Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2011
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.38 Q CBP
2 Leslie Parkes   Havant 11.91 Q  
3 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 12.49 q  
4 Harvey Thompson   Winchester & District 12.86    
5 Jack Smith   City of Portsmouth 13.02    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Matthew Chant   Andover 11.70 Q  
2 Kieran Phillips   Isle of Wight 12.28 Q  
3 Luke Till   Southampton 12.62 q  
4 Barnaby Lawson   Guernsey Island 13.31    
5 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.81    
6 Joshua Keaveney   Winchester & District 14.34    

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Sebastian Zuniga   Guernsey Island 12.75 Q  
2 Harrison Smith   Isle of Wight 12.95 Q  
3 Robert Palmer   Winchester & District 12.98    
4 Charles Zaman   Jersey Spartan 13.54    
5 Alex Mosdell   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.66    
6 Cameron Daley   Andover 14.84    

FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.33   CBP
2 Matthew Chant   Andover 11.67    
3 Leslie Parkes   Havant 11.79    
4 Kieran Phillips   Isle of Wight 12.18    
5 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 12.34    
6 Sebastian Zuniga   Guernsey Island 12.62    
7 Harrison Smith   Isle of Wight 12.78    
- Luke Till   Southampton DNS    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.84 Q CBP
2 Luke Newman   City of Portsmouth 25.57 Q  
3 Cameron Hantonne   Guernsey Island 26.30    
4 Harvey Thompson   Winchester & District 26.33    
5 Alex Mosdell   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.71    
6 Charles Zaman   Jersey Spartan 27.12    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Matthew Chant   Andover 23.54 Q  
2 Lee Tanswell   Isle of Wight 25.69 Q  
3 Sebastian Zuniga   Guernsey Island 25.74    
4 Jack Smith   City of Portsmouth 26.72    
5 Barnaby Lawson   Guernsey Island 27.48    
6 Cameron Daley   Andover 30.68    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 23.54 Q  
2 Leslie Parkes   Havant 24.16 Q  
3 Rory Farrell   Southampton 24.78 q  
4 Sam Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 25.36 q  
5 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.39    
6 Joshua Keaveney   Winchester & District 29.13    

FINAL (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.69   CBP
2 Matthew Chant   Andover 22.99    
3 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 23.04    
4 Leslie Parkes   Havant 24.05    
5 Rory Farrell   Southampton 24.85    
6 Luke Newman   City of Portsmouth 25.28    
7 Sam Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 25.40    
- Lee Tanswell   Isle of Wight DNF    

400m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 52.24    
2 Scott Barker   Winchester & District 54.82    
3 Connor Taylor   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61.20    
4 Jake Cradock   Winchester & District 64.22    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 2:15.08 Q  
2 Scott Barker   Winchester & District 2:16.57 Q  
3 Tom Ward   Jersey Spartan 2:18.74 Q  
4 Jack Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:20.35    
5 Charles McLoughlin   Winchester & District 2:22.50    
6 Kieran Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:22.96    
7 William Stirling-Stainsby   Winchester & District 2:23.46    
8 Adam Coffin   Southampton 2:27.53    
9 Ben Roe   City of Portsmouth 2:35.88    
10 Daniel Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:47.97    

Heat 2

1 Thomas Newnham   Isle of Wight 2:16.98 Q  
2 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:17.20 Q  
3 Matthew Smith   City of Portsmouth 2:17.91 Q  
4 Lucas Clements   Southampton 2:19.17 q  
5 Jamie Abrahams   Southampton 2:19.68 q  
6 Philip Maguire   Jersey Spartan 2:23.93    
7 Mark Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:28.24    
8 Ethan Bevis   City of Portsmouth 2:31.50    
9 Robbie Beaumont   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:45.77    

FINAL

1 Thomas Newnham   Isle of Wight 2:07.10    
2 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 2:10.15    
3 Scott Barker   Winchester & District 2:14.33    
4 Matthew Smith   City of Portsmouth 2:16.39    
5 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:17.65    
6 Tom Ward   Jersey Spartan 2:18.49    
7 Lucas Clements   Southampton 2:21.46    
8 Jamie Abrahams   Southampton 2:21.94    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Oliver Butler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:28.98 Q  
2 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 4:29.48 Q  
3 Matthew Smith   City of Portsmouth 4:36.17 Q  
4 Peter Ellis   Southampton 4:36.90 Q  
5 Lucas Clements   Southampton 4:42.86 q  
6 Philip Maguire   Jersey Spartan 4:43.59 q  
7 Jamie Abrahams   Southampton 4:43.66 q  
8 Thomas Parkinson   Andover 4:47.33    
9 Jason Haw   Winchester & District 4:59.82    

