Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2011
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1 Nathan Bizouarn   Jersey Spartan 13.10 Q  
2 Aaron Howard   Havant 13.50 Q  
3 Jordan Kelly   Guernsey Island 14.00 q  
4 Lynden Olowe   Southampton 14.13    
5 Harry Bell   Winchester & District 14.86    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.00 Q  
2 Adam Jones   Southampton 13.61 Q  
3 Michael Try   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.80 q  
4 Harry Tosen   Winchester & District 14.28    
5 Kieran Horan   Winchester & District 15.02    
6 Marco Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.42    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Mike Morris   Southampton 14.06 Q  
2 Thomas Kennedy   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.26 Q  
3 Kwesi James   City of Portsmouth 14.38    
4 Mitchell Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.84    
5 Lewis Bull   Southampton 14.85    
6 Lawrence Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.80    

FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.76    
2 Nathan Bizouarn   Jersey Spartan 13.17    
3 Aaron Howard   Havant 13.51    
4 Michael Try   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.74    
5 Adam Jones   Southampton 13.81    
6 Mike Morris   Southampton 14.18    
7 Jordan Kelly   Guernsey Island 14.33    
8 Thomas Kennedy   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.38    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.20 Q  
2 Nathan Bizouarn   Jersey Spartan 27.01 q  
3 Dominic Ringrose-Voase   Winchester & District 28.63 q  
4 Joshua Goble   Winchester & District 30.13    
5 Archie Belfield   Winchester & District 30.18    
6 Sam Spencer-Brading   Isle of Wight 30.65    
7 Ryan Cousins   Winchester & District 31.86    
8 Marco Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.53    

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Mike Morris   Southampton 29.10 Q  
2 Max Olivier   Winchester & District 29.82    
3 Harry Bell   Winchester & District 30.24    
4 Jasper Toor   New Forest Junior 30.51    
5 Mitchell Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.54    
6 Kieran Horan   Winchester & District 31.01    
7 Henry Darlison   Winchester & District 31.19    

Heat 3 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1 Aaron Howard   Havant 27.51 Q  
2 Adam Jones   Southampton 28.07 q  
3 Kel Akpobire   Winchester & District 28.83 q  
4 Jordan Kelly   Guernsey Island 29.16    
5 James Jackson   Winchester & District 29.21    

Heat 4 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Harrison Fry   Southampton 28.88 Q  
2 Lynden Olowe   Southampton 29.98    
3 Thomas Kennedy   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.09    
4 Joseph Druce   Winchester & District 31.28    

FINAL (Wind: +4.1m/sec)

1 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.82    
2 Nathan Bizouarn   Jersey Spartan 26.72    
3 Aaron Howard   Havant 27.16    
4 Adam Jones   Unattached 28.25    
5 Harrison Fry   Southampton 28.54    
6 Kel Akpobire   Winchester & District 28.55    
7 Mike Morris   Southampton 28.75    
8 Dominic Ringrose-Voase   Winchester & District 29.17    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Jack Peggie   Jersey Spartan 2:29.62 Q  
2 Edward Mason   Guernsey Island 2:30.41 Q  
3 Logan Lintott   Unattached 2:39.26    
4 Alex White   City of Portsmouth 2:40.61    
5 Joshua Payne   Winchester & District 2:47.24    
6 Lewis Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:47.90    
7 Harrison Butler   Southampton 2:54.34    
8 Lawrence Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:54.82    
9 Ryan Cousins   Winchester & District 2:55.68    
- Kieran Horan   Winchester & District DNS    

Heat 2

1 Sean Pocknee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.56 Q  
2 Jack Leerson   Jersey Spartan 2:33.80 Q  
3 Harry Tosen   Winchester & District 2:34.67 q  
4 James Jackson   Winchester & District 2:37.19 q  
5 Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 2:37.46    
6 Henry Darlison   Winchester & District 2:39.36    
7 Samuel Maher   Jersey Spartan 2:40.45    
8 Will Reid   Winchester & District 2:41.70    
9 Joshua Goble   Winchester & District 2:45.67    
10 Tom Knapton   Winchester & District 2:52.38    

Heat 3

1 Matthew Comer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.07 Q  
2 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 2:34.85 Q  
3 Robbie Coupland   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:39.60    
4 Oliver Lewis   Winchester & District 2:43.58    
5 Archie Belfield   Winchester & District 2:44.95    
6 Samuel McCready   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:45.35    
7 Chris Snook   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:45.54    
8 Jasper Toor   New Forest Junior 2:50.77    
9 Todd Buesnel   Jersey Spartan 2:51.08    
10 Dominic Ringrose-Voase   Winchester & District 2:52.06    
11 Joseph Druce   Winchester & District 2:55.03    
- Jack Barnes   Southampton DNF    

