reading AC 20:04
38 P Warn Southampton 21:10
39 A Clark Isle of Wight 21:28

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 2 12 1             31 3
2 Andover 19 1 13 2             32 3
3 Reading AC 39 3 39 4             78 7
4 Southampton 54 5 44 5             98 10
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants     35 3                
- Bournemouth 49 4                    
- Isle of Wight     80 6                
- Chichester Runners     90 7                
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- Poole AC                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District   1       1
1= F O'Reilly Bournemouth 1         1
3= C Neil Andover 7 2       2
3= B Westhenry Poole AC 2         2
5= A Provost Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3       3
5= N Tauwhare Aldershot, Farnham & District 3         3
7 A Rudge Andover 4 4       4
8 J Davies Reading AC 10 5       5
9 H Curling Isle of Wight 6 6       6
10 T Bennett Andover 8 7       7

U15 Boys

1 B Wilson Poole Runners 14:34
2 T Newnham Isle of Wight 14:37
3 J McKenzie Chichester Runners 14:53
4 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 14:55
5 S McCallum Winchester & District 14:56
6 C Upton Winchester & District 15:07
7 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:13
8 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:21
9 F Wright Guernsey Island 15:29
10 W Downham City of Portsmouth 15:32
11 A Ruggles Southampton 15:35
12 R Walbridge Wimborne 15:36
13 M Smith City of Portsmouth 15:39
14 B Priddle Reading AC 15:39
15 J Arundel Bournemouth 15:44
16 S Simpson New Forest Junior 15:45
17 P Ellis Southampton 15:48
18 T East Poole Runners 15:49
19 J Warren City of Portsmouth 15:55
20 N Holt Southampton 16:01
21 T Cully New Forest Junior 16:07
22 D Toth Bournemouth 16:08
23 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:09
24 H Leleu Chichester Runners 16:10
25 N Meridith Reading AC 16:11
26 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:15
27 S Barker Winchester & District 16:27
28 K Phillips Poole Runners 16:30
29 A Olrog Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:31
30 N Mapperley Camberley & District 16:32
31 D Fisher Southampton 16:39
32 O Morton Reading AC 16:46
33 O Leatherdale Camberley & District 16:48
34 B Kirkton Bournemouth 16:48
35 C Norton Bournemouth 16:52
36 M Hastings Camberley & District 16:59
37 G Mason Guernsey Island 17:01
38 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 17:10
39 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:11
40 B McCawley Camberley & District 17:12
41 O White City of Portsmouth 17:23
42 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:30
43 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:34
44 L Clements Southampton 17:35
45 C Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:54
46 C Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:09
47 D Thompson Camberley & District 18:15
48 C Maw Winchester & District 18:19
49 D Begbour New Forest Junior 18:20
50 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:21
51 D Ayres Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:25
52 T Chapman New Forest Runners 18:36
53 A Dance Reading AC 18:42
54 H Fyffe Isle of Wight 18:47
55 B Roe City of Portsmouth 18:49
56 T Ackerman Chichester Runners 18:49
57 A Prinsep Southampton 18:50
58 A Coffin Southampton 18:57
59 L Westmore Isle of Wight 18:57
60 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners 19:03
61 S Appleton Winchester & District 19:10
62 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:11
63 A Diment Wimborne 19:22

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 29 1 27 1             56 2
2 Poole Runners 34 2 47 3             81 5
3 Winchester & District 54 5 38 2             92 7
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49 4 57 5             106 9
5 Southampton 57 6 48 4             105 10
6 Bournemouth 62 7 71 6             133 13
7 New Forest Junior 86 8 86 9             172 17
8 Camberley & District 105 9 99 10             204 19
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 48 3                    
- Reading AC     71 6                
- Chichester Runners     83 8                
- Isle of Wight     115 11                
- Wimborne 124 10                    
- Andover                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 B Wilson Poole Runners 1 1       1
2 T Newnham Isle of Wight 2 2       2
3= J McKenzie Chichester Runners   3       3
3= T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 3         3
5= M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 7       4
5= R Bevis City of Portsmouth 5 4       4
7 S McCallum Winchester & District 12 5       5
8= J Nevin Bournemouth 6         6
8= C Upton Winchester & District 10 6       6
10 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 8       7