Heat 2

1 Thomas Newnham   Isle of Wight 4:42.33 Q  
2 Finlay Wright   Guernsey Island 4:42.60 Q  
3 Will Downham   City of Portsmouth 4:42.78 Q  
4 George Butler   Southampton 4:42.86 Q  
5 Tom Ward   Jersey Spartan 4:44.50 q  
6 Harry Scriven   Winchester College 4:52.11    
7 Ethan Bevis   City of Portsmouth 4:52.38    
8 Doug Tandy   City of Portsmouth 4:57.48    
9 Tim Snook   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:15.04    

FINAL

1 Thomas Newnham   Isle of Wight 4:24.57    
2 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 4:26.78    
3 George Butler   Southampton 4:29.84    
4 Peter Ellis   Southampton 4:30.06    
5 Oliver Butler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:30.50    
6 Finlay Wright   Guernsey Island 4:32.92    
7 Matthew Smith   City of Portsmouth 4:33.57    
8 Will Downham   City of Portsmouth 4:39.36    
9 Tom Ward   Jersey Spartan 4:42.87    
10 Lucas Clements   Southampton 4:48.40    
11 Philip Maguire   Jersey Spartan 4:48.94    
12 Jamie Abrahams   Southampton 4:49.26    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Finlay Wright   Guernsey Island 10:08.74    
2 Will Downham   City of Portsmouth 10:15.83    
3 Doug Tandy   City of Portsmouth 10:48.37    

80m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 11.28   CBP
2 Ben Brearley   New Forest Junior 12.28    
3 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.89    
4 Sam Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 12.93    
5 Cameron Hantonne   Guernsey Island 13.43    
6 Harvey Thompson   Winchester & District 13.49    
7 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.51    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Rory Farrell   Southampton 1.70    
2 Joshua Baker   Winchester & District 1.65    
3 Sam Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 1.60    
4 Harrison Smith   Isle of Wight 1.55    
5= Thomas Parkinson   Andover 1.45    
5= Callum Bigg   New Forest Junior 1.45    
7 Joshua Keaveney   Winchester & District 1.35    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Charlie Maw   Winchester & District 3.20   CBP
2 Tom Farres   City of Portsmouth 2.20    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Rory Farrell   Southampton 5.67 (+1.8)  
2 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 5.55 (+1.1)  
3 Cameron Hantonne   Guernsey Island 5.24 (+2.0)  
4 Leslie Parkes   Havant 5.09 (+2.3)  
5 Sam Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 4.81 (+3.4)  
6 Sebastian Zuniga   Guernsey Island 4.72 (+1.5)  
7 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.64 (+1.4)  
8 Jai Hatcher   City of Portsmouth 4.50 (+1.0)  
9 Charles Zaman   Jersey Spartan 4.10 (+1.4)  
10 Joshua Keaveney   Winchester & District 3.74 (+1.6)  

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Rory Farrell   Southampton 11.66 w(+2.1)  
2 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 11.35 (+1.8)  
3 Sam Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 11.19 w(+6.6)  
4 Cameron Hantonne   Guernsey Island 10.78 (+1.9)  
5 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.38 (+2.0)  

Shot (Sun)

1 Yuri Pereira   Jersey Spartan 10.57    
2 Rory Farrell   Southampton 10.03    
3 Niall O'Shea   Winchester & District 8.32    
4 Mark Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.32    

Discus (Sat)

1 Leslie Parkes   Havant 29.83    
2 Yuri Pereira   Jersey Spartan 21.41    
3 Robbie Beaumont   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.82    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Kieran Phillips   Isle of Wight 45.37    
2 Ben Brearley   New Forest Junior 33.89    
3 Mark Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.87    
4 Yuri Pereira   Jersey Spartan 27.17    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Joseph Brown   Southampton 41.22    
2 Ben Brearley   New Forest Junior 37.12    
3 Yuri Pereira   Jersey Spartan 26.84    
4 Callum Bigg   New Forest Junior 15.30