Hampshire Cross Country League 2009/10
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
Final Women's and Girls' Individual Aggregates

see also:   Veteran Women
Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women
Under 15 Girls
Under 13 Girls
   

 Senior Women

        Matches    
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Ruth Haynes U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5   3 - 2 10  
2 Melissa Courtney U20 Poole AC 6   5 - 4 15  
3 Bryony Proctor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 3 4 -   16  
4 Ceri Mitchell   Team Southampton 8 6 6 -   20  
5 Ciara Dullaghan U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District   7 9 - 6 22  
6 Claire Entwhistle   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11   11 - 3 25  
7 Jess Chen U20 City of Portsmouth 13 8   - 8 29  
8 Catherine Taylor U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 10 14 -   40  
9 Jackie Copitch Vet Reading Roadrunners 14 22 15 - 15 44  
10= Becky Griffith   Poole Runners 24 14 17 - 14 45  
10= Michaela McCallum Vet Winchester & District 19 16 10 -   45  

 Veteran Women

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= Michaela McCallum Winchester & District 2 3 2 -   7  
1= Jackie Copitch Reading Roadrunners 1 5 3 - 3 7  
3 Nicci Blandford Southampton RC 3 4 4 - 1 8  
4 Susan Francis Reading AC 4 7 7 - 7 18  
5 Claire Knapton Winchester & District 5   8 - 5 18  
6 Jo Jefferies Winchester & District 8 8 9 - 4 20  
7 Audra Dennison Overton Harriers 10 6 10 -   26  
8 Caroline Stevens Reading AC 12 9   - 8 29  
9 Andrea Curson Reading AC 11 11 11 - 9 31  
10 Penny Abbott Fleet & Crookham   13 15 - 6 34  

 Under 20 Women

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 3   2 - 2 7  
2 Melissa Courtney Poole AC 4   3 - 3 10  
3 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District   2 4 - 4 10  
4 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 5 3   - 5 13  
5 Catherine Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 6 -   16  
6 Abigail Jones Poole AC 8 9 8 - 7 23  
7 Jess Andrews Isle of Wight 12 7 5 -   24  
8 Verity Ockenden Poole Runners 11 8 7 - 10 25  
9 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 12 9 - 8 29  
10 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 11   - 11 36  

 Under 17 Women

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Katie Hickson Team Southampton 1 1 1 - 2 3  
2 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 3 4 2 - 1 6  
3 Amy Rochford Winchester & District 2 2   - 6 10  
4 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 4   4 - 3 11  
5 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 6 8 3 - 4 13  
6 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 8 6 6 - 5 17  
7 Daisy Harper-Brown Bournemouth 7 5 7 - 7 19  
8 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 13 3 5 -   21  
9 Hayley Randall Reading AC 10 7 10 -   27  
10 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 15 10 9 - 9 28  

 Under 15 Girls

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 2 1 1 - 1 3  
2 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4 2 - 2 8  
3 Emily Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 4 -   10  
4 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 5 6 7 - 3 14  
5 Roseanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 7 3 - 7 17  
6 Beki Taylor Reading AC 7 5 5 -   17  
7 Georgia Morris Winchester & District 9 8 6 - 5 19  
8 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 6 9 8 -   23  
9 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 10 9 - 6 23  
10 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 15 11 - 8 32  

 Under 13 Girls

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Leigh Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 1 - 3 5  
2 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 6   3 - 2 11  
3 Sophie Kalik Team Southampton 1   4 - 6 11  
4 Lucy Rochford Winchester & District 3 4   - 5 12  
5 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 4 5 5 - 7 14  
6 Elisabeth Hood Poole AC   8 2 - 4 14  
7 Abbie Fisher Team Southampton 5 7 6 - 13 18  
8 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 17 10 7 - 14 31  
9 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 9   - 10 34  
10 Phoebe Kalik Team Southampton 12 11 14 - 18 37