Hampshire Cross Country League 2010/11
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
13 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     A Harrell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:00
2   1 J Hay U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:39
3     T Payn   Winchester & District 27:58
4   2 T Carroll U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:10
5     S Huntington   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:19
6     N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:32
7   3 A Clark U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:37
8     J Baker   Chichester Runners 28:44
9     S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:48
10   4 J Grace U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:06
11   5 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 29:11
12     A Conway   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:18
13     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:34
14 1   C Dixon M40 Havant 29:42
15     M Revier   Winchester & District 29:47
16     C Bradbury   Reading AC 29:48
17   6 A Sloan U20 Poole AC 29:54
18     D Thorne   Reading AC 29:57
19     R McTaggert   Bournemouth 30:05
20     J Teuten   City of Portsmouth 30:10
21     D Fry   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:22
22     I Habgood   Bournemouth 30:27
23   7 H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 30:36
24     C Scott   City of Portsmouth 30:48
25     T Mendum   Haslemere Border 30:51
26   8 R Thomas U20 City of Portsmouth 31:03
27 2   S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:09
28     S Munro   Bournemouth 31:26
29 3   S Laidler M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:33
30     J Grundy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:42
31   9 S Reid U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:50
32     I Cross   Southampton 31:53
33     W Harding   Winchester & District 31:54
34     P Crisp   Reading Roadrunners 31:56
35     C Payne   Reading Roadrunners 31:57
36     L Tolhurst   Overton Harriers 31:01
37     P Davis   Southampton 32:17
38     J Mann   Winchester & District 32:22
39     R Kinnersley   Reading AC 32:27
40     A Omar   Andover 32:28
41     T Johnson   Southampton 32:29
42     R Osborn   Southampton 32:33
43     S Holmes   Overton Harriers 32:35
44 4   J McCawley M40 Camberley & District 32:37
45 5   T Munt M40 Reading AC 32:39
46     R Batchelor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:40
47     D Meacock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:45
48 6   J Garland M40 Chichester Runners 32:48
49 7   A Tribe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:50
50     M Hibberd   Southampton 33:01
51 8   P Stoodley M50 Winchester & District 33:03
52     S Fowler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:09
53     P Fotherby   Southampton 33:16
54     M Broderick   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:22
55 9   C Dewey M40 Andover 33:24
56 10   K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:29
57   10 C Adams U20 Andover 33:32
58   11 D Carr U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:33
59   12 J Gregory U20 Reading AC 33:38
60 11   S Augur M40 Southampton 33:41
61     A Griggs   Eastleigh RC 33:42
62     D Stevens   Reading AC 33:48
63 12   T Chutter M50 Bournemouth 33:50
64     S Warner   City of Portsmouth 33:51
65     D Gueran   Stubbington Green Runners 33:54
66     T Graham   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:56
67 13   D Blackman M40 Southampton 33:58
68   13 J Williams U20 Reading AC 34:04
69     H Szwinto   New Forest Runners 34:05
70 14   J Osman M50 Eastleigh RC 34:05
71     A Tomkinson   Royal Navy 34:08
72   14 C Tollett U20 City of Portsmouth 34:21
73     N Martin   Overton Harriers 34:22
74     S Claxton   Poole Runners 34:24
75   15 J Espie U20 Winchester & District 34:26
76 15   J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 34:27
77     J Del Campo   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:31
78 16   J Brimecome M40 City of Portsmouth 34:40
79     M Boucher   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:44
80     A Blinkinsopp   Reading Roadrunners 34:45
81     G Miller   Bournemouth 34:46
82     D Stevenson   Reading Roadrunners 34:47
83 17   D Brisco M40 Andover 34:48
84     D McCoy   Reading Roadrunners 34:50
85     S Pearson   Reading Roadrunners 34:50
86 18   N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 34:52
87     M East   Poole Runners 34:58
88   16 D Green U20 University of Portsmouth 35:03
89 19   D Symmonds M40 Havant 35:03
90 20   D Dorning M50 Chichester Runners 35:10
91     C Berryman   Havant 35:12
92 21   A McDonald M40 Reading AC 35:12
93 22   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 35:13
94 23   M Fergurson M40 Havant 35:15
94 24   S Bond M50 Reading AC 35:15
95 25   M Cole M40 City of Salisbury 35:16
96 26   L Birkby M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:18
97 27   T Radice M50 Chichester Runners 35:18
99 28   A Driver M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:21
100   17 K Moreland U20 University of Portsmouth 35:25
101     D Woolough   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:27
102 29   I Banks M50 Hardley Runners 35:28
103     A Wylie   Reading AC 35:32
104   18 T Sycklemore U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:33
105     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:33
106   19 E Porter U20 Chichester Runners 35:36
107 30   P Ferenczy M40 Poole Runners 35:37
108     N Risby   Winchester & District 35:40
