Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2011
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Millie Cavanagh   City of Portsmouth 13.78 Q  
2 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 14.48 Q  
3 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.75    
4 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 14.92    
5 Elisabeth Curzen   Southampton 15.10    
6 Serena Laughton   City of Portsmouth 15.24    

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.40 Q  
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.81 Q  
3 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 14.12 q  
4 Sophie Ridley   Winchester & District 14.42 q  
5 Emma Froome   Winchester & District 14.89    
6 Jane Blackbourn   Winchester & District 16.77    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Francesca Thornton   Winchester & District 14.25 Q  
2 Holly Mills   Andover 14.53 Q  
3 Claudia Thompson   Winchester & District 14.90    
4 Ellise Mathieson   Winchester & District 15.13    
5 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 15.32    
6 Louise Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 15.37    

FINAL (Wind: +2.4m/sec)

1 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.38    
2 Millie Cavanagh   City of Portsmouth 13.53    
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.57    
4 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 14.08    
5 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 14.38    
6 Sophie Ridley   Winchester & District 14.44    
7 Francesca Thornton   Winchester & District 14.45    
8 Holly Mills   Andover 14.58    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.95 Q  
2 Holly Mills   Andover 29.55 Q  
3 Sophia Wybourne   Southampton 29.61 q  
4 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.85    
5 Elise Sherwin   City of Portsmouth 32.66    
6 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 33.11    

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.0m/sec)

1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.64 Q  
2 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 29.77 Q  
3 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 29.90 q  
4 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.45    
5 Elisabeth Curzen   Southampton 30.92    
6 Claudia Thompson   Winchester & District 31.53    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Abby Matthews   Winchester & District 29.42 Q  
2 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 31.13 Q  
3 Serena Laughton   City of Portsmouth 31.36    
4 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 32.58    
5 Saxony Anders   City of Portsmouth 34.71    

FINAL (Wind: +3.1m/sec)

1 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.69    
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.58    
3 Abby Matthews   Winchester & District 29.21    
4 Sophia Wybourne   Southampton 29.68    
5 Holly Mills   Andover 29.81    
6 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 30.39    
7 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 30.52    
8 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 32.12    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Katya Oldfield   City of Portsmouth 2:34.92 Q  
2 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 2:36.26 Q  
3 Jacqueline Knight   City of Portsmouth 2:38.23 q  
4 Abby Matthews   Winchester & District 2:45.27    
5 Sharna Capel-Watson   Havant 2:47.12    
6 Phoebe Boyles   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:49.88    
7 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 2:54.83    
8 Saxony Anders   City of Portsmouth 3:03.99    
9 Cara Upton   Winchester & District 3:05.05    

Heat 2

1 Alice Bain   Jersey Spartan 2:33.26 Q  
2 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:33.48 Q  
3 Lucy Wildash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.03 q  
4 Polly Rochford   Winchester & District 2:51.86    
5 Louise Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 2:53.60    
6 Alice Nichols   Winchester & District 2:54.99    
7 Izzie Upton   Winchester & District 2:56.65    
8 Elise Sherwin   City of Portsmouth 2:58.81    
9 Emily Lannigan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:07.31    

Heat 3

1 Hannah Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:36.45 Q  
2 Brooke Lidster   Jersey Spartan 2:38.73 Q  
3 Lizzie Payne   Southampton 2:38.94    
4 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 2:42.32    
5 Polly McClaren   City of Portsmouth 2:43.39    
6 Catherine Darlison   Winchester & District 2:43.70    
7 Amber O'Driscoll   Jersey Spartan 2:49.44    
8 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 2:54.70    

FINAL

1 Katya Oldfield   City of Portsmouth 2:29.10    
2 Alice Bain   Jersey Spartan 2:30.95    
3 Hannah Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:34.09    
4 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:34.76    
5 Brooke Lidster   Jersey Spartan 2:35.40    
6 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 2:35.57    
7 Lucy Wildash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.57    
8 Jacqueline Knight   City of Portsmouth 2:39.40    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:16.77 Q  
2 Alice Bain   Jersey Spartan 5:22.31 Q  
3 Catherine Darlison   Winchester & District 5:23.75 Q  
4 Brooke Lidster   Jersey Spartan 5:28.93 Q  
5 Jacqueline Knight   City of Portsmouth 5:31.20 q  
6 Amber O'Driscoll   Jersey Spartan 5:47.57 q  
7 Cara Upton   Winchester & District 6:38.43    

