Hampshire Cross Country League 2010/11
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
12 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

U17 Men

1 A Provost Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:32
2 C Spinks Havant 17:47
3 T Bennett Andover 17:54
4 C Neil Andover 17:57
5 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:04
6 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:23
7 A Hulin Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:50
8 M Campbell Southampton 19:07
9 D Mason Southampton 19:24
10 L Holman Andover 20:03
11 E Stockdale Reading AC 20:08
12 J Walker Winchester & District 20:17
13 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 20:22
14 T Proctor Isle of Wight 20:23
15 K Lincoln Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:37
16 A Bow Reading AC 20:46
17 T Power New Forest Runners 21:33
18 A Clark Isle of Wight 23:00

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 2 12 1 - - 16 2 13 1 60 6
2 Andover 19 1 13 2 - - 14 1 17 2 63 6
3 Reading AC 39 3 39 4 - - 34 4        
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants     35 3 - - 21 3        
5 Southampton 54 5 44 5 - -            
6 Bournemouth 49 4     - -            
7 Isle of Wight     80 6 - -            
8 Chichester Runners     90 7 - -            

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Provost Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3 - 1 1 5
2 A Rudge Andover 4 4 - 2   10
3 C Neil Andover 7 2 - 9 4 13
4 T Bennett Andover 8 7 - 3 3 13
5 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District   8 - 5 5 18
6 J Davies Reading AC 10 5 - 4   19
7= T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 10 - 7   26
7= T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 13 - 8 6 26
9 M Campbell Southampton 13 9 -   8 30
10 D Breed Reading AC 14 18 - 14   46

U15 Boys

1 B Wilson Poole Runners 13:24
2 S McCallum Winchester & District 13:30
3 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:35
4 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:45
5 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 13:51
6 C Upton Winchester & District 13:59
7 W Downham City of Portsmouth 14:14
8 B Priddle Reading AC 14:15
9 S Simpson New Forest Junior 14:23
10 N Holt Southampton 14:25
11 J Messenger Winchester & District 14:31
12 T Cully New Forest Junior 14:36
13 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:37
14 A Ruggles Southampton 14:39
15 M Smith City of Portsmouth 14:40
16 S Barker Winchester & District 14:42
17 N Meridith Reading AC 14:43
18 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:49
19 A Olrog Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:53
20 N Mapperley Camberley & District 14:54
21 L Clements Southampton 14:56
22 B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:02
23 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 15:06
24 S Parker Poole Runners 15:17
25 J Warren City of Portsmouth 15:19
26 K Phillips Poole Runners 15:21
27 H Horton-Hill Bournemouth 15:23
28 B McCawley Camberley & District 15:34
29 B Kirkton Bournemouth 15:36
30 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:40
31 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:42
32 O White City of Portsmouth 15:54
33 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:03
34 C Newton Isle of Wight 16:04
35 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:05
36 C Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:10
37 M Hastings Camberley & District 16:14
38 L Westmore Isle of Wight 16:15
39 A Prinsep Southampton 16:17
40 D Thompson Camberley & District 16:44
41 A Dance Reading AC 16:49
42 T Dicker Camberley & District 16:53
43 S Appleton Winchester & District 16:56
44 B Roe City of Portsmouth 17:00
45 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:01
46 D Begbour New Forest Junior 17:07
47 J Faull Havant 17:19

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 29 1 27 1 - - 21 2 27 2 104 6
2 Winchester & District 54 5 38 2 - - 30 3 19 1 141 11
3 Southampton 57 6 48 4 - - 43 4 45 4 193 18
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49 4 57 5 - - 44 5 50 5 200 19
5 Poole Runners 34 2 47 3 - - 80 8 51 6 212 19
6 Camberley & District 105 9 99 10 - - 84 9 85 9 373 37
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 48 3     - - 12 1 29 3    
8 Bournemouth 62 7 71 6 - - 62 6        
9 Reading AC     71 6 - - 66 7 66 7    
10 New Forest Junior 86 8 86 9 - -     67 8    
11 Chichester Runners     83 8 - -            
12 Wimborne 124 10     - -            
13 Isle of Wight     115 11 - -            