FINAL

1 Jack Peggie   Jersey Spartan 2:26.0* *manual  
2 Sean Pocknee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:27.4*    
3 Edward Mason   Guernsey Island 2:27.8*    
4 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 2:27.9*    
5 Matthew Comer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:35.4*    
6 Jack Leerson   Jersey Spartan 2:35.7*    
7 Harry Tosen   Winchester & District 2:36.3*    
8 James Jackson   Winchester & District 2:37.1*    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Luke Powell   Southampton 4:59.09 Q  
2 Robbie Coupland   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:02.09 Q  
3 Jack Peggie   Jersey Spartan 5:02.11 Q  
4 Edward Mason   Guernsey Island 5:04.25 Q  
5 Matthew Comer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:11.07 q  
6 Samuel McCready   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:25.40 q  
7 Lewis Bull   Southampton 5:34.17    
8 Benjamin Parkinson   Winchester & District 5:37.69    
- Sam Hutchinson   Isle of Wight DNF    
- Thomas Verney   City of Portsmouth DNF    

Heat 2

1 Jack Leerson   Jersey Spartan 5:03.34 Q  
2 Archie Ives   Winchester & District 5:03.99 Q  
3 Sean Pocknee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:06.97 Q  
4 Samuel Maher   Jersey Spartan 5:09.26 Q  
5 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 5:13.50 q  
6 Thomas Coleman   City of Portsmouth 5:15.26 q  
7 Oliver Lewis   Winchester & District 5:25.90    
8 Matt South   Winchester & District 5:35.04    
9 Lawrence Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:43.88    
- Todd Buesnel   Jersey Spartan DNS    

FINAL

1 Jack Peggie   Jersey Spartan 4:52.71* *manual  
2 Edward Mason   Guernsey Island 4:57.81    
3 Sean Pocknee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:58.50    
4 Luke Powell   Southampton 4:59.49    
5 Matthew Comer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:07.93    
6 Robbie Coupland   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:11.23    
7 Archie Ives   Winchester & District 5:13.56    
8 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 5:17.69    
9 Thomas Coleman   City of Portsmouth 5:20.96    
10 Samuel Maher   Jersey Spartan 5:24.11    
11 Samuel McCready   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:29.66    
- Jack Leerson   Jersey Spartan DNF    

75m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Adam Jones   Southampton 12.82    
2 Aaron Howard   Havant 13.55    
3 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 14.03    
4 Joshua Goble   Winchester & District 14.11    
5 Jordan Kelly   Guernsey Island 14.26    
6 Kwesi James   City of Portsmouth 14.93    
7 Gregory Coleman   City of Portsmouth 16.25    

2000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 1.38    
2 Joshua Goble   Winchester & District 1.30    
3 Ben Relph   Guernsey Island 1.25    
4 Adam Jones   Southampton 1.25    
5 Mitchell Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.20    
6 Kwesi James   City of Portsmouth 1.20    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Andrew Douglas   Gregg School 2.01   CBP

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 4.70 w(+2.1)  
2 Adam Jones   Southampton 4.39 w(+4.1)  
3 Max Olivier   Winchester & District 4.24 w(+2.5)  
4 Lynden Olowe   Southampton 4.23 w(+4.8)  
5 Jordan Kelly   Guernsey Island 4.07 w(+2.5)  
6 Kel Akpobire   Winchester & District 4.07 (+1.4)  
7 Harry Bell   Winchester & District 3.97 w(+2.2)  
8 Joshua Goble   Winchester & District 3.91 w(+2.1)  
9 James Jackson   Winchester & District 3.89 (+1.3)  
10 Sam Spencer-Brading   Isle of Wight 3.87 (+1.8)  
11 Ben Relph   Guernsey Island 3.84 w(+3.0)  
12 Kwesi James   City of Portsmouth 3.78 (+1.8)  
13 Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 3.76 (+2.0)  
14 Kieran Horan   Winchester & District 3.72 w(+3.0)  
15 Marco Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.63 (+0.5)  
16 Mitchell Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.52 (+1.3)  
17 Thomas Kennedy   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.45 w(+2.7)  
18 Lawrence Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.98 (+1.0)  

Shot (Sun)

1 Nathan Bizouarn   Jersey Spartan 8.63    
2 Eddie Jenkinson   Southampton 7.72    
3 Adam Richards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.52    
4 Aaron Howard   Havant 7.05    
5 Marco Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.12    
6 Gregory Coleman   City of Portsmouth 4.74    

Discus (Sat)

1 Eddie Jenkinson   Southampton 28.53   CBP
2 Nathan Bizouarn   Jersey Spartan 22.08    
3 Adam Richards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.36    
4 Ben Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.56    
5 Aaron Howard   Havant 11.67    
6 Oliver Ruggles   Southampton 10.15    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Eddie Jenkinson   Southampton 35.30   CBP
2 Ben Relph   Guernsey Island 30.84    
3 Jack Leerson   Jersey Spartan 27.20    
4 Ben Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.10    
5 Adam Richards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.50