Heat 2

1 Lizzie Payne   Southampton 5:28.60 Q  
2 Katya Oldfield   City of Portsmouth 5:31.58 Q  
3 Hannah Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:32.75 Q  
4 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 5:33.97 Q  
5 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 5:34.26 q  
6 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 5:52.55 q  
7 Alice Nichols   Winchester & District 5:58.88    
8 Izzie Upton   Winchester & District 6:06.91    

FINAL

1 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:09.51    
2 Alice Bain   Jersey Spartan 5:12.87    
3 Lizzie Payne   Southampton 5:18.94    
4 Brooke Lidster   Jersey Spartan 5:26.61    
5 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 5:26.76    
6 Catherine Darlison   Winchester & District 5:28.07    
7 Hannah Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:34.57    
8 Jacqueline Knight   City of Portsmouth 5:34.65    
9 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 5:41.38    
10 Katya Oldfield   City of Portsmouth 5:52.18    
11 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 6:03.50    
- Amber O'Driscoll   Jersey Spartan DNS    

70m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Millie Cavanagh   City of Portsmouth 11.77 Q  
2 Katya Oldfield   City of Portsmouth 12.58 Q  
3 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 13.16 Q  
4 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.36 q  
5 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 13.92 q  
6 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 16.45    

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1 Sophie Ridley   Winchester & District 12.31 Q  
2 Holly Mills   Andover 13.21 Q  
3 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.93 Q  
4 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 14.33    
5 Emily Lannigan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.95    

FINAL (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Millie Cavanagh   City of Portsmouth 11.66    
2 Sophie Ridley   Winchester & District 12.25    
3 Katya Oldfield   City of Portsmouth 12.76    
4 Holly Mills   Andover 12.80    
5 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.42    
6 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 13.48    
7 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.91    
8 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 14.05    

2000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Kathryn Snook   Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:19.5* *manual  

High Jump (Sat)

1 Millie Cavanagh   City of Portsmouth 1.35    
2 Katya Oldfield   City of Portsmouth 1.30    
3= Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 1.25    
3= Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.25    
5 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.10    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Millie Cavanagh   City of Portsmouth 4.43 (+0.9)  
2 Katya Oldfield   City of Portsmouth 4.11 w(+2.9)  
3 Sophie Ridley   Winchester & District 3.98 (+2.0)  
4 Holly Mills   Andover 3.95 (+1.6)  
5 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.92 w(+3.4)  
6 Sophia Wybourne   Southampton 3.88 w(+2.6)  
7 Isobel Gray   Winchester & District 3.82 (+1.5)  
8 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 3.71 w(+2.3)  
9 Elisabeth Curzen   Southampton 3.68 (+1.2)  
10 Jacqueline Knight   City of Portsmouth 3.49 (+0.8)  
11 Claudia Thompson   Winchester & District 3.47 w(+2.6)  
12 Serena Laughton   City of Portsmouth 3.37 w(+3.0)  
13 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 3.35 w(+2.9)  
14 Katherine Abel   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.11 (+1.6)  
15 Saxony Anders   City of Portsmouth 2.95 (+1.5)  

Shot (Sat)

1 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.28    
2 Isobel Gray   Winchester & District 7.66    
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.27    
4 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.60    
5 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.69    
6 Emma Froome   Winchester & District 5.64    
7 Louise Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 5.40    
8 Emily Lannigan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.93    
9 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 4.87    
10 Saxony Anders   City of Portsmouth 3.28    

Discus (Sun)

1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.15    
2 Sophia Wybourne   Southampton 15.93    
3 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.83    
4 Katherine Abel   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.51    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Millie Cavanagh   City of Portsmouth 24.56    
2 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 19.60    
3 Isobel Gray   Winchester & District 19.41    
4 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.46    
5 Katherine Abel   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.66