Hampshire Cross Country League 2010/11
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
15 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

U17 Men

1 A Provost Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:47
2 A Rudge Andover 17:03
3 T Bennett Andover 17:05
4 J Davies Reading AC 17:17
5 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:37
6 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:43
7 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:47
8 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:56
9 C Neil Andover 18:37
10 M Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:44
11 D Long Wimborne 19:15
12 N Tauwhare Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:37
13 J Grose Bournemouth 19:45
14 D Breed Reading AC 19:53
15 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 20:18
16 E Stockdale Reading AC 20:19
17 C Kennedy Wimborne 20:42
18 A Bow Reading AC 20:45
19 T Power New Forest Runners 20:46
20 K Lincoln Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:56

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Andover 19 1 13 2 - - 14 1     46 4
2 Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. 19 2 12 1 - - 16 2     47 5
3 Reading AC 39 3 39 4 - - 34 4     112 11
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants     35 3 - - 21 3        
- Southampton 54 5 44 5 - -            
- Bournemouth 49 4     - -            
- Isle of Wight     80 6 -; -            
- Chichester Runners     90 7 - -            
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- Poole AC                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Provost Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3 - 1   4
2 A Rudge Andover 4 4 - 2   6
3= J Davies Reading AC 10 5 - 4   9
 3= C Neil Andover 7 2 - 9   9
5 T Bennett Andover 8 7 - 3   10
6 H Curling Isle of Wight 6 6 -     12
7 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District   8 - 5   13
8 N Tauwhare Aldershot, Farnham & District 3   - 12   15
9 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 10 - 7   16
10 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants   12 - 6   18

U15 Boys

1 S McCallum Winchester & District 12:34
2 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:41
3 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:52
4 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:54
5 M Smith City of Portsmouth 12:58
6 W Downham City of Portsmouth 13:15
7 R Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:21
8 C Upton Winchester & District 13:24
9 B Priddle Reading AC 13:26
10 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 13:27
11 P Ellis Southampton 13:31
12 D Mulryan Poole Runners 13:32
13 J Warren City of Portsmouth 13:35
14 J Arundel Bournemouth 13:38
15 N Holt Southampton 13:44
16 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:45
17 A Ruggles Southampton 13:50
18 D Toth Bournemouth 13:51
19 N Meridith Reading AC 13:51
20 R Walbridge Wimborne 13:57
21 J Messenger Winchester & District 13:59
22 B McCawley Camberley & District 14:00
23 N Mapperley Camberley & District 14:01
24 A Olrog Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:02
25 B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:04
26 T Cully New Forest Junior 14:05
27 O White City of Portsmouth 14:26
28 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:27
29 S Simpson New Forest Junior 14:28
30 B Kirkton Bournemouth 14:29
31 S Parker Poole Runners 14:30
32 C Norton Bournemouth 14:33
33 D Fisher Southampton 14:36
34 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:37
35 J Lynch Southampton 14:40
36 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 14:45
37 K Phillips Poole Runners 15:02
38 O Morton Reading AC 15:16
39 M Hastings Camberley & District 15:22
40 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:27
41 M Davis Camberley & District 15:32
42 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:42
43 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:59
44 J Morgan Camberley & District 16:04
45 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:10
46 B Roe City of Portsmouth 16:12
47 T Chapman New Forest Runners 16:13
48 C Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:13

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 29 1 27 1 - - 21 2     77 4
2 Winchester & District 54 5 38 2 - - 30 3     122 10
3 Poole Runners 34 2 47 3 - - 80 8     161 13
4 Southampton 57 6 48 4 - - 43 4     148 14
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49 4 57 5 - - 44 5     150 14
6 Bournemouth 62 7 71 6 - - 62 6     195 19
7 Camberley & District 105 9 99 10 - - 84 9     288 28
- Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. 48 3     - - 12 1        
- Reading AC     71 6 - - 66 7        
- New Forest Junior 86 8 86 9 - -            
- Chichester Runners     83 8 - -            
- Isle of Wight     115 11 - -            
- Wimborne 124 10     - -            
- Andover                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 B Wilson Poole Runners 1 1 -     2
2 T Newnham Isle of Wight 2 2 -     4
3= M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 7 - 2   6
 3= S McCallum Winchester & District 12 5 - 1   6
3= T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 3   - 3   6
6 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 5 4 - 10   9
7 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 8 - 4   11
8 M Smith City of Portsmouth 8 13 - 5   13
9 C Upton Winchester & District 10 6 - 8   14
10 W Downham City of Portsmouth 16 10 - 6   16

U13 Boys

1 R McCawley Camberley & District 10:09
2 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:18
3 M Comer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:22
4 C Campbell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:23
5 P Copeland Wimborne 10:23
6 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 10:29
7 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:37
8 C McLaughlin Winchester & District 10:43
9 J Raby Camberley & District 10:46
10 O Morton Reading AC 10:47
11 I Farnworth Reading AC 10:53
12 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:56
13 A Thackray Winchester & District 10:57
14 J Domoney City of Salisbury 10:58
15 M Rawlings Reading AC 10:58
16 S Pockne Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:59
17 M Lennon Reading AC 11:10
18 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 11:12
19 D Bardell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:13
20 W Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:14
21 O Lawrence Southampton 11:15
22 B Reed Andover 11:15
23 A McCallam Reading AC 11:19
24 E Mahoney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:21
25 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:28
26 T Roe City of Portsmouth 11:30
27 A Grainger Camberley & District 11:39
28 T Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:42
29 T Boulton Wimborne 11:44
30 J Formby Camberley & District 11:45
31 G Preece Overton Harriers 11:52
32 S McCready Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:53
33 A Bradburn City of Salisbury 11:53
34 A Bonnett Camberley & District 12:00
35 B Corless Reading AC 12:02
36 B Wall New Forest Junior 12:11
37 C Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13
38 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:20
39 R Dennison Overton Harriers 12:23
40 R Beaumont Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:32
41 J Millyard New Forest Junior 12:37
42 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:37
43 M South Winchester & District 12:48
44 J Moore Winchester & District 12:52
45 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:53
46 N Collins City of Portsmouth 12:54
47 A Rahman Winchester & District 13:29
48 A Jeffries Poole AC 13:32
49 O Allen Overton Harriers 13:39
50 L Tatum Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:44
51 E Milford Havant 14:19

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39 4 26 1 - - 19 1     84 6
2 Camberley & District 28 2 29 3 - - 37 4     94 9
3 Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. 25 1 75 7 - - 25 2     125 10
4 Winchester & District 52 5 52 4 - - 64 6     168 15
5 City of Portsmouth 74 6 64 5 - - 50 5     188 16
6 Reading AC 88 9 118 10 - - 36 3     242 22
7 Overton Harriers 182 12 209 12 - - 119 7     510 31
- Southampton 32 3 27 2 - -            
- City of Salisbury 85 8 90 8 - -            
- New Forest Runners 169 11 162 11 - -            
- Chichester Runners     108 9 - -            
- Isle of Wight     70 6 - -            
- Wimborne 78 7     - -            
- New Forest Junior 121 10     - -            
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Guernsey Island                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 G Butler Southampton 1 1 -     2
2= R McCawley Camberley & District 3 5 - 1   4
 2= C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 2   - 2   4
4= M Comer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 4 - 3   7
4= P Copeland Wimborne 6 2 - 5   7
6= C Campbell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 6 - 4   10
6= K O'Neil Isle of Wight 7 3 -     10
8 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 5   - 7   12
9 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 15 7 - 6   13
10 J Abrahams Southampton 8 8 -     16