Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2011
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Men

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Robbie Stenhouse   Jersey Spartan 11.65 Q  
2 Tom Gowans   Southampton 11.77 Q  
3 Jason Amartey   Southampton 11.99 q  
4 Jake Till   Southampton 12.30    
5 Michael Wildman   Jersey Spartan 13.10    
6 Jordan Carter   City of Portsmouth 13.21    

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.6m/sec)

1 Matthew Partner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.70 Q  
2 Thomas Inglis   Unattached 11.94 Q  
3 Luke Hodgetts   Southampton 12.06 q  
4 Jonathan le Grange   Jersey Spartan 12.14    
5 Sam Brown   Guernsey Island 12.74    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1 Declan Leach   Isle of Wight 11.72 Q  
2 Robbie Sturgess   City of Portsmouth 12.10 Q  
3 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.18    
4 Thomas Parham   Winchester & District 12.37    
5 James Coyle   Jersey Spartan 12.52    
6 Jamie Jupp   Southampton 12.96    

FINAL (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Robbie Stenhouse   Jersey Spartan 11.36    
2 Matthew Partner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.51    
3 Declan Leach   Isle of Wight 11.56    
4 Tom Gowans   Southampton 11.75    
5 Jason Amartey   Southampton 11.86    
6 Luke Hodgetts   Southampton 11.96    
7 Robbie Sturgess   City of Portsmouth 12.02    
8 Thomas Inglis   Unattached 12.11    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Robbie Stenhouse   Jersey Spartan 22.97 Q  
2 Ryan Tanswell   Isle of Wight 23.41 Q  
3 Eben Marsh   Guernsey Island 24.19 Q  
4 Jason Amartey   Southampton 24.67 q  
5 Jonathan le Grange   Jersey Spartan 25.22    
6 Jordan Carter   City of Portsmouth 27.84    
- Thomas Morgan   Jersey Spartan DNS    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1 Tom Gowans   Southampton 23.53 Q  
2 Declan Leach   Isle of Wight 24.25 Q  
3 Thomas Parham   Winchester & District 24.85 Q  
4 James Coyle   Jersey Spartan 24.98 q  
5 Jake Till   Southampton 25.36    
6 Sam Brown   Guernsey Island 25.54    
7 Callum Trebert   Guernsey Island 25.64    

FINAL (Wind: +3.8m/sec)

1 Robbie Stenhouse   Jersey Spartan 22.60    
2 Ryan Tanswell   Isle of Wight 22.86    
3 Tom Gowans   Southampton 23.18    
4 Declan Leach   Isle of Wight 23.45    
5 Eben Marsh   Guernsey Island 23.93    
6 Jason Amartey   Southampton 24.31    
7 Thomas Parham   Winchester & District 24.72    
8 James Coyle   Jersey Spartan 24.82    

400m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Luke Holman   Andover 54.44 Q  
2 Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.50 Q  
3 Oliver Morris   Winchester & District 57.49 Q  
4 Callum Trebert   Guernsey Island 58.58    
- Jamie Jupp   Southampton DNS    

Heat 2

1 Ryan Tanswell   Isle of Wight 52.66 Q  
2 Eben Marsh   Guernsey Island 53.51 Q  
3 Jack Lynch   Southampton 53.98 Q  
4 Jack Spencer   Southampton 56.48 q  
5 Ben Broadbent   City of Portsmouth 56.68 q  

FINAL

1 Ryan Tanswell   Isle of Wight 51.99    
2 Eben Marsh   Guernsey Island 52.84    
3 Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.22    
4 Jack Lynch   Southampton 53.87    
5 Luke Holman   Andover 55.38    
6 Ben Broadbent   City of Portsmouth 57.31    
7 Jack Spencer   Southampton 58.01    
8 Oliver Morris   Winchester & District 60.13    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Dudley Mason   Southampton 2:07.09 Q  
2 Toby Starling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:07.31 Q  
3 Daniel Robinson   Jersey Spartan 2:07.36 Q  
4 Richard Allen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:07.51 q  
5 Jack Messenger   Winchester & District 2:08.88    
6 Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:12.71    
7 Bert Leach   Winchester College 2:15.00    
8 Rory Bevis   City of Portsmouth 2:16.22    
9 David Fisher   Southampton 2:20.43    
10 Daniel Heaven   Jersey Spartan 2:28.71    

Heat 2

1 Harrison Curling   Isle of Wight 2:06.42 Q  
2 Oliver Terry   Jersey Spartan 2:06.63 Q  
3 Aaron Turmel   Jersey Spartan 2:06.71 Q  
4 Ben Watson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:06.74 q  
5 Jack Lynch   Southampton 2:08.84    
6 Brendan O'Connor   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:11.13    
7 Richard Fernando   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:11.64    
8 Alexander Ruggles   Southampton 2:14.07    
9 Oliver Morris   Winchester & District 2:18.36    
10 Amarpal Gill   Southampton 2:19.74    

