Hampshire Cross Country League 2010/11
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
13 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

U17 Women

1 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 16:14
2 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 16:30
3 Grace Howie Poole AC 17:05
4 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 17:10
5 Africa Mason Poole AC 17:39
6 Beki Taylor Reading AC 17:44
7 Victoria Stoodley Winchester & District 17:47
8 Amy Rochford Winchester & District 17:52
9 Cerys Aitken Reading AC 18:00
10 Daena Bennett Southampton 18:06
11 Beth Garland Chichester Runners 18:08
12 Ellora Milsom Andover 18:23
13 Rosie Bishop Reading AC 18:43
14 Nicole Petit Guernsey Island 18:50
15 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 18:58
16 Laura Seaman Southampton 19:11
17 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District 19:25
18 Siobhan Addison Reading AC 19:50
19 Bethan Tayler Reading AC 20:13
20 Blanka Varkonyi Winchester & District 20:26
21 Emma Taylor Reading AC 20:31
22 Sophie Allen Poole AC 20:53
23 Deanna Giddings City of Portsmouth 21:30
24 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:12
25 Emily Light Reading AC 22:47
26 Lilley Kowalik Reading AC 23:02
27 Becky Mrowiec Reading AC 24:17
28 Abi Shaw Reading AC 25:02

U17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 2 7 10
2 Reading AC 6 9 13 28
3 Poole AC 3 5 22 30
- Southampton 10 16 - -
- City of Portsmouth 4 23 - -
- Chichester Runners 11 - - -
- Andover 12 - - -
- Guernsey Island 14 - - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24 - - -

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Total
1 Winchester & District 14 1 10 1             2
2 Reading AC 28 3 28 2             5
3 Poole AC 35 4 30 3             7

U15 Girls  

1 Grace Baker Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:05
2 Leigh Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:46
3 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:59
4 Georgia Morris Winchester & District 16:03
5 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 16:04
6 Jo Dean New Forest Junior 16:05
7 Phoebe Rochford Winchester & District 16:07
8 Caitlin Stewart Southampton 16:12
9 Beth Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:19
10 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 16:25
11 Georgina Warner Chichester Runners 16:34
12 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:43
13 Emily Stoodley Winchester & District 16:49
14 Claire Heaume Guernsey Island 16:54
15 Frances Arnott Southampton 16:54
16 Helen Jones Southampton 16:57
17 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:13
18 Emily Jenkinson Southampton 17:14
19 Emma Maynard Chichester Runners 17:19
20 Becky Chissell Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:23
21 Izzy Wallace Winchester & District 17:32
22 Rebecca Warrington Poole AC 17:38
23 Carla Roberts Isle of Wight 17:41
24 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 17:42
25 Elise Bisson Guernsey Island 17:51
26 Hannah Jennings Winchester & District 17:58
27 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 18:03
28 Lucy Ellis Chichester Runners 18:12
29 Chloe Morris Wimborne 18:17
30 Hannah Croad Chichester Runners 18:21
31 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 18:26
32 Carrie Miller New Forest Junior 18:29
33 Lauren McClaren City of Portsmouth 18:33
34 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 18:41
35 Olivia Horne Winchester & District 18:58
36 Charlotte Moore Reading AC 19:00
37 Andi Vietz Reading AC 19:10
38 Emily Clark Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:11
39 Nicola Mead Chichester Runners 19:25
40 Ella Saunders Reading AC 20:06
41 Lizzie Washak New Forest Runners 20:08
42 Georgie Lavery Havant 20:26
43 Sarah Burbury Havant 20:37
44 Chloe Tadegar City of Portsmouth 20:37
45 Anna Birmingham City of Portsmouth 21:00
46 Ellie Martin City of Portsmouth 21:00
47 Abigail Froud Reading AC 21:26
48 Rebecca Herman Isle of Wight 21:28
49 Stephanie Smith Isle of Wight 21:34
50 Chloe Powell Guernsey Island 22:04
51 Ruby Collinson City of Salisbury 22:29
52 Sophie Atkinson Chichester Runners 22:57
53 Ashley Loveman Havant 24:34