109     R Holt   City of Salisbury 35:44
110     W Clarkson   Winchester & District 35:47
111 31   R Gascoyne M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:59
112     N Glendon   Overton Harriers 36:02
113 32   G Bath M50 City of Salisbury 36:10
114 33   G Phillips M40 Poole Runners 36:14
115   20 S Bryan U20 Chichester Runners 36:19
116 34   D Vosser M50 Winchester & District 36:20
117 35   M Silvey M50 Reading Roadrunners 36:20
118 36   K Hollis M40 Southampton 36:23
119     A Wakefield   Chichester Runners 36:25
120 37   C Furness M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:29
121 38   K McGreal M40 Chichester Runners 36:30
122 39   J Aylmore M50 Poole Runners 36:31
123 40   D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:37
124     P Mitchell   Andover 36:38
125 41   M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:38
126     I Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 36:42
127   21 N Mahoney U20 Chichester Runners 36:43
128 42   D Bradley M40 Camberley & District 36:49
129 43   A Webb M50 Haslemere Border 37:07
130 44   M Neil M40 Andover 37:09
131   22 M Shelley U20 University of Portsmouth 37:10
132     S Carson-Jones   Stubbington Green Runners 37:13
133 45   S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 37:15
134 46   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 37:16
135     D Turner   Chichester Runners 37:17
136     M Jerrade   Eastleigh RC 37:26
137 47   P Grigoliet M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:37
138 48   A Lewis M60 Poole Runners 37:53
139     R Raymond   Haslemere Border 37:56
140 49   C Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 37:58
141 50   G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:02
142 51   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 38:06
143 52   M Laveny M40 Havant 38:12
144 53   S Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 38:17
146 54   D Lopez M40 New Forest Runners 38:19
146 55   T Fowler M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:23
147 56   R Burton M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:26
148 57   T Bennett M40 Andover 38:26
149 58   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 38:27
150 59   T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 38:32
151 60   D Heath M60 Poole Runners 38:32
152 61   K Clark M40 Overton Harriers 38:35
153 62   D Ozanne M50 Poole Runners 38:36
154   23 S Farrell U20 Fleet & Crookham 38:37
155     T Cummins   Farnham Runners 38:44
156     J Woodward   Chichester Runners 38:50
158 63   M Harper M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:51
159 64   C Wrapson M50 Havant 38:58
160 65   G Whiffen M40 Wimborne 39:01
161 66   C Denham M50 Chichester Runners 39:12
162 67   C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:12
163 68   D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 39:15
164 69   J Gueran M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:17
165 70   I Graham M50 Bournemouth 39:18
166 71   R Skripek M40 Fleet & Crookham 39:20
167 72   R Gibson M50 Haslemere Border 39:30
168     A Moore   Chichester Runners 39:35
169 73   R Gears M40 New Forest Runners 39:37
170     S Sear   Fleet & Crookham 39:38
171 74   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 39:58
172     C Eve   Haslemere Border 40:10
173 75   K Varny M40 Reading Roadrunners 40:17
174 76   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 40:18
175 77   D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:21
176 78   C Clement M50 Victory 40:27
177   24 J Hutchings U20 Wimborne 40:38
178 79   S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 40:43
179 80   G Hutchings M60 Wimborne 40:48
180 81   B Rhubary M50 Eastleigh RC 40:52
181 82   A Palmer M40 Poole Runners 40:59
182 83   J Hinsley M40 Wimborne 41:10
183 84   P Lemon M40 Wimborne 41:11
184 85   P Hine M40 Wimborne 41:12
185 86   L Adams M40 Andover 41:17
186   25 L Cooper U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:19
187   26 J Flitcroft U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:26
188 87   A Dominey M60 Poole Runners 41:37
189     N Hazard   University of Portsmouth 41:45
190 88   M Smith M50 City of Portsmouth 41:45
191 89   L Jansson M60 Poole Runners 41:54
192     C Armstrong   Southampton 41:55
193 90   M Millar M60 Chichester Runners 41:56
194     M McNamara   Havant 42:44
195 91   D Murray M40 Totton RC 42:51
196 92   A Gillespie M50 Bournemouth 42:53
197 93   I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:02
198 94   M Farrell M50 Bournemouth 43:10
199 95   P Haynes M60 Southampton 43:20
200 96   P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 43:34
201 97   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:37
202     L Davis   University of Portsmouth 44:05
203 98   A Smerdon M40 Fleet & Crookham 44:20
204 99   D Root M50 Southampton 44:34
205 100   B Monteath M60 Haslemere Border 44:54
206 101   R Keene M40 Haslemere Border 45:20
207 102   I Thorn M50 City of Portsmouth 45:29
208 103   G Foden M60 Victory 45:38
209 104   P Western M60 Havant 45:49
210 105   J Tussler M60 Stubbington Green Runners 45:52
211 106   M Smith M60 Hardley Runners 45:54
212 107   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 46:15
213 108   M Hagan M40 Victory 46:27
214 109   J Dickenson M40 Fleet & Crookham 46:54
215 110   D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 47:03
216     R Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 47:16
217 111   M Mills M60 Totton RC 48:01
218 112   J Timms M60 Totton RC 50:44
219     D McAdam   Aldershot, Farnham & District 52:27

