Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
Final Men's Individual Aggregates

see also:   Veteran Men
Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men
Under 15 Boys
Under 13 Boys
   
      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Payn Winchester & District 2 1   - 4 7  
2 N Phillips Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 2 - 6 12  
3 R Saunders Bournemouth 13 10   - 7 30  
4 A Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 8 13 11 - 15 32  
5 J Baker Chichester Runners   9 16 - 9 34  
6 G Klepacz Team Southampton 11 21 12 - 13 36  
7 J Sharkey Bournemouth 18 20 8 - 22 46  
8 I Habgood Bournemouth 15 17 21 - 18 50  
9 C Dixon Havant 19 19   - 20 58  
10 M Missen Southampton RC 34 29 15 - 17 61  
11 J Hiley Southampton RC   26 24 - 12 62  
12 M Revier Winchester & District 30 25 61 - 10 65  
  N Shrubb Poole Runners 44 16 5 -   65  
14 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 24 24 19 - 33 67  
15 J Quint Team Southampton 27 22 22 - 30 71  
  S Smith-Bannister Aldershot, Farnham & District 37 28 17 - 26 71  
17 T Dicker Fleet & Crookham 25 39 25 - 27 77  
18 T Mendum Haslemere Border 33 31 20 - 28 79  
19 C Bradbury Reading AC 31   27 - 24 82  
  M Johnson Team Southampton 39   18 - 25 82  
21 D Thorne Reading AC 32 32 35 -   99  
22 R McTaggert Bournemouth 21 36 45 -   102  
23 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28 34 41 -   103  
24 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 36 35 36 - 76 107  
25 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 43 60 43 - 35 121  
26 S Warner City of Portsmouth 40 43 50 - 39 122  
27 M Legg University of Portsmouth 46 44 39 -   129  
28 C Folliot Team Southampton 63   37 - 34 134  
29 L Passingham Alton Runners 41 49 48 -   138  
30 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65 48 29 -   142  
31 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 54 53 38 -   145  
32 R Osborn Team Southampton 50 52 64 - 46 148  
33 J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 68 67 42 - 41 150  
34 M Hibberd Southampton RC 74 59 60 - 32 151  
  J Mann Winchester & District 51   63 - 37 151  
36 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 53 56   - 45 154  
37 P Collins Southampton RC 75 65 46 - 47 158  
38 M Prien University of Portsmouth 87 33 40 -   160  
39 M Curson Reading AC 52 51 58 -   161  
40 J McCawley Camberley & District 55 76 59 - 49 163  
  S Munro Bournemouth 78 79 47 - 38 163  
42 P Davis Southampton RC 57 72   - 44 173  
43 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 71 58 49 -   178  
44 C Scott City of Portsmouth 69 55   - 56 180  
45 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants   70 71 - 42 183  
46 R Copestick Bournemouth 58 63 66 -   187  
47 M Bliss Overton Harriers   81 70 - 40 191  
  L Nicholas Team Southampton 66 68 68 - 55 191  
49 I Stott City of Salisbury 81 62 53 -   196  
50 G Furley Wimborne 79 87 80 - 52 211  
  L Tolhurst Overton Harriers   90 73 - 48 211  
52 S Holmes Overton Harriers   78 81 - 53 212  
53 F Young Winchester & District 80 83 82 - 57 219  
54 C Payne Reading Roadrunners 60 69 98 -   227  
55 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 86 71 75 -   232  
56 D Gueran Stubbington Green Runners 123 96 74 - 69 239  
57 J Gregory Reading AC 76 93 72 -   241  
58 C Berryman Havant 84   100 - 66 250  
  J Walsgove New Forest Runners 90 95 97 - 65 250  
60 T Spencer Southampton RC 107 89 57 -   253  
61 J Shield Wimborne 103 147 99 - 54 256  
62 R Ineson Poole Runners 67 113   - 80 260  
63 P Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 85 84 95 -   264  
64 J Osman Eastleigh RC 89 86 90 -   265  
65 N O'Dowd Eastleigh RC 115 119 94 - 68 277  
66 M Broderick Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 104 79 -   278  
67 P Devoile City of Portsmouth 94 94 96 -   284  
  T Sycklemore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 101 110 101 - 82 284  
69 A McDonald Reading AC   101 98 - 86 285  
70 G England Overton Harriers 93 92 102 -   287  
71 N Gavin Hamworthy Harriers 106 117 118 - 67 290  
72 B Isaacs Southampton RC 92 85 114 -   291  
73 I Howard Fleet & Crookham 96 103 93 -   292  
  P Sidaway Eastleigh RC   108 103 - 81 292  
75 W Ewens Stubbington Green Runners 109 107 83 -   299  
76 J Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 139   104 - 58 301  
77 S Morton New Forest Runners 119 122 138 - 61 302  
  M Read Southampton RC 117   111 - 74 302  