U15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 9 12
2 Winchester & District 4 7 10 21
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 12 17 32
4 Southampton 8 15 16 39
5 Chichester Runners 11 19 28 58
6 Guernsey Island 14 25 50 89
7 Isle of Wight 23 34 48 105
8 Reading AC 36 37 40 113
9 City of Portsmouth 33 44 45 122
10 Havant 42 43 53 138
- New Forest Junior 6 32 - -
- Wimborne 27 29 - -
- City of Salisbury 5 51 - -
- Poole AC 22 - - -
- New Forest Runners 41 - - -

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1 12 1             2
2 Winchester & District 19 1 21 2             3
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29 3 32 3             6
4 Southampton 32 4 39 4             8
5 Chichester Runners 68 6 58 5             11
6 Reading AC 55 5 113 8             13

U13 Girls

1 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 11:33
2 Katie Rowe Guernsey Island 11:36
3 Elisabeth Hood Poole AC 11:44
4 Alana Spiers Southampton 12:10
5 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:12
6 Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:18
7 Lucy Rochford Winchester & District 12:23
8 Lizzie Payne Southampton 12:33
9 Zoe Jennings Winchester & District 12:36
10 Charlotte Eley Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:37
11 Anna Lever City of Salisbury 12:39
12 Abbie Hine Wimborne 12:43
13 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:45
14 Olivia Hazlitt Winchester & District 12:45
15 Rose Ellis Chichester Runners 12:49
16 Briallen Taylor Southampton 12:53
17 Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:56
18 Katie Holt Reading AC 13:00
19 Emily De Salis Winchester & District 13:02
20 Georgia Walton Reading AC 13:10
21 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 13:11
22 Charlotte Reading Chichester Runners 13:12
23 Alexandra Phillips Poole Runners 13:14
24 Lucy Brain Poole Runners 13:16
25 Emma Jones Andover 13:18
26 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 13:23
27 Holly Beaton Chichester Runners 13:29
28 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 13:31
29 Pippa Tilney Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:31
30 Lauren Church Reading AC 13:43
31 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:50
32 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 13:54
33 Sophie Wickens Camberley & District 13:56
34 Emily Morley Chichester Runners 13:58
35 Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 14:00
36 Lois Meredith Reading AC 14:09
37 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:10
38 Ella Jane Brammer New Forest Junior 14:11
39 Grace Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:17
40 Mia Alamo Camberley & District 14:21
41 Sharna Capel-Watson Havant 14:23
42 Stevey-May Biles Southampton 14:28
43 Ella Neil Andover 14:32
44 Rachel Chaffey City of Portsmouth 14:35
45 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 14:47
46 Charlotte West Reading AC 14:51
47 Katya Oldfield City of Portsmouth 14:56
48 Devon Brimecome Havant 15:07
49 Milly Cavanagh City of Portsmouth 15:14
50 Lauren Hunter Reading AC 15:18
51 Nakita Brades Andover 15:22
52 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 15:31
53 Holly Mills Andover 15:37
54 Jo-Anne Stapley Guernsey Island 15:46
55 Maddie Smith Chichester Runners 16:05
56 Lauren McCabe Southampton 16:08
57 Georgia Fox Reading AC 16:27
58 Emma Redfern Southampton 16:39
59 Lauren Adams Andover 16:39
60 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 16:59
61 Anne Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:27

U13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 7 9 17
2 Southampton 4 8 16 28
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 10 13 29
4 Chichester Runners 15 22 27 64
5 Reading AC 18 20 30 68
6 City of Portsmouth 26 28 35 89
7 Andover 25 43 51 119
- Poole Runners 23 24 - -
- Guernsey Island 2 54 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 61 - -
- Camberley & District 33 40 - -
- Havant 41 48 - -
- Poole AC 3 - - -
- City of Salisbury 11 - - -
- Wimborne 12 - - -
- Isle of Wight 32 - - -
- New Forest Junior 38 - - -

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Total
1 Winchester & District 25 2 17
1
            3
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1 29 3             4
3 Southampton 31 3 28 2             5
4 Reading AC 61 4 68 5             9
5 City of Portsmouth 77 6 89 6             12
6 Andover 123 8 119 7             15