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1 18 1             37 2
2 Winchester & District 142 3 140 3             282 6
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 122 2 164 4             286 6
4 City of Portsmouth 233 6 104 2             337 8
5 Reading AC 179 4 177 5             356 9
6 Southampton 200 5 202 6             402 11
7 Bournemouth 249 7 213 7             462 14
8 Poole Runners 454 8 504 8             958 16
9 Fleet & Crookham 600 9 700 9             1300 18
10 Stubbington Green Runners 667 10 720 10             1387 20

Division 2

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 386 1 315 1             701 2
2 Overton Harriers 583 2 406 2             989 4
3 Havant 634 4 431 3             1065 7
4 Wimborne 768 5 821 5             1589 10
- Hardley Runners 596 3                    
- Eastleigh RC     493 4                
- City of Salisbury                        
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- University of Portsmouth                        

Division 3

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Andover 167 2 152 2             319 4
2 Chichester Runners 363 5 146 1             509 6
3 New Forest Runners 312 3 291 3             603 6
4 Haslemere Border 332 4 293 4             625 8
5 Wessex Road Runners 535 8 559 6             1094 14
6 Totton RC 566 9 630 8             1196 17
7 Victory 604 10 597 7             1201 17
- Poole AC 67 1                    
- Camberley & District     321 5                
- Liss Runners 383 6                    
- Alton Runners 416 7                    

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1 12 1             29 2
2 Southampton 85 4 60 2             145 6
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65 3 118 5             183 8
4 Poole Runners 141 7 102 4             243 11
5 Fleet & Crookham 115 6 130 6             245 12
6 Hardley Runners 89 5 211 9             300 14
7 Overton Harriers 155 8 180 7             335 15
- Winchester & District 58 2                    
- Eastleigh RC     81 3                
- City of Portsmouth     206 8                

Division 2

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Havant 93 2 43 1             136 3
2 Bournemouth 65 1 100 5             165 6
3 Andover 100 3 70 4             170 7
4 Chichester Runners 179 8 53 3             232 11
5 New Forest Runners 151 5 142 7             293 12
6 Wimborne 150 4 185 9             335 13
7 Reading Roadrunners 153 6 159 8             312 14
8 Stubbington Green Runners 182 9 227 11             409 20
9 Totton RC 273 12 311 14             584 26
10 Victory 307 13 289 13             596 26
- Reading AC     51 2                
- Camberley & District
    104 6                
- City of Salisbury 157 7                    
- Liss Runners 209 10                    
- Haslemere Border     215 10                
- Alton Runners 230 11                    
- Wessex Road Runners     259 12                
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= A Harrell Aldershot, Farnham & District   1       1
1= M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 1         1
3= J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2       2
3= J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2         2
5= M Ashton Aldershot, Farnham & District 3         3
5= T Payn Winchester & District   3       3
7 T Carroll Aldershot, Farnham & District   4       4
8= A Clark Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 7       5
8= S Huntington Aldershot, Farnham & District   5       5
10= S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 9       6
10= N Phillips Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 6       6

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 C Dixon Havant 1 1       1
2= M Hargraves Bournemouth 2         2
2= S Smith-Bannister Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2       2
4= S Laidler Aldershot, Farnham & District   3       3
4= I White Bournemouth 3         3
6= T Dicker Aldershot, Farnham & District 4         4
6= J McCawley Camberley & District 9 4       4
8 T Munt Reading AC 7 5       5
9= J Garland Chichester Runners   6       6
9= J Perry Winchester & District 6         6

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1
2= T Carroll Aldershot, Farnham & District   2       2
2= A Clark Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3       2
4 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 3         3
5= F Bailey Poole AC 4         4
5= J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4       4
7= W Newnham Aldershot, Farnham & District 5         5
7= A Teuten City of Portsmouth 10 5       5
9 A Sloan Poole AC 7 6       6
10 H Carter City of Portsmouth   7       7