U13 Boys

1 G Butler Southampton 10:52
2 P Copeland Wimborne 11:10
3 K O'Neil Isle of Wight 11:21
4 M Comer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:25
5 R McCawley Camberley & District 11:29
6 C Campbell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:30
7 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:33
8 J Abrahams Southampton 11:37
9 J Raby Camberley & District 11:38
10 R Cooper Poole Runners 11:39
11 L Golden Bournemouth 11:40
12 E Mason Guernsey Island 11:44
13 C McLaughlin Winchester & District 11:51
14 O Morton Reading AC 11:53
15 B Timson Camberley & District 11:55
16 W Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:03
17 A Thackray Winchester & District 12:04
18 J Wales Southampton 12:05
19 J Domoney City of Salisbury 12:09
20 E Gerwat Chichester Runners 12:09
21 H Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:10
22 R McCallum Winchester & District 12:12
23 S Pockne Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:12
24 S Costley Southampton 12:13
25 T Verney City of Portsmouth 12:18
26 O Brown City of Salisbury 12:20
27 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:20
28 J Vignaux Andover 12:22
29 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:23
30 B Miller Southampton 12:26
31 T Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:28
32 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:28
33 K Furniss Camberley & District 12:29
34 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 12:36
35 P Herman Isle of Wight 12:38
36 J Formby Camberley & District 12:39
37 T Roe City of Portsmouth 12:40
38 O Lawrence Southampton 12:41
39 A Grainger Camberley & District 12:42
40 C Keates Chichester Runners 12:42
41 J Jackson Winchester & District 12:44
42 C Lopez New Forest Runners 12:45
43 T Boulton Wimborne 12:47
44 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:48
45 A Bradburn City of Salisbury 12:51
46 C Brewer Southampton 12:53
47 S McCready Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:02
48 B Keates Chichester Runners 13:07
49 B Corless Reading AC 13:08
50 W Kalloway Chichester Runners 13:08
51 B Reed Andover 13:11
52 H Josen Winchester & District 13:12
53 C Cooper Southampton 13:22
54 M Livingstone Winchester & District 13:23
55 S Lawrence Reading AC 13:24
56 W Angel Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:26
57 C Washak New Forest Runners 13:28
58 J Goble Winchester & District 13:41
59 B Welsman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:41
60 C Way Guernsey Island 13:43
61 N Collins City of Portsmouth 13:47
62 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 13:47
63 A Tobin New Forest Runners 13:48
64 B Lock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:54
65 A Rahman Winchester & District 13:57
66 A Hall Isle of Wight 14:01
67 D Ringrose-Boase Winchester & District 14:03
68 R Dennison Overton Harriers 14:05
69 B Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:07
70 S Conneely Overton Harriers 14:17
71 C Duncombe Overton Harriers 14:17
72 S Gears New Forest Runners 14:22
73 O Poole Chichester Runners 14:22
74 M South Winchester & District 14:40
75 S Reading Chichester Runners 14:59
76 L Tatum Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:11
77 O Allen Overton Harriers 15:23
78 C Strowger Chichester Runners 15:27
79 C Tyrrell Havant 15:36
80 A Howard Havant 16:03

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Camberley & District 28 2 29 3             57 5
2 Southampton 32 3 27 2             59 5
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39 4 26 1             65 5
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 1 75 7             100 8
5 Winchester & District 52 5 52 4             104 9
6 City of Portsmouth 74 6 64 5             138 11
7 City of Salisbury 85 8 90 8             175 16
8 Reading AC 88 9 118 10             206 19
9 New Forest Runners 169 11 162 11             331 22
10 Overton Harriers 182 12 209 12             391 24
- Isle of Wight     70 6                
- Wimborne 78 7                    
- Chichester Runners     108 9                
- New Forest Junior 121 10                    
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Guernsey Island                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 G Butler Southampton 1 1       1
2= P Copeland Wimborne 6 2       2
2= C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 2         2
4= R McCawley Camberley & District 3 5       3
4= K O'Neil Isle of Wight 7 3       3
6 M Comer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 4       4
7 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 5         5
8 C Campbell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 6       6
9 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 15 7       7
10 J Abrahams Southampton 8 8       8