FINAL

1 Dudley Mason   Southampton 1:59.18    
2 Harrison Curling   Isle of Wight 2:02.39    
3 Aaron Turmel   Jersey Spartan 2:03.08    
4 Toby Starling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:04.86    
5 Daniel Robinson   Jersey Spartan 2:05.05    
6 Richard Allen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:05.38    
7 Ben Watson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:07.58    
- Oliver Terry   Jersey Spartan DNF    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Toby Starling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:33.98 Q  
2 Brendan O'Connor   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:35.47 Q  
3 Richard Allen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:37.31 Q  
4 Niall Holt   Southampton 4:37.72 Q  
5 Jordan Warren   City of Portsmouth 4:39.44    
6 Andres Chau   Winchester College 4:48.96    
7 Tom Procter   Isle of Wight 4:50.24    
8 Amarpal Gill   Southampton 4:53.55    
9 Sam Appleton   Winchester & District 5:26.41    
- Oliver Terry   Jersey Spartan DNS    
- Jack Walker   Winchester & District DNS    

Heat 2

1 Dudley Mason   Southampton 4:28.28 Q  
2 Harrison Curling   Isle of Wight 4:28.31 Q  
3 Stuart McCallum   Winchester & District 4:28.33 Q  
4 Daniel Robinson   Jersey Spartan 4:28.53 Q  
5 Aaron Turmel   Jersey Spartan 4:30.57 q  
6 Richard Fernando   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:32.36 q  
7 Rory Bevis   City of Portsmouth 4:32.67 q  
8 Ben Watson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:33.09 q  
9 Matthew Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:34.61    
10 George Mason   Guernsey Island 4:35.35    
11 Daniel Heaven   Jersey Spartan 5:07.48    

FINAL

1 Dudley Mason   Southampton 4:12.38    
2 Harrison Curling   Isle of Wight 4:14.02    
3 Stuart McCallum   Winchester & District 4:15.02    
4 Richard Allen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:20.38    
5 Toby Starling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:21.85    
6 Daniel Robinson   Jersey Spartan 4:22.08    
7 Aaron Turmel   Jersey Spartan 4:24.02    
8 Brendan O'Connor   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:29.75    
9 Ben Watson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:31.83    
10 Niall Holt   Southampton 4:36.94    
11 Richard Fernando   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:42.95    
12 Rory Bevis   City of Portsmouth 4:48.22    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Toby Smith   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:06.65    
2 Stuart McCallum   Winchester & District 9:09.84    
3 Matthew Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:29.05    
4 George Mason   Guernsey Island 10:06.17    
5 Jordan Warren   City of Portsmouth 10:18.71    
6 Oliver White   City of Portsmouth 10:40.18    

1500m Steeplechase (Sun)

FINAL

1 David Fisher   Southampton 5:33.76    

100m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Isaac Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.88    
2 Jonah Dykes   Winchester & District 15.11    
3 Luke Holman   Andover 17.03    

400m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL

1 Stanley Livingston   Jersey Spartan 57.21    
2 Calum Rowe   Southampton 59.60    
3 Luke Holman   Andover 62.07    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Jack Mitchell   Winchester & District 1.85    
2 Isaac Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.80    
3 James Coyle   Jersey Spartan 1.50    

Pole Vault (Sat)

1 Luke Hodgetts   Southampton 3.80    
2 Sam Bass-Cooper   Southampton 3.00    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Samuel Adams   Winchester & District 6.04 (+1.7)  
2 Thomas Morgan   Jersey Spartan 5.78 (+1.5)  
3 Jack Lynch   Southampton 5.37 (+2.0)  
4 Junaid Belo-Osagie   Winchester & District 5.31 w(+2.9)  
5 Michael Bevis-Lacey   Southampton 5.12 (+1.9)  
6 James Coyle   Jersey Spartan 4.75 w(+2.5)  
7 Michael Wildman   Jersey Spartan 4.63 (+1.6)  

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Samuel Adams   Winchester & District 12.82 (+1.5)  

Shot (Sun)

1 Henry Ridgers   Southampton 14.29    
2 Thomas Inglis   Unattached 11.71    
3 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.03    
4 Jamie Barry   Andover 10.19    
5 Jordan Carter   City of Portsmouth 9.87    
6 Sam Brown   Guernsey Island 7.68    
7 Callum Trebert   Guernsey Island 6.75    
8 Michael Wildman   Jersey Spartan 6.25    

Discus (Sat)

1 Nick Percy   Isle of Wight 52.28    
2 Jordan Carter   City of Portsmouth 34.81    
3 Jamie Barry   Andover 31.41    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Daniel Avery   Southampton 55.09    
2 Sam Brown   Guernsey Island 26.71    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Michael Muckelt   City of Portsmouth 58.27    
2 Roland Barter   Andover 45.92    
3 Sam Broadey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40.13    
4 Benjamin Ninnim   Southampton 38.97    
5 Matthew Anthony   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38.69    
6 Jordan Carter   City of Portsmouth 30.18