SEAA Inter-Counties Cross Country 2010/11
11 December at Old Warden Park, Shuttleworth, Beds
Women and Girls

Senior Women (individual Hampshire performances)

2Ceri Mitchell(Southampton)21:42
6Lorna Russell(Winchester & District)22:13
23Sarah Holliday(Winchester & District)23:56
24Claire Kiely(Aldershot, Farnham & District)23:58
25Nicci Blandford(Southampton)23:59
31Hannah Howard(Eastleigh RC)24:29
33Kathryn Bonham(Winchester & District)24:33
37Sue True(Winchester & District)24:38
44Rebecca Skelton(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)25:19
46Emma Patel(Winchester & District)26:53
47Donna Tew(Eastleigh RC)27:10
48Kerrina Barton(Overton Harriers)27:28

Senior Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Essex14111430
2Hampshire26232455
3Kent37263066
4Middlesex510193468
5Surrey1217184188
6Bedfordshire29364249156

Under 23 Women (individual Hampshire performances)

1Lorna Russell(Winchester & District)22:13
5Sarah Holliday(Winchester & District)23:56
6Kathryn Bonham(Winchester & District)24:33
7Rebecca Skelton(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)25:19

Under 20 Women (individual Hampshire performances)

23Claire Arnold(Aldershot, Farnham & District)26:50

Under 20 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey411131442
2Essex59122046
3Kent818192469
4Middlesex222323692

Under 17 Women (individual Hampshire performances)

17Amy Rochford(Winchester & District)18:54
19Jade Bowling(Winchester & District)19:01
20Emma Gilmore(City of Portsmouth)19:03
22Victoria Stoodley(Winchester & District)19:12
46Laura Fenwick(Winchester & District)20:23
51Nicole Petit(Guernsey Island)21:28

Under 17 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey2451324
2Essex111141642
3Bedfordshire36104059
4Buckinghamshire912212769
5Hampshire1719202278
6Hertfordshire723283290
7Norfolk15263436111
8Sussex8185253131
9Kent25293841133
10Middlesex35394754175

Under 15 Girls (individual Hampshire performances)

8Rebecca Howard(Aldershot, Farnham & District)15:04
10Georgia Morris(Winchester & District)15:15
18Caitlin Stewart(Southampton)15:27
21Charlotte Chalwin(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)15:32
25Rosie Upton(Winchester & District)15:40
29Jo Dean(New Forest Junior)15:47
37Phoebe Rochford(Winchester & District)16:09
46Gemma Wildash(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:28

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Essex16112644
2Surrey24153152
3Buckinghamshire5793657
4Hampshire810182157
5Hertfordshire1623243093
6Bedfordshire12132749101
7Kent14222839103
8Sussex3343547119
9Middlesex17455255169
10Norfolk19325665172
11Suffolk20596364206

Under 13 Girls (individual Hampshire performances)

3Hannah Knapton(Winchester & District)10:43
9Lucy Wildash(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)10:59
15Alana Spiers(Southampton)11:14
19Lucy Rochford(Winchester & District)11:22
23Zoe Jennings(Winchester & District)11:24
29Lizzie Payne(Southampton)11:29
50Olivia Hazlitt(Winchester & District)11:54
52Daisy D'Santos(Aldershot, Farnham & District)11:56

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Sussex17132142
2Surrey2582742
3Hampshire39151946
4Essex411202257
5Kent616172665
6Hertfordshire1012244288
7Buckinghamshire25323941137
8Norfolk34465457191
9Suffolk14585963194
10Middlesex18496567199
11Bedfordshire60707172273