Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2011
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women

100m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Emily Newton   Southampton 12.35    
2 Becca Carozzi   Southampton 12.35    
3 Sam Vaile   City of Portsmouth 12.58    
4 Catherine Steels W40 Southampton 24.4* *manual  

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +3.0m/sec)

1 Rachael Lewington   Southampton 25.64 Q  
2 Becca Carozzi   Southampton 25.70 Q  
3 Sam Vaile   City of Portsmouth 26.41 Q  
4 Helen Butler   Channel Islands 27.94 q  
5 Catherine Steels W40 Southampton 59.27    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Emily Newton   Southampton 25.76 Q  
2 Nicola Seal   Southampton 26.80 Q  
3 Ruth McKellar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.97 Q  
4 Karoliina Isoaho   Southampton 27.72 q  
5 Carol Dawkins W50 City of Portsmouth 29.08    

FINAL (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Becca Carozzi   Southampton 25.10    
2 Rachael Lewington   Southampton 25.52    
3 Emily Newton   Southampton 25.79    
4 Sam Vaile   City of Portsmouth 26.65    
5 Nicola Seal   Southampton 26.73    
6 Ruth McKellar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.81    
7 Karoliina Isoaho   Southampton 27.42    
8 Helen Butler   Channel Islands 27.92    

400m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Rachael Lewington   Southampton 57.81    
2 Nicola Seal   Southampton 59.28    
3 Corin Reynolds   Havant 59.54    
4 Emma Hope   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61.75    
5 Sadie Addlesee   Guernsey Island 62.90    
6 Carol Dawkins W50 City of Portsmouth 66.05    

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Ceri Mitchell   Southampton 2:23.25 Q  
2 Sarah Mercier   Guernsey Island 2:23.38 Q  
3 Sadie Addlesee   Guernsey Island 2:24.03 Q  
4 Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.73    
5 Sue True   Winchester & District 2:30.63    

Heat 2

1 Corin Reynolds   Havant 2:19.64 Q  
2 Natalie Whitty   Guernsey Island 2:20.33 Q  
3 Claire Wilson   Channel Islands 2:21.59 Q  
4 Claire Kiely   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:23.49 q  
5 Aiya Abe   Southampton 2:25.38 q  
6 Emma Bakewell   Royal Navy 2:27.10    

FINAL

1 Ceri Mitchell   Southampton 2:11.67    
2 Claire Wilson   Channel Islands 2:11.68    
3 Corin Reynolds   Havant 2:14.53    
4 Sarah Mercier   Guernsey Island 2:21.05    
5 Claire Kiely   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:21.32    
6 Natalie Whitty   Guernsey Island 2:25.53    
7 Aiya Abe   Southampton 2:26.49    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Ceri Mitchell   Southampton 4:28.23    
2 Claire Wilson   Channel Islands 4:38.22    
3 Aiya Abe   Southampton 4:52.74    
4 Jordan Folk   University of Portsmouth 4:57.01    
5 Helen Hall   Bracknell 5:01.32    
6 Sue True   Winchester & District 5:03.09    
7 Emma Bakewell   Royal Navy 5:07.28    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Laura Brenton   Southampton 10:20.24    
2 Nicola Blandford W35 Southampton 10:29.81    

2000m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Claire Kiely   Aldershot, Farnham & District 7:26.71    

100m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Karoliina Isoaho   Southampton 15.83    

400m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Amy Harris   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 69.51    
2 Claire Netley   City of Portsmouth 70.08    
3 Deborah Doherty W40 Guernsey Island 72.41    

3000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Verity Snook W40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:35.3* *manual  

High Jump (Sat)

1 Suzanne Clifton   Isle of Wight 1.60    
2 Sharon Woolrich W35 Unattached 1.55    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Sam Vaile   City of Portsmouth 5.02 w(+2.8)  
2 Karoliina Isoaho   Southampton 4.83 w(+2.1)  
3 Emma Brown   Andover 4.43 (+1.1)  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Karoliina Isoaho   Southampton 11.19 w(+3.7)  
2 Lisa Mulholland   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.95 w(+3.6)  
3 Emma Brown   Andover 8.90 w(+2.1)  

Shot (Sat)

1 Lottie Waldon-Day   Unattached 10.53    
2 Anna Stevens   Southampton 9.24    
3 Karoliina Isoaho   Southampton 8.98    
4 Karen Jehan W35 Guernsey Island 8.52    

Discus (Sun)

1 Natalie Mumberson   Isle of Wight 29.85    
2 Catarina Hallden W40 City of Portsmouth 29.56    
3 Anna Stevens   Southampton 26.12    
4 Karen Jehan W35 Guernsey Island 24.80    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Amy Church   Sutton & District 44.86    
2 Catherine Marvin   Isle of Wight 37.11    
3 Kelly Anderson   Havant 35.87    
4 Sarah Osgood   Havant 34.57    
5 Anna Stevens   Southampton 33.07    
6 Lisa Withers   Havant 32.16    
7 Catarina Hallden W40 City of Portsmouth 32.06    
8 Lisa Mulholland   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.01    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Sarah Ellis   Southampton 42.29    
2 Helen Davis   Havant 33.32    
3 Karen Jehan W35 Guernsey Island 30.94    
4 Karoliina Isoaho   Southampton 18.49