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 B Wilson Poole Runners 1 1 -   1 3
2 S McCallum Winchester & District 12 5 - 1 2 8
3 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 3   - 3 3 9
4 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 7 - 2 4 10
5 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 5 4 - 10 5 14
6 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 8 - 4   19
7 C Upton Winchester & District 10 6 - 8 6 20
8 W Downham City of Portsmouth 16 10 - 6 7 23
9 M Smith City of Portsmouth 8 13 - 5 15 26
10 B Priddle Reading AC   14 - 9 8 31

U13 Boys

1 G Butler Southampton 10:50
2 M Comer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:25
3 K O'Neil Isle of Wight 11:27
4 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:30
5 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:30
6 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:50
7 J Abrahams Southampton 11:57
8 L Powell Southampton 12:00
9 J Raby Camberley & District 12:05
10 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:06
11 T Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:08
12 R McCawley Camberley & District 12:10
13 B Reed Andover 12:12
14 C McLaughlin Winchester & District 12:14
15 D Bardell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:16
16 S Pockne Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:25
17 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:28
18 A Thackray Winchester & District 12:30
19 B Corless Reading AC 12:31
20 J Fleming Camberley & District 12:33
21 M Lennon Reading AC 12:34
22 T Boulton Wimborne 12:41
23 D Cooke Camberley & District 12:50
24 O Lawrence Southampton 12:54
25 A Bradburn City of Salisbury 12:57
26 T Bourne Wimborne 12:59
27 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:00
28 C Lopez New Forest Runners 13:04
29 J Formby Camberley & District 13:07
30 S McCready Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:07
31 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:08
32 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 13:11
33 T Fairclough City of Salisbury 13:17
34 G Preece Overton Harriers 13:25
35 C Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:27
36 A Martin City of Salisbury 13:33
37 O Lewis Winchester & District 13:35
38 J Moore Winchester & District 13:36
39 T Roe City of Portsmouth 13:37
40 D Ringrose-Boase Winchester & District 13:47
41 M South Winchester & District 13:48
42 H Butler Southampton 13:51
43 J Barnes Southampton 13:57
44 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 14:05
45 N Collins City of Portsmouth 14:09
46 R Dennison Overton Harriers 14:10
47 A Rahman Winchester & District 14:12
48 S Conneely Overton Harriers 14:13
49 B Welsman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:15
50 R Beaumont Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:25
51 J Webber Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:31
52 S Gears New Forest Runners 14:34
53 L Tatum Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:04

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    09/10/10 13/11/10 04/12/10 15/01/11 12/02/11 Aggregate
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39 4 26 1 - - 19 1 27 3 111 9
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 1 75 7 - - 25 2 20 2 145 12
3 Camberley & District 28 2 29 3 - - 37 4 41 4 135 13
4 Winchester & District 52 5 52 4 - - 64 6 69 6 237 21
5 City of Portsmouth 74 6 64 5 - - 50 5 62 5 250 21
6 Overton Harriers 182 12 209 12 - - 119 7 128 8 638 39
7 Southampton 32 3 27 2 - -     16 1    
8 Reading AC 88 9 118 10 - - 36 3        
9 City of Salisbury 85 8 90 8 - -     94 7    
10 New Forest Runners 169 11 162 11 - -            
11 Isle of Wight     70 6 - -            
12 Wimborne 78 7     - -            
13 Chichester Runners     108 9 - -            
14 New Forest Junior 121 10     - -            

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 G Butler Southampton 1 1 -   1 3
2 R McCawley Camberley & District 3 5 - 1 12 9
3 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 2   - 2 5 9
4 M Comer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 4 - 3 2 9
5 P Copeland Wimborne 6 2 - 5   13
6 K O'Neil Isle of Wight 7 3 -   3 13
7 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 5   - 7 4 16
8 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 15 7 - 6 6 19
9 C Campbell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 6 - 4   20
10 J Abrahams Southampton 8 8 -   7 23