79 S Wiltshire City of Salisbury 135 164 107 - 62 304  
80 D Stevens Reading AC 104 127 128 - 79 310  
81 D Kennedy Winchester & District 130 133 110 - 73 313  
82 J Bennett Southampton RC 151 138 115 - 63 316  
83 D Sullivan Eastleigh RC   130 108 - 83 321  
84 I Banks Hardley Runners   112 133 - 95 340  
85 S Little Wimborne 137 118   - 89 344  
86 S Horton Poole AC 133 100 112 -   345  
87 R Jansen Andover 154 114   - 78 346  
  D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 199 102 151 - 93 346  
89 R Johnson Southampton RC 118 123 106 -   347  
90 A Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 142   136 - 77 355  
91 J Cakebread Hamworthy Harriers 128 135 162 - 102 365  
92 M Lane Andover 140 148 170 - 91 379  
93 L Birkby Aldershot, Farnham & District 125 137 126 -   388  
94 V Stamp City of Portsmouth 116 139 134 -   389  
95 L Chandler Poole Runners 129 158   - 104 391  
96 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 145 143 109 -   397  
97 M Cole City of Salisbury 150   152 - 97 399  
98 S Hunt Bournemouth   146 154 - 103 403  
99 K Vallis Overton Harriers 169 152 236 - 88 409  
100 J Batchelor Reading AC 167 161 149 - 101 411  
101 G Whiffen Wimborne 204 155 157 - 113 425  
102 M Crawshaw Overton Harriers 175   147 - 107 429  
103 S Dunford Wessex Road Runners 160 177 173 - 111 444  
104 M Laveny Havant 176 183 166 - 105 447  
105 N Davis City of Portsmouth 174 154 120 -   448  
106 A Waddington Basingstoke & Mid Hants 155 160 143 -   458  
107 M Lyne Winchester & District 209 184 160 - 116 460  
108 D Symmonds Havant 225   141 - 96 462  
109 I Richardson Southampton RC 168 149 146 -   463  
110 S Churcher Eastleigh RC   188 168 - 108 464  
111 P Puntan Overton Harriers 193   172 - 106 471  
112 H Long Southampton RC 144 156 177 -   477  
113 M Anglim Hardley Runners 178 169   - 136 483  
  N Crane Stubbington Green Runners   167 156 - 160 483  
115 D Goffe City of Portsmouth 122 227 135 -   484  
116 P Carter Hardley Runners 185 182 186 - 119 486  
117 M Bell Stubbington Green Runners 201   174 - 115 490  
118 D Davies Wimborne 191 174 200 - 128 493  
119 C Cary Haslemere Border 171 159 164 -   494  
120 D Ransom Hardley Runners 200   184 - 112 496  
121 J Gueran Stubbington Green Runners 183 192 238 - 131 506  
122 M Neil Andover 196 196 199 - 123 515  
123 S Sear Fleet & Crookham 180   203 - 135 518  
124 D Powell Basingstoke & Mid Hants   222 180 - 117 519  
125 T Bennett Andover 218 208 189 - 127 524  
126 C Furness Basingstoke & Mid Hants 190 163 176 -   529  
127 D Ozanne Poole Runners 203 209   - 120 532  
128 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 186 179 171 -   536  
129 P May Stubbington Green Runners 182 181 179 -   542  
130 P Woodhouse City of Salisbury   198 202 - 143 543  
131 M Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 212 206 204 - 137 547  
132 C Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 231 204   - 114 549  
133 R Savage Aldershot, Farnham & District 234 210 208 - 133 551  
134 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 241 214 210 - 130 554  
135 G Hagger Hamworthy Harriers   207 214 - 145 566  
  A Paton Liss Runners 230   197 - 139 566  
137 D McLean Alton Runners 194 194 195 -   583  
138 I Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 250 221 223 - 152 596  
139 J Dickenson Fleet & Crookham   217 235 - 145 597  
140 I Kennedy Wimborne 233 231 221 - 155 607  
141 B Hay Overton Harriers 195 203 211 -   609  
  D Tiltcomb Overton Harriers 215 202 192 -   609  
143 C Armstrong Southampton RC 246 215   - 150 611  
144 P Hine Wimborne 236   228 - 149 613  
145 D Bateman Haslemere Border 249 233 225 - 156 614  
146 K Whitaker Stubbington Green Runners 268 228 233 - 168 629  
147 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 262 234 234 - 166 634  
  S Hardy Liss Runners 244   229 - 161 634  
149 R Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District   242 241 - 163 646  
150 G Foden Victory 247 236   - 167 650  
151 D Maclean Wessex Road Runners   245 249 - 171 665  
  M Williams Havant 275 246 250 - 169 665  
153 G Wright Poole AC 277 252 252 - 174 678  
154 D McAdam Aldershot, Farnham & District 276 251 255 - 173 679  
155 P Hawker Wessex Road Runners 273   246 - 164 683  
156 A Smerdon Fleet & Crookham 248 226 231 -   705  
157 P Haynes Team Southampton 258 225 227 -   710  
158 S Snook Wimborne 272 249 248 -   769  
159 L Davis Totton RC 274 248 253 -   775